Loughanmore - 27/04/2024

John Thompson & Sons 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

BABATUNDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BL G) (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – TAVADDEN (IRE) (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

2 DE

SIR GAUZY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
MY DREAM BOAT (IRE) – MY LITTLE CRACKER (IRE) (SCORPION)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

3

BALLYRYAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN (GB) – ELLAWAY ROSE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

P-P26

JIM THE WOLF (FR)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 5-4/1 6th 18L JIG'S FORGE (IRE)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill 4-10/1 2nd 2½L SAINT KRISTOBAL (FR)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn O McGill 4-6/1 PU BRAVE FORTUNE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn C Abernethy -6/1 PU TRIM CASTLE (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (20)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) – CARLADOUN (FR) (ROLI ABI)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P26

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = W.W. Dennison

5 DE

6324

ACHILLE DES ROCS (FR)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-9/2 4th 15L RUCKER ROAD (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1 2nd 16L THE JUKEBOX KID (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1F 3rd 4¼L THE FINAL WORD (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -3/1F 6th 10½L TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – CYTI ROSE (FR) (SAGACITY)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

6324

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

5-P

SELECTIVELISTENING (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Umma House h 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn -4/1 PU NOWWHATDOYOUTHINK (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 4yo Mdn B Finn 4-5/1 5th 12L WESTERN HARMONY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (188)
WESTERNER (GB) – SELECTIVE HEARING (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

5-P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7 DE

7-FP

STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-3/1 PU QUANTUM BOY (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B O'Neill 2-9/4 F ROSSBRIDGE (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Limerick s NHF Aidan Kelly -16/1 7th 24L The Yellow Clay
(5yo B G) (174)
GETAWAY (GER) – MRS BOB (IRE) (MILAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

7-FP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8 DE

3P-P

WILD NEPHIN (GB)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-8/1 PU OLYMPY DE CERISY (FR)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-11/2 PU JASMIN DE VAUX (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-6/4F 3rd 4L C'EST TA CHANCE (FR)
(5yo B G) (202)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – TWINSET AND PEARLS (GB) (SHIROCCO)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3P-P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9 DE

P-4P

BEEFEATER (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo Geld Mdn S M O'Rourke 6-12/1 PU SMALL TOWN KID (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/1 4th 27½L SHADOW CHASER (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hendrick 8-10/1 PU GETAWAY GLORY (GB)
(5yo B G) (41)
GETAWAY (GER) – DANIELLE'S JOURNEY (GB) (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P-4P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10 DE

P

BOBS DREAM (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo Geld Mdn S M O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU BRIDE ROVERS ABU (IRE)
(5yo B G) (55)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – DREAM LASS (IRE) (BOB BACK)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11 DE

COPSHILL ROCK (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
KAP ROCK (FR) – VICKI (FR) (PERSIAN COMBAT)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

12 DE

3-

CATALANI (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 4yo Mdn R James 3-2/1F 3rd 2L WESTERN HARMONY (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (349)
LAURO (GER) – LEMON LOVE KID (USA) (LEMON DROP KID)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

42

JOREBEL (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn R James 3-4/1 2nd 3L STUCKIO (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1 4th 22L BELLIANO (GB)
(5yo B G) (6)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) – NATAREBELLE (FR) (SMADOUN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

42

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14 DE

P

LIFETIME IN MILAN (IRE)
04 Nov 2023 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 PU MCLAUREY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (175)
MILAN (GB) – JEANQUIRI (FR) (MANSONNIEN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15 DE

CHEYTAC (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – CHEYRAC (FR) (SMADOUN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = The Weddings and Wakes Syndicate

16 DE

DILIGENT MILITIA (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – TANGASPEED (FR) (VERTICAL SPEED)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = The Weddings and Wakes Syndicate

17

5-PP

JUMPER D'AINAY (FR)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor -8/1 PU CABARET PRINCE (GB)
21 Oct 2023 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 PU TEESHAN (IRE)
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 6-5/1 5th 53L JORAH D'ALMA (FR)
(5yo B G) (63)
NIGHT WISH (GER) – GUENDOLINE D'AINAY (FR) (SAINT PREUIL)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

5-PP

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

18

LARGY SPIRIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN (GB) – GLENCREE SPIRIT (IRE) (ZAFFARAN)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

19

P-P

SHERIFF HASKELL (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/1 PU CABARET PRINCE (GB)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mdn - Auct B G Crawford 5-7/1 PU GETAWAY GLORY (GB)
(5yo B G) (63)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – DONNA'S PRIDE (GB) (BEAT ALL)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Ben G. Crawford

20 DE

MAGS NELSON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – HOWAREYABELLE (GB) (SIR PERCY)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

21 DE

MONSIEUR LE FUZZ (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – YELLOW BALL (FR) (BALLINGARRY)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Margaret Bleahen

22 DE

3

RELIEVED OF DUTIES (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -4/1 3rd 11½L MACHISMO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (146)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – BESTWORK D'OLIVATE (FR) (NETWORK)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = B.G. Acheson

23 DE

F-F52

SHATTERED SOLDIER (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hendrick -5/2 2nd 20L PATRIOTIK (FR)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn R A Berry -5/1 5th 8L TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-5/2JF F JUSTATAN (FR)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 6-5/1 F JASMIN DE VAUX (FR)
(5yo CH G) (97)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – FIVE STAR PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F-F52

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

24 DE

52P

PHOENIX ARIZONA (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 3-7/2 PU JIG'S FORGE (IRE)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 5-3/1 2nd 2½L COPPER JACK (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-5/1 5th 11L DREAM ON DADDY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – BROKEN SUNRISE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

52P

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Mrs P. Crampton & P.F. Kehoe

25 DE

BROWN BOOTS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – LONG LONG TIME (IRE) (DR MASSINI)

Golden Vale (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Maike Magnussen

O = James Gerard Casey

26 DE

P

CANAL COURT (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 4-3/1 PU FINAL DEMAND (IRE)
(5yo B G) (48)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – THE LAST BANK (IRE) (PHARDANTE)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Nicki McCarthy

27 DE

CLICK ON THE LINK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – ZIHUATANEJO BREEZE (IRE) (OLD VIC)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Denis Hayes

28 DE

S-4

CREATE THE FUTURE (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 5yo Geld Mdn E Staples -2/1 4th 36L SOLDIER IN MILAN (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-7/4 SU SAN FRANDISCO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (27)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

S-4

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

29

DRUMLEE MYTH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WATAR (IRE) – KENTFORD MYTH (GB) (MIDNIGHT LEGEND)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

30

P

FLAWLESS CLARITY (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 7-10/1 PU ROSSCAHILL (IRE)
(5yo B G) (139)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – MY MAGIC (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

31

F-

FORCE BE WITH YOU (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 4yo Mdn O McGill 9-12/1 F INTENSE APPROACH (GB)
(5yo B G) (427)
VADAMOS (FR) – LANDIORA (FR) (LANDO)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Kevin Ross

O = Kevin Ross

32

7-5

FRANKIE FITZ (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6-7/1 5th 33L BOLD FURY (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mdn - Auct B Dunleavy 7-9/1 7th 39L GETAWAY GLORY (GB)
(5yo B G) (49)
JET AWAY (GB) – CLASSIC MATERIAL (GB) (CLASSIC CLICHE)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

7-5

H = Brian A. Hamilton

O = Mrs C.M Magill

33

4

GLENWHERRY (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan -3/1F 4th 23½L BOLD FURY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (49)
GETAWAY (GER) – ANOTHER TEMPEST (IRE) (OLD VIC)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Gerald Quinn

O = P.J. McBurney

34 DE

7

INISHNABRO (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn C M Moore -6/1 7th 22½L LEAKY CAULDRON (IRE)
(5yo B G) (188)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – OILILY (IRE) (DR MASSINI)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

7

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Gaynestown Stud Partnership

35

ISN'T HE WESTIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
CONDUIT (IRE) – ISN'T SHE LOVELY (IRE) (WINGED LOVE)

Iveagh (F)

12st 2lbs

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Pauline Whitten

36 DE

PP

JACKADY (FR)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms G Benson 6-10/1 PU DROP A THREAT (IRE)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 8-7/1 PU SAINT KRISTOBAL (FR)
(5yo B G) (13)
VOILADENUO (FR) – VAKARADE TALISKER (FR) (VATORI)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

37 DE

JISS COLORADO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – MISS COLORADO (FR) (CHICHICASTENANGO)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

38 DE

JOHNNY K (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SNOW SKY (GB) – RATHBAWN ROSE (IRE) (KAYF TARA)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = William P. Murphy

O = The O'Toole Family Partnership

39 DE

3P

KARISTO (FR)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-9/4F PU FORTY COATS (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5-6/1 3rd 10L WILL THE WISE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (83)
STORMY RIVER (FR) – ARAKAWA (GB) (DYLAN THOMAS)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

40 DE

3F

LOCKED BOX (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan -3/1JF F GONE WITH THE TIDE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -3/1 3rd 20L SON OF ANARCHY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (56)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – EVENING MIST (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

3F

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

41 DE

P

LOS BLANCO (FR)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-6/4F PU BRIDE ROVERS ABU (IRE)
(5yo B G) (55)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – COULEUR BERNEBEAU (FR) (BERNEBEAU)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

42 DE

P

MAYOR KINGSTON (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh 4yo Mdn D McGill -10/1 PU HAWTHORN STREET (IRE)
(5yo B G) (160)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – HAZEL MIST (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = James A. Jenkins

O = James A. Jenkins

43

2U00P-7

OUR ZEBO (IRE)
01 Aug 2023 Perth gs MdnHdl Micheal Nolan -125/1 7th 46L Dripsey Moon
30 Jun 2023 Cartmel gs MdnHdl Sean Bowen -25/1 PU Slate Lane
23 May 2023 Punchestown gy MdnHdl Jody McGarvey -100/1 14th 175L Night Sparkle
16 Apr 2023 Tramore s MdnHdl Conor Brassil -40/1 10th 78L Macdermott
08 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse y MdnHdl Ricky Doyle -80/1 UR Canal End
(5yo GR G) (270)
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) – GELENSCHIK (IRE) (DALAKHANI)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

2U00P-7

H = Noel C. Kelly

O = John B. O'Hagan

44 DE

SPORTING GLANCE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – ANALIFET (FR) (CALIFET)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

45

53

THE CLONMEL KID (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 7/2-4/1 3rd 3L OUR SHANE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 4yo Mdn - Auct D McGill 5/2-5/4F 5th 32L FIRST CONFESSION (IRE)
(5yo B G) (56)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – DOWNSOUTH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

53

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

46 DE

P

VANDERPOEL (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-7/4F PU ALWAYS A REASON (IRE)
(5yo B G) (13)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – DEAR SONGBIRD (IRE) (MILLENARY)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

47 DE

P

WHOS COMING NOW (IRE)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 4yo Mdn R James 6-8/1 PU HANDSTANDS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (182)
SALUTINO (GER) – AKASHA (IRE) (STOWAWAY)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Grainne Bennett

O = Grainne Bennett

PREVIEW