12:00 Farm Ed Ltd & Orchardstown 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 3L INCHAGOILL LADY (IRE)
4yo GR M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – FASHION'S WORTH (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

42-

SHE'S SO LOVELY (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L THE REAL JET (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 4th 15L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB)HOUSE-OF-HEARTS (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

42-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

F-

AMBERSKY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn B J Walsh - F GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (-)
ARCADIO (GER)TOBERLOWNAGH LADY (IRE) (ARTAN (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

4

PLAN AWAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B M (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – CEBOLA (FR) (BIGSTONE (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

5

369-

BAN MARIE AANVILLE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton - 9th 18½L SHE IS A CONTENDER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 35L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd Dist BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
4yo B M (35)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – OUR VICTORIA (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

369-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Aidan Furlong

6

FP-

LIFE OF A LADY (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - PU DOYEN LA LUTTE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - F GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB) – ISLANDS SISTER (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

FP-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

7

2-

WEST BALBOA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - 2nd 4L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – ROSTELLAN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Damien J. Kelly

8

61-

GORDYNY (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 3L SERENOCCO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 6th 23½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo GR M (20)
TURGEON (USA) – VOITURE (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

61-

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Denis Hayes

9

1-

ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 4L WEST BALBOA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER)GILT FREE (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Ian Andrew Power

10

3P-

AMBITIOUS GETAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - PU GORDYNY (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 4¼L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
4yo B M (27)
GETAWAY (GER) – LADY BEN (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

11

44-

ARCTIC OSCAR (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 9½L FONZERELLI (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 16½L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – OSCARS ALICE (GB) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

44-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

31-

DOYEN LA LUTTE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - 1st 4L OCEAN'S OF MONEY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 16L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – CASTLETOWN GIRL (GB) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

31-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

13

U3-

FIRST GLORY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 5L FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - UR THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (14)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BALLYFOURLASS (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

U3-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

14

5B-

FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn P A King - Brd THE HIGHER ROAD (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 20L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – THAT'S THE GOOSE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5B-

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael Fennessy

15

F5-

GLORY FOR MOLLY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - 5th 28L MISS TEMPO (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - F GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – BARO'GS BENEFIT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

F5-

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

16

4-

KEIRA ELLA (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald - 4th 16L MISS TEMPO (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – DERELLA (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

4-

H = Declan Queally

O = Con Hickey

17

LAYLA'S DAFFODIL (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B M (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – WIPE YOUR EYE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Emma Fry

18

44P-

MENINDEE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - PU GORDYNY (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 15½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 9½L LEAC AN SCAIL LADY (IRE)
4yo B M (20)
YEATS (IRE) – SILVER TASSIE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 6lbs

44P-

H = D.M. Christie

O = David Andrew Kells

19

NASHVILLE ROSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB) – BENFRASEA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Corcoran

20

434-

NOTALOSSLA (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn D Higgins - 4th 6½L SHE IS A CONTENDER (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 11½L MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn D Higgins - 4th 10L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
4yo B M (7)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)DIXIE CHICK (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 6lbs

434-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

21

F-

PETTICOAT LUCY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney - F ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MATTIES ISLE (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

22

2-

SERENOCCO (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn Paul Power - 2nd 3L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo GR M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SEREN GRIS (GB) (FAIR MIX (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Paul Power

O = Francis Connolly

23

33-

SEVENOFUS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 8L DOYEN LA LUTTE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 7L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – GORTNAGOWNA (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Wexford (F)

11st 6lbs

33-

H = Robert Tector

O = Neil Tector

24

P-

SHADY KATIE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald - PU GORDYNY (FR)
4yo GR M (-)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – LOUGHADERRA ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = A.J. Thompson & B. McMurray

25

PP-

WHISKEY RIVER (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - PU FONZERELLI (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn R James - PU GORDYNY (FR)
4yo CH M (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – BUBBLE BANN (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = Richard O'Keeffe

12:30 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F-

DIXIE FLYER (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F JUNGLE JACK (GB)
4yo B G (35)
WESTERNER (GB) – PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (GER) (MONSUN (GER))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Martin Baker

2

P5-

STILL KING (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn B G Crawford - 5th 22L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn B G Crawford - PU DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
4yo B G (28)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – HIGHLAND DANI (IRE) (HELISSIO (FR))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P5-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Martin Baker

3

P5P-

BALLYBLACK (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU MY MATE MOZZIE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 5th 25L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
SHIROCCO (GER) – PAPION LADY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P5P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

3-

BALLYKEEL (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 3rd 4L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
4yo B G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – CAPTAIN SUPREME (IRE) (CAPTAIN RIO (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

FP-

GALLANT GERONIMO (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - F GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (13)
KAYF TARA (GB) – POCAHONTAS (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

FP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6

PP-

IDDERGEM (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (34)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – HEY LAURA (FR) (LAURO (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

8

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

9

343-

KING KAL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - 4th 5¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (48)
KALANISI (IRE) – LACKAGH LASS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

343-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

10

P-

SIMPATICO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – LITTLE LUV (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

13

PP-

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14

P5P-

ZAMOND (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 26½L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-4/1 PU GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (49)
DIAMOND GREEN (FR) – COSAVITA (FR) (COMTE DU BOURG (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P5P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

16

54-

GERICO VILLE (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn R James - 4th 13L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn R James - 5th 7L PREVARICATE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
PROTEKTOR (GER) – JADOUDY VILLE (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

54-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17

P1-

GUILY BILLY (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 4L CAPTAIN QUINT (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn R James -2/1F PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo GR G (251)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – UKIE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

21

2-

BLUE STELLO (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 2½L CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SPIDER FLIGHT (FR) – BENINA (FR) (ROLI ABI (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Sam Curling

O = Edelle Logan

23

2-

LAVORANTE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 15L JONBON (FR)
4yo BR G (-)
MILAN (GB) – PINKEEN LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Sam Curling

O = Direct Bloodstock Limited

24

P-

ALL THUMBS UP (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo B G (20)
MASTERSTROKE (USA) – AILETTE (GB) (SECOND SET (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Michael Fennessy

25

8-

CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy - 8th 28L PREVARICATE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – ASOLA BLUE (FR) (ASOLO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

8-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

26

F-

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - F OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – TOMATO FINISH (GER) (STARBOROUGH (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

27

5-

MARIAS LAD (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 5th 9L STAREVITCH (FR)
4yo B G (27)
MARTALINE (GB) – MARIE DEJA LA (FR) (DALIAPOUR (IRE))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

5-

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

28

F4-

TOMMY DILLION (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 14L GRAND JURY (FR)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - F RED LION LAD (IRE)
4yo B G (237)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – COOLAGHMORE YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

F4-

H = Edward F. Power

O = Jan Kennedy

30

P-

ALONG LONG STORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney - PU TANGO TARA (GB)
4yo B G (-)
MOROZOV (USA) – BLUEBELL WEDDING (GB) (HENBIT (USA))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Declan Queally

O = William O'Donnell

32

3P-

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B W Harvey - PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 8½L CARRIG SAM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)HOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

33

3P-

BROOMFIELD PRESENT (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - PU JONBON (FR)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 15L RED LION LAD (IRE)
4yo B G (237)
PRESENTING (GB) – DIKLERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = Richard Harding

O = Ray Fitzgerald

34

P632-

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 2nd 5L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 2¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
4yo B G (27)
KAYF TARA (GB) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P632-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

38

INCHIDALY COPPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – ARCTIC AUNT (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Owen O'Flynn

39

6-

INGENIOUS STROKE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien - 6th 7L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
4yo B G (14)
JET AWAY (GB) – JUST FOR JEAN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Rosemary Connors

O = Darren Henry Carey

41

2-

KALYPTRA (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 2nd 2L PREVARICATE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – LOVELY ORIGNY (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

42

LACCADIVE SEA (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – ROSA RUGOSA (IRE) (IN THE WINGS (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

47

1-

PREVARICATE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L KALYPTRA (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ZITA HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

48

F-

ROCK ON HARRY (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-6/1 F HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
4yo B G (244)
YEATS (IRE) – KNOCKMEHILL LADY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Michelle Gannon

O = Michelle Gannon

52

F5-

TULLYVEERY LAD (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill - 5th 19L DOM OF MARY (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - F BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
4yo B G (-)
FAMOUS NAME (GB) – TOYE NATIVE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

F5-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Mrs Rose Boyd

54

74-

WHISKEYWEALTH (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 4th 26L JONBON (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B D O'Neill 4-8/1 7th 15½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
4yo B G (245)
YEATS (IRE) – QUIET THOUGHT (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

74-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = E.N. Hickey & G. Finn

11

F26-

BRORSON (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 8L SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (41)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F26-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

6-

ASH TREE MEADOW (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 6th 21½L JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BONBON ROSE (FR) – ALZASCA (FR) (GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

19

PF35-

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 5th 19L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 13L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo B G (41)
JET AWAY (GB) – MINISH YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PF35-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

22

51-

DOM OF MARY (FR)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - 1st 8L CHATO SANTANA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn E Dwan - 5th 17½L JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – ANTINEA MARIE (FR) (BRIER CREEK (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

51-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

31

5P-

BERLIET EXPRESS (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - PU JIM KEY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 26½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
4yo B G (14)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – ANCONE (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Wicklow (F)

11st 6lbs

5P-

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Bernadette Behan

36

FPP-

FEARLESS FRIEND (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 2-3/1 F BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
4yo B G (41)
NAYEF (USA) – WOJHA (IRE) (PIVOTAL (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

FPP-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

40

1-

JIM KEY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 10L BRORSON (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – QUEENY'S PRINCESS (IRE) (DAGGERS DRAWN (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = J. Staunton

O = Carol O'Donnell

44

76-

ONE TREE HILL (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn D N O'Brien - 6th 25½L CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Kiely - 7th 41L JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) – DAYNA (GB) (TOBOUGG (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

76-

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

46

F3-

POUR PAVORE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney - 3rd 3½L SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - F JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
POUR MOI (IRE) – CLEVER MISS (GB) (MOUNT NELSON (GB))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

F3-

H = P.J. Crowley

O = G.J. Burke

50

B443-

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 3rd 13L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 17L JIM KEY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 8½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (20)
YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) – ALIKAT (IRE) (ALHAARTH (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B443-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

53

FP-

TUSKAR LIGHT (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn C Nugent - PU VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast - F JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE)DISHY (IRE) (JURADO (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

FP-

H = E. Sheehy

O = Wing It Partnership

12

P5-

CABALLO DIABLO (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 19L DONNY BOY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
4yo B G (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE)BAILE AN DROICHID (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

18

P-

SECRET SCRIPTURE (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – KAUTO SHINY (FR) (PRIOLO (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

20

466-

HOLD YOUR FORT (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 6th 28½L VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 6th 19½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche -10/1 4th 22L GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (251)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

466-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

29

33-

AIRTOTHETHRONE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 6½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 10L GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (21)
YEATS (IRE) – SORCILLERA (GB) (ANZILLERO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

33-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

35

52-

DINGHY YOUNG (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 6L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - 5th 26L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
4yo BR G (14)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – I'M A CHARACTER (GB) (TRAGIC ROLE (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

52-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

37

1-

GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 6L DINGHY YOUNG (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MANBOLIX (FR) – OLYMPE DE COUDRAY (FR) (CACHET NOIR (USA))

Galtee (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

43

P41-

MINELLA BUSTER (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 4yo Mdn J C Barry - 1st sh KAYF HERNANDO (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 4th 12½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J C Barry 2-9/4 PU BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
4yo BR G (266)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – ITSALLARACKET (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P41-

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

45

PPUP-

POPE JACKSON (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn C M Healy - PU IMPERIAL HOPE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn G F Wallis - UR FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - PU CLASSIC GETAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn C M Healy - PU GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) – DUSTYSROSE (IRE) (SENDAWAR (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

PPUP-

H = Michael Butler

O = Joseph Hutchinson

49

5-

SEAFORTH MANCY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 5th 17½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – DARK VICTORY (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 11lbs

5-

H = S.M. O'Donoghue

O = Mary O'Donoghue

51

PP-

THE INISH PIRATE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct J L Scallan - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – WESTERNER BROOK (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

13:00 Daltons Pharmacy, Premier Consignment & GAIN Equine Nutrition 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 1st 7L MISS MCGUGEN (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – CORMORANT COVE (GB) (FAIR MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

P3-

UPPERTOWN MYA (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 8L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
5yo B M (-)
JEREMY (USA) – UPPERTOWN MISTY (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P3-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Billy Yorke

3

P5-

GAYE NINISKI (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - 5th 13L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
5yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB) – GAYE FLORA (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P5-

H = R.P. Rath

O = Alan Cloney

4

PPP-

LARKFIELD LOONEY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn C Blake - PU MY DESIGN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford 10-12/1 PU LAWLOR'S CHOICE (GB)
5yo B M (258)
KALANISI (IRE) – LARKFIELD LADY (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

PPP-

H = R.P. Rath

O = James Joseph Brennan

5

FPPPP-

ABBAWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien - PU AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - PU VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - F NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo GR M (13)
GETAWAY (GER) – ANSWER MY QUESTION (IRE) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

FPPPP-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Pat Lucey

6

5FP-

ALPINE ANNIE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - PU MELANAMIX (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien - F OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 5th 11½L BALLINGERS CORNER (IRE)
5yo B M (27)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – ROCK ON ANNIE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

Avondhu (F)

11st 11lbs

5FP-

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Aileen Gallagher

7

PP-

ANAGLOGS DOYEN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon - PU LATINO FLING (IRE)
5yo B M (27)
DOYEN (IRE) – ANAGLOGS PISTOL (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Mysterious Men Syndicate

8

P27-

BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue - 7th 31L LADY BOSS (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue - 2nd 6L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - PU FABLE (FR)
5yo CH M (48)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – BECKY B (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P27-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

9

P3F-

BURNT ASH (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - F KATES HILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford - 3rd 4¾L MISS US O (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford - PU CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
5yo GR M (14)
SCORPION (IRE) – ARDNAVALLEY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P3F-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = E. Hamilton

10

PPFU-

CEKA COURT (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn P Lake - UR TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn P Lake - F FANAMIX (FR)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 3-6/1 PU EXIT TO THE WEST (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford 4-8/1 PU FASHION NOVA (IRE)
5yo B M (13)
COURT CAVE (IRE)CEKA DAWN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

PPFU-

H = J.R. Finn

O = Barbara Harding

11

P-PPP-

CHAPPIE'S GIRL (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - PU PASSION VIEW (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 10-14/1 PU TOO THE FUTURE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 8-10/1 PU ASKTHEBOSSLADY (IRE)
5yo B M (13)
JEREMY (USA) – CHAPPIE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P-PPP-

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Forge Syndicate

12

F2P3-

CLONMOYLE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 8½L DANCING DANI (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L MELANAMIX (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 2-5/2 F DRUMLEE GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B BR M (265)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OURO PRETO (GB) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

F2P3-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Declan O'Keeffe

13

F541-

DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 1st 12L RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - 4th 11½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 5th 9L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - F FABLE (FR)
5yo B M (27)
CALIFET (FR) – MARKET NICHE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

F541-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

14

66326-

FIREBALL BREEZE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 29L POLLA MILANO (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 2nd 15L OH DEAR ME (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 3rd 7½L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 24L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 21L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
5yo B M (13)
MILAN (GB) – OH SO BREEZY (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

66326-

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Jillian Griffin

15

83331-

GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 6L BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 15L TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 16L FERN ARABLE (GB)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -20/1 8th 7L Gotthenod
5yo GR M (14)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CALTRA PRINCESS (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

83331-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

16

2F-

GET THE GAME (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - F CLOUNTS GLORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn S Fenelon - 2nd 1½L MY DESIGN (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – SAM SHUIL (IRE) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

2F-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Pa & Se Partnership

17

2U42-

LECALE LASS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon - 2nd 5L LADY BOSS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 4th 6½L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery - UR CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 2nd 9L FERN ARABLE (GB)
5yo B M (6)
SHANTOU (USA) – HAZEL GROVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

2U42-

18

325-

MAD ABOUT SALLY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 21½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 9½L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo B BR M (20)
CALIFET (FR) – LOU'S COOLE GIRL (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

325-

H = Ivan Walker

O = Michael J. Murphy

19

341-

MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 10L OSCAR TONIC (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 10L MELANAMIX (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 11L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
OSCAR (IRE) – O MIO MY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

341-

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn J. Ryan

20

P2P22-

MISS MCGUGEN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 2nd 9L CAILIN VIC (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 2nd 7L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - PU GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 2nd 7L TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
ARAKAN (USA) – SIXTIES GIRL (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

P2P22-

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

21

8P-

SNUFF (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 8th 25L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
5yo B M (27)
MAHLER (GB)MOLLY MASSINI (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

8P-

H = Gerard Quirk

O = Gerard Quirk

22

FBP-

THE BOY'S BANKER (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - PU DANCING DANI (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - Brd NANCY WYSE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - F TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
5yo B BR M (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – SHE'S OUR BANKER (IRE) (HAWK WING (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 11lbs

FBP-

H = Michelle Gannon

O = Michelle Gannon

23

F5-4PP-

WHO'S MY GIRL (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox - PU DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn R James - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James - 4th 15½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 6-7/1 5th 31L ASKTHEBOSSLADY (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 5-3/1CF F GARTER LANE (IRE)
5yo B M (20)
DOYEN (IRE)THIARNATHOIR (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

F5-4PP-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Margaret McDonnell

13:30 Jack Maher-Premier Claims Management Ltd & Hilary McLoughlin Racing 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
3

P41-

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 8L WHISTLEINTHEDARK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh - 4th 14L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – DIANANISSE (FR) (PANIS (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P41-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4

38371-

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st nk COREY LORD (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 7th 37L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 9½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 8th 11½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
MILAN (GB) – CASHALASS (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

38371-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

F-F22F-

FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J L Scallan - F FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 8L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 F WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 F FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
5yo B G (14)
CALIFET (FR) – DAPPLES (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

F-F22F-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

6

22-

SIDEWAYSINMILAN (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 8L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo B G (34)
MILAN (GB) – ERINS LOVE (IRE) (DOUBLE BED (FR))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

22-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

7

U3245-

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 5th 18L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper R James 20-12/1 4th 15½L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd ½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
MILAN (GB) – EASTER QUEEN (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

U3245-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

3F-

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - F PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
JEREMY (USA) – PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

36P5-

GOODWILLHUNTING (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 16L FISTON DU MOU (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU LASPARAS (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 9½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 7L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – ONE EDGE (IRE) (WELSH TERM (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

36P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Ozz Byrne Racing Partnership

15

CORMACKSTOWN ROAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – ACCORDION TO PAT (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = William Ryan

16

F3753-

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 3½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 5th 8½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 7th 13½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo CH G (20)
SHIROCCO (GER)UNCOMMITED (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

F3753-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

18

4-1-

BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 1st 1L FAMILY POT (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 4th 13½L VALLERES (FR)
5yo CH G (335)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – POUGATCHEVA (FR) (EPERVIER BLEU (GB))

Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

4-1-

H = Adrian Murray

O = A. Fagan & A. Murray & P. Murray

19

F-

BELLE JOUR (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn C J Costello - F FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
5yo CH G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – BELLE GLORY (FR) (GREEN TUNE (USA))

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

20

P-FP-

CHAMPAGNE GETAWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast - F PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU ASKDABOSS (IRE)
5yo B BR G (6)
GETAWAY (GER)MOTORON (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-FP-

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

23

7/

FORGOT ONE (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 7th 33L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
5yo B G (371)
LE FOU (IRE) – READY FOR BALLETT (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

7/

H = Robert Tyner

O = Seamus Martin Murphy

26

6P-

IN THE DRUNK TANK (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 11½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
5yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BEECHILL DANCER (IRE) (DARNAY (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

27

55-3F-

JETOILE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 2½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -5/1 5th 21L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-4/1 5th 18½L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
JEREMY (USA) – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

55-3F-

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

28

P-61-

LASPARAS (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 7L DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 6th 29½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 PU ES PERFECTO (IRE)
5yo CH G (21)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – SPEPITA (FR) (MARATHON (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-61-

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = Mrs J.K. Ferguson

29

P-F-

MINELLA HUB (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - F FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 PU FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
5yo B G (349)
SHIROCCO (GER) – FEDAIA (IRE) (ANABAA (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-F-

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford & Elizabeth Nallen Bowen

30

P-PP-

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn N J Redmond - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
5yo B G (20)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MY MEMORY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-PP-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

1

PPP-

BACK PAGE DYLAN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn C W McCormack - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 PU MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
5yo B G (279)
DARSI (FR) – ONE FORWARD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Ballymacad (F)

11st 11lbs

PPP-

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

8

4P1-

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 1st 4L BEST TRITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 3¾L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
COKORIKO (FR) – JANE DU MOU (FR) (DRESS PARADE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4P1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

3-

FEVER ROQUE (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 11½L GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
5yo GR G (-)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – BELLE SAGA (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Roger O'Byrne

14

F-F34-

TAKE ME WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 4th 14½L GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 18L TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two S Connor - F HIGH STAKES (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 F SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
YEATS (IRE) – BLACKBRIERY THYNE (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

F-F34-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = Colin S. McKeever

21

24-

CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 4th 15½L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 1½L GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
5yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CORRECTANDPRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

24-

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

24

P1-

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 1½L CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo BR G (13)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – AQUA FONTANA (FR) (LINDA'S LAD (GB))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

31

8-PFP-

NOBLE MONARCH (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - F GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -4/1 PU HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
12 May 2019 Killarney g NHF Conor McNamara -16/1 8th 17L Home By The Lee
5yo B G (251)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MISS NOMER (IRE) (OVERBURY (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

8-PFP-

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Edward Dwyer

33

PP-

ROLL IN A BALE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
5yo CH G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – RILMOUNT (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Galtee (H)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

35

F-2P-

SUNNYVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 16L TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 F CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – SHENAMAR (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

F-2P-

H = Donal Hassett

O = Frank Casey

37

9P-

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 9th 13½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
KAYF TARA (GB) – JOLIKA (FR) (GRAND TRESOR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

9P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

77F-

CROAGH PATRICK (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn C W McCormack - F CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn C W McCormack - 7th 32L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - 7th 38L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – BENEDICTA ROSE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballymacad (F)

11st 11lbs

77F-

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

10

6-3PP-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 10L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
5yo B G (560)
MILAN (GB) – REGAL OBLIGATION (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-3PP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

P-

BALLYATTY (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – CHARMAINE WOOD (GB) (DOUBLE TRIGGER (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

17

F-PF-

BALLYEGAN PARK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - F POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/2 F CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
SHIROCCO (GER) – WESTERN SKYLARK (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

F-PF-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = T.A. O'Brien

22

FPP-

DROMHALE VITA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Kerin - PU POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn S Kerin - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 2-3/1 F MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
5yo CH G (27)
VITA VENTURI (IRE) – FOR ORLA (IRE) (ZAFFARAN (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

FPP-

H = Patrick J. F. Hassett

O = Kenneth Kerin

25

44-

HOWISHEDIZZY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick - 4th 14L ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick - 4th 20L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – DIZZY RASCAL (GB) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

44-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

32

1-

POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 4L THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – MOLLY CON (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

34

P55-

SMALL BLAME (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney - 5th 20½L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney - 5th 18½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – DUBH GO LEIR (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

P55-

H = Robert Moloney

O = Ray O'Driscoll

36

5F36P-

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 26½L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 9L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
YEATS (IRE) – SWEETBITTER (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

5F36P-

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

38

2-

THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - 2nd 4L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – LAS PRINCESS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

14:00 Tim Bourke & Associates Ltd and Thomastown Castle Training Mares Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

31PPR-

ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two D Kiely - Ref GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two D Kiely - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open D Kiely - PU LADY MANGAN (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Wnr One R James - 1st 4L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh Mares Wnr One J W Hannon -10/1 3rd 6½L AWESOME LADY (IRE)
10yo B M (237)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – THEDOLLARLADY (IRE) (JOHN FRENCH (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

31PPR-

H = John Halley

O = Richard F. O'Brien

2

F4FPP-

BESSY BORU (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open D Higgins - PU LADY MANGAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two D Higgins - PU DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One D Higgins - F SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One D Higgins - 4th 24L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two D Higgins 4-5/1 F SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
10yo B M (13)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – ALL A STRUGGLE (IRE) (CARLINGFORD CASTLE (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

F4FPP-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Philip Gould

3

U08PP-

CAERLEON KATE (GB)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open S Fitzgerald - PU NED STARK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs O McGill - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g Chs Dylan Johnston -200/1 8th 27L Dollar Value
21 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan s Chs Dylan Johnston -150/1 11th 32L Funky Dady
09 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g HcapHdl Dylan Johnston -22/1 UR Lighthouse Rose
8yo CH M (34)
MEDICEAN (GB) – TOWAAHI (IRE) (CAERLEON (USA))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

U08PP-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Templeburn Racing Syndicate

4

41F43-

CHAPTER TWO (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h Mares Open J J King - 3rd 9½L SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open P A King - 4th 13L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys Mares Open J J King 2-5/2 F LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys Mares Open J J King 5/4-6/4F 1st 8L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open T P Harney 10-12/1 4th 31L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
10yo B M (245)
PRESENTING (GB) – KUWALLA (IRE) (NEW FRONTIER (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

41F43-

H = Tom Shaw

O = Tom Shaw

5

4/PP21-

LADY MANGAN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open L P Gilligan - 1st 5L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One L P Gilligan - 2nd 2L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Wnr Two J P O'Rourke -12/1 PU BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdr J W Hendrick 8-10/1 PU NELSONS ROCK (GB)
06 Jun 2018 Wexford g HcapHdl Mr C L Murphy -12/1 4th 12L In A Pinch
10yo B M (20)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – MOYNETTO LADY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

4/PP21-

H = Patrick J. F Doyle

O = Patrick J. F Doyle

6

4-1432-

LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open Derek O'Connor - 2nd 5L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open E Mahon - 3rd 17L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs E Mahon 12-16/1 4th 21½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys Mares Open E Mahon 2/5-1/2F 1st 12L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F 4th 13L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
11yo B M (14)
GAMUT (IRE) – SOFT SKIN (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

4-1432-

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

7

1-PP5P-

MAMASLITTLESTAR (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One P C Bannon - PU SINGING BANJO (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open P C Bannon - 5th Dist LADY MANGAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One J J O'Neill - PU SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys Wnr Two P C Bannon -12/1 PU BREAKEVEN (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 5&6yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 5/2-3/1 1st 2L JERMINNIE GREEN (IRE)
6yo B M (20)
STOWAWAY (GB) – CELESTIAL SILVER (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

1-PP5P-

H = Gary Carson

O = Gary Carson

8

23U41-

SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h Mares Open P C Bannon - 1st 1½L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three F Stack - 4th Dist HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two F Stack - UR CURRENT MOOD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open F Stack - 3rd 7L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race F Stack - 2nd 25L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
8yo CH M (20)
MAHLER (GB) – CATE'S OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

23U41-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Dermot & Fergal Mulvihill

9

43/14P-

SKETRICK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open B G Crawford - PU LADY MANGAN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Mares Wnr Two B G Crawford - 4th 9½L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford - 1st 5L DARCYS HILL (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 5yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford -5/2CF 3rd 1½L LAUGHING TRIX (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 5/2-11/4F 4th 15L ANGELIC MOON (IRE)
7yo B M (28)
MILAN (GB) – LOUGH COYNE (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

43/14P-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = E. Hamilton

10

8622U-

SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms C F MacMahon - UR DOM DOLO (FR)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs Derek O'Connor 2-85/40 2nd 16L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open B O'Neill - 2nd 2L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs C J Costello - 6th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g HcapChs J J Slevin -17/2 8th 42L Mary Fields
9yo CH M (14)
GRANDERA (IRE) – MEMORYS OF MADNESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

8622U-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

11

1-P11F-

THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open J C Gainford - F LADY MANGAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open J C Gainford - 1st 2L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One J C Gainford - 1st 6L SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh Mares Wnr One J C Gainford 3-4/1 PU AWESOME LADY (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J C Gainford 2/1-6/4F 1st 10L BRAZEN BAY (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
MOROZOV (USA) – SHERS DREAM (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1-P11F-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12

0-507P-

THE THREE WIZARDS (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs N McParlan 10-14/1 PU ROSE MILAN (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s Chs Rachael Blackmore -40/1 7th 33L Rapid Response
22 Jul 2020 Ballinrobe y MdnHdl Rachael Blackmore -5/1 11th 62L Famous Escape
29 Jun 2020 Kilbeggan g MdnHdl Robbie Power -8/1 5th 17½L Aprils Joy
16 Oct 2019 Punchestown y MdnHdl Robbie Power -50/1 14th 51L Beacon Edge
6yo B M (70)
OSCAR (IRE) – LONGSTONE LASS (GB) (WIZARD KING (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

0-507P-

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sean Aherne

14:30 Hotel Minella 6yo+ Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-

BAILE GHAIRE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
6yo CH M (13)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – LA REINE DE RIOGH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

2

4P-P25-

PRECIOUS BOUNTY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn G A Spain - 5th 14L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn G A Spain - 2nd 2L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn G A Spain - PU SUBSET (IRE)
27 Sep 2019 Worcester s HcapChs Richard Johnson -7/2 PU Royal Plaza
05 Sep 2019 Sedgefield g HcapChsNov Richard Johnson -6/1 4th 6L Lucky Robin
6yo B G (14)
YEATS (IRE) – ZAHARATH AL BUSTAN (GB) (GULCH (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

4P-P25-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

3

P-4141-

ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One J W Hannon - 1st 5L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs A T Feeney - 4th 9½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn A T Feeney - 1st 5L WINDSOR DAWN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon - 4th 12L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
6yo B G (13)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – ARDKILLY COMET (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

P-4141-

H = Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney

O = Aine J. Tierney

4

05/PP4-

CITIZENS REBORN (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr D A Mulcahy - 4th 13½L BLUE MOTION (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn A O'Sullivan - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn A O'Sullivan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Sep 2018 Listowel ys NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -40/1 5th 10L Drop The Anchor
06 Aug 2018 Cork g MdnHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -100/1 15th 62L Just Klass
6yo B M (13)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – FOREIGN CITIZEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

05/PP4-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

5

PPF1P-

CUT PRETENDER (FR)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One R James - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn R James - 1st 1½L BORO MELODY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - F ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU DUNBAR (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 PU MY MIND READER (IRE)
8yo B G (7)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – PETITE BREHONNAISE (FR) (DEAR DOCTOR (FR))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

PPF1P-

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

6

8-F44U-

DEFINITEADARE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn T B Lyons - UR DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T B Lyons - 4th 18L BORO MELODY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn T B Lyons - 4th 17L STRIKING OUT (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn J C Gainford - F ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-9/2 8th 41L YOURACERT (IRE)
6yo B G (570)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – ROSSADARE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Kingdom (H)

12st 2lbs

8-F44U-

H = Thomas Cooper

O = Frank Reynolds

7

U34P-

FLURRY YEATS (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU BORO MELODY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick - 4th 9L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon - 3rd 8L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Gainford - UR SUBSET (IRE)
6yo B G (13)
YEATS (IRE) – LIKE A MILLER (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

U34P-

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Dan Kelleher

8

P23-26-

HOLLYBANK KING (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn D J McConville - 6th 21L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 6yo+ Mdn D J McConville - 2nd 1L MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville -6/1 3rd Dist BACK TO BATAAN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 7yo+ Mdn D J McConville 5-6/1 2nd 3L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville 5-6/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
8yo B G (385)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) – JULIANNE (IRE) (PERSIAN BOLD (IRE))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

12st 2lbs

P23-26-

H = Daire J. McConville

O = Daire J. McConville

9

065-5P-

HOWYA DARLIN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn C W McCormack - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C W McCormack - 5th Dist PASSION VIEW (IRE)
11 Aug 2019 Downpatrick gy HdlMdn Mikey Hamill -20/1 5th 63L Summer Hill
19 Jul 2019 Kilbeggan y NHF Mr W J Gleeson -33/1 6th 80L Santana Plessis
27 Jan 2019 Naas y NHF Mr L J McGuinness -50/1 12th 82L Latest Exhibition
6yo B M (13)
OSCAR (IRE) – BRIXEN (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

065-5P-

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Darren Byrne

10

56-

HUCKLEBUCK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy - 6th 17L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn M C O'Donovan - 5th 14L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
6yo B G (13)
DOYEN (IRE)NATURAL LIGHT (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

56-

H = Johnny C. Hurley

O = Johnny C. Hurley

11

0-02-

I OFTEN WONDER (GB)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen - 2nd 3L BORO MELODY (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel hy MdnHdl Jordan Canavan -100/1 12th 99L Lord Royal
15 Dec 2019 Navan s MdnHdl Phillip Enright -66/1 10th 78L Run Wild Fred
6yo BR G (303)
INTIKHAB (USA) – FLOTATION (USA) (CHAPEL ROYAL (USA))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

0-02-

H = Robert Tyner

O = All the Hens Syndicate

12

PP-

LOOKSLIKEAWINNER (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn B Barry - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 7/4-2/1F PU AWESOME LADY (IRE)
6yo B M (266)
SCORPION (IRE) – ASK HERSELF (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

13

3P422-

LOUGHHILL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 7L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd hd FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney - 4th 10L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn S Connor 5/2-9/4F PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 4-12/1 3rd 11½L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
STOWAWAY (GB) – FASHIONISTA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3P422-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

14

B5-7P-P-

MAGICAL MARTHA (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn G R Harney - PU KIND WITNESS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 5-7/1 PU MRS MCRO (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 6yo+ Mares Mdn G R Harney 4-5/1 7th 31L GOLD TIME (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn G R Harney 5-7/1 5th 20L NELLY'S MONEY (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn G R Harney -6/1 Brd SOPAT (IRE)
7yo B M (629)
SCORPION (IRE) – CLASSY CONFLICT (IRE) (CLOSE CONFLICT (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

B5-7P-P-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Norah Ahern

15

P-

PRIMED TO WIN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn S Staples - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
8yo B G (-)
PRIMARY (USA) – BID TO WIN (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Sean Connick

16

30/PP-

RUM SHACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn C M Quirke - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn C M Quirke - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
17 May 2016 Killarney g FltMdn Colin Keane -11/1 10th 21½L St Gallen
23 Mar 2016 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFConditions Colin Keane -12/1 3rd 6L A Shin Impala
7yo B G (49)
ZEBEDEE (GB) – BOBBY JANE (GB) (DIKTAT (GB))

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

30/PP-

H = Patrick Gerard Ryan

O = Patrick Gerard Ryan

17

08977-

STORM AND GLORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn D G Whelan - 7th 41L BLACKHALL (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 7th 23L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s MdnHdl E Walsh -100/1 9th 44L The Sliding Rock
16 Aug 2020 Tramore g MdnHdl Mr D G Whelan -150/1 8th 82L Ya Boy Ya
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y MdnHdl Mr D G Whelan -66/1 12th 25½L Granny Lowrie
6yo B M (70)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – CARRIGMOORNA STORM (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

08977-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Roll The Dice Syndicate

18

PB3P8-

TIPP AWAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn J Hart - 8th 23½L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hart - PU HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hart - 3rd 2¾L FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn J Hart - Brd HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J Hart 5-4/1 PU BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
10yo GR G (20)
ACAMBARO (GER) – CROOMGARRY QUEEN (IRE) (PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

PB3P8-

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

19

P-FP-

TOORALOORALOORAL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn C M Moore - PU CUT PRETENDER (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Moore - F IMITATION GAME (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Moore -6/1 PU MOONLIT WINGS (IRE)
6yo B M (6)
GOLD WELL (GB) – MOUNTAIN HEATHER (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-FP-

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

20

P-64PP-

TOURIG MILL (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms N E Walsh - PU CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms N E Walsh - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms N E Walsh 5-7/1 4th 16½L ARVICTA (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms N E Walsh 12-16/1 6th Dist SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms N E Walsh 6-8/1 PU WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
7yo B M (272)
MILAN (GB) – HORNER MILL (IRE) (VINNIE ROE (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P-64PP-

H = Michael C. Walsh

O = Michael C. Walsh

21

P2-

WINDSOR DAWN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn B T Stone - 2nd 5L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn N T Prendergast - PU WHISPER IN COURT (IRE)
6yo B M (237)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – SEAN NOS RINCE (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P2-

H = D E Prendergast

O = Thomas J. Prendergast

22

4PP-35-

WINTER FOG (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hurley - 5th 26L BORO MELODY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy - 3rd 5¼L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 8-12/1 PU ASK A HONEY BEE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 PU ROBADDAN (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 7-10/1 4th 22½L GROODY ROVER (IRE)
6yo B G (587)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – BANPHRIONSA (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

4PP-35-

H = Patrick O'Leary

O = Patrick O'Leary