Tallow - 05/02/2012

Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Open 4yo+ (Mdns Excl)

13 Ran 6 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

CARTHALAWN (IRE) 11yo CH G

11yo CH G

FOXHOUND - POHUTAKAWA (AFFIRMED)

P A King 12st 0lb

7/4-2/1F

Owned by:O = Miss Gemma O'Mahoney

Trained by:H = David Harry Kelly

twrds rr, 10th 6out & hmprd on bend bef 5out, smooth prog bef 3out & 2nd 2out, ld bef last, so

2
3L

OUTLAW PETE (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

WITNESS BOX - SUPREME STYLE (SUPREME LEADER)

Josh Halley (5) 11st 9lb

8-5/1

Owned by:O = John Halley

Trained by:H = J. Halley

mid div, mstk 5out & up 4out, fair 7th bef 3out, prog 2out & went 3rd aftr 2out, 2nd flat

3
1L

KILTY STORM (IRE) 13yo B G

13yo B G

GLACIAL STORM - HOGAN'S CHERRY (GENERAL IRONSIDE)

D L Queally 12st 0lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = S. Lucey

Trained by:H = R.J. McGrath

mostly 3rd until ld 6out, 1 1/2l adv & mstk 3out, hdd bef last, sn no ex & 3rd flat

4
9L

MISTER TOP NOTCH (IRE) 13yo B G

13yo B G

MISTER LORD - TURN A COIN (PRINCE HANSEL)

M J O'Connor 12st 0lb

2-4/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Marie Cronin

Trained by:H = D.E. Fitzgerald

mid div, prog in fair 5th 5out, cl 4th & mstk 3out, cl 3rd brfly 2out, fair 4th & no impr bef last

5
20L

ANNACARTON (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

OSCAR - GALLICA (PHARDANTE)

Ms J M Mangan (5) 11st 9lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Mary Mangan

Trained by:H = James Joseph Mangan

chsd ldr, prog to disp 8th, cl 2nd from 6out until 3rd 3out, 4th & btn 2out, wknd, trotted over line

6
10L

TURTLE GALE (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

TURTLE ISLAND - CAPPAGALE (STRONG GALE)

D M Spillane (5) 11st 9lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Eileen O'Connor

Trained by:H = P.C. O'Connor

cl up, 5th 1/2way & 4th 6out, prog 5out & 1 1/2l 2nd 3out, wknd in 5th 2out

PU

NEXT WEEK (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

TOPANOORA - ELEGANT KATE (GOOD THYNE)

D Murphy 12st 0lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Mary Mangan

Trained by:H = James Joseph Mangan

ld/disp running free, hdd 6out, 4th 5out, btn 2out, still fair 6th but no impr when pu last

PU

BALLINAHA SWAN (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

FLEMENSFIRTH - BALLINAHA CYGNET (BUCKSKIN)

P O'Rourke (5) 11st 4lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Richard O'Connor

Trained by:H = Sean Aherne

alw in rr & mostly last, mstk 1st & to 12th by 9th, pu bef 3out

PU

GREENHILLS DAIRIES (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

MISTER LORD - MINERS OWN (MINER'S LAMP)

C J Sweeney 12st 0lb

10-14/1

Owned by:O = The Winners Enclosure Syndicate

Trained by:H = Batt O'Connell

mid div best, 9th 6out, wknd 4out & to 3out, pu bef 2out

PU

L'ACAJOU (IRE) 11yo BR G

11yo BR G

SUPREME LEADER - KIM'S CHOICE (LE BAVARD)

J W Spillane (5) 11st 9lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Leanne & Nadine Pratt

Trained by:H = Noreen Quealy

alw twrds rr, 10th by 8th, mod 11th 5out & to 3out, pu bef 2out

PU

OSCAR INDIA (IRE) 13yo B G

13yo B G

OSCAR - CURRY LUNCH (PRY)

T Murphy (5) 11st 9lb

10-14/1

Owned by:O = Fergus O'Connor

Trained by:H = Turlough O'Connor

alw in rr, 12th & mstk 6th, to last from 9th & cto when pu aftr 6out

PU

STRAWHALL MAUL (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

WITNESS BOX - COUNTMEIN PAT (TREMBLANT)

S R Byrne (5) 11st 9lb

10-14/1

Owned by:O = Tom & Kay Rice

Trained by:H = Gary Aherne

chsd ldrs, 4th 1/2way & fair 5th aftr 6out, wknd 5out & to 3out, pu bef 2out

PU

WILCOS CELT (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

BISHOP OF CASHEL - LINDA'S COURSE (CRASH COURSE)

A D Bustin (5) 11st 9lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Tony Wilson

Trained by:H = John O'Shaughnessy

mid div, 7th 1/2way, wknd 5out & to 3out, pu bef 2out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here