12:30 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn Jack Hogan - 1st 1¼L GAMIN DOUX (FR)
4yo B G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – TATISPOUT (FR) (CALIFET (FR))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

2

2P-

GROZNI (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 2nd nk SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
4yo B G (36)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – URANE DE FERBET (FR) (SECRET SINGER (FR))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

2P-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

3

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

4

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

5

P-

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

6

PP-

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

2-

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BARTLEMY BELL (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

1-

TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st ½L UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
4yo GR G (1)
MARTALINE (GB) – GES (FR) (HOURS AFTER (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

P-

MISTYMOUNTAINLIGHT (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
4yo B G (1)
GETAWAY (GER)NATURAL LIGHT (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10

P1-

MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - 1st 2L FRUIT N NUT (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SHANTOU (USA) – OFF SHE GOES (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11

1-

UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 1st 1L BANBRIDGE (IRE)
4yo CH G (1)
DOYEN (IRE) – DANCES WITH WAVES (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

12

2-

FRUIT N NUT (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 2nd 2L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – PERILOUSLY (USA) (MR. GREELEY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

1-

GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 3½L FREE HANDSHAKE (FR)
4yo B G (1)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – ERBALUNGA (FR) (MANSONNIEN (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

4-

THE BIG JETAWAY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 4th 14L UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
JET AWAY (GB) – SHADY PINES (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15

P22-

UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 2nd ½L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 2L NEON MOON (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-2/1 PU SUPREME JET (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
OCOVANGO (GB) – FITANGA SPEED (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P22-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

PF35-

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 5th 19L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 13L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo B G (28)
JET AWAY (GB) – MINISH YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF35-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

17

466-

HOLD YOUR FORT (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 6th 28½L VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 6th 19½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche -10/1 4th 22L GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (238)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

466-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

18

1-

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 1st 12L GENTLEMAN DE MAI (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – KILBARRY DEMON (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

19

GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo BR G (-)
CALIFET (FR)BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

20

P-

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – LET'S PARK (IRE) (BRUSH ASIDE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

21

P-

CLOUDY GREY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
MONTMARTRE (FR) – CAVIAR IZANDRE (FR) (LAURO (GER))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Allan Stennett

22

COMPLETE UNKNOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – SILVER STREAM (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

23

P5-

TOOFAREASTISWEST (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 5th 8L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
4yo CH G (36)
SHIROCCO (GER)GARRANLEA MAREE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Kingdom (H)

11st 11lbs

P5-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = Men From The East Syndicate

24

443-

WHERE'S FRANKIE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 3½L CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 4th 7L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 4th 13L NEON MOON (IRE)
4yo B G (36)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – COURT OVER (GB) (OVERBURY (IRE))

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

443-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = A.M O'Grady

25

3-

OUR JET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 3rd 6½L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
JET AWAY (GB)SHE'S BITTING (IRE) (CLOSE CONFLICT (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Douglas Taylor

26

THE BOOLA BOSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) – HY KATE (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Harry Curtis

27

41-

CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - 1st 2½L MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5/2-5/1 4th 10½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
4yo B G (232)
MAHLER (GB) – STROKESTOWN QUEEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

41-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Patricia Hogan

28

7PP-

D'ALLEY BOY (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - PU BRAVO TEAM (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct C J Shine - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - 7th 41L STAREVITCH (FR)
4yo CH G (14)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – KERSO (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

7PP-

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Patrick K. Murphy

29

4P-

EVERY MINUTE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - PU SETME STRAIGHTMATE (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - 4th 11½L CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE) – MIRANDA'S WAY (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

4P-

H = R.J. McGrath

O = Helaine McGrath

30

PP-

FACE THE BEAST (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – POLLY POTTER (GB) (KAYF TARA (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

31

6-

FLASHING GOLD (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 6th 22L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BOBSET LEADER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

32

7-

GAELIC ARC (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Barry - 7th 30L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
ARCADIO (GER) – GREAT JANE (FR) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

7-

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Thomas Westropp-Bennett

33

1-

GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 6L DINGHY YOUNG (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MANBOLIX (FR) – OLYMPE DE COUDRAY (FR) (CACHET NOIR (USA))

Galtee (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

34

7P-

HITTHEKETTLE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU SETME STRAIGHTMATE (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney - 7th 25L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – BALLYQUIN QUEEN (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

7P-

H = Robert Clancy

O = Tony Considine

35

U-

HURLERONTHEDITCH (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - UR CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – MAID OF MALABAR (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

U-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

36

F5F-

IMPERIAL LORD (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F DONNY BOY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct R James - 5th 16L THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – GRANNYS KITCHEN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F5F-

H = Wayne Kehoe

O = Linda Butler

37

6-

INGENIOUS STROKE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien - 6th 7L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
4yo B G (1)
JET AWAY (GB) – JUST FOR JEAN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Rosemary Connors

O = Darren Henry Carey

38

7-

KINGSGATE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 7th 10L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – GAYE MELODY (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

7-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

39

3-

MULLINAREE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - 3rd 14L GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – RYDALIS (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = J.P. Berry

O = Catherine Mannion

40

P-

NO LOGIC (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct E Mahon - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – EMMA AMI (IRE) (SON OF SHARP SHOT (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Brian McCarthy

O = Chris O'Brien

41

P6F-

PULL AGAIN GREEN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn J W Hannon - F FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 6th 9L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
KALANISI (IRE)CLOGHER VALLEY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P6F-

H = David V. O'Brien

O = Four Shook Men Partnership

42

TWOHOTTOHANDLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
TAJRAASI (USA) – WOOD ROAD (GB) (CHARNWOOD FOREST (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Tom Keating

O = James Condon

13:00 4yo Maiden - Auction

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

44-

ACCESS GRANTED (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 4th 14L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 4th 11½L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
4yo BR G (1)
PRESENTING (GB) – KATE'S LEGACY (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

44-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

2

P-

HOWYA TUPPENCE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct H D Dunne - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – CRADLE BRIEF (IRE) (BRIEF TRUCE (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

3

P6-

KINGCORMAC (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche - 6th 22L THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn B T Stone - PU UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – ON THE UP (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P6-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

4

P-

WIZ CALIFET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B T Stone - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR) – SHE'S SUPERSONIC (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

5

P-

BLUEBERRY WINE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct B O'Neill - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
4yo B G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – BUTTONHOLE ROSE (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

3P-

BOLAMORE BRIDGE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B O'Neill - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 2-4/1 3rd 12L GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
4yo CH G (232)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – LAST CENTURY (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

P1-

MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - 1st 2L FRUIT N NUT (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SHANTOU (USA) – OFF SHE GOES (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8

1-

UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 1st 1L BANBRIDGE (IRE)
4yo CH G (1)
DOYEN (IRE) – DANCES WITH WAVES (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9

P4P-

A LITTLE ASK (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU GUILY BILLY (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 4th Dist UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
ASK (GB) – BLAZING BELLE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P4P-

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

10

P4-

AMERICAN GERRY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn P Rogan - 4th 1¾L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU JUNGLE JACK (GB)
4yo B G (1)
AMERICAIN (USA) – HURRICANE SOCIETY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P4-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

PP-

BARACKHILL BOY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct A Leahy - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn A Leahy - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (14)
OCOVANGO (GB) – CRAZY FALCON (IRE) (POLAR FALCON (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Imelda Leahy

12

5P65P-

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - PU OZZIE MAN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 21½L CLASSIC GETAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper J J Codd 11-14/1 6th 22L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23L GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (1)
WATAR (IRE) – MUNDI BLUES (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 6lbs

5P65P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

13

7PP-

D'ALLEY BOY (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - PU BRAVO TEAM (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct C J Shine - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - 7th 41L STAREVITCH (FR)
4yo CH G (14)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – KERSO (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

7PP-

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Patrick K. Murphy

14

UP-

FIRST ANGEL (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - UR GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
ANABAA BLUE (GB) – FONTAINE DE MARS (FR) (SATRI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

UP-

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

15

U3-

FIRST GLORY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 5L FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - UR THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (1)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BALLYFOURLASS (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 1lbs

U3-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

16

PP-

HUD HASTINGS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct P A King - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct P A King 5/2-5/1 PU VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
4yo B G (252)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – LETTHEDANCEBEGIN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = John James King

O = Josephine King

17

F5F-

IMPERIAL LORD (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F DONNY BOY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct R James - 5th 16L THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – GRANNYS KITCHEN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F5F-

H = Wayne Kehoe

O = Linda Butler

18

2-

JAMES FORT (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 2nd 12L SETME STRAIGHTMATE (GB)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – WELL CLAD (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Michael G. Kennedy

19

4P-

JETANGO (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct J J Walsh - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct J C Barry - 4th 13½L QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – ALI TANGO (IRE) (TAGULA (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

4P-

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Joseph Halpin

20

7P7-

MULBERRY HILL (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 7th 22L FONZERELLI (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
24 Jul 2020 Cork y MdnHdl Phillip Enright -80/1 7th 61L Anna Bunina
4yo BR M (93)
CALIFET (FR) – MASSINI ROSE (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

7P7-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Jon & Julia Aisbitt

21

P-

NO LOGIC (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct E Mahon - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – EMMA AMI (IRE) (SON OF SHARP SHOT (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Brian McCarthy

O = Chris O'Brien

22

3F-

OCOVIC (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny - F THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny - 3rd 8½L QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)VICTORIAN LADY (GB) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3F-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

23

PP-

OUT OF LIBERTY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 2-7/2 PU HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MISS JENNY (IRE) (DESERT PRINCE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

24

F-

PETTICOAT LUCY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney - F ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MATTIES ISLE (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

25

1-

QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct E Dwan - 1st 2½L SUPRISE PACKAGE (GB)
4yo B G (-)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – CIRCE'S MELODY (IRE) (ENTREPRENEUR (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

26

PP-

ROBIN WOOD (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn J Hurley - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hannon - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – VICKY SERENADE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Colman Comerford

O = Colman Comerford

27

2-

SUPRISE PACKAGE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct D N Nevin - 2nd 2½L QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
LE FOU (IRE) – SUETSU (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = David V. O'Brien

O = Four Shook Men Partnership

13:30 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PF75B-

AFRESHGETAWAY (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Staples - Brd CLOUNTS GLORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn C Nugent - 5th 17½L MY DESIGN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Nugent - 7th 23L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - F VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 4-5/1 PU TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
GETAWAY (GER) – COOLE ARIS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PF75B-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

2

P-4-

STOBALLY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 15L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU FANTASIA ROQUE (FR)
5yo BR M (532)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BALLYOSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-4-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Michael Hogan & Andy Pierce

3

FPPPP-

ABBAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien - PU AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - PU VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - F NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo GR M (14)
GETAWAY (GER) – ANSWER MY QUESTION (IRE) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

FPPPP-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Pat Lucey

4

FP-

APPLE CRUMBLE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - F AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – MASIANA (IRE) (DAYLAMI (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

FP-

H = Robert Tector

O = Charles Purcell

5

0882D1-

AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 3L MELANAMIX (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 2ndD 3L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
18 Jul 2020 Tramore y HcapHdl Mr T D Hyde -28/1 8th 35L Imperial Choice
08 Jul 2020 Bellewstown g MdnHdl Mr T D Hyde -25/1 8th 16½L She Tops The Lot
01 Jul 2020 Tipperary y MdnHdl Mr T D Hyde -50/1 10th 52L Bold Enough
5yo B M (14)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – BROKEN GALE (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

0882D1-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

6

BROOMFIELDS ALAINN (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B M (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – GLEANN ALAINN (GB) (TEENOSO (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = W. J. Burke

O = Ray Fitzgerald

7

F2P3-

CLONMOYLE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 8½L DANCING DANI (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L MELANAMIX (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 2-5/2 F DRUMLEE GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B BR M (252)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OURO PRETO (GB) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

F2P3-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Declan O'Keeffe

8

F541-

DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 1st 12L RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - 4th 11½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 5th 9L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - F FABLE (FR)
5yo B M (14)
CALIFET (FR) – MARKET NICHE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

F541-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

9

P33-

DIXIE DOWN (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn E Mahon - 3rd 10L CLOUNTS GLORY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 27L PASSION VIEW (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-1/1F PU ANNIE DAY (IRE)
5yo B M (273)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – GYPSY MO CHARA (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P33-

H = J. Staunton

O = Carol O'Donnell

10

66326-

FIREBALL BREEZE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 29L POLLA MILANO (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 2nd 15L OH DEAR ME (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 3rd 7½L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 24L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 21L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB) – OH SO BREEZY (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

66326-

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Jillian Griffin

11

1-

GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 1st 1½L RES JUDICATA (IRE)
5yo CH M (1)
GETAWAY (GER) – TELL ME EMMA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

PPP5-

GOLDEN ODE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn K O'Donovan - 5th 38L OH DEAR ME (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn K O'Donovan - PU EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn K O'Donovan - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
30 Jan 2020 Limerick sh MdnHdl Ambrose McCurtin -100/1 PU La Feline
5yo CH M (14)
ASK (GB) – APRIL ALERT (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 6lbs

PPP5-

H = Kieran O'Donovan

O = Patrick O'Donoghue

13

PP4D21-

MELANAMIX (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 1st 2½L CLONMOYLE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 2nd 3L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 4thD 8L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 4-6/1 PU PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 PU KILBREE WARRIOR (IRE)
5yo GR M (14)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – MELANJO (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

South Union (F)

11st 6lbs

PP4D21-

H = Thomas A. Keogh

O = Huntsman Racing Syndicate

14

U31-

POLLA MILANO (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 12L MOLL CARTY'S MARE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 7L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Shaw - UR OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB) – ISSAQUAH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

U31-

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

15

5P-

REINE MACHINE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - PU DANCING DANI (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - 5th 22L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – REINE ANGEVINE (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T. Weldon

16

7-P-

SOWENNA (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn M K Tobin 5-7/1 PU KNOCKANORA DAMSEL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Mares Mdn M K Tobin 6-8/1 7th 31L FRESH APPEAL (IRE)
5yo BR M (287)
PRESENTING (GB) – BALLYCLOVEN OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

7-P-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Paul Tobin

14:00 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

23U31-

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 15L MORTLACH (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – REGAL HOLLY (GB) (GILDORAN (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

23U31-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

38371-

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st nk COREY LORD (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 7th 37L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 9½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 8th 11½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
MILAN (GB) – CASHALASS (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

38371-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

4P1-

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 1st 4L BEST TRITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 3¾L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
COKORIKO (FR) – JANE DU MOU (FR) (DRESS PARADE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4P1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

21-

OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 3L RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd 4L JONY MAX (IRE)
5yo B BR G (1)
JEREMY (USA) – CADIA'S LADY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

21-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5

6-3PP-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 10L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
5yo B G (547)
MILAN (GB) – REGAL OBLIGATION (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-3PP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6

CP-475-

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 5th 9½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 7th 29½L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 4th 8L JONY MAX (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn R James 6-5/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R James -3/1F CO BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
STOWAWAY (GB) – STYLISH WAYS (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

CP-475-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

23-

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 6L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – SANADJA (IRE) (SLIP ANCHOR (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

23-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

55-3F-

JETOILE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 2½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -5/1 5th 21L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-4/1 5th 18½L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (22)
JEREMY (USA) – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

55-3F-

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

9

P-

RED ROMEO (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – EASTER COMET (GB) (GUNNER B (GB))

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

10

P-

O I SAY SO (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
5yo B G (1)
KAYF TARA (GB) – PISTOL AT DAWN (IRE) (NEEDLE GUN (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

11

9P-

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 9th 13½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – JOLIKA (FR) (GRAND TRESOR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

9P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

12

PPP-

FANION LIBRE (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
5yo GR G (14)
BLEK (FR) – NUANCE DE COTTE (FR) (RAGMAR (FR))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

PPP-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = M.G. Hogan

13

7P35-

HALLOWED GROUND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 5th 16L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 3rd 3¼L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 7th 23½L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
MAHLER (GB) – CASTLEHAVEN (IRE) (ERINS ISLE (IRE))

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

7P35-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = Caroline Bleahen & M.G. Hogan

14

2P-

ACES FULL (FR)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 1L BOURBON STREET (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
BLEK (FR) – ALBALONGA (FR) (FREEDOM CRY (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

15

8-37-

BABYLON BEACH (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 7th 6½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 6½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 8th 55L CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
5yo GR G (14)
LE FOU (IRE) – DRANAMOL (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

8-37-

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Martin Tucker

16

F-PF-

BALLYEGAN PARK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - F POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/2 F CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
5yo B G (322)
SHIROCCO (GER) – WESTERN SKYLARK (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

F-PF-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = T.A. O'Brien

17

P1-

BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 1st 3L MOOT COURT (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-10/1 PU REALITY CHEQUE (IRE)
5yo GR G (273)
ARAKAN (USA) – ROSES AND WINE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Ray Fitzgerald

18

64-

CLAY ROGERS (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 10L FISTON DU MOU (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 23L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – FLY BID (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Carbery (F)

12st 2lbs

64-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

19

355-

COOLAMBER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 5th 40L FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 5th 4¼L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 3-5/1 3rd 6½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
5yo B G (266)
ARAKAN (USA) – CREGG SO (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

355-

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

20

F4S-

DREWSCOURT (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - SU BOURBON STREET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A O'Connor - 4th 9L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
MAHLER (GB) – SUPREME ADVENTURE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

F4S-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.J. Power

21

2-

FAMILY POT (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
5yo GR G (-)
MONITOR CLOSELY (IRE) – NIKITRIES (FR) (CHARMING GROOM (FR))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

22

PU-

FER LANGY (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - UR FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
COKORIKO (FR) – UPSONNE (FR) (VOIX DU NORD (FR))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

PU-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Martin Donnellan

23

PPU-

GOING TO MEMPHIS (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - UR YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 4-6/1 PU MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 5-7/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – LADY MONKSFIELD (GB) (SONUS (IRE))

South Union (F)

11st 11lbs

PPU-

H = Dan Lordan

O = Dan Lordan

24

P1-

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 1½L CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – AQUA FONTANA (FR) (LINDA'S LAD (GB))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

25

05PF-

GUNS FOR HIRE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore - F BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 11L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10 Aug 2020 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr T Power Roche -33/1 10th 124L Mars Harper
5yo B G (14)
SCORPION (IRE) – ROYAL ROBIN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

05PF-

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

26

63-

LALOCHEZIA (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 14L HERE COMES THE MAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 23½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
5yo CH G (14)
SHIROCCO (GER) – FLEMENS PRIDE (GB) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

63-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

27

52-

MOOT COURT (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy - 2nd 3L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 5th 14½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
5yo B G (266)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – LENEY DANCER (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

52-

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Kay Griffin

28

6-

PORTMAN BRIDGE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 6th 5½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – SHALI SAN (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

29

1-

POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 4L THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – MOLLY CON (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

30

P-

SMALL FENCE (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
5yo GR G (-)
LORD DU SUD (FR) – SANS LIMITES (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

31

PP-

SURE LOOK (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - PU TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – SHANG A LANG (IRE) (COMMANDER COLLINS (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

32

P2-

TROPICAL FAME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - 2nd 12L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – TROPICAL THREE (IRE) (PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

P2-

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Anne Hourigan

33

PUP-

WEST OF CENTRE (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - PU PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - UR DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
WESTERNER (GB) – FLUTTER BYE (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

PUP-

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick David Collins

34

32-

WHISTLEINTHEDARK (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - 2nd 8L DIAKOSAINT (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - 3rd 24L FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
5yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – LAST OF MANY (IRE) (LAHIB (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

32-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

14:30 Mares Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F4FPP-

BESSY BORU (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open D Higgins - PU LADY MANGAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two D Higgins - PU DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One D Higgins - F SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One D Higgins - 4th 24L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two D Higgins 4-5/1 F SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
10yo B M (7)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – ALL A STRUGGLE (IRE) (CARLINGFORD CASTLE (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

F4FPP-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Philip Gould

2

4-314R-

CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan - Ref GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 13L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 4L JACKIE DANIELS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 12L FABLE (FR)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-9/4 4th 13L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
5yo B M (15)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)MERRY QUEEN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

4-314R-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

3

P0PR5-

DAISY CHICKS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two E P O'Brien - 5th 25L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two E P O'Brien - Ref HANDY HEADON (IRE)
03 Aug 2020 Roscommon y HcapChs Darragh O'Keeffe -22/1 PU Warreedy
19 Jul 2020 Tipperary gy HcapChs Phillip Enright -14/1 12th 43L Kilderry Prince
30 Jan 2020 Limerick sh HcapHdl Phillip Enright -20/1 PU Currig's Girl
8yo B M (21)
MILAN (GB) – LADY DAISY (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Doneraile (H)

12st 2lbs

P0PR5-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = Do Your Best Syndicate

4

1-P-F14-

DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two J C Barry - 4th 8½L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two J C Barry - 1st ¾L ROSY STORY (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two S J P Baragry 5/2-3/1 F MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two S J P Baragry 6/4-9/4 PU SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Mares Mdn S J P Baragry -10/1 1st sh MRSGREY (IRE)
6yo B M (280)
DOYEN (IRE) – PANOORA QUEEN (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

1-P-F14-

H = Paul O'Connell

O = Mrs Margaret O'Connell

5

8-23PP-

DUBAI DAISY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two E P O'Brien - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan - PU DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys Mares Open M J M O'Sullivan 6/4-7/4 3rd 11½L CHAPTER TWO (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 2nd 1½L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs T O'Connor 40-50/1 8th 91L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
6yo B M (273)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – TRUE DEDICATION (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

8-23PP-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Joe Buckley

6

43413-

KIND WITNESS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 3rd Dist GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 1st 16L MORE OVERDRAUGHT (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open B Dunleavy - 4th 12½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 3rd 11L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 4th 6L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
7yo B M (14)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – KIND OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

43413-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Liam M. Dunleavy

7

33-122-

ROSY STORY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two S Tobin - 2nd 2½L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two J W Hannon - 2nd ¾L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 2½L MAD ABOUT SALLY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 3rd 11L WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin 4-5/1 3rd 16L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
ASK (GB) – JERUFLO (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

33-122-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Elizabeth Fuller

8

33-3P6-

TOUCHY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two C Nugent - 6th 31L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 3rd 5½L HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms R A Traynor 6-10/1 3rd 11½L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two P Rogan 7-10/1 3rd 8L HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
11yo GR M (21)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – JERPOINT ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

33-3P6-

H = P.J. O'Gorman

O = Mrs Mary Lett

15:00 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-

BAILE GHAIRE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
6yo CH M (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – LA REINE DE RIOGH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

2

4-7238-

KNOCKANORA LADY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn P A King - 8th 26L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King - 3rd 2L FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 8L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
06 Feb 2020 Thurles gy HcapHdl Phillip Enright -6/1 7th 28½L Cahirdown Boy
31 Dec 2019 Punchestown gy HcapHdl Oakley Brown -5/1F 4th 4¾L Cedar Hill
6yo B M (21)
OSCAR (IRE) – MAGGIE MATHIAS (IRE) (PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

4-7238-

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard & Patrick Berkery

3

P-4141-

ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One J W Hannon - 1st 5L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs A T Feeney - 4th 9½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn A T Feeney - 1st 5L WINDSOR DAWN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon - 4th 12L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
6yo B G (300)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – ARDKILLY COMET (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

P-4141-

H = Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney

O = Aine J. Tierney

4

2297F-

BLUE MILAN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J G Murphy - F KIND WITNESS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy - 7th 24L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen - 9th 33L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 3L KARLIE (GB)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J G Murphy 2-9/4 2nd sh OCEAN POINT (IRE)
7yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB)BLUE SUPREME (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

Carbery (F)

11st 6lbs

2297F-

H = Denis Wilson

O = Denis & Hilary Wilson

5

5P-6PP-

BROOMFIELD BOY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Feeney - PU CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry - PU PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn T Feeney - 6th 22L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 5th 12½L BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
6yo B G (300)
PRESENTING (GB) – LAURA'S NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

5P-6PP-

H = W. J. Burke

O = Ray Fitzgerald

6

05/PP4-

CITIZENS REBORN (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr D A Mulcahy - 4th 13½L BLUE MOTION (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn A O'Sullivan - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn A O'Sullivan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Sep 2018 Listowel ys NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -40/1 5th 10L Drop The Anchor
06 Aug 2018 Cork g MdnHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -100/1 15th 62L Just Klass
6yo B M (775)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – FOREIGN CITIZEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

05/PP4-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

7

F/214F-

FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One R W Barron - F ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R W Barron 6-10/1 4th 16L ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn S J P Baragry - 1st 3L STRIKING OUT (GB)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R W Barron 2-3/1 2nd ¾L MY MIND READER (IRE)
08 May 2016 Grennan gf 4yo Mdn J J Slevin -10/1 F MIDNIGHT ESCAPE (IRE)
8yo B G (232)
MAHLER (GB) – KILLESK SCRIBE (IRE) (SCRIBANO (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

F/214F-

H = David P. Murphy

O = Jeff Murphy

8

U34P-

FLURRY YEATS (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU BORO MELODY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick - 4th 9L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon - 3rd 8L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Gainford - UR SUBSET (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
YEATS (IRE) – LIKE A MILLER (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

U34P-

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Dan Kelleher

9

4-247P-

GET SUPREME (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen - PU CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper J G Murphy -80/1 7th 30L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy - 4th 14L CREGANE NED (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd sh HALF SHOT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 4th 14½L IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
7yo CH G (280)
GETAWAY (GER)SUPREME SUPREME (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

4-247P-

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

10

7442P-

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - PU CEMISTER (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 2nd 7L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - 4th 26½L DUNBAR (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 4th 10½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Costello -8/1 7th 36L GETZIE (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – TAISILK (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

7442P-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

11

P5443-

HOLLY EILE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Barry - 3rd Dist WELSH REIGN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Barry - 4th 19L CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry - 4th 20L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn B Barry - 5th 17L CREGANE NED (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B Barry - PU FANAMIX (FR)
6yo B M (14)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – LADY REMBRANDT (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P5443-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

12

355R3-

HONEST TO GOODNESS (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen - 3rd 10½L NEW MONEY (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely - Ref OH DEAR ME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 20½L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 19L IMITATION GAME (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M K Tobin 5-4/1 3rd 1¼L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
9yo B M (245)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – SHEE'S SPEED (IRE) (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

355R3-

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

13

56-

HUCKLEBUCK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 17L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn M C O'Donovan - 5th 14L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
DOYEN (IRE)NATURAL LIGHT (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

56-

H = Johnny C. Hurley

O = Johnny C. Hurley

14

P9PPF-

MIDNIGHT MONSOON (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms J Walton - F CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g MdnHdl Miss J Walton -33/1 9th 55L Trees Valley
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 8-5/1 PU TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
7yo GR M (14)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – ANOTHER STORM (GB) (SHAMBO (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P9PPF-

H = John O'Donovan

O = Diana Walton

15

FP/PP-

NEWTOWNHARRY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn Ms P Elvin - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms P Elvin - PU SUBSET (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys 4yo Mdn N McParlan 6-10/1 PU KNOW THE SCORE (IRE)
29 Oct 2017 Dowth ys 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 4-8/1 F GOOD MAN JIM (FR)
7yo B G (14)
DARSI (FR) – CRISTINAKELLY (IRE) (XAAR (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

FP/PP-

H = Enda Bolger

O = Enda Bolger

16

PP-P-FF-

SIGHT NOR SEEN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney - F FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Kerin - F SUBSET (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon -5/1 PU BINTHEREDONETHAT (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 4yo Geld Mdn R J Kiely 6-8/1 PU EST ILLIC (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5-7/1 PU SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
MOROZOV (USA) – BABY CAT (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-P-FF-

H = Patrick J. F. Hassett

O = Patrick J. F. Hassett

17

P-21-

STRIKING OUT (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn D Allen - 1st 7L JEREMY CENTRAL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 3L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-3/1 PU BOBBY BOW (IRE)
6yo B G (357)
MALINAS (GER) – CRESSWELL RUBY (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

P-21-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Traveling Light Syndicate

18

P34-

THE BURLY SUE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h Mares Open S Kerin - 4th Dist SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Kerin - 3rd 30L OH DEAR ME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon - PU CREGANE NED (IRE)
7yo B M (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – BOBSET LEADER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

P34-

H = Darren Collins

O = Sean P. Murphy

19

PP-9P-

WICKIAN DOVE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Dunleavy - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E P O'Brien - 9th 41L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn G R Harney 8-12/1 PU DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Feeney 4-5/1 PU BARRACK HILL (IRE)
7yo GR M (539)
PICKWICKIAN (USA) – SEA DOVE (IRE) (SEA RAVEN (IRE))

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-9P-

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = The Generations Syndicate