Dromahane - 09/05/2021

Tattersalls Cheltenham 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

KNOWSLEY ROAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – ROWANVILLE LADY (MILAN)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2 DE

MONTY'S STAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – TEMPEST BELLE (GLACIAL STORM)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3 DE

PIMLICO POINT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – ROYALE FLAG (NICKNAME)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

44

RAYNI MAKER (FR)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 4th 2½L SEE A STRIDE (IRE)
25 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 4th 8L HIDDEN HEROICS (FR)
(4yo B G) (1)
SADDLER MAKER – MASCARPONE (MANSONNIEN)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

44

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

SENIOR CHIEF (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – ABSALOM'S GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

CURTAIN TIM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CURTAIN TIME – FLEMENSLASS (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7 DE

DREAM IN THE PARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – OLD DREAMS (OLD VIC)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8 DE

CITY CHIEF (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE – GALANT FERNS (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

9 DE

HECTOR JAVILEX (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – PEPS JARZEENE (UNGARO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

10 DE

3

MYSTIC MAN (IRE)
24 Apr 2021 Tipperary y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 3rd 8L ANYHARMINASKING (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
SAGEBURG – MYSTIC CHERRY (ALDERBROOK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

11 DE

4

SUPREME GIFT (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 4th 27½L CHIANTI CLASSICO (IRE)
(4yo B G) (28)
GETAWAY – PRAIRIE CALL (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12 DE

U

AZOF DES MOTTES (FR)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - UR COOL SURVIVOR (IRE)
(4yo B G) (29)
SINNDAR – WAVY (LAVIRCO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Rock Fort Racing Syndicate

13 DE

P

HECTOR JAGUEN (FR)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU SEE A STRIDE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
CREACHADOIR – QU'EN DITES VOUS (LAVIRCO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Rock Fort Racing Syndicate

14

BAI D'OPALE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DIAMOND BOY – BELLE TIKI (RAINTRAP)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Berry

O = Philip & Orla Hore

15 DE

MAKIN'YOURMINDUP (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – SUBTILTY (WITH APPROVAL)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Berry

O = Mrs T Hyde

16 DE

RON BURGUNDY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
PRESENTING – DIKLERS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Benjamin Halsall

17

F

BALLYCAMUS (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - F COOL SURVIVOR (IRE)
(4yo B G) (29)
PRESENTING – DOTCHENKA (ASTARABAD)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Sam Curling

O = W.W. Dennison

18

P4

PANORAMA RIDGE (IRE)
24 Apr 2021 Tipperary y 4yo Geld Mdn E Dwan - 4th 18L ANYHARMINASKING (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU AMERICAN MIKE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
MAHLER – CLONSINGLE NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P4

H = Sam Curling

O = Sean Ronan

19 DE

DEADLY MISSILE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
PRESENTING – DAISY'S SISTER (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Gearoid Doyle

20 DE

4

MAYHEBLUCKY (IRE)
24 Apr 2021 Tipperary y 4yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - 4th 14L DAILY PRESENT (IRE)
(4yo B G) (15)
LIBERTARIAN – GOLDEN ARD (BENEFICIAL)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

21

CLONDAW FAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – AGUIDA (KAHYASI)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

22

DUKE OF DECEPTION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SEPTEMBER STORM – MRS PEACHEY (BRIAN BORU)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Phyllis O'Rourke

23

FRONTIER GENERAL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MAHLERLADY ZEPHYR (TOULON)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

24

F

HASTON CLERMONT (FR)
03 May 2021 Dawstown y 4yo Mdn R W Barron - F HARRY DU BERLAIS (IRE)
(4yo B G) (6)
COASTAL PATH – MAGIE BRUNE (KADALKO)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = David P. Murphy

O = Jeff Murphy

25 DE

P

HECOULDBETHEONE (IRE)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn P Rogan - PU SEE A STRIDE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
SHIROCCO – SHECOULDBETHEONE (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

26

KALANISI STAR (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KALANISI – ZAFFARANNI (ZAFFARAN)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Alan Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

27

KICKS AND ALE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
POUR MOI – SPICE PATROL (MANDALUS)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Paul Power

O = Mrs B. Power

28

5

TOUGH OUT (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 5th 32L COOL SURVIVOR (IRE)
(4yo BR G) (29)
TOUGH AS NAILS – DOUTZEN (SHIROCCO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

PREVIEW