12:30 Berkshire at Kedrah Mares Maiden Hunters Chase

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PU1PP-

DAVITT ROAD GLORY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three D N Nevin - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn D N Nevin - 1st 6L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Blake - UR WHISPER IN COURT (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd -5/1 PU SHIROCCO'S DREAM (IRE)
5yo B M (2)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

12st 0lbs

PU1PP-

H = John O. Clifford

O = Laurence O'Connor

2

36-PF6-

KASHMIR WILDE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Ruddy - 6th 19½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn C Chester - F FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Ruddy - PU NAVY GIRL (IRE)
11 Aug 2019 Downpatrick gy MdnHdl Denis O'Regan -10/1 6th 18½L Star Adventure
30 Jul 2019 Perth g MdnHdl Richard Johnson -7/4 3rd 17½L Heavey
6yo B M (23)
OSCAR (IRE) – KASHMIR LADY (FR) (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

36-PF6-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

3

31PPP-

LAWLOR'S CHOICE (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One D N Nevin - PU SINGING BANJO (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs D N Nevin 22-20/1 PU ROSE MILAN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Mares Wnr Two D N Nevin - PU NAVY GIRL (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D N Nevin 4-5/1 1st ½L HONEST OPINION (GB)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Mares Mdn D N Nevin 2-3/1 3rd 12½L AWESOME LADY (IRE)
6yo B M (31)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – SIMILAR FASHION (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 4lbs

31PPP-

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

4

4-1432-

LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open Derek O'Connor - 2nd 5L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open E Mahon - 3rd 17L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs E Mahon 12-16/1 4th 21½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys Mares Open E Mahon 2/5-1/2F 1st 12L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F 4th 13L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
11yo B M (3)
GAMUT (IRE) – SOFT SKIN (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 0lbs

4-1432-

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

5

22P41-

NEW MONEY (GB)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 1st nk LADY DABBLER (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 20L MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 13/2-15/2 PU ROSE MILAN (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 2nd sh BLUE SANS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 2nd 12L ANNIE DAY (IRE)
6yo B M (261)
MALINAS (GER)CELTIC NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

22P41-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

6

21122-

ROSE MILAN (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h Mares Open M C O'Donovan - 2nd 1½L SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Open M C O'Donovan - 2nd 2½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs M C O'Donovan 4-7/2 1st 16L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 3/1-5/4F 1st dh/ FASHION NOVA (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-11/4 2nd 3L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
6yo B M (282)
MILAN (GB)NATIVE COUNTRY (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Derrygallon (H)

11st 4lbs

21122-

H = Michael Winters

O = Mark J. Walsh

7

4P1-31-

SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper M C O'Donovan 9/4-2/1 1st 5L THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
04 Jan 2020 Cork s NHF Mr M C O'Donovan -10/1 3rd 12L Carrigeen Lotus
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-5/2F 1st 6L ROBINCOLLETTE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon 5/4-6/4F PU DESERTMORE GLEN (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5/2-5/1 4th 10L VELKERA (IRE)
7yo B M (311)
GOLD WELL (GB) – SAYCE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Derrygallon (H)

12st 0lbs

4P1-31-

H = Michael Winters

O = Trevor J. Hemmings

8

41532-

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open Ms E A Lalor - 2nd 3L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs R James 11/4-9/4 3rd 28L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - 5th 9½L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
9yo B M (9)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SHUIL DIREACH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 4lbs

41532-

H = Miss EA Lalor

O = Tom Keating

9

8622U-

SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms C F MacMahon - UR DOM DOLO (FR)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs Derek O'Connor 2-85/40 2nd 16L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open B O'Neill - 2nd 2L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs C J Costello - 6th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g HcapChs J J Slevin -17/2 8th 42L Mary Fields
9yo CH M (17)
GRANDERA (IRE) – MEMORYS OF MADNESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

8622U-

H = Mrs Grainne M. O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

10

0-4124-

SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs B D O'Neill 18-20/1 4th 88L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open B D O'Neill - 2nd Dist COASTAL TIEP (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr B D O'Neill 5/2-3/1JF 1st nk SOLAR SOVEREIGN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B D O'Neill 3-5/1 4th 4L WESTERN FIONA (IRE)
16 Aug 2019 Tramore ys HdlMdn Phillip Enright -20/1 11th 70L Sweet Sting
7yo B M (10)
SCORPION (IRE) – CAREY'S LODGE (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Doneraile (H)

11st 4lbs

0-4124-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = Falcon Four Syndicate

11

0-507P-

THE THREE WIZARDS (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs N McParlan 10-14/1 PU ROSE MILAN (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s Chs Rachael Blackmore -40/1 7th 33L Rapid Response
22 Jul 2020 Ballinrobe y MdnHdl Rachael Blackmore -5/1 11th 62L Famous Escape
29 Jun 2020 Kilbeggan g MdnHdl Robbie Power -8/1 5th 17½L Aprils Joy
16 Oct 2019 Punchestown y MdnHdl Robbie Power -50/1 14th 51L Beacon Edge
6yo B M (73)
OSCAR (IRE) – LONGSTONE LASS (GB) (WIZARD KING (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 8lbs

0-507P-

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sean Aherne

13:00 INHSC Maiden Hunters Chase

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

5-1P-

BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -7/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 1st 8L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-3/1 5th 27L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
6yo B G (247)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – CADOUROVA (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

5-1P-

H = Sean Aherne

O = Eoin A. Barry

2

35155-

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 14-16/1 5th 12½L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott - 5th 25½L BARROWDALE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 1st 2½L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 33-40/1 5th 29L ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 3rd 9L CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
8yo CH G (16)
CURTAIN TIME (IRE) – HAPPY ARTISTE (IRE) (BROADWAY FLYER (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 9lbs

35155-

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

3

0P-35P-

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three R A Jackson - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson - 5th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two P A King - 3rd 2L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
19 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse sh HcapChs Simon Torrens -33/1 PU Witness Of Fashion
31 Oct 2019 Clonmel s MdnHdl Simon Torrens -66/1 14th 79L Notice To Close
7yo B G (2)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – BLUE HAWAIIAN (IRE) (FASLIYEV (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 0lbs

0P-35P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

4

2-0246-

DUCKPHIL (FR)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms A O'Sullivan 28-66/1 6th 38L ER DANCER (FR)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs N Gault 33-125/1 4th 23½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A O'Sullivan 2-3/1 2nd 1L WESTY FOX (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 8-6/1 10th 45L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Geld Mdn N Gault 2-6/4F 2nd 6L BERKERYS ENIGMA (IRE)
7yo B G (238)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – KLEF DU BONHEUR (FR) (LIGHTS OUT (FR))

Ward Union (S)

11st 9lbs

2-0246-

H = S Michael Millar

O = Denis O'Sullivan

5

3F13P-

DUTY CALLS (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs F Maguire -40/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two R James - 3rd 7L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One B Lawless - 1st 9L LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B Lawless 20-14/1 F WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two B Lawless 5-6/1 3rd 7½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
7yo B G (17)
ARCADIO (GER)INNISKEEN (IRE) (GULLAND (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3F13P-

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

6

11212-

ER DANCER (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open R Foley - 2nd 2L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R James 25-14/1 1st 4L WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two R Foley - 2nd 4L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One R Foley - 1st sh PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Foley - 1st 9L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
6yo B G (9)
DRAGON DANCER (GB) – QUISIERA (FR) (PASSING SALE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 9lbs

11212-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Donnchadh Doyle

7

F/214F-

FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One R W Barron - F ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R W Barron 6-10/1 4th 16L ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn S J P Baragry - 1st 3L STRIKING OUT (GB)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R W Barron 2-3/1 2nd ¾L MY MIND READER (IRE)
08 May 2016 Grennan gf 4yo Mdn J J Slevin -10/1 F MIDNIGHT ESCAPE (IRE)
8yo B G (16)
MAHLER (GB) – KILLESK SCRIBE (IRE) (SCRIBANO (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 9lbs

F/214F-

H = Denise Marie O'Shea

O = Jeff Murphy

8

15P5P-

GETZIE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 80-100/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One P C Bannon - 5th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two P C Bannon - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 66-40/1 5th 24L ON THE SOD (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon -10/1 1st 12L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
8yo BR G (16)
KALANISI (IRE) – MUSICAL SHAN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Fingal (H)

11st 9lbs

15P5P-

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

9

9P345-

GONAWAY (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn C Chester - 5th 13L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn Ms A Corrado - 4th 3½L BLACKHALL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn Ms E Elliott - 3rd 10L FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Twomey - PU SUBSET (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 8-12/1 9th 39L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
6yo CH G (16)
STOWAWAY (GB) – DIMINISHED (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

9P345-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Alexandra Hutter

10

27-172-

HEYDOUR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two C J Costello - 2nd 1L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
7yo BR G (30)
PRESENTING (GB) – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 9lbs

27-172-

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

11

FP-523-

HUNGRY TIGER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 8L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 2nd 8L SUBSET (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D Kiely 3-4/1 5th 24½L DONTLIKETHAT (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd -3/1 PU WHAT ABOUT TIME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 F ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
6yo B G (17)
MOROZOV (USA) – BALLINAMONA WISH (IRE) (KOTASHAAN (FR))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 0lbs

FP-523-

H = P. Griffin

O = Sean P. O'Brien

12

2U2P3-

LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three B Lawless - 3rd 26L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs B Lawless -28/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three B Lawless - 2nd 2½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B Lawless 8-10/1 UR STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three B Lawless 5/2-7/2 2nd 5L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
8yo B G (24)
COURT CAVE (IRE)FAIRY SWING (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Bray (H)

11st 9lbs

2U2P3-

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

13

4231P-

MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs T Love 14-25/1 PU STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 6yo+ Mdn T Love - 1st 1L HOLLYBANK KING (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn A Murphy - 3rd 18L LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn T Love - 2nd 4L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g Chs Simon Torrens -200/1 4th 8½L Dollar Value
6yo CH G (37)
PRESENTING (GB) – BORAGH THYME (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

4231P-

H = Mrs D.A. Love

O = Mrs D.A. Love

14

PPPP7-

MICK MIXY (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - 7th 25L CREGANE NED (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race T D Geoghegan - PU EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s HcapHdl Mr T D Geoghegan -28/1 PU Rudy Catrail
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapHdl Mr T D Geoghegan -18/1 PU Ballycastle Girl
6yo B G (9)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – BOA (GB) (MTOTO (GB))

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

PPPP7-

H = P W Flynn

O = Thomas Dennis Geoghegan

15

P-523U-

NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs B Dunleavy 25-40/1 UR ER DANCER (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two J Hurley - 3rd 4½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two B Dunleavy 4-5/1 2nd hd SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 13L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One J Hurley 4-5/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
6yo BR G (9)
LE FOU (IRE) – MASSINI ROSE (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 9lbs

P-523U-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

16

9657P-

ONEKNIGHTMOREIHOPE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
24 Mar 2020 Clonmel s MdnHdl Kevin Sexton -33/1 7th 59L Cosa Ban
30 Jan 2020 Limerick sh MdnHdl Kevin Sexton -100/1 5th 44L Five O'Clock
23 Jan 2020 Gowran Park sh HdlAuct Miss P Elvin -100/1 6th 48L Aione
11 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse s NHFAuct Mr E Mahon -66/1 9th 53L Five Bar Brian
5yo B G (23)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – KNOCKARA ONE (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 0lbs

9657P-

H = Noel F. Glynn

O = Noel F. Glynn

17

PP-33P-

PYRIOS (FR)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs B O'Neill 28-100/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One B O'Neill - 3rd 20L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr B W Harvey - 3rd 9L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two R James 5-7/1 PU HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One R James 3-6/1 PU VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
7yo B G (38)
HELIOSTATIC (IRE) – NUANCE TARTARE (FR) (NONONITO (FR))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

PP-33P-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

18

33P35-

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two H C Swan - 5th 24L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs H C Swan - 3rd 5L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs H C Swan 6-7/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms P Elvin - 3rd 5L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two T D Hyde 4-3/1 3rd 8L MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
6yo B G (23)
MILAN (GB) – J'Y RESTE (FR) (FREEDOM CRY (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 9lbs

33P35-

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

19

P3712-

SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 5-7/2 2nd 1¾L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 3L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 15/2-12/1 7th 41L ER DANCER (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 2-3/1 3rd 9L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 1/1-7/4F PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
6yo B G (261)
MULTIPLEX (GB) – KALLITHEA (IRE) (DR FONG (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P3712-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

20

22131-

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs E Dwan - 1st 1½L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 9/2-7/2 3rd 13L ER DANCER (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P A King - 1st 2½L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open P A King - 2nd 5L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three Derek O'Connor - 2nd 1½L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
6yo B G (24)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

22131-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

21

P5SP6-

THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs J C Barry 14-16/1 6th 19½L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two J C Barry - PU CURRENT MOOD (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - SU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two J C Barry - 5th 8½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Gainford - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
8yo CH G (9)
MAHLER (GB)OUR HERITAGE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

Scarteen (F)

12st 0lbs

P5SP6-

H = Brian Mortell

O = William G. Hanly

22

PPS28-

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott - 8th 27L DOM DOLO (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - 2nd 2L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - SU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open Ms M M McElligott - PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott -2/1F PU HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
8yo B G (2)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – VINNIE SISTER (IRE) (TIRAAZ (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 0lbs

PPS28-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

23

2P-622-

WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs J Hurley 2-6/4F 2nd 4L ER DANCER (FR)
21 Mar 2020 Thurles ys HcapChs Phillip Enright -11/2F 2nd 3¾L Well Joey
11 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse s NovChs B J Foley -9/2 6th 28½L At The Acorn
01 Dec 2019 Fairyhouse s HcapChs Phillip Enright -6/1 PU Killer Miller
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs J Hurley -5/2 2nd hd IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
10yo B G (234)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – GUAMA LASS (IRE) (KRAYYAN (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 9lbs

2P-622-

H = Seamus Spillane

O = Breda Spillane

13:30 INHSC Celebrating 150 Years Hunters Chase

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-1113-

ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs J J Codd 15/8-9/4 3rd 8½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open P A King - 1st 3L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -10/3JF 1st 4½L SOME MAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open Derek O'Connor 4/6-1/1F 1st 1L FOXTAIL HILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 4/6-11/10F 1st 6L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
7yo B G (2)
MAHLER (GB) – RATHTURTIN BRIEF (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ormond (F)

11st 9lbs

1-1113-

H = Sam Curling

O = Tessa Foreman

2

20-3P3-

AUVERGNAT (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks Ms A O'Connor - 3rd 16L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 14-18/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open Derek O'Connor - 3rd 11½L A RATED (IRE)
31 Jul 2019 Galway g HcapChs Donal McInerney -25/1 11th 17L Borice
13 May 2019 Killarney g HcapChs Mr R W Barron -9/1 2nd 8L Swingbridge
10yo B G (30)
DELLA FRANCESCA (USA) – HESMERALDA (FR) (ROYAL CHARTER (FR))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

20-3P3-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

3

2-1221-

BILLAWAY (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs P W Mullins 6/4-5/4F 1st 6½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs P W Mullins 13/8-5/2F 2nd 1½L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters P W Mullins 6-11/4F 2nd 10L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs P W Mullins 4-9/2 1st 8L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs N McParlan -11/1 2nd 1L DYLROW (IRE)
8yo B G (242)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – TAIPANS GIRL (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

2-1221-

H = W.P. Mullins

O = J. Turner

4

17-P14-

IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 10/30-11/2 4th 21½L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters Ms M O'Sullivan 28-66/1 1st 10L BILLAWAY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open Ms M O'Sullivan 3-2/1 PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 10-9/1 7th 24L DYLROW (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 3-9/2 1st hd WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
10yo B G (242)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SATELLITE DANCER (IRE) (SATCO (FR))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

17-P14-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

5

P9P11-

ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 1st 2L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 1st 4L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs L P Dempsey -12/1 PU Space Cadet
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl L P Dempsey -22/1 9th 37L Mary Frances
11 Jan 2020 Warwick s HcapHdl Richard Johnson -25/1 PU Silver Sheen
8yo B G (2)
MAHLER (GB) – LA LAMBERTINE (FR) (GLAIEUL (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

P9P11-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

6

21531-

LITE DUTIES (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open J W Hannon - 1st 2L ER DANCER (FR)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open P A King - 3rd 11L ON THE SOD (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs P A King 33-25/1 5th 22L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open P A King 1/1-4/6F 1st 8L DEADHEAT (FR)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 1/1-5/4 2nd 8L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
11yo B G (247)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – KILL BILL (IRE) (WARCRAFT (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

21531-

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn Casey

7

15013-

MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs J J Codd -10/30 3rd 11½L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open B O'Neill - 1st Dist REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
31 Jul 2020 Galway s HcapChs Mr J J Codd -9/1 11th 63L Mindsmadeup
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs T Hamilton 100/30-4/1 5th 30½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open T Hamilton 5/4-6/4F 1st 5L MARINERO (IRE)
9yo B G (23)
STOWAWAY (GB) – THE MIGHTY MATRON (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

15013-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Philip Reynolds

8

2/2424-

MINELLA ON LINE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs A Harvey - 4th 16L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs A Harvey - 2nd 3L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open A Harvey - 4th 17L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open B W Harvey - 2nd 1L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
29 Dec 2018 Doncaster g HcapChs Mr Harrison Beswick -14/1 2nd 1½L Treackle Tart
11yo B G (2)
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) – BALLY BOLSHOI (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Fingal (H)

12st 0lbs

2/2424-

H = D Harvey

O = William Harvey

9

82423-

PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh Open T Hamilton - 3rd 20L SOME MAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 3L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 4th 8L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 2½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Aug 2020 Sligo g HcapHdl B J Cooper -18/1 8th 21L Baily Thunder
8yo B G (9)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – SECRET CAN'T SAY (IRE) (JURADO (USA))

Kildare (F)

12st 0lbs

82423-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = T.J. McDonald

10

22226-

REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs T Hamilton -40/1 6th 37L BILLAWAY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd ½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs S Fenelon - 2nd 3L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open T Hamilton - 2nd Dist MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open T Hamilton - 2nd 1½L A RATED (IRE)
6yo BR G (23)
JEREMY (USA) – KACHINA (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 0lbs

22226-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = D.F. O'Rourke

11

P0266-

ROCKET LAD (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs E P O'Brien 16-11/2 6th 26½L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
13 Aug 2020 Tramore g FltMdn Miss R Dudfield -10/1 6th 30½L Penny Out
15 Jul 2020 Killarney g FltMdn Miss R Dudfield -4/1 2nd 4L Run For Oscar
11 Jul 2020 Leopardstown g Flt Miss R Dudfield -22/1 13th 26½L Tandem
12 Mar 2020 Cheltenham s HcapHdl Mr P W Mullins -33/1 PU Sire Du Berlais
7yo B G (89)
OLDEN TIMES (GB) – MERRY MOET (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 9lbs

P0266-

H = Emmet Mullins

O = Emmet Mullins

12

U126-P-

SIDETRACKED (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs B W Harvey -50/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 6/4-9/4F 6th 15L MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
16 Mar 2019 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs J W Hannon 11/2-9/2 2nd 1½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Bellharbour gy Open J W Hannon 3-7/1 1st 1L HOME FARM (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Thurles-R ggy Hunt Chs R W Barron 14-11/1 UR UCELLO CONTI (FR)
7yo B G (359)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – WICKED CRACK (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

11st 9lbs

U126-P-

H = Gearóid O'Loughlin

O = Christopher Jones

13

421D16-

SOME MAN (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs R James 9/2-6/1 6th 37L BILLAWAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh Open R James - 1st 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open R James - 1stD 10L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs R James -7/1 2nd 4½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs R James 11/4-2/1 4th 25½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
7yo B G (10)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – MISS DENMAN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 0lbs

421D16-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

14

P1P14-

STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 7-6/1 4th 19½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 40/1-16/1 1st 1½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
22 Aug 2020 Killarney y HcapChs L P Dempsey -16/1 PU Mortal
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks Derek O'Connor 5/4-6/4F 1st 6L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 15/8-7/4F PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
8yo B G (80)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – AYLESBURY PARK (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

P1P14-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

15

111P2-

WINGED LEADER (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs B O'Neill 28-20/1 2nd 6½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs B O'Neill -6/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open B O'Neill - 1st 6L JURY DUTY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open B O'Neill - 1st 1L MINELLA ON LINE (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B O'Neill 11/10-1/1F 1st 8½L ALPHA MALE (FR)
6yo B G (24)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – CLASSICAL BEAUTY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

111P2-

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty

15:30 Irish EBF Mares Pt-to-Pt Bumper

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

ARDERA RU (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Mares Mdn C M Healy 2-5/2 1st 5L SUNSHINE BEACH (IRE)
5yo B M (269)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ELVIRIA (IRE) (INSAN (USA))

12st 0lbs

1-

H = Eoin Doyle

O = G.C. Murphy

2

4326-

CARLOTALIN (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper N McParlan 50-40/1 6th 26½L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan - 2nd 5L BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Mares Mdn H McOwan - 3rd 4½L LEAC AN SCAIL LADY (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s MdnHdl Adam Short -28/1 4th 36L Yabo
4yo GR M (38)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – NILASSIBA (GB) (DAYLAMI (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 5lbs

4326-

H = Liam Lennon

O = Lynne Burns

3

47-

DINERO FALSO (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper B Lawless 50-33/1 7th 32L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn S Fenelon - 4th Dist THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (17)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – BONNE ANNIVERSAIRE (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Bray (H)

11st 1lbs

47-

H = Peter Croke

O = Peter Croke

4

233-

EYRE SQUARE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn A J Fox - 3rd 5½L MY DESIGN (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper J J Codd 2-3/1 3rd 8½L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2L PASSION VIEW (IRE)
5yo B M (16)
DOYEN (IRE)INISTIOGE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

233-

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = John P. & John S. Mangan

5

44P-

MENINDEE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - PU GORDYNY (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 15½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 9½L LEAC AN SCAIL LADY (IRE)
4yo B M (3)
YEATS (IRE) – SILVER TASSIE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 0lbs

44P-

H = D.M. Christie

O = David Andrew Kells

6

P-214R-

NO FAME NO GAME (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two J C Barry - Ref GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper J C Barry 11-10/1 4th 23½L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+Mares Mdn B W Harvey 5/2-3/1F 1st 8L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 2nd hd KNOCKANORA DAMSEL (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 PU NOT A LOSS (IRE)
5yo B M (247)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – GRANDE MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Muskerry (F)

11st 6lbs

P-214R-

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Gerard Kelleher

7

2-

QUARRY GIRL (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Jack Hogan 3-5/1 2nd 1L THEDABBER (IRE)
5yo B BR M (248)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – PAPION LADY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 0lbs

2-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = J.P. & John Condron

8

21122-

ROSE MILAN (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h Mares Open M C O'Donovan - 2nd 1½L SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Open M C O'Donovan - 2nd 2½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs M C O'Donovan 4-7/2 1st 16L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 3/1-5/4F 1st dh/ FASHION NOVA (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-11/4 2nd 3L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
6yo B M (282)
MILAN (GB)NATIVE COUNTRY (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Derrygallon (H)

12st 0lbs

21122-

H = Michael Winters

O = Mark J. Walsh

9

25-

SARAHS SECRET (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper D Allen 22-28/1 5th 25L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Mares Mdn D Allen - 2nd 10L VICTORIAS PEAK (IRE)
5yo B M (44)
ARCADIO (GER) – FAIR MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 4lbs

25-

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Sarah Louise O'Sullivan

10

4P1-31-

SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper M C O'Donovan 9/4-2/1 1st 5L THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
04 Jan 2020 Cork s NHF Mr M C O'Donovan -10/1 3rd 12L Carrigeen Lotus
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-5/2F 1st 6L ROBINCOLLETTE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon 5/4-6/4F PU DESERTMORE GLEN (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5/2-5/1 4th 10L VELKERA (IRE)
7yo B M (311)
GOLD WELL (GB) – SAYCE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Derrygallon (H)

11st 4lbs

4P1-31-

H = Michael Winters

O = Trevor J. Hemmings

11

P-284P-

SUNSHINE BEACH (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Mares Mdn R W Barron - PU DANCING DANI (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R W Barron - 4th 18½L NEW MONEY (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper R W Barron 22-20/1 8th 57L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 2-3/1 2nd 5L ARDERA RU (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Mares Mdn R W Barron 4-6/1 PU FOUND ON (IRE)
5yo B BR M (269)
GETAWAY (GER) – MILANO BAY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Stonehall (H)

11st 4lbs

P-284P-

H = Gillian Scott

O = Gillian Scott

12

12-

THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper J J O'Neill 2-7/4F 2nd 5L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - 1st 6L CAOIMHE LADY (IRE)
4yo CH M (17)
DOYEN (IRE) – GAIL BORDEN (IRE) (KRIS KIN (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 1lbs

12-

H = Yvonne Latta

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

16:05 Irish EBF Geldings Pt-to-Pt Bumper

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

11-

ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper D Allen 2-6/4F 1st 6L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 1st 4L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
5yo BL G (310)
MULTIPLEX (GB) – OVERYOU (GB) (OVERBURY (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 9lbs

11-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Derrick Mossop

2

5P65P-

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - PU OZZIE MAN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 21½L CLASSIC GETAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper J J Codd 11-14/1 6th 22L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23L GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (17)
WATAR (IRE) – MUNDI BLUES (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 13lbs

5P65P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

3

F0013-

CREGANE NED (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper M C O'Donovan 9-11/1 3rd 9L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 6L WHY DIDN'T YA (IRE)
02 Aug 2020 Cork gy HdlMdn Ambrose McCurtin -150/1 10th 63L Diamond Kut
24 Jul 2020 Cork y HdlMdn Darragh O'Keeffe -16/1 13th 95L Chead Solas
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 5/2-7/2 F ALAPHILIPPE (IRE)
6yo CH G (9)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – MOLLYDOD (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 9lbs

F0013-

H = Paul O'Flynn

O = Paul O'Flynn

4

U3245-

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 5th 18L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper R James 20-12/1 4th 15½L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd ½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
5yo B G (23)
MILAN (GB) – EASTER QUEEN (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 9lbs

U3245-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5

90-48-

FORT WILLIAM (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Pt-Pt NHF R P Quinlan 25-33/1 8th 87L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 3-6/1 4th 10L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
14 Jul 2019 Sligo gf NHF Mr E P O'Brien -14/1 10th 79L Last Golden Ticket
11 Jun 2019 Roscommon g NHF Liam Quinlan -12/1 9th 22L Home By The Lee
5yo B G (248)
JEREMY (USA) – CORBETSTOWN QUEEN (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 0lbs

90-48-

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = John Patrick Ryan

6

4-247P-

GET SUPREME (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen - PU CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper J G Murphy -80/1 7th 30L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy - 4th 14L CREGANE NED (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd sh HALF SHOT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 4th 14½L IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
7yo CH G (9)
GETAWAY (GER)SUPREME SUPREME (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 9lbs

4-247P-

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

7

34P-51-

HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn E P O'Brien - 1st 7L HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper P W Mullins 11-10/1 5th 19L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 3-4/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 2-4/1 4th Dist BIG LEG UP (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn T G Mahon 4-5/1 3rd 11½L UPTON ROAD (IRE)
6yo B G (316)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – RIVERSIDE FASHION (IRE) (CITY HONOURS (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

34P-51-

H = P.A. Fahy

O = Natalie Fahy

8

1-

HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill 7/2-3/1JF 1st Dist TIM PAT (IRE)
4yo B G (247)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – I'M GRAND (IRE) (RAISE A GRAND (IRE))

12st 0lbs

1-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

9

FP-3-

ICE COOL VINNIE (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 3rd 25L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 PU COQOLINO (FR)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 F SIR GERHARD (IRE)
5yo B BR G (247)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – ICE DROP (IRE) (ARCTIC LORD (IRE))

12st 0lbs

FP-3-

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = Tom Keating

10

P4-

KILCREA SALE ON (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 2-3/1 4th 25L CAILIN DEARG (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 5-7/1 PU A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
5yo B G (248)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – EIMEARS GIRL (GB) (OVERBURY (IRE))

Carbery (F)

12st 0lbs

P4-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Michael O'Driscoll

11

4-

MASTER MATTIE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 22L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (23)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE (IRE) – RUBYS EXPRESS (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

12st 0lbs

4-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

12

1694P-

REINVENT (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two J Younge - PU CURRENT MOOD (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One J O'Grady - 4th 20½L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper P A King 14-18/1 9th 86L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One P A King - 6th 41L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King - 1st 1L SLEIGHT OF HAND (IRE)
6yo B G (17)
OASIS DREAM (GB) – ZERO GRAVITY (GB) (DANSILI (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

1694P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Margaret O'Meara

13

12-

SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper Derek O'Connor 7/4-11/4 2nd 6L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 2L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
5yo B G (10)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – KNOCKNABROGUE (IRE) (AFZAL (IRE))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

12-

H = Robert Tyner

O = David Cotter

14

3-7489-

YOUNG RICH (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 9th 20½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper B O'Neill -7/1 8th 57L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 16L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 7th 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-5/2F 3rd 21L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
5yo CH G (17)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – LISDALEEN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3-7489-

H = Sam Curling

O = Richard Downes