Ballysteen - 23/04/2006

4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

SLASH AND BURN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – FORCE SEVEN (STRONG GALE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Gigginstown House Stud

2

SCAVENGER (GB)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – FOREST PRIDE (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Gigginstown House Stud

3

83

BLINDED BYTHELIGHT (IRE)
09 Apr 2006 Kilmallock y 4yo Mdn G M Mangan 7-10/1 3rd 9L MONALOO (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn J T McNamara 2-6/1 8th 39L PRESENT GALE (IRE)
(19yo B G) (14)
SUPREME LEADER – BIDDY EARLEY (BLACK MINSTREL)

11st 7lbs

83

H =

O = Enda Bolger

4 DE

LUERN QUERCUS (FR)
No Previous Form
(19yo CH G) (-)
VILLEZ – OLLE FRANCE (OLMETO)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Mrs A.L.T. Moore

5

U

HOT PORT (IRE)
19 Mar 2006 Belclare y 4yo Mdn J T Carroll 3-5/1 UR LANCASTER SOUND (IRE)
(19yo CH G) (35)
MOSCOW SOCIETY – KIM MEWS (PERSIAN MEWS)

11st 7lbs

U

H =

O = Thomas Kelly

6

P

PAYMELATER (IRE)
09 Apr 2006 Kilmallock y 4yo Mdn J T Carroll 6-10/1 PU MONALOO (IRE)
(19yo CH G) (14)
SHAHRASTANI – SELM MARY (DUKY)

11st 7lbs

P

H =

O = Mrs G. Hennessy

7

63

KILCOLMAN (IRE)
09 Apr 2006 Bandon gf 4yo Mdn N C Kelleher 4-6/1 3rd 3½L MAJOR FINNEGAN (IRE)
05 Mar 2006 Lemonfield gy 4yo Mdn N C Kelleher 5-4-6/1 6th 14½L WAR OF THE WORLD (IRE)
(19yo B G) (14)
SHAHRASTANI – DOERADO (JURADO)

11st 7lbs

63

H =

O = Lisa Mc Cormack

8

P

GOT GOT DA BEAT (IRE)
09 Apr 2006 Kilmallock y 4yo Mdn R McLernon 7-10/1 PU CRACK ON (IRE)
(19yo B M) (14)
QUWS – CRAFT BOOK INGOT (ARDROSS)

11st 7lbs

P

H =

O = Joette Gallagher

9

BILLY THE BEAGLE (GB)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
PURSUIT OF LOVE – ROBIN LANE (TENBY)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = David Fitzgerald

10 DE

ALL THYNE GREATS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
GOOD THYNE – CUSH MAID (BLACK MINSTREL)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = James O'Shea

11 DE

ANCESTRAL GIFT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo BR G) (-)
PRESENTING – ANCESTRAL VOICES (STRONG GALE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = M. O'Mara

12 DE

KNOCKANGLASS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
ALDERBROOK – BALLELA MAID (BOREEN)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = R. Hickey

13

00/5P

JUMPOUTJIM (GB)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn D J Byrne 3-8/1 PU PRESENT GALE (IRE)
26 Feb 2006 Bennettsbridge s 4yo Mdn D J Byrne 4-7/1 5th 20½L TRANQUIL SEA (IRE)
26 Oct 2004 Limerick sh 2yoFltMdn W M Lordan -50/1 12th 51L Conquistadores
16 Oct 2004 Cork s 2yoFltMdn W M Lordan -25/1 16th 31L Forecourt
(19yo B G) (28)
WIZARD KING – NICE 'N EASY (PERUGINO)

11st 7lbs

00/5P

H =

O = James Condon

14 DE

5

ARKWRIGHT (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn Ms E A Lalor 8-10/1 5th 16½L PRESENT GALE (IRE)
(19yo CH G) (28)
OLD VIC – BACK TO BAHRAIN (MANDALUS)

11st 7lbs

5

H =

O = Tom Keating

15 DE

4

ROCKING GINGER (IRE)
09 Apr 2006 Kilmallock y 4yo Mdn P J O'Neill 7-10/1 4th 11½L MONALOO (IRE)
(19yo B G) (14)
SEA RAVEN – DANTES WHISTLE (PHARDANTE)

11st 7lbs

4

H =

O = Richard Larkin

16

RED THONG (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B M) (-)
CHARENTE RIVER – EAST WING (KING LUTHIER)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Ernest Moore

17

WHOOPI'S DELIGHT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B M) (-)
MOONAX – COTTAGE GIRL (ACTINIUM)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Ray O'Connor

18

CAMARILLA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo CH M) (-)
MOSCOW SOCIETY – ROCKFIELD STAR (MISTER LORD)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Des Mc Mahon

19 DE

P

EXECUTIVE SLEIGH (IRE)
26 Mar 2006 Dundrum h 4yo Mdn W M Hayes 5-10/1 PU REVE EN BLEU (FR)
(19yo CH G) (28)
EXECUTIVE PERK – GOLDEN SLEIGH (LE MOSS)

11st 7lbs

P

H =

O = Happy Campers Syndicate/ Daniel Martin O Sullivan

20

U

MARBLEHEAD (IRE)
09 Apr 2006 Templemore y 4yo Mdn L P Flynn 4-10/1 UR RAVEN'S RUN (IRE)
(19yo GR G) (14)
ENVIRONMENT FRIEND – GENERAL CHASE (SCOTTISH REEL)

11st 7lbs

U

H =

O = Gigginstown House Stud

21 DE

RYANS GOOD TIME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
GOOD THYNE – BETH'S APPARITION (HENBIT)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Liz Ryan

22

P

BEST PACK (IRE)
16 Apr 2006 Dromoland gy 4&5yo Geld Mdn J G Bennett 4-5/1 PU MONCADA WAY (IRE)
(19yo CH G) (7)
SHAHRASTANI – SUIR QUEEN (DEEP RUN)

11st 7lbs

P

H =

O = John Mc Namara

23 DE

KING RAVEN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
SEA RAVEN – WEE NOREX (ROSELIER)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = L. Cashman

24 DE

FERRY COVE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
DUSHYANTOR – FERRYMANS DREAM (OVER THE RIVER)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = L. Cashman

25 DE

BALLYNEALE BREEZE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
ANSHAN – MISS MONKSFIELD (MONKSFIELD)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Seamus Roche

26 DE

JUST TODD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
TAIPAN – ARTIC SQUAW (BUCKSKIN)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Seamus Roche

27 DE

KINGS ABBEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo CH G) (-)
RASHAR – DOUBLE ROSE (ROSELIER)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Seamus Roche

28 DE

HIGH FIDELITAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo CH G) (-)
PRESENTING – BEMYHOSTESS (BOB BACK)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Pat O'Rourke

29 DE

ROCK SENSATION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo B G) (-)
TAIPAN – ASHPARK ROSE (ROSELIER)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Pierce Gerard Molony

30

STRAWBERRY LANE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(19yo CH M) (-)
MOSCOW SOCIETY – CLOSE TO HOME (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 7lbs

H =

O = Michael Creed

PREVIEW