CARLOW FARMERS (F) at Ballon, Sunday 5th February 1995
1. Adjacent Winners of One
-
1
KEMAL - SPEEDY LADY
-
2
GOOD THYNE - BANGLEORE
-
3
ARISTOCRACY - SISTER'S PRIZE
-
4
KEMAL - NO BATTLE
16 ran | Distances: 10L, 20L, 20L
2. (Div 1) 5&6yo Maiden
-
1
FLORIFEROUS - CURRENT GIFT
-
2
OVER THE RIVER - JUVERNA LASS
-
3
ROSELIER - DAWN EVEN
-
4
ABEDNEGO - BRUNA MAGLI
19 ran | Distances: hd, 15L, 5L
2. (Div 2) 5&6yo Maiden
-
1
HAWAIIAN RETURN - GOLDFOOT
-
2
PHARDANTE - MARHABTAIN
-
3
ANDY REW - SINDY'S SISTER
19 ran | Distances: Dist, 3L
3. Open
-
1
MONTELIMAR - LAST STOP
-
2
ABSALOM - MATINATA
-
3
SELKO - LADY HERBERT
8 ran | Distances: 6L, 25L
4. (Div 1) 7yo+ Maiden
-
1
STRONG GALE - HALFSIXAGAIN
-
2
LE BAVARD - WESTFORD
-
3
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - TAVOJINA
12 ran | Distances: 10L, nk
4. (Div 2) 7yo+ Maiden
-
1
DEEP RUN - LAURDELLA LADY
-
2
OVER THE RIVER - MONEY BUCK
-
3
PAUPER - C C MEADE
-
4
OVAC - BURLINGTON MISS
11 ran | Distances: 4L, 20L, 6L
6. (Div 1) 5yo+ Mares Maiden
-
1
KAMBALDA - DUSKEY LADY
-
2
SANDALAY - COLD ARCTIC
-
3
SANDALAY - CADDY SHACK
13 ran | Distances: Dist, 8L
6. (Div 2) 5yo+ Mares Maiden
-
1
STRONG GALE - DUSTY HALL
-
2
OVER THE RIVER - FLYING MUSIC
-
3
ERIN'S HOPE - ELECTANA
-
4
CELIO RUFO - CASTLE CREEPER
13 ran | Distances: 3L, 2L, Dist
WEST WATERFORD (F) at Conna, Sunday 5th February 1995
1. Confined Maiden
-
1
TORUS - NOELLESPIR
-
2
LE MOSS - BILLY'S BEAUTY
-
3
SHEER GRIT - PITPAN LASS
14 ran | Distances: 12L, 25L
2. 5yo Geldings Maiden
-
1
ROSELIER - PITMARK
-
2
STRONG STATEMENT - SALLSTOWN
-
3
LANCASTRIAN - THE TAME FAIRY
-
4
CAMDEN TOWN - FUZZY BUG
10 ran | Distances: 10L, 2L, 3L
3. Open
-
1
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - MERRY WEAVER
-
2
BUCKSKIN - BARNHILL ROSE
-
3
TESORO MIO - MOUNT RELA
-
4
TEOFANE - MILLAR'S GAYLE
11 ran | Distances: 6L, 5L, nk
4. Winner Of One
-
1
PHARDANTE - SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
-
2
STRONG GALE - MY ONLY HOPE
-
3
THE PARSON - MEN'S FUN
-
4
LE BAVARD - MAEVES INVADER
9 ran | Distances: 20L, 10L, 25L
5. 6yo Mares Maiden
-
1
BOWLING PIN - AVOTEX
-
2
GOOD THYNE - FAIR FREDA
-
3
BUCKSKIN - RUSSELLS RUN
14 ran | Distances: 10L, 6L
6. 6yo Geldings Maiden
-
1
SUPREME LEADER - DOWN ALL THE COVES
-
2
REMAINDER MAN - MILLERSTOWN
-
3
ANDRETTI - LA MONT
-
4
DRUMALIS - WOLVER ROSE
7 ran | Distances: 2L, 10L, 5L