CO.LIMERICK (F) at Greenmount, Sunday 9th March 1997
1. Winner Of Three
-
1
MISTER LORD - PIO LASS
-
2
PHARDANTE - MARAVO
-
3
BLACK MINSTREL - CORSTON VELVET
-
4
LANCASTRIAN - FAMILY BIRTHDAY
10 ran | Distances: 8L, 6L, 20L
2. 5yo Geldings Maiden
-
1
TREMBLANT - STAR GOLD
-
2
DRY DOCK - DENNEE RON
-
3
EXECUTIVE PERK - LOLA'S PET
13 ran | Distances: 15L, Dist
3. 7yo+ Geldings Maiden
-
1
LE MOSS - BUCKFAST LASS
-
2
THE PARSON - COPPER FLASH
-
3
BUSTOMI - DONARD LILY
-
4
RISING - SUNDOWN MELODY VII
12 ran | Distances: 10L, 12L, 1½L
4. 6yo+ Maiden
-
1
LANCASTRIAN - REGENTS PRIDE
-
2
KING PERSIAN - MISS NOORA
-
3
SUPREME LEADER - RIBBLE RABBLE
-
4
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - TOMINEARLY LADY
14 ran | Distances: 5L, 12L, 2L
5. Open
-
1
DEEP RUN - KILBROGAN
-
2
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - RAISE A RUMPUS
-
3
OVER THE RIVER - SHAHREZA
-
4
STRONG GALE - WINNING FARE
7 ran | Distances: 8L, 4L, 5L
6. 4yo+ Mares Maiden
-
1
LAFONTAINE - LADY OATS
-
2
FLORIDA SON - LOTHIAN LASSIE
-
3
DRY DOCK - WILLOW GROUSE
-
4
KING'S RIDE - FUBAR
11 ran | Distances: 3L, Dist, 3L
KILLINICK (H) at Lingstown, Sunday 9th March 1997
1. Winner Of One
-
1
POLLERTON - JUST OUR LUCK
-
2
HOLLOW HAND - SHADY AHAN
-
3
SANDALAY - FAIRBROOK
-
4
OVAC - MISS PUSHOVER
18 ran | Distances: 5L, 12L, 1½L
2. Open
-
1
OVER THE RIVER - HIGH SCHOOL
-
2
STRONG GALE - SIXAGAIN
-
3
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - PITALINA
-
4
KEMAL - SPEEDY LADY
11 ran | Distances: 1½L, 12L, 6L
3. (Div 1) 5&6yo Mares Maiden
-
1
SUPREME LEADER - PALMERS WELL
-
2
GENERAL SPRITE BOW VII - BALLINELLARD LADY
-
3
GOOD THYNE - VULCASH
-
4
ROSELIER - TOEVARRO
19 ran | Distances: ½L, 6L, 1L
3. (Div 2) 5&6yo Mares Maiden
-
1
TREMBLANT - HOLD YOUR WHIST
-
2
ROSELIER - PENNYLAND
-
3
DRY DOCK - DIVINE DIBS
-
4
DENEL - LOUGH HILL LADY
17 ran | Distances: 2½L, hd, 25L
4. (Div 1) 5&6yo Geldings Maiden
-
1
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - BRAMBLE BIRD
-
2
RISING - LAUGHING BREEZE
-
3
LAPIERRE - MERENDAS SISTER
-
4
MANDALUS - NEBECHAL
17 ran | Distances: hd, 12L, 15L
4. (Div 2) 5&6yo Geldings Maiden
-
1
MANDALUS - MILAN PRIDE
-
2
SUPREME LEADER - GLENAVEEL
-
3
PHARDANTE - KNOCKDRUMAGH
-
4
EXECUTIVE PERK - TREE DROPS
18 ran | Distances: 3L, ½L, 20L
5. (Div 1) 7yo+ Maiden
-
1
ROSELIER - COOLRUSS QUAY
-
2
KEMAL - BROWN FOREST
-
3
BUCKSKIN - AUGHCLOGEEN RUN
-
4
KING LUTHIER - ARDRIA'S LAST
16 ran | Distances: 2½L, 4L, 10L
5. (Div 2) 7yo+ Maiden
-
1
THE PARSON - MONEY SPINNER
-
2
STRONG STATEMENT - MUST RAMBLE
-
3
GALLIC HEIR - TRICIAS PET
-
4
LAFONTAINE - PORT MAGEE
16 ran | Distances: 10L, 5L, 12L
5. (Div 3) 7yo+ Maiden
-
1
OVER THE RIVER - MARY DEEN
-
2
STEP TOGETHER - KNOCKNAHOUR WINDY VII
-
3
REGULAR GUY - BALLINREE LADY
-
4
OVER THE RIVER - FRIENDLY PRINCESS
15 ran | Distances: 10L, 25L, Dist
6. Nomination Hunt Race
-
1
PAUPER - C C MEADE
-
2
FARHAAN - UNKNOWN DAM
-
3
DEEP RUN - MARSHA'S DAUGHTER
6 ran | Distances: Dist, 12L
WEST CARBERRY (F) at Skibbereen, Sunday 9th March 1997
1. 4yo Maiden
-
1
BE MY NATIVE - ISLAND BRIDGE
-
2
COMMANCHE RUN - IVY RUN
3 ran | Distances: Dist
2. (Div 1) 5yo+ Mares Maiden
-
1
KING'S RIDE - NEVADA HANSEL
-
2
RIOT HELMET - BERSTAR
-
3
BUSTINETO - HOLIDAY VOUCHER
-
4
BLACK MINSTREL - ENCO'S WAR
10 ran | Distances: Dist, 2½L,
2. (Div 2) 5yo+ Mares Maiden
-
1
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - LAHARN GALE
-
2
CALLERNISH - GARDAMUS
-
3
KING'S RIDE - COUNTESS SPRAY
-
4
OVER THE RIVER - SISTER BELINDA
10 ran | Distances: 8L, 5L, 8L
3. Winner Of Two
-
1
EXECUTIVE PERK - GREENCLOYNE GIRL
-
2
ROSELIER - PALLAS BREEZE
-
3
LE MOSS - SOFT TALK
-
4
MANDALUS - ANGEL'S VIOLIN
6 ran | Distances: 7L, 3L, 12L
4. Mares Open
-
1
PHARDANTE - NIGHT BLADE
-
2
PHARDANTE - ZAUDITU
-
3
LE MOSS - MACAPPLE
-
4
CARDINAL FLOWER - HI STYLE
7 ran | Distances: 8L, 18L, 20L
5. Adjacent Hunt Race
-
1
AMAZING BUST - POINTLANE
-
2
BUCKSKIN - LA FAUNE
-
3
LANCASTRIAN - CASTLEVIEW ROSE
-
4
CORONEA ROYALE - CORONEA ROSEANNE VII
14 ran | Distances: 2½L, 12L, 7L
6. 5yo Geldings Maiden
-
1
LANCASTRIAN - CASTLEVIEW ROSE
-
2
VITERIC - ELEANORS JOY
-
3
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - CALFSTOWN NIGHT
8 ran | Distances: nk, 12L
SOUTH WESTMEATH (H) at The Pigeons, Sunday 9th March 1997
1. Confined Hunt Race
-
1
TIDARO - JUST CRUISING
-
2
BOREEN - BLACK SNIPER
-
3
GENERAL IRONSIDE - TABITHAT BAY
6 ran | Distances: 5L, 25L
2. 5&6yo Maiden
-
1
ROYAL FOUNTAIN - DOOR RAPPER
-
2
OVER THE RIVER - DIAMOND GLOW
-
3
GOOD THYNE - ANNIE BUSKINS
-
4
JOLLY JAKE - GREY DAISY
11 ran | Distances: 3L, Dist, Dist
3. (Div 1) 5yo+ Mares Maiden
-
1
ENTITLED - RUSTY GODDESS
-
2
CALLERNISH - CHIMINEE BEE
-
3
ORCHESTRA - STABANNON DALE
-
4
ORCHESTRA - CUSHLABAWN
12 ran | Distances: 4L, 12L, 15L
3. (Div 2) 5yo+ Mares Maiden
-
1
BUSTINETO - RAMBLE FORT
-
2
FARHAAN - SALLY ISLAND
-
3
PERSIAN MEWS - ARDAGH PRINCESS
-
4
FAT-TAAK - LAURENCES LADY
12 ran | Distances: ½L, 1L, 2L
4. Winner Of One
-
1
REMAINDER MAN - MILAN ROSE
-
2
LE BAVARD - GIOLLA'S TRIP
-
3
WHITEHALL BRIDGE - TANIVAL
5 ran | Distances: 25L, 2L
5. Open
-
1
GLEASON - OSTEND
-
2
RADICAL - ANNIE SUE VI
-
3
TUMBLE GOLD - ANNIE SUE VI
-
4
OVER THE RIVER - VELVET'S WISH
6 ran | Distances: 1½L, 2L, 25L
6. (Div 1) 7yo+ Maiden
-
1
EUPHEMISM - EYECAP
-
2
EUPHEMISM - HAINAULT
-
3
OVER THE RIVER - NIGHT COURSE
-
4
BON SANG - GRANGECLARE LADY
12 ran | Distances: 10L, 8L, 8L
6. (Div 2) 7yo+ Maiden
-
1
ERIN'S HOPE - WINTER MUSIC
-
2
BOREEN - FABRIZA
-
3
STEP TOGETHER - BALLYNOWLART
-
4
TORUS - UZONKOPRU
12 ran | Distances: 2L, 1L, Dist