Ballyvodock - 30/01/2022

The OConnell Group 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F6-

FINCHES CROSS (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-6/1 6th 43L SAINT DAVY (FR)
16 May 2021 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan - F PIMLICO POINT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (77)
TOUGH AS NAILS – PANDALUTE (INDIAN DANEHILL)

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

F6-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

2 DE

327-

GLOBAL ASSEMBLY (GB)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 7th 32L MEETINGOFTHEWATERS (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 2nd 15L FOUND A FIFTY (IRE)
18 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 20L HARRY DES ONGRAIS (FR)
(5yo B G) (49)
KAYF TARA – ANADAMA (ANSHAN)

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

327-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

3

CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WELL CHOSEN – WHATAREYOUSAYING (WITNESS BOX)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

D'LAST SPEZ (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – LA SPEZIANA (PERUGINO)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

P-

WIDE TO WEST (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU AMERICAN MIKE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (295)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNENORAH'S QUAY (WITNESS BOX)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

NEVER SEEN THE SKY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATS – RUBICHAMPS (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7

YEAH MAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BARAZA (KALANISI)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8

KITSILANO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – LIZ'S D'ESTRUVAL (PRESENTING)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = John Joseph Murphy

9

WILD GROUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – COME IN MOSCOW (OVER THE RIVER)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = John Joseph Murphy

10

CASTLEWARD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
NOTNOWCATO – MAGGIE BYRNE (OSCAR)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Michael Cave

11

B-

A NOD TO GETAWAY (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 5-7/1 Brd WEVEALLBEENCAUGHT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (31)
GETAWAY – SPRINGFORT DIVA (PRESENTING)

Doneraile (H)

12st 2lbs

B-

H = Paul O'Flynn

O = Denis Richard Goold

12 DE

4-

AN MHI (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -5/4F 4th 4½L PRESENT SOLDIER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (85)
WALK IN THE PARK – BAY PEARL (BROADWAY FLYER)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

13

AN TOBAR (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo BL G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – KATALINA (HERNANDO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = B.G. Acheson

14

BALLYHANDER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – ROCK THE BABY (WAVENEY)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paul Tobin

O = Paul Tobin

15

P

CATCH THE MONARCH (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (28)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – CATCH THE CLASS (FLEMENSFIRTH)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Denis Ahern

O = Norah Ahern

16

COILROCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – MERRY MOET (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Desmond Ellard

17

F-

COLONEL HARRY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn P A King 5/2-7/4F F REXEM (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (84)
SHIROCCO – STATEABLE CASE (BE MY NATIVE)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Patrick J.O. Farrell

O = Harry Farrell

18

P-

DONNY'S FORTUNE (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 2-3/1 PU FOUND A FIFTY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (63)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE – ODONIMEE (IDRIS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Tommy Newton & Rachel O'Neill

19

6-5

FUTURE BENEFITS (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan 4-5/1 5th 28L EL ROJO GRANDE (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 6th 19L SO SCOTTISH (FR)
(5yo B G) (15)
LEADING LIGHT – BENEFIT MISS (BENEFICIAL)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

6-5

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Adrian Costello

20

P-

GLENNABOY (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 PU MEETINGOFTHEWATERS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (49)
SAGEBURG – TOULON PASS (TOULON)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

21

F-

GOOD FOR SCOPE (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 6-8/1 F TWINJETS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (31)
NOTNOWCATO – MAGS MILLAR (RASHAR)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

22 DE

HEROS DE MOUTIERS (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CREACHADOIR – MORIANY (USEFUL)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

23 DE

HOWYA JIMMY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SANS FRONTIERES – HEART OF ISSUES (LUSO)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Hubert Carter

24

3-4

JOHN THE DIVA (FR)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 4-3/1JF 4th 10½L GREAT NAME THAT (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 4-5/1 3rd 16L PATH D'OROUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
RAJSAMAN – SOUVIGNY (SILVER RAINBOW)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

3-4

H = Mark Cahill

O = Paul J. Cahill

25

8-

JOHNNY ROSE (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-4/1 8th 32L MEETINGOFTHEWATERS (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (49)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE – TOP NURSE (MOUNTAIN HIGH)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

8-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Terence O'Brien

26

JOY OF LIFE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LIBERTARIAN – KILLEEN POWER (SUBTLE POWER)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

27

LUNE DE LA MER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SEA MOON – PRINTING POLLY (BLUEPRINT)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

H = W.J. O'Doherty

O = Angela M. Breen

28

50-

MUST HAVE HOPE (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 12th 68L INCH HOUSE (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys 4yo Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 5th Dist LOOKAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (31)
MUSTAMEET – LAST HOPE (JURADO)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

50-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = J.C. O'Leary

29

P-

OAK CREEK (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn B Barry 4-5/1 PU WEVEALLBEENCAUGHT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (31)
FAME AND GLORY – FLIRTHING AROUND (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.J. Power

30

7P-

PRESENT FAIR (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU TWINJETS (IRE)
15 Mar 2021 Punchestown-R h 4yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF M J M O'Sullivan 7-6/1 7th 9½L ERNEST GRAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (31)
PRESENTING – PREMIER VICTORY (WINGED LOVE)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

7P-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

31

5-

RISKY WHISKEY (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 6-7/1 5th 12½L INCH HOUSE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (31)
WATAR – SAPPHIRE ROUGE (ALDERBROOK)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

5-

H = Con McSweeney

O = Con McSweeney

32

ROCKWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
SHIROCCO – DARE TO VENTURE (DARAZARI)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Damian Murphy

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

33

P

SHUTTLE BUS (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn C Smithers 4-5/1 PU WESTERN DIEGO (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (14)
WATAR – BUSLANE (TIDARO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = J.A. Berry

O = J.A. Berry

34

TRANSMISSION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – ELLIE (WINGED LOVE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

PREVIEW