13:00 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
2

P-

HOWYA TUPPENCE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct H D Dunne - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – CRADLE BRIEF (IRE) (BRIEF TRUCE (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

3

PP-

RAYOS DEL SOL (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

4

PF-

UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
UNIVERSAL (IRE) – NANT Y MYNYDD (GB) (PICCOLO (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

PF-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

5

P6F-

PULL AGAIN GREEN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn J W Hannon - F FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 6th 9L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
KALANISI (IRE)CLOGHER VALLEY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P6F-

H = David V. O'Brien

O = Four Shook Men Partnership

6

2-

SUPRISE PACKAGE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct D N Nevin - 2nd 2½L QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
LE FOU (IRE) – SUETSU (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = David V. O'Brien

O = Four Shook Men Partnership

7

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

8

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

9

P-

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

10

FPP-

FEARLESS FRIEND (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 2-3/1 F BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
4yo B G (27)
NAYEF (USA) – WOJHA (IRE) (PIVOTAL (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

FPP-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

11

3F-

OCOVIC (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny - F THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny - 3rd 8½L QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)VICTORIAN LADY (GB) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

3F-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

12

2-

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BARTLEMY BELL (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

P5P-

ZAMOND (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 26½L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-4/1 PU GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (35)
DIAMOND GREEN (FR) – COSAVITA (FR) (COMTE DU BOURG (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P5P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

16

P62-

ALLO ALLO (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick - 2nd 8L CLASSIC GETAWAY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - 6th 16½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (6)
MILAN (GB) – RAVELLO BAY (GB) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P62-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

19

1-

UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 1st 1L BANBRIDGE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – DANCES WITH WAVES (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

25

PF35-

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 5th 19L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 13L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo B G (27)
JET AWAY (GB) – MINISH YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PF35-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

26

466-

HOLD YOUR FORT (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 6th 28½L VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 6th 19½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche -10/1 4th 22L GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (237)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

466-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

27

P-

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – LET'S PARK (IRE) (BRUSH ASIDE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

31

3-

OUR JET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 3rd 6½L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
JET AWAY (GB)SHE'S BITTING (IRE) (CLOSE CONFLICT (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

3-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Douglas Taylor

32

THE BOOLA BOSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) – HY KATE (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Harry Curtis

34

P-

CALL ME JIM (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – BALLERINA QUEEN (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

36

41-

CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - 1st 2½L MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5/2-5/1 4th 10½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
4yo B G (231)
MAHLER (GB) – STROKESTOWN QUEEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 6lbs

41-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Patricia Hogan

38

UP-

FIRST ANGEL (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - UR GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
ANABAA BLUE (GB) – FONTAINE DE MARS (FR) (SATRI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

UP-

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

41

7-

KINGSGATE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 7th 10L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – GAYE MELODY (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

7-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

42

P-

LEADING SWOOP (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – ONE SWOOP (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

43

P-

REAL GOOD MAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (13)
CALIFET (FR) – BESPOKE BABY (IRE) (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

44

12-

THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper J J O'Neill 2-7/4F 2nd 5L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - 1st 6L CAOIMHE LADY (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – GAIL BORDEN (IRE) (KRIS KIN (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 1lbs

12-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Rodman Moorhead

13

1-

TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st ½L UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – GES (FR) (HOURS AFTER (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

17

P-

MISTYMOUNTAINLIGHT (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)NATURAL LIGHT (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

20

P5P-

BALLINRAN (GB)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU IMPERIAL HOPE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - 5th 4¾L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - PU SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
4yo BR G (35)
YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) – KIND HEART (GB) (RED RANSOM (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P5P-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

22

P4-

AMERICAN GERRY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn P Rogan - 4th 1¾L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU JUNGLE JACK (GB)
4yo B G (21)
AMERICAIN (USA) – HURRICANE SOCIETY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P4-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

24

P22-

UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 2nd ½L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 2L NEON MOON (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-2/1 PU SUPREME JET (IRE)
4yo B G (35)
OCOVANGO (GB) – FITANGA SPEED (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P22-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

28

PF-

BILBOA RIVER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J J Codd - F TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (13)
MILAN (GB) – TERRACOTTA QUEEN (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

North Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

PF-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

33

U3-

BOSTON JOE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 1¼L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 4-6/1 UR STAR GATE (IRE)
4yo B G (265)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – SUPREME MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

U3-

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Shane C. Byrne

37

PP-

FACE THE BEAST (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – POLLY POTTER (GB) (KAYF TARA (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

40

6-

INGENIOUS STROKE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien - 6th 7L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – JUST FOR JEAN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Rosemary Connors

O = Darren Henry Carey

1

44-

ACCESS GRANTED (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 4th 14L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 4th 11½L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
4yo BR G (14)
PRESENTING (GB) – KATE'S LEGACY (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

44-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

14

P26-

TIM PAT (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 29L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh 5-8/1 2nd Dist HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 1-5/4F PU TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
4yo B G (230)
MAHLER (GB) – APRIL THYNE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P26-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

18

P1-

MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - 1st 2L FRUIT N NUT (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
SHANTOU (USA) – OFF SHE GOES (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

21

52-

DINGHY YOUNG (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 6L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - 5th 26L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – I'M A CHARACTER (GB) (TRAGIC ROLE (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

52-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

23

2-

FRUIT N NUT (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 2nd 2L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – PERILOUSLY (USA) (MR. GREELEY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

29

PP-

OUT OF LIBERTY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 2-7/2 PU HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
4yo B G (230)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MISS JENNY (IRE) (DESERT PRINCE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

30

0/P53-

FRAUGHAN HILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O Walsh - 3rd 8L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 5th 6½L COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 3-10/1 PU BROOKSWAY FAIR (IRE)
23 Nov 2018 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFMdn Gary Halpin -80/1 11th 18L Horsesain Bolt
4yo B G (27)
JET AWAY (GB) – MISS FOALEY (IRE) (AD VALOREM (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

0/P53-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Philip Daly

35

5P65P-

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - PU OZZIE MAN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 21½L CLASSIC GETAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper J J Codd 11-14/1 6th 22L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23L GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (13)
WATAR (IRE) – MUNDI BLUES (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 6lbs

5P65P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

39

7-

GAELIC ARC (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Barry - 7th 30L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – GREAT JANE (FR) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

7-

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Thomas Westropp-Bennett

13:30 Ire Well Pallets & Chris Hatton 5&6yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F264P-

DARCYS HILL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 4th 7L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - 6th 15½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 2nd 5L SKETRICK (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5&6yo Mares Mdn K Corrigan 5-4/1 F HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B M (6)
MILAN (GB) – ROYAL NORA (IRE) (DROMOD HILL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

F264P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

2

1-

GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 1st 1½L RES JUDICATA (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – TELL ME EMMA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

3

PF75B-

AFRESHGETAWAY (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Staples - Brd CLOUNTS GLORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn C Nugent - 5th 17½L MY DESIGN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Nugent - 7th 23L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - F VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 4-5/1 PU TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
5yo B M (13)
GETAWAY (GER) – COOLE ARIS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

PF75B-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

4

P-

BAILE GHAIRE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
6yo CH M (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – LA REINE DE RIOGH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

5

F541-

DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 1st 12L RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - 4th 11½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 5th 9L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - F FABLE (FR)
5yo B M (13)
CALIFET (FR) – MARKET NICHE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

F541-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

6

P-

DOMINANT BEET (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh - PU GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
5yo B BR M (-)
CALIFET (FR)STRONG BEET (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Wayne Chapman

7

PP-

FEAR OF PIMPERNEL (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn R A Jackson - PU CURRENT MOOD (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - PU GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – BEHREYMA (IRE) (PERSIAN BOLD (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = P.J. Doran

8

83331-

GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 6L BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 15L TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 16L FERN ARABLE (GB)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -20/1 8th 7L Gotthenod
5yo GR M (28)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CALTRA PRINCESS (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

83331-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

9

6R111-

GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two J W Hannon - 1st 1½L KATES HILL (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two M C O'Donovan - 1st 2½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 3L KATES HILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - ro GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J A O'Reilly - 6th 10½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
6yo B M (27)
GETAWAY (GER) – PRINCESSE ROONEY (FR) (BABY TURK (IRE))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

6R111-

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = Michael F. O'Neill

10

F-

MEGANS PRIDE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan - F PASSION VIEW (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – TEMPEST HILL (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = William Ryan

11

U31-

POLLA MILANO (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 12L MOLL CARTY'S MARE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 7L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Shaw - UR OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
5yo B M (13)
MILAN (GB) – ISSAQUAH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

U31-

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

12

PPP-

RED MARBLE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - PU CAILIN VIC (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - PU GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - PU GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
6yo CH M (-)
SALUTINO (GER) – ROYAL MARBLE (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

PPP-

H = Martin A. Corrigan

O = Martin A. Corrigan

13

P-3P42-

RES JUDICATA (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - 2nd 1½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - 4th 8½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - PU SKETRICK (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 5-7/2F 3rd 16L BALLELA (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 2-5/2JF PU FERALKAT (GB)
5yo BR M (6)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – CALL AGAIN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P-3P42-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

14

5FF-

THE CILLEENS (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - F NANCY WYSE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - F GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - 5th 17L CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
5yo CH M (14)
LE FOU (IRE) – PETITE MIELLE (IRE) (PASTERNAK (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 6lbs

5FF-

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Cathal Healy

14:00 Ad Man Steel Sheds & Connollys Red Mills 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 1st 3L DANCE TO FAME (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – LINE GREY (FR) (LE NAIN JAUNE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

9P-

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 9th 13½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – JOLIKA (FR) (GRAND TRESOR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

9P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

23U31-

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 15L MORTLACH (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – REGAL HOLLY (GB) (GILDORAN (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

23U31-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4

38371-

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st nk COREY LORD (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 7th 37L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 9½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 8th 11½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
MILAN (GB) – CASHALASS (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

38371-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

F-549-

FESTIN D'UN SOIR (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 9th 28L KILBEG KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 4th 10L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 5th 21L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn S T Roche 6-8/1 F GALWAY KID (IRE)
5yo B G (510)
COKORIKO (FR) – SOIREE D'EX (FR) (FRAGRANT MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-549-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6

4P1-

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 1st 4L BEST TRITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 3¾L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
COKORIKO (FR) – JANE DU MOU (FR) (DRESS PARADE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4P1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

6-3PP-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 10L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
5yo B G (546)
MILAN (GB) – REGAL OBLIGATION (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-3PP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

CP-475-

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 5th 9½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 7th 29½L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 4th 8L JONY MAX (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn R James 6-5/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R James -3/1F CO BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
STOWAWAY (GB) – STYLISH WAYS (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

CP-475-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

23-

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 6L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
5yo B G (6)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – SANADJA (IRE) (SLIP ANCHOR (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

23-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

66-231-

CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 1st 7L RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 3½L OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 2nd 6L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
28 Dec 2019 Leopardstown s NHF Mr B Lawless -50/1 6th 53L Forged In Fire
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 8-16/1 6th 17L VANDEMERE (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CARRIG MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

66-231-

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

11

P-PP3P-

THE RUBATRON (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - PU TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 23L PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-12/1 PU ANNUAL INVICTUS (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
YEATS (IRE) – CORAGGIOSO (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

P-PP3P-

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

12

55-3F-

JETOILE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 2½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -5/1 5th 21L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-4/1 5th 18½L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
JEREMY (USA) – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

55-3F-

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

13

P-

RED ROMEO (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – EASTER COMET (GB) (GUNNER B (GB))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

14

26-PP-

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
5yo B G (28)
DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) – FASHION STATEMENT (GB) (RAINBOW QUEST (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

26-PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

15

3-

MASTER MIKEY DEE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 20L DIAKOSAINT (FR)
5yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MISS LAUREN DEE (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Bernard Kavanagh

16

P-

O I SAY SO (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – PISTOL AT DAWN (IRE) (NEEDLE GUN (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

17

6711P-

FANAMIX (FR)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs J J Codd -5/1 PU STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J J Codd - 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Codd - 1st 4L WELSH REIGN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
5yo GR G (27)
AL NAMIX (FR) – FANFAN DU FANIL (FR) (TROPULAR (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6711P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

18

P-4PF-

GET CONNECTED (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn C Smithers - F FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - PU YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 16L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-7/2F PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
GETAWAY (GER)SONUS BEO (IRE) (SONUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-4PF-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

19

P22-

DANCE TO FAME (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 10L HERE COMES THE MAN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 2nd 3L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-3/1 PU SALT WIND (IRE)
5yo B G (231)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – COOLINE JANA (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

P22-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

20

7/

FORGOT ONE (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 7th 33L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
5yo B G (357)
LE FOU (IRE) – READY FOR BALLETT (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

7/

H = Robert Tyner

O = Seamus Martin Murphy

21

PP-

BENEFITS JEU (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo BR G (28)
SCORPION (IRE) – AINES BENEFIT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

22

5531-

BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 1st 1L BLACKSTAIR ROCCO (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 3rd 9L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 34L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 5th 24½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
5yo B BR G (6)
OSCAR (IRE) – BENEFIT BALL (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

5531-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

23

PP2-

BLACKSTAIR ROCCO (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 2nd 1L BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo CH G (28)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CAPTAIN SUPREME (IRE) (CAPTAIN RIO (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

PP2-

H = John H. Murphy

O = Shane & Ronan McGuckin

24

3-

CASTLE TOWN HOUSE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - 3rd 7L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

25

PC3P-

CHUMLEE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 8L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin -8/1 CO OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 PU WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
5yo B G (6)
RECITAL (FR) – OCEANNA MIST (IRE) (INTIKHAB (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

PC3P-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

26

3F3-21-

FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms S Doyle - 1st 8L FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 2nd ½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1JF 3rd 2L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-2/1F F MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6/4-4/1 3rd Dist HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
5yo B G (13)
VENDANGEUR (IRE) – NOUBA DE KERSER (FR) (DOUNBA (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

3F3-21-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

27

F-F22F-

FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J L Scallan - F FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 8L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 F WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 F FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
5yo B G (35)
CALIFET (FR) – DAPPLES (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F-F22F-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

28

P1-

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 1½L CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – AQUA FONTANA (FR) (LINDA'S LAD (GB))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

29

63-

LALOCHEZIA (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 14L HERE COMES THE MAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 23½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
5yo CH G (13)
SHIROCCO (GER) – FLEMENS PRIDE (GB) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

63-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

30

F6P-

MICKS MONARCH (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - 6th 21½L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - F YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – DREAMING ON (IRE) (VINNIE ROE (IRE))

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

F6P-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

31

8-54-

NO DRAMA (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - 4th 15L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore - 5th 19½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 6-10/1 8th 36L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
5yo CH G (335)
MAHLER (GB) – CALIMESA (IRE) (DESERT PRINCE (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

8-54-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

32

6-

PORTMAN BRIDGE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 6th 5½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – SHALI SAN (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

33

00FP-

ROCKON HENRY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn D Moloney - PU BOURBON STREET (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott - F HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g NHF Mr L P Gilligan -125/1 11th 97L Walking Fame
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s NHF Mr L P Gilligan -40/1 11th 24L Breakeven
5yo B G (6)
LOVELACE (GB) – GIRLIE'SDREAM (IRE) (DUSHYANTOR (USA))

Co.Sligo (H)

11st 11lbs

00FP-

H = Fintan Feeney

O = Fintan Feeney

34

P-

SMALL FENCE (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
5yo GR G (-)
LORD DU SUD (FR) – SANS LIMITES (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

35

3-

WINNING RASCAL (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 3rd 10L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
5yo B G (-)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – WINNING COUNSEL (IRE) (LEADING COUNSEL (USA))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = John McConnell

O = Denis J. Reddan

36

PPP-

YORKIE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott - PU ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – UPPERTOWN GIRL (IRE) (ROCK HOPPER (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

PPP-

H = Ivan Walker

O = Jacqueline Rooney

37

3-7489-

YOUNG RICH (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 9th 20½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper B O'Neill -7/1 8th 57L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 16L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 7th 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-5/2F 3rd 21L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
5yo CH G (13)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – LISDALEEN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3-7489-

H = Sam Curling

O = Richard Downes

14:30 Cooney Furlong Grain Winner Of One

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

11-

CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One R James - 1st 3L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 1½L GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (27)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – NILE CRISTALE (FR) (NORTHERN CRYSTAL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

11-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2

FP-212-

FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B Lawless - 2nd 5L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 1st 20L NOWCATO (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 5L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn R James 3-7/2 PU NELSONS ROCK (GB)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 7/2-3/1F F LARGY FIX (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – ROYALE DES BORDES (FR) (LAVIRCO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP-212-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3

44P-P5-

BUNNINADDEN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 5th 33L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr Ms M M McElligott - PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
20 Aug 2019 Sligo y MdnHdl Simon Torrens -12/1 PU Unexpected Depth
08 Aug 2019 Sligo g MdnHdl Simon Torrens -9/1 4th 14½L Hello Pilgrim
12 Jul 2019 Cork g MdnHdl Ryan Treacy -66/1 4th 14½L An Fearchan
8yo B G (34)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – TARADIYA (IRE) (DANEHILL (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

44P-P5-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

4

4-314R-

CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan - Ref GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 13L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 4L JACKIE DANIELS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 12L FABLE (FR)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-9/4 4th 13L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)MERRY QUEEN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 6lbs

4-314R-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

5

4P611-

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B O'Neill - 1st 5L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st hd VEE DANCER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
WESTERNER (GB) – MAGICAL THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P611-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

27-172-

HEYDOUR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two C J Costello - 2nd 1L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
7yo BR G (13)
PRESENTING (GB) – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

27-172-

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

7

32242-

IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two C Blake - 2nd 10L BARROWDALE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One Ms R Murphy - 4th 16L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Troy Walsh - 2nd 2½L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One C Blake - 2nd 8L FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One Ms R Murphy - 3rd 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
7yo B G (27)
ARAKAN (USA) – GARRAI ARD (IRE) (IDRIS (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

32242-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

8

P545P-

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One E Shaw - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks E Shaw - 5th 22L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One E Shaw - 4th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two E Shaw - 5th 21L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two E Shaw - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
6yo B G (13)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – NATIVE BREEZE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P545P-

H = Eoin McDonagh

O = Eoin McDonagh

9

24-1F2-

MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two B W Harvey - 2nd 3L BRAYHILL (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One B W Harvey - F THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 3L FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 6-5/1 4th 7L BALLYADAM (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 2nd 1L FIRAK (FR)
5yo B G (27)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MARTINSTOWN QUEEN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

24-1F2-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

10

5PP/PP-

REDWOOD CASTLE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One B Lawless - PU FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One J C Barry - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
14 Nov 2018 Fairyhouse g HcapChs Mr N T Prendergast -33/1 PU Fr Humphrey
28 Oct 2018 Galway s HcapChs Donal McInerney -33/1 PU Well Tom
14 Oct 2018 Limerick g Chs Conor Brassil -125/1 5th 41L Tombstone
11yo BR G (710)
OSCAR (IRE) – QUENNIE MO GHRA (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

5PP/PP-

H = Philip M. Byrne

O = John P. Sherlock

11

1694P-

REINVENT (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two J Younge - PU CURRENT MOOD (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One J O'Grady - 4th 20½L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper P A King 14-18/1 9th 86L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One P A King - 6th 41L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King - 1st 1L SLEIGHT OF HAND (IRE)
6yo B G (13)
OASIS DREAM (GB) – ZERO GRAVITY (GB) (DANSILI (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

1694P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Margaret O'Meara

12

64-P-

SILENT OCEAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One J L Scallan - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 6-10/1 4th 14½L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 5-12/1 6th 18½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
5yo B G (335)
JEREMY (USA) – ELODIE EILE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

64-P-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

13

4321P-

SINGING BANJO (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three B J Walsh - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One B J Walsh - 1st 3L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B J Walsh - 2nd 14L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One B J Walsh - 3rd 20L FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B J Walsh - 4th 18L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10yo B G (34)
GENEROUS (IRE) – MILLE FLEURS (FR) (MISTER MAT (FR))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

4321P-

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

15:00 Kenneth Davis Tree Removal Mares Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F4FPP-

BESSY BORU (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open D Higgins - PU LADY MANGAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two D Higgins - PU DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One D Higgins - F SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One D Higgins - 4th 24L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two D Higgins 4-5/1 F SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
10yo B M (6)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – ALL A STRUGGLE (IRE) (CARLINGFORD CASTLE (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

F4FPP-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Philip Gould

2

43413-

KIND WITNESS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 3rd Dist GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 1st 16L MORE OVERDRAUGHT (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open B Dunleavy - 4th 12½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 3rd 11L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 4th 6L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
7yo B M (13)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – KIND OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

43413-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Liam M. Dunleavy

3

4-1432-

LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open Derek O'Connor - 2nd 5L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open E Mahon - 3rd 17L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs E Mahon 12-16/1 4th 21½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys Mares Open E Mahon 2/5-1/2F 1st 12L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F 4th 13L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
11yo B M (216)
GAMUT (IRE) – SOFT SKIN (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

4-1432-

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

4

2-P33P-

RYANS CAVE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open B Lawless - PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Wnr Two B Lawless -10/1 3rd Dist BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Mares Wnr Two B Lawless -8/1 3rd Dist MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdr B Lawless 6-7/1 PU NELSONS ROCK (GB)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two B Lawless 6-8/1 2nd 4L SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
7yo BR M (244)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – CELESTIAL SILVER (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

2-P33P-

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Frank M. O'Donnell

5

23U41-

SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h Mares Open P C Bannon - 1st 1½L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three F Stack - 4th Dist HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two F Stack - UR CURRENT MOOD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open F Stack - 3rd 7L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race F Stack - 2nd 25L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
8yo CH M (6)
MAHLER (GB) – CATE'S OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

23U41-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Dermot & Fergal Mulvihill

6

41532-

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open Ms E A Lalor - 2nd 3L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs R James 11/4-9/4 3rd 28L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - 5th 9½L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
9yo B M (230)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SHUIL DIREACH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

41532-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

7

8622U-

SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms C F MacMahon - UR DOM DOLO (FR)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs Derek O'Connor 2-85/40 2nd 16L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open B O'Neill - 2nd 2L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs C J Costello - 6th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g HcapChs J J Slevin -17/2 8th 42L Mary Fields
9yo CH M (6)
GRANDERA (IRE) – MEMORYS OF MADNESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

8622U-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

8

1-P11F-

THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open J C Gainford - F LADY MANGAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open J C Gainford - 1st 2L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One J C Gainford - 1st 6L SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh Mares Wnr One J C Gainford 3-4/1 PU AWESOME LADY (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J C Gainford 2/1-6/4F 1st 10L BRAZEN BAY (IRE)
6yo B M (27)
MOROZOV (USA) – SHERS DREAM (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1-P11F-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

15:30 Durkan Construction & Casey Enterprise 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6R111-

GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two J W Hannon - 1st 1½L KATES HILL (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two M C O'Donovan - 1st 2½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 3L KATES HILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - ro GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J A O'Reilly - 6th 10½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
6yo B M (27)
GETAWAY (GER) – PRINCESSE ROONEY (FR) (BABY TURK (IRE))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

6R111-

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = Michael F. O'Neill

2

7442P-

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - PU CEMISTER (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 2nd 7L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - 4th 26½L DUNBAR (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 4th 10½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Costello -8/1 7th 36L GETZIE (IRE)
6yo B G (237)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – TAISILK (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

7442P-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

3

FP-523-

HUNGRY TIGER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 8L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 2nd 8L SUBSET (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D Kiely 3-4/1 5th 24½L DONTLIKETHAT (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd -3/1 PU WHAT ABOUT TIME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 F ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
6yo B G (13)
MOROZOV (USA) – BALLINAMONA WISH (IRE) (KOTASHAAN (FR))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

FP-523-

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sean P. O'Brien

4

00-341-

KINGSTON KING (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn G Collier - 1st 2L PRECIOUS BOUNTY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn G Collier - 4th 12½L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn G Collier - 3rd 7½L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
29 Dec 2019 Leopardstown y MdnHdl Adam Short -100/1 12th 81L Cobbler's Way
10 Dec 2019 Tramore hy MdnHdl Adam Short -100/1 11th 94L Ferocious
6yo B G (6)
MOROZOV (USA) – GRA MO CHROI (GB) (RIVER FALLS (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

00-341-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Larry Devereux

5

P4538-

LADY VIOLET (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn A Leahy - 8th 35L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 6yo+ Mdn A Leahy - 3rd Dist MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn A Leahy - 5th 20½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn A Leahy - 4th Dist LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
03 Aug 2020 Roscommon y HcapChs Barry Browne -66/1 PU Warreedy
7yo BR M (20)
STOWAWAY (GB) – CLOHASS MELODY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

P4538-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Imelda Leahy

6

1FS34-

ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two J J O'Neill - 4th 18½L BARROWDALE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One B T Stone - 3rd 6½L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Ms T Quail - SU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One Ms T Quail - F FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms T Quail - 1st 4½L BOOGILY LANE (IRE)
7yo B G (237)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – MINIMUM (GB) (TERIMON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1FS34-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

7

4P-P25-

PRECIOUS BOUNTY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn G A Spain - 5th 14L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn G A Spain - 2nd 2L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn G A Spain - PU SUBSET (IRE)
27 Sep 2019 Worcester s HcapChs Richard Johnson -7/2 PU Royal Plaza
05 Sep 2019 Sedgefield g HcapChsNov Richard Johnson -6/1 4th 6L Lucky Robin
6yo B G (13)
YEATS (IRE) – ZAHARATH AL BUSTAN (GB) (GULCH (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

4P-P25-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

8

626U2-

SKYLANNA SCATMAN (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd 6L DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick - UR HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn P J Kavanagh - 6th 29L CUT PRETENDER (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 6yo+ Mdn P J Kavanagh - 2nd Dist QUILL ROAD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn P J Kavanagh - 6th 31L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
6yo B G (13)
TAJRAASI (USA) – HOWYANOW (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

626U2-

H = Francis Kavanagh

O = Francis Kavanagh

9

5-75PP-

YOULLDONOTHIN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn A Harney - PU KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Harney - PU SUBSET (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn A Harney - 5th 10L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn A Harney - 7th 39L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6/4-2/1F 5th 16L BINTHEREDONETHAT (IRE)
6yo CH G (13)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – CANITELLYOU (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

5-75PP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate