Castletown-Geoghegan - 02/04/2023

Brosna Paints 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3P-2

I SEE YOU NOW (GB)
25 Mar 2023 Portrush sh Wnr Two B O'Neill 4/7-4/6F 2nd 55L KNOCKY (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6/4-5/2F PU MYRETOWN (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Castlelands s 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 4-5/1 3rd 4½L STELLAR STORY (IRE)
(7yo B G) (8)
TELESCOPE (IRE) – TIGER LINE (GB) (KAYF TARA)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

3P-2

H = D.M. Christie

O = Kieran Mahon & Noel Keenan

2 DE

P2

NEVERMINDESTRANGER (IRE)
06 Nov 2022 Damma House s 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 2-3/1 2nd 10L BALLYRASHANE (IRE)
23 Oct 2022 Umma House y 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-10/1 PU LISNAMULT LAD (IRE)
(7yo B G) (147)
MAHLER (GB) – COOLDERRY (IRE) (ANSHAN)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P2

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

3 DE

0-

ABOVE AND BEYOND (FR)
20 Nov 2021 Gowran Park y MdnHdl G B Noonan -250/1 19th 82L Indigo Breeze
(9yo GR G) (498)
AL NAMIX (FR) – COMOHIO (FR) (COMTE DU BOURG)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

0-

H = Ryan Kelly

O = Ryan Kelly

4

ARCTIC CRAFT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – GIFTCRAFT (IRE) (PRESENTING)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Hugh Paul Finegan

O = Hugh Paul Finegan

5

UPP5FF

BALLYMAC (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Mdn Ms J Hill 5-7/1 F SOIVEGOTACHANCE (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 6yo+ Mdn W R Hamilton 7-9/1 F SHANTOU SHOW (IRE)
19 Nov 2022 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn W R Hamilton 8-10/1 5th 77L O'CONNELL (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s 6yo+ Geld Mdn W R Hamilton 9/2-7/1 PU SIZING DIAMOND (IRE)
22 Oct 2022 Loughanmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Abernethy 6-10/1 PU DRUMLEE LAKE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (29)
PRESENTING (GB) – KINGS DIVA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE)

12st 2lbs

UPP5FF

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6 DE

P

BAMORI (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 3-4/1 PU HOWYA JIMMY (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
MAHLER (GB) – BALLYS BABY (IRE) (BOB BACK)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Sam Curling

O = P & J Curran

7 DE

5-7FP-3

BARTON SNOW (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn Ms M M McElligott 6-4/1 3rd 14L TARA COVE (IRE)
26 Feb 2022 Kildorrery sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-7/2 PU CORBETTS CROSS (IRE)
12 Feb 2022 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 5-8/1 F SAGEBURG COUNTY (IRE)
15 Jul 2021 Killarney g NHF Mr J C Barry -12/1 7th 12½L Dicebox
08 Jun 2021 Roscommon g NHF Mr P A King -20/1 5th 13L Carrarea
(7yo B G) (56)
SNOW SKY (GB) – ACADEMY ROSE (IRE) (OSCAR)

12st 2lbs

5-7FP-3

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

8

BOSTON DANCER (GB)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
NORSE DANCER (IRE) – VIA FERRATA (FR) (NIKOS)

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

H = D.J. Barry

O = John Francis Ryan

9

4F-55P

BRILLIANT CORNERS (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-8/1 PU BALLYLINCH (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 4-6/1 5th 35L NOW IS THE HOUR (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 9/2-6/1 5th 10½L EL RIO (IRE)
19 Mar 2022 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 3-7/2 F COCO MASTERPIECE (FR)
12 Feb 2022 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott 7-5/1 4th 10L SAGEBURG COUNTY (IRE)
(7yo B G) (36)
MAHLER (GB) – HELENPARK (IRE) (WESTERNER)

12st 2lbs

4F-55P

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

10

2-F4UUU

CHATEAU ELAN (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 5yo+ Adj Mdn I Cribbin -8/1 UR FR GILLIGANSVOYGE (GB)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn I Cribbin 9-12/1 UR RYEHILL (IRE)
27 Dec 2022 Limerick-R sh Hunt Chs I Cribbin -40/1 UR ULTIMATE OPTIMIST (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn I Cribbin -6/1 4th 6½L JAMES JET (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn I Cribbin 3-7/2 F DARE TO SHOUT (GB)
(7yo B G) (28)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – WOODVILLA LAST (IRE) (MR COMBUSTIBLE)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

2-F4UUU

H = Peter Cribbin

O = Peter Cribbin

11

4396-22

CLARABELLO (FR)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 2-6/4F 2nd 3L BLACKPRINT (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-7/1 2nd 2L BALLYLINCH (IRE)
08 Jun 2022 Wexford y HcapChs P J O'Hanlon -15/2 6th 14L Secret Cargo
14 May 2022 Wexford g HcapChs Sean Flanagan -4/1F 9th 23½L Clonguile Way
14 Apr 2022 Clonmel y HcapChs James O'Sullivan -15/2 3rd 23L Emancipator
(9yo B G) (7)
BALLINGARRY (IRE) – PRETTYCLARA (FR) (TAKE RISKS)

12st 2lbs

4396-22

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Richard Cavanagh

12 DE

24

DELTA MELODY (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Loughrea sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-3/1 4th 21½L ASKMORE (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5yo+ Adj Mdn E Mahon 8/11-5/6 2nd 1½L MISS CARLI FAY (IRE)
(7yo B G) (7)
OCOVANGO (GB) – MILLS MELODY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

24

H = Paul John Gilligan

O = M.O. Cullinane

13

00-P2PU

GAINSTOWN (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Barry 10-14/1 UR BALLYLINCH (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn B Barry -6/1 PU LESSSAIDTHEBETTER (GB)
06 Nov 2022 Damma House s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Dunleavy -5/1 2nd 35L SHADOWS IN THE SKY (IRE)
22 Oct 2022 Loughanmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 9/2-11/2 PU DRUMLEE LAKE (IRE)
30 May 2022 Ballinrobe y NHF Mr M J Sweeney -200/1 11th 71L Aime Desjy
(8yo B G) (36)
CASAMENTO (IRE) – CIELADEED (USA) (SHADEED)

Golden Vale (F)

12st 2lbs

00-P2PU

H = Charles P. Keegan

O = Charles P. Keegan

14 DE

F/4-4342

GETSETGO (GB)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms K L Derwin 4-5/1 2nd 15L METALOR (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Higgins 8-7/1 4th 30L DROMLEIGH (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 7yo+ Mdn D Higgins 3-5/1 3rd 34L LESSSAIDTHEBETTER (GB)
22 Jan 2023 Ballycrystal sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 3/1-7/2 4th 20L POUR ME A DOUBLE (IRE)
19 Mar 2022 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 5-6/1 4th 12½L HENRY GRAY (IRE)
(10yo B G) (14)
GETAWAY (GER) – KINGS EQUITY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

F/4-4342

H = Bernard Crowley

O = James Derwin

15

UP-F3FF

GREYROBIN STAR (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 6yo+ Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 F HOBIE (FR)
08 Jan 2023 Tinahely s 7yo+ Geld Mdn T P Roche -9/2 F ROCKANDROSE (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn T P Roche -6/1 3rd 7½L GRAY ROCK (FR)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan -4/1 F LAR'S LASS (IRE)
29 May 2022 Tralee g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Staples 7/2-6/1 PU USEITORLOOSEIT (IRE)
(8yo B G) (35)
WATAR (IRE) – SUZANNE'S CHOICE (IRE) (ZAGREB)

12st 2lbs

UP-F3FF

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Patrick Sheehan

16

P-456F

HUGO ALKO (FR)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Higgins -8/1 F ONE FOR DAN (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A Power 5-6/1 6th 25L JESSMAE (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 5-7/1 5th 25½L U ASKING ME (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy -4/1 4th 20½L CLODY FLYER (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-7/1 PU RATTLING ROAD (IRE)
(7yo GR G) (28)
BALKO (FR) – UGOLINE (FR) (DOM ALCO)

12st 2lbs

P-456F

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

17 DE

P-2FFP5

JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5yo+ Mdn R A Jackson -4/1 5th 13½L LADY IN THE PARK (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 PU ROOKERY WOODS (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 8-10/1 F GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 6yo+ Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/1 F BLOOMHILL (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne -6/1 2nd 20L INSURRECTION (IRE)
(7yo B G) (21)
WESTERNER (GB) – SOI (IRE) (BOB BACK)

12st 2lbs

P-2FFP5

H = Steve Jones

O = W.G.R. Porter

18

P5P

LAUREL VALLEY (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Michael John Doyle -8/1 PU ONE FOR DAN (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn Michael John Doyle -5/1 5th 10½L EXTRAPOLATION (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn Michael John Doyle 5-7/1 PU DARE TO SHOUT (GB)
(7yo B G) (28)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) – DULCEMARA (IRE) (BAHRI)

12st 2lbs

P5P

H = G.M. Doyle

O = Andrew Doyle & Gordon Doyle

19

600P

MOUNT BARKER (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 PU RYEHILL (IRE)
11 Oct 2022 Punchestown g MdnHdl Keith Donoghue -250/1 19th 142L Cool Survivor
01 Oct 2022 Gowran Park gy MdnHdl Keith Donoghue -80/1 15th 168L Wellington Hill
19 Jul 2022 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr H C Swan -5/1 6th 27½L Follow The Brave
(7yo B G) (43)
PETHER'S MOON (IRE) – CORBETSTOWN QUEEN (IRE) (OSCAR)

12st 2lbs

600P

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

20 DE

00-900

ONEFORPADDY (IRE)
12 Aug 2022 Tramore g MdnHdl Gavin Brouder -150/1 11th 91L Doyenna
05 Aug 2022 Wexford g MdnHdl Cian Cullinan -200/1 11th 40L Bold Approach
19 Jul 2022 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr J Hart -80/1 9th 58L Follow The Brave
26 May 2022 Limerick g NHF Mr J Hart -125/1 14th 53L High City Roller
09 Jul 2021 Cork gy NHF Mr J Hart -40/1 17th 80L Elusive Rain
(7yo B G) (233)
CASAMENTO (IRE) – FREYA TRICKS (GB) (NOVERRE)

12st 2lbs

00-900

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

21

F3FP

SHAFFREY'S HILL (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Finegan 4-14/1 PU HENS TOOTH (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan 6-8/1 F GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan 6-8/1 3rd 12½L BLOOMHILL (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan 4-10/1 F INSURRECTION (IRE)
(7yo B G) (21)
ELIOT (GER) – LITTLE ELLA (IRE) (MUSICAL PURSUIT)

12st 2lbs

F3FP

H = Heather I. Kiernan

O = Ita Kiernan

PREVIEW