12:30 Fifty Stars 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

DE TELLERS FORTUNE (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn B Dunleavy 3-5/1 1st 1½L LAURENS BAY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – SHE'S NO PET (IRE) (ARCADIO (GER))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

1-

DOYEN MAGIC (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 4yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 5/2-5/1 1st 6L RACHEL'S SECRET (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – BENNY'S FAGARTHA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

P-

JOECOOKER (FR)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 2-3/1 PU D B COOPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – BEAUTY OF NIGHT (FR) (KING'S BEST (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

4

2-

PADDY IN THE CADDY (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 4-5/1 2nd 2L ELUSIVE PRINCE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – QUEEN ALPHA (IRE) (THEWAYYOUARE (USA))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

5

2-

JERSEY DES BROSSES (FR)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/4F 2nd 1L JINGKO BLUE (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – QUATRE OR (FR) (LAVIRCO (GER))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

6

41-

ROKATHIR (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 3-4/1 1st 1½L WILL KNOTT (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 4yo Mdn B Finn 4-13/2 4th 15½L JERIKO DU REPONET (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – ROBINKA (FR) (ROBIN DES PRES (FR))

11st 11lbs

41-

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

7

4-2

TOM DONIPHON (FR)
07 Oct 2023 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-6/4F 2nd 4L CAUGHTINYOURTRANCE (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Portrush sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2 4th 14½L WORLDWIDE FURY (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – LA COURTILLE (FR) (RISK SEEKER (GB))

11st 11lbs

4-2

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

8

PP-

MELLINIUM PARK (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1JF PU CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 PU DOWNMEXICOWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – BETTYS SPIRIT (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

9

22-

ONE MORE STROKE (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 4yo Mdn R James 5-11/2 2nd 1½L INTENSE APPROACH (GB)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 4yo Mdn B Finn 5-7/1 2nd 16L BUTCHER HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
POUR MOI (IRE) – SQUARE SPHERE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 6lbs

22-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

10

1-

JHENTONG ENKI (FR)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/4F 1st 6L WHERE'S MY JET (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – ULSTER NOIRE (FR) (MARTALINE (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11

34423

LOUD AND PROUD (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -3/1 3rd 4L BELLE WISH (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 2nd 2½L CLOONAINRA (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-6/1 4th 19½L OCEAN BREW (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2F 4th 18½L SQUIGGLES (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 3rd 1¾L LITTLE MILLER (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – HOT CHOICE (GB) (ZAFEEN (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

34423

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12

63-

PROLIFIC PROFILE (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 6-8/1 3rd 1¼L PATRICK'S WELLS (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Tinahely gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 6th 45L BREAK MY SOUL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
POUR MOI (IRE) – LEADER'S CHOICE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

63-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13

U-

TEQUILA TALKIN' (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn 5/2-4/1 UR DOYEN MAGIC (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – DREAMS AND SONGS (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 6lbs

U-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14

3P-PF6

WILD NEPHIN (GB)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 6th 39L GETAWAY VIC (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 5-8/1 F WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-8/1 PU OLYMPY DE CERISY (FR)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-11/2 PU JASMIN DE VAUX (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-6/4F 3rd 4L C'EST TA CHANCE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – TWINSET AND PEARLS (GB) (SHIROCCO (GER))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-PF6

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

3-

BALLYTECHNO (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn T P Roche 7/4-5/2 3rd 4L DE TELLERS FORTUNE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – PRINCESSE LEIA (FR) (ZAMBEZI SUN (GB))

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

16

P-P

THE CUCKOO NEST (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn F P Murphy 7-10/1 PU DESERT IAN (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 4yo Mdn B Barry 5-7/1 PU BUTCHER HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – HENRIETTA MARIA (IRE) (NAHEEZ (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P-P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Its Gonna Happen Partnership

17

6F2P6

DARK SOLDIER (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn P J Hayden -5/1 6th 20L INISHNABRO (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 7/2-3/1JF PU COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 2-7/2 2nd 2L OUR SHANE (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 F PATRIOTIK (FR)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 6th 22½L HANDSTANDS (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – LADY PIPPA (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

6F2P6

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Cullen House Syndicate

18

44-

JOHNNY JUMP UP (IRE)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 5/2-7/2 4th 33L D B COOPER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 4yo Mdn B Lawless 5/2-5/1 4th 13L DOWNMEXICOWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WORKFORCE (GB) – UPTON LODGE (IRE) (CLEARLY BUST (IRE))

11st 11lbs

44-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Rock Fort Racing Syndicate

19

3-

PERSONAL AMBITION (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 4yo Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 3rd 3¼L CANTICO (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
SANDMASON (GB) – SAOIRSE'S SISTER (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

20

P-P331

ALWAYS A REASON (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 1st 4L HE'S A DIAMOND (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 5-6/1 3rd 10L FINAL DEMAND (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-3/1 3rd 12L FORTY COATS (IRE)
21 Oct 2023 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 7-10/1 PU TEESHAN (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 4yo Mdn B T Stone 5-4/1 PU QUEENSBURY BOY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – GAYE ANNIE (IRE) (TIKKANEN (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-P331

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Scallan

21

1-

BUTCHER HOLLOW (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 4yo Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 1st 16L ONE MORE STROKE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – KILTIERNAN LILLY (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Con McSweeney

O = Con McSweeney

22

64-

DAVID'S JET (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 4th 72L BEN SOLO (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-7/1 6th 64L DE TELLERS FORTUNE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – SHELOOKSTHEPART (IRE) (KODIAC (GB))

11st 11lbs

64-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

23

U3-

DAVID'S WELL (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 5/2-5/1 3rd 4½L ROKATHIR (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 4yo Mdn L P Gilligan 4-5/1 UR BUTCHER HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – DROP OF SPIRIT (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

11st 11lbs

U3-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

24

35-

DESERT HALO (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-7/2 5th 10½L QUEENSBURY BOY (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 5/4-6/4F 3rd 16L BUTCHER HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – DUSHY DANTE (IRE) (DUSHYANTOR (USA))

11st 11lbs

35-

H = Declan Queally

O = Henry Gettings

25

6F35-

IAMAGETAWAY (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-9/4F 5th 12½L CHOSEN JUDGE (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/4-3/1 3rd 8L JUST GINO (FR)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-4/1 F KAP D'ANGE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 4yo Mdn E Mahon -4/1 6th 16L UNDENIABLE ALIBI (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – MIDNIGHT MACARENA (GB) (MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB))

11st 11lbs

6F35-

H = Derek O'Connor

O = Frank Reynolds

26

68PPP

MAN OH MAN (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn D M Fitzgerald 5-8/1 PU WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D M Fitzgerald 7-10/1 PU BLOCK ROCKIN BEATS (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 4yo Geld Mdn D M Fitzgerald 4-5/1 PU GOOD N' KIND (IRE)
28 Nov 2023 Tramore s HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -28/1 8th 19½L Buachaillbocht
21 Oct 2023 Limerick hy MdnHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -20/1 6th 11L Ask Anything
4yo B G (-)
OL' MAN RIVER (IRE) – KITTY FLEM (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

68PPP

H = W. J. Burke

O = W. J. Burke

27

41-

MOSSY FEN PARK (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 4yo Mdn R James 4/6-1/1F 1st 18L TOMMYS LAW (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 5/2-9/4F 4th 7L DE TELLERS FORTUNE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – MSMILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

41-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

28

F1-

SAN FRANDISCO (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 5-8/1 1st 4L JASMIN DE COTTE (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 4-5/1 F BUTCHER HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – AIRGEAD NUA (USA) (LEROIDESANIMAUX (BRZ))

11st 6lbs

F1-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

29

F-

SIAM PARK (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 2-5/2 F BUTCHER HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – PRESENT ATTRACTION (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Jimmy Kelly

O = Catherine Cashman

30

P3PU9

TOKENS GLORY (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 7-10/1 9th 37L MINELLA JUKE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mdn J C Barry 7-10/1 UR JAMESIECONN (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 PU BIG INTEREST (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Tallow h 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry 6-8/1 3rd 41L MARGARITA GRANDE (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 PU ROSSCAHILL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – SPECIAL TOKEN (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

11st 11lbs

P3PU9

H = Helen O'Connor

O = Helen O'Connor

13:00 The Old Road Stud & GAIN Equine Nutrition 5&6yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6-PP9P

CORRIG QUEEN (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 PU PARISIAN FASHION (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 9th 40L MOBILE MAMMA (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 PU BABY CHOU (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 PU BLOCK ROCKIN BEATS (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 6th 30½L FRIARS ISLAND LADY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – THEATRE BOB (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Dungarvan (F)

11st 11lbs

6-PP9P

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = D.P Dineen

2

42-621-

THE KIDS CHOICE (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 2-6/4F 1st 2L NEAT LOCALITY (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 2-3/1 2nd 4L BOOTFULLOFBAGS (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-5/2F 6th 15½L BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 6/4-2/1F 2nd 8L NO BABYSITTER (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-8/1 4th 18L LADY STANWIX (IRE)
6yo B M (287)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – THE KIDS DANTE (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

11st 11lbs

42-621-

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = Josephine Gallagher

3

2242-

EASY TO FOLLOW (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C J Shine 2-3/1 2nd ½L MA BESS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 7/4-5/4F 4th 12½L FIVEAFTERFOUR (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 2-5/2 2nd 2½L LONGHOUSE LEGACY (IRE)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn P A King 5/2-4/1 2nd sh SPINDLEBERRY (IRE)
5yo B M (37)
ARCADIO (GER)WINGS AT DAWN (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2242-

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Susanna O'Loughlin

4

U437-

FIFTY SHADESOF BAY (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine -11/2 7th 14½L FAIRLAND (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn C J Shine 2-3/1 3rd 9L BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 5yo Mares Mdn P A King 6/4-5/2 4th 15L ANOTHER DAY OUT (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 7-8/1 UR HEY DAY BABY (IRE)
5yo B M (35)
ASK (GB) – MISS TAGGLE (IRE) (CLOSE CONFLICT (USA))

11st 6lbs

U437-

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Maike Magnussen

5

U1-

BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J O'Grady 3-7/2 1st 4L INCHIQUIN SPIRIT (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 UR WORKING AWAY (IRE)
5yo B M (98)
MAHLER (GB) – BOBBI'S VENTURE (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 6lbs

U1-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

6

3PP1F-

CLOUDY FOUNTAIN (IRE)
17 Apr 2023 Tramore-R y Hunt Chs A P Ryan 50-40/1 F LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn A O'Sullivan 3-6/1 1st 2L OUR JOHN (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy Wnr One J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU DUNDANIEL (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 5-4/1 PU BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 5/2-3/1 3rd 2¼L ALO'S VISION (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – SHER FOUNTIN (IRE) (BEAU SHER (GB))

11st 11lbs

3PP1F-

H = Jimmy Kelly

O = James Reaney

7

543P-

COILLTE ARIS (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 PU BARRACK VILLAGE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd 13½L HARRYS HOPE (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C J Shine 4-6/1 4th 15L PALLAS ATHENE (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 5-2/1F 5th 14L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
5yo BR M (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – BRIENNA (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

11st 11lbs

543P-

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Michael Twomey

8

P8PP-

ELITE BIRDIE (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 5-7/1 PU BARRACK VILLAGE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 PU MAJESTIC DESIGN (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 7-10/1 8th 32L BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 PU BIOLUMINESCENCE (IRE)
5yo B M (70)
MILAN (GB) – SALLY SPARROW (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P8PP-

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Bridget Gallagher

9

334P2

GIVEUPYERAULDSINS (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Berry - 2nd 7½L NATUS VINCERE (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cotter 6-12/1 PU FULL OF LIFE (FR)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Mares Mdn S Cotter 4-5/1 4th 55L BIG GIRL BETTY (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cotter -7/4F 3rd 24L NEAT LOCALITY (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn S Cotter 5-10/3 3rd 9L MAGNETICATTRACTION (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)JILLS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

334P2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

10

233P6-

INCHIQUIN SPIRIT (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 6th 25L LIGHTENING MAHLER (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h Gain Final R J Kiely 8-12/1 PU MAJESTIC DESIGN (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R J Kiely 4-6/1 3rd 12L FIVEAFTERFOUR (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5&6yo Mares Mdn R J Kiely 2-7/4F 3rd 2½L EITHER OR (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn R J Kiely 5/2-3/1 2nd 4L BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
MAHLER (GB) – INCHIQUIN CAILIN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

233P6-

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Richard Kiely

11

F-

JEAN WILDER (GB)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 F BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – JEAN FLEMING (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Terence O'Brien

12

PF5P-

KILBREE LADY (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney 6-8/1 PU MAJESTIC DESIGN (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn T Feeney 7-10/1 5th 15L BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney 4-6/1 F LARKFIELD LEGACY (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney 4-5/1 PU QUARRY TIEPY (IRE)
6yo B M (35)
JET AWAY (GB) – NONE THE WISER (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PF5P-

H = James Collender

O = James Collender

13

26P7P-

LYRID (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo+ Adj Mdn A O'Sullivan 3-4/1 PU ON LOVERS WALK (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn A O'Sullivan 7-10/1 7th 21½L BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 PU ALO'S VISION (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 6th 32L QUARRY TIEPY (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 5/2-3/1 2nd 8L TENDER HEART (IRE)
6yo B M (28)
SCORPION (IRE) – TIMERRY (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

11st 6lbs

26P7P-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Karen O'Driscoll

14

0-24P2-

ROSIETOKEN (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y Mares Wnr One J Hurley 4-5/1 2nd 2L FABREZE (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h Gain Final J Hurley 8-12/1 PU MAJESTIC DESIGN (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 3-4/1 4th 21½L LILIAN BLAND (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 2nd 5L STRAIGHT HOME (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Cork sh MdnHdl Dylan Robinson -150/1 11th 35L Tenzing
6yo B M (293)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – COCKPIT ROSE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

0-24P2-

H = J.P. O'Keeffe

O = J.P. O'Keeffe

15

P15P1

SARAH JANE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy Mares Wnr Two M J O'Connor 4-6/1 1st ¾L HOWYA LUVEEN (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Knockanohill h Wnr Three S J P Baragry 7-10/1 PU MY BEST VALENTINE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y Wnr Two S J P Baragry 5-6/1 5th 87L PEGGY'S ROCK (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Knockanard h Mares Wnr One S J P Baragry 8-12/1 1st 1½L LUCKY MAHLER (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two C J Shine 7-10/1 PU MILLIE B (IRE)
6yo CH M (28)
OCOVANGO (GB)TEFFIA GOLD (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P15P1

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Gerard Nihill

16

P11-

STRAIGHT HOME (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Pt Pt Mares NHF Ms J Townend 2-11/4F 1st 5½L LUCKY VIV (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms J Townend 3-4/1 1st 5L ROSIETOKEN (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 PU BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – ON THE WAY HOME (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 11lbs

P11-

H = Timothy Townend

O = Timothy Townend

13:30 Goffs UK Aintree Sale 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-PP-

FLUTHER (GB)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn Ms H M Phillips 6-8/1 PU COOLROE LADY (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 PU LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
21 May 2022 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct R James 2-5/2 PU ATLANTA BRAVE (IRE)
5yo CH G (260)
SHIROCCO (GER) – ANSWER BACK (GB) (BIG BAD BOB (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P-PP-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

2

UF541-

PADDY DE POLE (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy Wnr One R James 3-5/1 1st 15L DESERT CAVE (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 7-8/1 4th 8L BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -10/1 5th 34L WELCOM TO CARTRIES (FR)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 5-7/1 F YES DAY (IRE)
06 Nov 2022 Damma House s 4yo Mdn S J P Baragry 4-6/1 UR MAKING HEADWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – SQUIRREL WOOD (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

12st 2lbs

UF541-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

3

U23-

BENNETTSBRIDGE (GB)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 3rd 9L WILD SIDE OF LIFE (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1JF 2nd 12L CHAMPAGNE TWIST (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 UR LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – SILENT WATERS (GB) (POLISH PRECEDENT (USA))

11st 11lbs

U23-

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = Oisin Mahon

4

363-

IRIS DES ISSARDS (FR)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Adj Mdn J C Barry 2-5/2 3rd 6L IMPERIAL FOX (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 6th 24L DENEMETHY (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 6-8/1 3rd 11L YES DAY (IRE)
5yo BL G (70)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – OPALINE DU BOUCHAT (FR) (VIDEO ROCK (FR))

12st 2lbs

363-

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = Oisin Mahon

5

P4104

CAN DADDY DANCE (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y Wnr Two M J Kenneally 5-7/1 4th 16L GRAGEEN (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Pt-Pt NHF B Dunleavy -50/1 11th 150L BACKMERSACKME (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Kenneally 3-4/1 1st ½L SIR OLLIE (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 6yo+ Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 4th 4¾L CASTLE CROIUIL (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 2-3/1F PU GENTLEMAN BILL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – KADALVILLE (FR) (KADALKO (FR))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P4104

H = Johnny C. Hurley

O = Johnny C. Hurley

6

PP-P-

CHOSEN TEMPLAR (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-7/1 PU LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
02 May 2022 Dawstown y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 8-12/1 PU ROYAL DEFENDER (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU THE GOONER (IRE)
5yo B G (279)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – KILGANEY MAID (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

12st 2lbs

PP-P-

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Phyllis O'Rourke

7

P-42-

HOSTILE HOTELIER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 3-4/1 2nd 56L LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn D N O'Brien 5-7/1 4th 23L ROCKSTOWN NATIVE (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 5-7/1 PU CROKE PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
DOYEN (IRE) – FAIRYCONOMY (IRE) (WHITMORE'S CONN (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-42-

H = Josh Halley

O = John Halley

8

55P7-

HOWDIE DO DEE (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn F P Murphy 4-8/1 7th 55L FLAUBERT (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn T P Roche -3/1 PU STYLISH RECRUIT (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -5/1 5th 75L WOODIE FLASH (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -8/1 5th 23L IORANGI DE L'ISLE (FR)
5yo BR G (56)
ZAMBEZI SUN (GB) – LAKESHORE LODGE (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

12st 2lbs

55P7-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

9

6-33-

ICEMAN DE TURGEON (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-7/2 3rd 106L LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 3rd 18½L SPEED DAVIS (FR)
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-5/1 6th 11½L CATUABA (IRE)
5yo GR G (49)
TURGEON (USA) – SPLENDIDE BONTEE (FR) (CALIFET (FR))

12st 2lbs

6-33-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Steeplechasers Club

10

F-

IMPULSIVE LEGACY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 4-6/1 F MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA)IMPULSIVE ITA (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = James William Hannon

O = Impulse Decision Syndicate

11

4P522-

KILBARRY HILL (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn A Leahy 2-5/2F 2nd sh BEECHFIELD (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 5yo Geld Mdn A Leahy 6-8/1 2nd 12L QUARRY ROCCO (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 5yo Geld Mdn A Leahy 4-5/1 5th 23½L BELTOWN LAKE (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 5-5/2 PU BOSTON TOWN (IRE)
06 Nov 2022 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 7/4-2/1 4th 17L KILLANEY KING (IRE)
5yo B G (77)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – CAITYS JOY (GER) (MALINAS (GER))

11st 11lbs

4P522-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

12

1-

LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan 3-1/1F 1st 56L HOSTILE HOTELIER (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – SUPREME BREDA (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

13

PF-P

MAPSTOWN (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Turtulla y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 4-7/1 PU NOW SO JAKE (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5&6yo Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 7-10/1 F DUSAUTIOR (GB)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – DEEPEST LOVE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

12st 2lbs

PF-P

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Kate Mulvihill & Sean Allen

14

52-

MICKIE ANGEL (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn H C Swan 5-5/2 2nd 9L BENEFICIALLY YOURS (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Quakerstown ys 4yo Mdn R W Barron 2-4/1 5th 48L IDEAL DES BORDES (FR)
5yo GR G (63)
WESTERNER (GB) – MOSKOVA (IRE) (MONTJEU (IRE))

12st 2lbs

52-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = Robert V. Hennelly

15

1-

MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 5/4-13/8F 1st 20L ALL NIGHT PARKING (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – MONTYS MISS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

1-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

16

F3-

RAWHIDE KID (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 9/2-5/1 3rd 4½L INTREPIDE SIVOLA (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 F LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – NOSEY EILE (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

F3-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Denis Hayes

17

FP-541

TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C B Sheehan 4-5/1 1st 12L COFFEYS FORGE (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 4th 42L GENTLEMAN BILL (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 13L EATON ANNE (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 3-100/30 PU ILLICO DE COTTE (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 5-7/1 F LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – CRUISING KATIE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

FP-541

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

18

5F5-

TYPHOON FLYER (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 5th 20L WILD SIDE OF LIFE (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -3/1 F WOODIE FLASH (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples 6-8/1 5th 46L YES DAY (IRE)
5yo B G (70)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – MUCHO MACABI (IRE) (EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS))

12st 2lbs

5F5-

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Mrs D.P. Magnier

19

B1-

WALKS LIKE THE MAN (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-9/4F 1st ½L SOLO FLIGHT (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-6/4F Brd WOODIE FLASH (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – NIFTY NUALA (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

B1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = James Grace

20

41-

WOODIE FLASH (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone -6/1 1st 7½L OUTSIDE ADESA (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 5-7/1 4th 31L YES DAY (IRE)
5yo B G (70)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – LADY EM (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

12st 2lbs

41-

H = Rosemary Connors

O = Darren Henry Carey

14:00 Coolmore Stud National Hunt Division 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PFP-

BORDER POINT (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 4-6/1 PU IMPERIAL DATA (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick 4-8/1 F JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 4-6/1 PU COLD SOBAR (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – MONTELLO (GB) (CAPE CROSS (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PFP-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Ronald O'Neill

2

S2-

BURTOWN (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 2nd 5L HOBIE (FR)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -3/1 SU ASK THE BISHOP (IRE)
6yo B G (56)
MAHLER (GB) – FAR FROM HERE (IRE) (KASMAYO (GB))

12st 2lbs

S2-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

3

3-4-1-

COLD SOBAR (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 1st 2½L DONTRUSHSLOWTOUCH (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn - Auct S Staples 2-5/2 4th 9½L THE BREW MASTER (IRE)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct S Staples - 3rd 9L TAHMURAS (FR)
6yo B G (462)
WESTERNER (GB) – MOYGLASS LASS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

3-4-1-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

4

22P-

DONTRUSHSLOWTOUCH (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J C Barry 2-11/4 PU DRIPSEY MOON (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon -2/1F 2nd 12L DROMLEIGH (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 5/2-1/1F 2nd 2½L COLD SOBAR (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – MULLEADY (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

12st 2lbs

22P-

H = David P. Murphy

O = Jeff Murphy

5

432PP-

DUNWORLEY (IRE)
02 Jun 2023 Stratford-R g Hunt Chs Charlie Case 22-33/1 PU SINE NOMINE (GB)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 6/4-7/4F PU WILD GROUSE (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 9/4-6/4F 2nd 4½L ROOKERY WOODS (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 3-7/2 3rd 31L COLD SOBAR (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 5-10/1 4th 24½L DUNDANIEL (IRE)
7yo B G (98)
GETAWAY (GER) – HELEN MAG (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

432PP-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Patrick J. Exors of the Late O'Driscoll

6

PRPU1-

GIFT AND GLORY (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 1st 1½L LEENEYS CROSS (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 UR FLEMENS INTREST (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney 7-8/1 PU BALLYDESMOND (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 8-12/1 RR BALLYLINCH (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 PU HONNEUR DE SIVOLA (FR)
6yo B G (21)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ANNILOGS GIFT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

PRPU1-

H = Riceal Dunne

O = Stylebawn Syndicate

7

61522-

JESSMAE (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g Wnr Two M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 2nd 1½L GARM COLOMBE (FR)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y Wnr One M C O'Donovan 7/4-2/1 2nd nk DRIPSEY MOON (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy Wnr One M C O'Donovan 2-9/4F 5th 35L DUNDANIEL (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 6/4-5/4F 1st 4L ROYAL FINESSE (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn W T Cronin 4-5/1 6th 12L ROCKWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
6yo B G (70)
MALINAS (GER) – MEADSTOWN MISS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

12st 2lbs

61522-

H = Declan Queally

O = Mrs B. Queally

8

FP557-

LARK IN THE DARK (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 8-12/1 7th 30L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Harney 3-7/2 5th 23½L LE JEUNE BRESIL (GB)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 4-6/1 5th 41L BALLINREA (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 PU ROMEO MAGICO (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 F COLD SOBAR (IRE)
6yo B G (298)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – PRINCESSE LEIA (FR) (ZAMBEZI SUN (GB))

12st 2lbs

FP557-

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

9

P-PP-

MERRYMAHLER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU COLD SOBAR (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 4-6/1 PU THE DOYEN CHIEF (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Kirwan 3-7/2 PU DREAM VIEW (IRE)
7yo CH G (63)
MAHLER (GB) – MERRYLAS (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

11st 11lbs

P-PP-

H = John Queally

O = Nicholas Dee

10

31844

SAMPOET (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Wnr Two M J O'Connor 6-8/1 4th 8½L NOW SO JAKE (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Bellharbour y Wnr One E Mahon 6-8/1 4th 34L RYEHILL (IRE)
11 Jan 2024 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs D Allen 18-33/1 8th 48L CASEY WEST (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr A Burke Ott 7/2-11/4 1st 12L OUT OF THE PARK (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 5/2-3/1 3rd 22½L I MASKED DU POTIER (FR)
6yo B G (-)
URBAN POET (USA) – KILLINEY GOLD (IRE) (GOLDEN TORNADO (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

31844

H = Terence Leonard

O = Terence Leonard

11

21211-

TARA COVE (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s Wnr Two Nov Rdrs B Finn 5/4-6/4JF 1st dh/ OLD STYLE HUMOR (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y Wnr One B Finn 6/4-7/4JF 1st 2L BALLYMAGEE (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B O'Neill -1/1F 2nd 11L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/4F 1st 8L COUNCILLOR K (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill -6/1 2nd 2L FIONNS CHOICE (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
KAYF TARA (GB) – PLUMTON DAWN (IRE) (HELISSIO (FR))

12st 2lbs

21211-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12

4443-

TRUCKERS FAME (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn T Feeney 2-3/1CF 3rd 8L BLUE IN THE WEST (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Feeney 4-6/1 4th 10L BARTON SNOW (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Feeney 4-5/1 4th 11L BLACKPRINT (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Feeney 2-5/2 4th 33L COLD SOBAR (IRE)
6yo BR G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – TRUCKERS LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

4443-

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

14:30 Rathbarry & Glenview Stud Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

22323-

ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y Open Nov Rdrs Ms H M Phillips 5/4-6/4F 3rd 6L SHANNON BRIDGE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s Open P A King 7/4-6/4 2nd 7L BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Gowran Park-R sh Tetratema Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 9/2-11/2 3rd 12L FERNS LOCK (GB)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy Open P A King 6/4-5/4JF 2nd 2½L SOMPTUEUX (FR)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh Open (Graded Excl) P A King -1/8F 2nd 2L WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
10yo B G (37)
MAHLER (GB) – RATHTURTIN BRIEF (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

22323-

H = Sam Curling

O = Tessa Foreman

2

73-412-

CHATHAM STREET LAD (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y Open F Maguire -5/4 2nd 45L ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs A Burke Ott 4/5-1/1F 1st 1½L DASHING PERK (GB)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s Open Ms A L Fitzgibbon 1-5/4 4th 8½L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Haydock gs Chs Sean Quinlan -28/1 3rd 44L A Plus Tard
10 Oct 2021 Limerick s HcapChs Darragh O'Keeffe -13/2 7th 26½L Ontheropes
11yo BR G (35)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – HEARTS DELIGHT (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

12st 2lbs

73-412-

H = Michael Winters

O = Michael Winters

3

P3U1U

DR ROBIN (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Dromahane g Open (Graded Excl) Ms A Power 3-4/1 UR INCHIDALY COPPER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs Ms A Power 7-10/1 1st 1½L MIDNIGHT MAESTRO (GB)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Hunt Chs Ms A Power -66/1 UR LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h Open Ms A Power -20/1 3rd 3½L THE WEST'S AWAKE (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Tallow h Open Ms A Power 8-12/1 PU LONESOME BOATMAN (FR)
13yo B G (7)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – INTER ALIA (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Lismore (H)

11st 11lbs

P3U1U

H = Walter Power

O = Helen M. Power

4

8/5PF-P-

GEORGETTE FUN (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y Open S Staples 10-14/1 PU ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
15 May 2022 Killarney g Chs Rachael Blackmore -11/1 F Say Goodbye
17 Apr 2022 Cork hy HcapHdl Rachael Blackmore -6/1 PU Bois De Clamart
27 Feb 2022 Naas s HcapHdl Rachael Blackmore -16/1 5th 6½L Palace Rock
22 Feb 2020 Fairyhouse hy Hdl Robbie Power -14/1 8th 19L Burning Victory
7yo B M (266)
COKORIKO (FR) – MORE FUN (GER) (BALLINGARRY (IRE))

11st 6lbs

8/5PF-P-

H = W.J. Codd

O = Basil Holian

5

P6-P3S-

MOUNT PELIER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y Open J P Ahern 5-7/1 SU ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
02 Oct 2022 Castletown g Open Nov Rdrs J P Ahern 7-10/1 3rd 5½L HARDLINE (IRE)
29 Jul 2022 Galway gy HcapChs Michael O'Sullivan -25/1 PU Gabbys Cross
13 May 2022 Kilbeggan g HcapChs E Walsh -40/1 6th 21½L Fest Deiz
06 Mar 2022 Leopardstown y HcapChs Donal McInerney -33/1 PU Discordantly
10yo B G (126)
MILAN (GB) – FU'S LEGEND (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P6-P3S-

H = Garrett J. Ahern

O = Chloe Ahern

6

41121-

ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y Open M C O'Donovan 5/4-6/4 1st 4L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g Open M C O'Donovan -1/2F 2nd 4½L FR HUMPHREY (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs A O'Sullivan -1/5F 1st 9L DASHING PERK (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s Open M C O'Donovan -1/3F 1st 12L COME TO ME (FR)
17 Mar 2023 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters M C O'Donovan 8-11/1 4th 4L PREMIER MAGIC (IRE)
7yo B G (28)
ASK (GB) – IT'S MY CHOICE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

41121-

H = Declan Queally

O = Mrs Margaret C. Kiely

7

0PP3P

RUSSIAN DIAMOND (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Sheriff Hutton s Open Paddy Hanlon -10/1 PU Premier Magic
17 Dec 2023 Alnwick h Open Paddy Hanlon -11/4 3rd 28L Wagner
03 Dec 2023 Chaddesley Corbett ys Conditions Paddy Hanlon - PU Everything Now
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y Open (Graded Excl) Ms F Leaney 12-14/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
02 Jul 2023 Uttoxeter g HcapChs Brendan Powell -66/1 12th 32L Twig
9yo B G (28)
MOROZOV (USA) – DIAMOND FOREVER (GB) (TEENOSO (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

0PP3P

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Mrs A.F. Mee

8

P954-P-

THAT'LL BE THE DAY (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh Open J Hurley 4-6/1 PU ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Cork hy Chs Phillip Enright -40/1 4th 21L Grand Paradis
13 Mar 2022 Limerick sh Chs Phillip Enright -40/1 5th 25½L El Barra
08 Jan 2022 Cork hy HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -10/1 9th 90L Rebel Early
26 Dec 2021 Limerick hy Hdl Sean O'Keeffe -33/1 PU Daly Tiger
7yo B G (28)
WESTERNER (GB) – INCHIQUIN PRINCESS (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

12st 2lbs

P954-P-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Michael O'Driscoll

9

223-5P

WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s Open Nov Rdrs Ms C L McGoldrick 6-7/1 PU HARDLINE (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy Ladies Open Ms C L McGoldrick -7/1 5th 68L LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
05 Jun 2023 Listowel-R gy Hunt Chs Ms C L McGoldrick 5-7/2 3rd 12½L NICE TO MEET (IRE)
22 Apr 2023 Necarne sh Ladies Open Ms C L McGoldrick 10/3-4/1 2nd 17½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y Ladies Open Ms C L McGoldrick 4/5-6/4F 2nd 2½L DRUMCLIFF (IRE)
9yo CH G (37)
DOYEN (IRE) – POHUTAKAWA (FR) (AFFIRMED (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

223-5P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

15:00 The Goulding Family, The John Connery Family (Aglish) & BH Tree Services 5yo+ Adjacent Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P6-221

FOREST ROCK (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Bandon h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hurley 1-5/4F 1st ½L KEEPTHEOLDMANOUT (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Tallow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hurley 9/4-2/1F 2nd 2L KOORI STAR (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 5/2-3/1F 2nd 25L SALSEROS (FR)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 5/2-7/2 6th 49L CLOUDY FOUNTAIN (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 PU MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
DANSANT (GB) – MITE BE CLOUDY (IRE) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P6-221

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Edward Hartnett

2

1-

MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 5/4-13/8F 1st 20L ALL NIGHT PARKING (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – MONTYS MISS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

1-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

3

0P-

WHOS LEADING WHO (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn M J O'Connor 7-10/1 PU MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
01 Aug 2022 Cork gy NHF Mr E P O'Brien -16/1 18th 137L Cassarina Gold
5yo B G (188)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – GO GIRL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

0P-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Eileen Lane

4

652P-

ALL NIGHT PARKING (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick -3/1CF PU LADY IN THE PARK (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn M K Tobin 6-8/1 2nd 20L MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M K Tobin 5-7/1 5th 8½L ROPED IN (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 4-5/1 6th Dist MARV MICHAEL (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – DAVINIA'S TIP (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

652P-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Martin Donnellan

5

FPP5-P

CANIASKUSOMETHING (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M A Carpenter 8-12/1 PU WALLACE OLINGER (IRE)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 5th 29L CLOUDY FOUNTAIN (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 7-10/1 PU BLACKPRINT (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Canavan 6-8/1 PU DUSAUTIOR (GB)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J C Canavan 6-8/1 F MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
6yo CH G (-)
ASK (GB) – DEIRDRE'S TOY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

FPP5-P

H = P.C. O'Connor

O = Mrs Norma O'Connor

6

P-P-P-

CHAMPAGNE SALOON (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 PU MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU GREY SKIES (IRE)
23 May 2021 Tralee sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU GIVEGA (FR)
7yo B G (402)
WESTERNER (GB) – EXITNELL (GB) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-P-P-

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sean Aherne

7

3PP1F-

CLOUDY FOUNTAIN (IRE)
17 Apr 2023 Tramore-R y Hunt Chs A P Ryan 50-40/1 F LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn A O'Sullivan 3-6/1 1st 2L OUR JOHN (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy Wnr One J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU DUNDANIEL (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 5-4/1 PU BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 5/2-3/1 3rd 2¼L ALO'S VISION (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – SHER FOUNTIN (IRE) (BEAU SHER (GB))

11st 11lbs

3PP1F-

H = Jimmy Kelly

O = James Reaney

8

F42RP-

GLORIOUS MIST (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn E J Daly 6-8/1 PU MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr E J Daly 4-6/1 ro ROPED IN (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn E J Daly 4-5/1 2nd 12½L JOHNGUS (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E J Daly 7-10/1 4th 66L DUL AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 F ANNIE K (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – AMAZON MIST (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 6lbs

F42RP-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Norah Ahern

9

F-

IMPULSIVE LEGACY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 4-6/1 F MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA)IMPULSIVE ITA (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = James William Hannon

O = Impulse Decision Syndicate

10

F33-

SHOT TOWER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn F Maguire 4-5/1 3rd 21½L MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr A O'Sullivan 3-7/2 3rd 8½L ROPED IN (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn F Maguire 4-6/1 F BREEZE OF WIND (IRE)
7yo B G (7)
CALIFET (FR) – BOUILLABAISSE (IRE) (BEAT HOLLOW (GB))

12st 2lbs

F33-

H = Garrett J. Ahern

O = Garrett J. Ahern

11

42-621-

THE KIDS CHOICE (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 2-6/4F 1st 2L NEAT LOCALITY (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 2-3/1 2nd 4L BOOTFULLOFBAGS (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-5/2F 6th 15½L BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 6/4-2/1F 2nd 8L NO BABYSITTER (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-8/1 4th 18L LADY STANWIX (IRE)
6yo B M (287)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – THE KIDS DANTE (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

11st 11lbs

42-621-

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = Josephine Gallagher

12

05-P-4P-

TROPICAL STREAM (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys Mares Wnr One M J McGrath 7-10/1 PU CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn M J McGrath 5-7/1 4th 112L MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
18 Jul 2021 Tipperary y HcapChs Liam Quinlan -10/1 PU I'm Not Alone
02 Jun 2021 Wexford gy HcapChs Richard Deegan -14/1 5th 43L Singing Banjo
13 May 2021 Clonmel g HcapHdl Ian Power -18/1 11th 31L Punters Poet
9yo B BR M (567)
MAHLER (GB) – TROPICAL OASIS (IRE) (INDIAN RIVER (FR))

11st 6lbs

05-P-4P-

H = R.J. McGrath

O = Lisa McGrath

13

P-

TRUCKIN AROUND (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Feeney 5/2-2/1 PU MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
7yo BR G (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – LADY KNIGHTESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate