12:30 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P632-

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 2nd 5L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 2¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
4yo B G (21)
KAYF TARA (GB) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P632-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

32-

GAMIN DOUX (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 2nd 1¼L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 8L GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (21)
RAIL LINK (GB) – SWEET SURPRISE (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

32-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

3-

BALLYKEEL (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 3rd 4L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
4yo B G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – CAPTAIN SUPREME (IRE) (CAPTAIN RIO (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

F-

GRAND SOUFLE (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - F UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
NETWORK (GER) – RAFALE D'ARON (FR) (SUBOTICA (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

PP-

IDDERGEM (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (28)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – HEY LAURA (FR) (LAURO (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6

3P-

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B W Harvey - PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 8½L CARRIG SAM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)HOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

3P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

7

223-

GIT MAKER (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 7L GOLD CUP BAILLY (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2½L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 18L UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – BAMOS (FR) (COASTAL PATH (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

223-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

8

PF-

UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (8)
UNIVERSAL (IRE) – NANT Y MYNYDD (GB) (PICCOLO (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

PF-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

9

6-

FLASHING GOLD (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 6th 22L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BOBSET LEADER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

6-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

10

F-

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - F OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – TOMATO FINISH (GER) (STARBOROUGH (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

11

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

12

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

13

F26-

BRORSON (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 8L SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (35)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

F26-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14

P5-

CABALLO DIABLO (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 19L DONNY BOY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
4yo B G (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE)BAILE AN DROICHID (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

P5P-

ZAMOND (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 26½L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-4/1 PU GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (43)
DIAMOND GREEN (FR) – COSAVITA (FR) (COMTE DU BOURG (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P5P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

16

6-

ASH TREE MEADOW (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 6th 21½L JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BONBON ROSE (FR) – ALZASCA (FR) (GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

6-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17

F-

FIRST ILLUSION (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn R James - F UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – NO MANNERS MOLLY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18

46-

GOGUENARD (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 26L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 4th 11½L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – OUCHKA (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

46-

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

19

P-

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (1)
JET AWAY (GB) – LET'S PARK (IRE) (BRUSH ASIDE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

20

B443-

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 3rd 13L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 17L JIM KEY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 8½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (14)
YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) – ALIKAT (IRE) (ALHAARTH (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B443-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

21

5-

VALUPO (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn S Fenelon - 5th Dist UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – SAMEAWAY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 6lbs

5-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Jan Kennedy

22

P4P-

A LITTLE ASK (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU GUILY BILLY (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 4th Dist UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo CH G (7)
ASK (GB) – BLAZING BELLE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P4P-

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

23

2-

BALCO COASTAL (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 5L GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (1)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – FLIUGIKA (FR) (ROI DE ROME (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

24

P5-

BRIDESWELL LAD (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 5th 38L JONBON (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 5-7/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
4yo B G (238)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CLOTH FAIR (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P5-

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

25

UP-

FIRST ANGEL (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - UR GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (1)
ANABAA BLUE (GB) – FONTAINE DE MARS (FR) (SATRI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

UP-

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

26

P-

JETMEOUTOFHERE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
JET AWAY (GB) – SATALDA'S LADY (IRE) (GRAND PLAISIR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Brendan J. Doyle

O = Brendan J. Doyle

27

P6-

KINGCORMAC (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche - 6th 22L THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn B T Stone - PU UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – ON THE UP (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P6-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

28

5-

MARIAS LAD (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 5th 9L STAREVITCH (FR)
4yo B G (21)
MARTALINE (GB) – MARIE DEJA LA (FR) (DALIAPOUR (IRE))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 6lbs

5-

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

29

FPPU5-

ON THE RISE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - 5th 17½L CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn D N Nevin - UR UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - PU BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald -3/1 PU GERRI COLOMBE (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 F GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (36)
VALIRANN (FR) – HIGH SUNSHINE (IRE) (HIGH-RISE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

FPPU5-

H = David V. O'Brien

O = David V. O'Brien

30

F-

ONEHUNDREDPERCENT (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - F NEON MOON (IRE)
4yo B G (43)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – COMBLOUX (USA) (SOUTHERN HALO (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = EMOD Syndicate

31

1-

PREVARICATE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L KALYPTRA (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ZITA HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

32

PP-

ROBIN WOOD (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn J Hurley - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hannon - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo CH G (7)
MAHLER (GB) – VICKY SERENADE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Colman Comerford

O = Colman Comerford

33

TERR BYRNE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo BR G (-)
ARCADIO (GER)KATIES DANCER (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

H = James G. Kelly

O = Patrick A. Kelly

34

P1-

UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 1st 18L GIT MAKER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – CLARIFICATION (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P1-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

35

33-

WHACKER CLAN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn D Kiely - 3rd 8L GRAND JURY (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn D Kiely - 3rd 18L UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – KOLALIYA (FR) (KAHYASI (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

33-

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

13:00 GAIN Equine Nutrition 5&6yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P27-

BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue - 7th 31L LADY BOSS (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue - 2nd 6L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - PU FABLE (FR)
5yo CH M (42)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – BECKY B (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P27-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

2

F264P-

DARCYS HILL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 4th 7L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - 6th 15½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 2nd 5L SKETRICK (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5&6yo Mares Mdn K Corrigan 5-4/1 F HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB) – ROYAL NORA (IRE) (DROMOD HILL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F264P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

3

46FU5-

BORAGH BEAT (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Ruddy - 5th 20L CREDO (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Ruddy - UR NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Ruddy - F PASSION VIEW (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Ruddy - 6th 48L FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J Ruddy -6/4F 4th 8L OCEAN POINT (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – MAE'S CHOICE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Westmeath (F)

11st 6lbs

46FU5-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Brenda Walsh Ruddy

4

0-33U3-

CHANCE OF SUCCESS (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 22L DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney - UR KATES HILL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney - 3rd 7L IMITATION GAME (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Harney - 3rd 8L CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 10th 50L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
6yo CH M (22)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – VERDE GOODWOOD (GB) (LOMITAS (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

0-33U3-

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = David McCourt

5

83331-

GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 6L BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 15L TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 16L FERN ARABLE (GB)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -20/1 8th 7L Gotthenod
5yo GR M (8)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CALTRA PRINCESS (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

83331-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

6

2U42-

LECALE LASS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon - 2nd 5L LADY BOSS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 4th 6½L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery - UR CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 2nd 9L FERN ARABLE (GB)
5yo B M (22)
SHANTOU (USA) – HAZEL GROVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

2U42-

7

325-

MAD ABOUT SALLY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 21½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 9½L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo B BR M (14)
CALIFET (FR) – LOU'S COOLE GIRL (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

325-

H = Ivan Walker

O = Michael J. Murphy

8

434P-

MISS BENJO (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan - PU NEW MONEY (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 8L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 5L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 12½L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (15)
CALIFET (FR) – HENRIETTA (IRE) (HUSHANG (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

434P-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

9

5P515-

NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One J Hart - 5th 46L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Hart - 1st 4L OUR KATHY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J Hart - 5th 14½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Hart - PU FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Hart - 5th 29½L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – OTHER SALSA (FR) (KINGSALSA (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

5P515-

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

10

P2-

OUR KATHY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D N Nevin - 2nd 4L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D N Nevin - PU FIRE LOVE (FR)
6yo B M (28)
WATAR (IRE)A LITTLE GIFT (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

P2-

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

11

1-

TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 1st 7L MISS MCGUGEN (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – CORMORANT COVE (GB) (FAIR MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

12

F5-4PP-

WHO'S MY GIRL (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox - PU DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn R James - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James - 4th 15½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 6-7/1 5th 31L ASKTHEBOSSLADY (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 5-3/1CF F GARTER LANE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
DOYEN (IRE)THIARNATHOIR (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 6lbs

F5-4PP-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Margaret McDonnell

13:30 John Joseph Hanlon 5&6yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-

BALLYATTY (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – CHARMAINE WOOD (GB) (DOUBLE TRIGGER (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

5523P-

COOTHILL (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU MANOTHEPEOPLE (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 13L LASPARAS (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 6L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 27½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 5th 17L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
YEATS (IRE) – MOLL BAWN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

5523P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

PPP-

BACK PAGE DYLAN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn C W McCormack - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 PU MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
5yo B G (273)
DARSI (FR) – ONE FORWARD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Ballymacad (F)

11st 11lbs

PPP-

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

4

77F-

CROAGH PATRICK (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn C W McCormack - F CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn C W McCormack - 7th 32L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - 7th 38L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – BENEDICTA ROSE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballymacad (F)

11st 11lbs

77F-

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

5

P4-

MIZUMA (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 4th 13½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 PU RECITE A PRAYER (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
MILAN (GB)CERCLE DES AMIS (FR) (BALLINGARRY (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

P4-

H = V.L. Halley

O = Sarah Keane

6

P-

SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo GR G (28)
DOCTOR DINO (FR) – SCHOOL OF THOUGHT (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = V.L. Halley

O = Sarah Keane

7

24431-

ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn B J Walsh - 1st 3L TINDER DAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 7½L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 4¾L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 26L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-5/2 2nd 13L LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SPRINGFIELD MARY (IRE) (CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

24431-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan

8

3-PPP-

RIDE THE STORM (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 PU COASTAL WORLD (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5-4/1 PU TUCSON TRAIN (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn R James 2-5/2 3rd 5¼L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
5yo BR G (238)
OSCAR (IRE) – PRESENT STRATEGY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3-PPP-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

9

P-FP-

CHAMPAGNE GETAWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast - F PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU ASKDABOSS (IRE)
5yo B BR G (526)
GETAWAY (GER)MOTORON (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P-FP-

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

10

F-

JOE DANBY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB)MARYS FOLLY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Anthony Mullins

O = Roger O'Byrne

11

FP-P4-

KAVANAGHS CROSS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh - 4th 14½L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn B J Walsh -5/1 PU FAIVOIR (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 F SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
CALIFET (FR) – MUGS IN MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP-P4-

H = Francis Kavanagh

O = Francis Kavanagh

12

23U31-

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 15L MORTLACH (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – REGAL HOLLY (GB) (GILDORAN (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

23U31-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13

1-

PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 6L COOTHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – FRENCH PROMISE (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

PP-

ROLL IN A BALE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
5yo CH G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – RILMOUNT (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Galtee (H)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

15

P0-

STORM LORENZO (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms L Costello - 10th 36L KILBEG KING (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn C J Costello 7-10/1 PU MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
5yo CH G (273)
DOYEN (IRE)GALLANT EXPRESS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

P0-

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Claire Costello

16

5F36P-

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 26½L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 9L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
YEATS (IRE) – SWEETBITTER (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

5F36P-

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

17

362-

TINDER DAN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd 3L ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 6th 22L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 10L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – CLOSE CALL (IRE) (PILSUDSKI (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

362-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

18

PUP-

WEST OF CENTRE (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - PU PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - UR DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
WESTERNER (GB) – FLUTTER BYE (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

PUP-

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick David Collins

19

654-

WHATAREYOULIKE (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 4th Dist LASPARAS (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23½L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 6th 16½L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
SCORPION (IRE) – DASHING DIVA (IRE) (SRI PEKAN (USA))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

654-

H = Cian Hughes

O = Noel Patrick Flanagan

14:00 Gowran Park Racecourse and Golf Course Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3PUPP-

ALKAA LION (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three Ms B O'Neill - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two Ms B O'Neill - PU CURRENT MOOD (GB)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Wnr Two Ms B O'Neill - UR ASK D' MAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two Ms B O'Neill - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three Ms B O'Neill 8-10/1 3rd 13L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
11yo B G (280)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – BALLYNALTY BAY (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

3PUPP-

H = Peter McCreery

O = Peter McCreery

2

0P-35P-

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three R A Jackson - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson - 5th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two P A King - 3rd 2L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
19 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse sh HcapChs Simon Torrens -33/1 PU Witness Of Fashion
31 Oct 2019 Clonmel s MdnHdl Simon Torrens -66/1 14th 79L Notice To Close
7yo B G (21)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – BLUE HAWAIIAN (IRE) (FASLIYEV (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 11lbs

0P-35P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

3

11212-

ER DANCER (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open R Foley - 2nd 2L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R James 25-14/1 1st 4L WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two R Foley - 2nd 4L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One R Foley - 1st sh PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Foley - 1st 9L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
DRAGON DANCER (GB) – QUISIERA (FR) (PASSING SALE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

11212-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

4P611-

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B O'Neill - 1st 5L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st hd VEE DANCER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
WESTERNER (GB) – MAGICAL THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

4P611-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

11211-

HIGH STAKES (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three J J Walsh - 1st 6L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two J J Walsh - 1st 4L ER DANCER (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two J J Walsh - 2nd 1L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two J J Walsh - 1st
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn J J Walsh - 1st 7L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
6yo B G (8)
SCORPION (IRE) – HIGH PERFORMER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

11211-

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

6

32242-

IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two C Blake - 2nd 10L BARROWDALE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One Ms R Murphy - 4th 16L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Troy Walsh - 2nd 2½L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One C Blake - 2nd 8L FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One Ms R Murphy - 3rd 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
7yo B G (8)
ARAKAN (USA) – GARRAI ARD (IRE) (IDRIS (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

32242-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

7

24-1F2-

MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two B W Harvey - 2nd 3L BRAYHILL (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One B W Harvey - F THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 3L FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 6-5/1 4th 7L BALLYADAM (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 2nd 1L FIRAK (FR)
5yo B G (35)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MARTINSTOWN QUEEN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

24-1F2-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

8

P-523U-

NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs B Dunleavy 25-40/1 UR ER DANCER (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two J Hurley - 3rd 4½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two B Dunleavy 4-5/1 2nd hd SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 13L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One J Hurley 4-5/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
6yo BR G (238)
LE FOU (IRE) – MASSINI ROSE (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P-523U-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

9

131F-4

THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
19 Jan 2021 Clonmel-R Mdn Hunt Chs R J Kiely -12/1 4th 14½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three R J Kiely - F HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two R J Kiely - 1st dh/ CURRENT MOOD (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two R J Kiely - 3rd 7L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two R J Kiely - 1st 1L HEYDOUR (IRE)
8yo CH G (21)
DANSANT (GB) – RINGMETOMOROW (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

131F-4

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Tom Kiely

14:30 Mallwood Ltd Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-11P4-

EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs J C Gainford - 4th 10½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 1/2-4/6F 1st 4L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open B O'Neill 6/4-11/8F 1st 1¼L SIZING SOLUTION (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 3-4/1 1st nk HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
12yo B G (28)
BEAT OF DRUMS (GB) – BALLINAMONA GOLD (IRE) (PIERRE (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

1-11P4-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

2

421D16-

SOME MAN (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs R James 9/2-6/1 6th 37L BILLAWAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh Open R James - 1st 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open R James - 1stD 10L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs R James -7/1 2nd 4½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs R James 11/4-2/1 4th 25½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
7yo B G (1)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – MISS DENMAN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

421D16-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

3

03P90-

FROM EDEN (USA)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs H O'Neill - 11th 54L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs H O'Neill - 9th 38L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs H O'Neill - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Open Nov Rdrs H O'Neill - 3rd Dist SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
28 Jul 2020 Galway y HcapFlt W J Lee -40/1 15th 22L Walking On Glass
7yo GR G (96)
PADDY O'PRADO (USA) – MIZZCAN'TBEWRONG (USA) (MIZZEN MAST (USA))

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

03P90-

H = Daragh O'Neill

O = Daragh O'Neill

4

90-PF5-

JOHNNY SUE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - 5th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - F MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
28 Jan 2020 Down Royal s HcapChs Mr P A King -10/1 PU Golden Sunset
31 Dec 2019 Punchestown gy HcapHdl Liam Gilligan -8/1 11th 16L Cedar Hill
28 Nov 2019 Thurles s HcapHdl Mr P A King -9/2 9th 47L Mossy White
9yo B G (278)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – FAHAN (IRE) (SRI PEKAN (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

90-PF5-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

5

82423-

PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh Open T Hamilton - 3rd 20L SOME MAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 3L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 4th 8L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 2½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Aug 2020 Sligo g HcapHdl B J Cooper -18/1 8th 21L Baily Thunder
8yo B G (14)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – SECRET CAN'T SAY (IRE) (JURADO (USA))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

82423-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = T.J. McDonald

6

PP46P-

ROUNDSTONE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One Ms L Costello - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two Ms L Costello - 6th 13½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One Ms L Costello - 4th 32L ER DANCER (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three Ms L Costello 8-12/1 PU SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h Open Ms L Costello 6-8/1 PU REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
8yo B G (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – KESTRAL HEIGHTS (IRE) (EAGLE EYED (USA))

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

PP46P-

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Claire Costello

7

7-0115-

SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs J L Scallan 22-25/1 5th 23L BILLAWAY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Open Nov Rdrs B J Walsh - 1st 3L PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs J L Scallan - 1st 3L MINELLA ON LINE (IRE)
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl Hugh Morgan -12/1 13th 48L Mary Frances
27 Dec 2019 Leopardstown s HcapChs Hugh Morgan -16/1 7th 17½L Roaring Bull
10yo B G (7)
WESTERNER (GB) – MARIKA'S KING (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

7-0115-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = R.S. Brookhouse

8

3377P-

STAR WIZARD (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open P C Bannon - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms S Doyle - 7th 26L DOM DOLO (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs F Stack - 7th 28½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon - 3rd 10L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race P C Bannon - 3rd 28½L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
9yo B G (14)
WIZARD KING (GB) – STAR OF THE ORIENT (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

3377P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

15:00 Aidan Fitzgerald & Tommy Newton 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

0-6-

BETTY ZANE (IRE)
10 Jul 2020 Kilbeggan gy NHF Mr T J Love -25/1 6th 25L Talk Of The Town
24 Nov 2019 Navan s NHF Mr L J McGuinness -66/1 11th 84L Bigbadandbeautiful
6yo BR M (114)
STOWAWAY (GB) – JOLEEN (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

0-6-

H = James Robinson

O = James Robinson

2

66041-

DUNBAR (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 2½L DOWER CAVES (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn C M Healy - 4th 15L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g MdnHdl Hugh Morgan -20/1 10th 85L Western Run
19 Aug 2020 Sligo g HcapHdl Hugh Morgan -16/1 6th 15L Mr Moondance
08 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan gy MdnHdl Hugh Morgan -16/1 6th 35L Thousand Tears
7yo GR G (1)
LORD DU SUD (FR) – JILETTA (FR) (PASSING SALE (FR))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

66041-

H = Eoin Doyle

O = David Phelan

3

FF-

JAKSPORTER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hart - F EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 6yo+ Mdn J Hart - F QUILL ROAD (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – CREIDIM (IRE) (ERINS ISLE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

FF-

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

4

3U343-

JAUNTY VELOCITY (GB)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 3rd 14L CAILIN VIC (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan - 4th 16L KATES HILL (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 3rd 17L CREDO (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Gibney - UR WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Mares Wnr Two J Gibney - 3rd 9L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
7yo B M (15)
SULAMANI (IRE) – JAUNTY WALK (GB) (OVERBURY (IRE))

East Down (F)

11st 6lbs

3U343-

H = Jay Gibney

O = Liam Gibney

5

22233-

LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 20L CEMISTER (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 6½L CUT PRETENDER (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 6L FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd nk HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 2½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
MAHLER (GB) – DAVIDS DELIGHT (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

22233-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Edward Power

6

3P422-

LOUGHHILL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 7L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd hd FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney - 4th 10L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn S Connor 5/2-9/4F PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 4-12/1 3rd 11½L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
6yo B G (15)
STOWAWAY (GB) – FASHIONISTA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3P422-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7

F-3331-

QUILL ROAD (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 1st Dist SKYLANNA SCATMAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 10½L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 3rd 8L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 3rd 2¾L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin 4-6/1 F STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
7yo GR G (14)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) – NICOLA'S PET (IRE) (WARCRAFT (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

F-3331-

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

8

FP-P3-

SEA OF SANDS (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Paul Power - 3rd 6½L DUNBAR (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 6-5/1 PU BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 4-6/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn E Dwan 7-10/1 F THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – WOODBINE AGGIE (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

FP-P3-

H = Matthew C. Keoghan

O = Michael E. Keoghan

9

626U2-

SKYLANNA SCATMAN (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd 6L DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick - UR HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn P J Kavanagh - 6th 29L CUT PRETENDER (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 6yo+ Mdn P J Kavanagh - 2nd Dist QUILL ROAD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn P J Kavanagh - 6th 31L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
6yo B G (8)
TAJRAASI (USA) – HOWYANOW (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

626U2-

H = Francis Kavanagh

O = Francis Kavanagh