UNITED (F) at Ballindenisk, Sunday 11th May 1997
1. Confined Maiden
-
1
BUCKSKIN - THERENE
-
2
ROYAL FOUNTAIN - LUCKY PACE
-
3
STRONG GALE - MAIGUE SIDE RENA
-
4
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - ANOTHER ANN
16 ran | Distances: hd, 5L, 12L
2. 4&5yo Geldings Maiden
-
1
OVER THE RIVER - COUNTRY SEAT
-
2
ELECTRIC - RUNNING SLAVE
-
3
MENEVAL - CORRAGH GIRL
-
4
ACTINIUM - GLASH BEAUTY VII
15 ran | Distances: 2L, 5L, 20L
3. Open
-
1
TESORO MIO - MOUNT RELA
-
2
BLACK MINSTREL - GREENFIELD GLORY
-
3
KEMAL - BOULTA VIEW
-
4
CALLERNISH - MOSSY'S NIECE
4 ran | Distances: 2½L, 12L, 15L
4. 4yo+ Mares Maiden
-
1
MENEVAL - RIVALMA
-
2
BALINGER - PRETEND
-
3
HENBIT - SHIRABAS
-
4
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - SKIMPAN
19 ran | Distances: 20L, 12L, 6L
5. Winner Of One
-
1
PIMPERNELS TUNE - LAST TOUCH
-
2
LE MOSS - MACAPPLE
-
3
BUCKSKIN - POLAR BEE
-
4
LANCASTRIAN - CASTLEVIEW ROSE
9 ran | Distances: ¾L, 15L, 1½L
6. 6yo+ Maiden
-
1
TORUS - SYLVAN STORM
-
2
CELIO RUFO - REFORMED RULE
-
3
MISTER LORD - DICKLERS NIECE
-
4
HENBIT - DEEP DOWN
14 ran | Distances: 20L, 20L, hd
NORTH TIPPERARY (F) at Nenagh, Sunday 11th May 1997
1. Winner Of One
-
1
MISTER LORD - COOLINEY QUEEN
-
2
SHEER GRIT - ARDO DREAM
-
3
ROSELIER - MORE THAN WORDS
-
4
PARLIAMENT - GRANGE KOVA
11 ran | Distances: 5L, Dist, 12L
2. 5&6yo Mares Maiden
-
1
DENEL - LOUGH HILL LADY
-
2
MENEVAL - FRIENDLY SEA
-
3
SUPREME LEADER - DEEP SOLARE
-
4
ROYAL FOUNTAIN - RIDE THE WAVES
16 ran | Distances: 4L, 20L, 1½L
3. 7yo+ Maiden
-
1
THE PARSON - LADY OF DESMOND
-
2
MILK OF THE BARLEY - KENTSTOWN GIRL
-
3
NEARLY A NOSE - CORBALLY SUPREME
-
4
STRONG GALE - RIFFLEALP
19 ran | Distances: 5L, 7L, 2L
4. Open
-
1
SHEER GRIT - RAISE THE BELLS
-
2
DEEP RUN - MARSHA'S DAUGHTER
-
3
ARAPAHOS - JENNIFER JANE
-
4
EUPHEMISM - MYNAGH LADY
6 ran | Distances: 12L, 15L, 20L
5. 5yo+ Maiden
-
1
KING'S RIDE - RENEWAL
-
2
TORUS - WHOSVIEW
-
3
CARLINGFORD CASTLE - CANADIAN RUN
-
4
OVER THE RIVER - KEEPING COMPANY
8 ran | Distances: 6L, 25L, 4L
6. 5&6yo Geldings Maiden
-
1
DRY DOCK - DENNEE RON
-
2
THE BART - CLODAGH'S DREAM
-
3
OVER THE RIVER - AGANISH
-
4
EXECUTIVE PERK - HAMERS FLAME
14 ran | Distances: ¾L, 2L, 20L
CO.SLIGO (H) at Sligo, Sunday 11th May 1997
1. 4&5yo Maiden
-
1
HOZAY - SINGING DEER
-
2
OVER THE RIVER - DIAMOND GLOW
-
3
LITTLE BIGHORN - FINAL POINT
-
4
MONTELIMAR - SUNDAY SERMON
11 ran | Distances: 8L, 15L, 10L
2. Open
-
1
ORCHESTRA - LAST PRINCESS
-
2
DOWN THE HATCH - STAR BAIRN
-
3
STEP TOGETHER - MANHATTAN BRANDY
-
4
TUMBLE GOLD - ANNIE SUE VI
5 ran | Distances: 4L, 10L, 6L
3. 6yo+ Maiden
-
1
HENBIT - SANTA ANITA JET
-
2
ZAFFARAN - WILD CIVIL
-
3
MANSOOJ - DE NARDE
11 ran | Distances: 3L, Dist
4. Winner Of Two
-
1
SPIN OF A COIN - CARNOWEN
-
2
RADICAL - ANNIE SUE VI
-
3
SALLUCEVA - MUGATEA
6 ran | Distances: 3L, 4L
5. 4yo+ Mares Maiden
-
1
OVER THE RIVER - SHANBAN
-
2
SUPREME LEADER - SEAMROG
-
3
SATCO - BEECHES VIEW
10 ran | Distances: 7L, Dist
6. 7yo+ Maiden
-
1
MACULATA - FAIRY SHOW
-
2
MISTER MAJESTIC - NEVER SO LOVELY
-
3
PHARDANTE - PARK BLUE
12 ran | Distances: 3L, Dist