12:30 Goffs Arkle Sale 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1

CAUGHTINYOURTRANCE (IRE)
07 Oct 2023 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-6/1 1st 4L TOM DONIPHON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – LOYALTY CARD (IRE) (DAYLAMI (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

2

36-P11

WOLF WALKER (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Larkhill g Restricted W Biddick -1/1JF 1st 18L Red Nika
31 Dec 2023 Larkhill ys Mdn Cond W Biddick -7/2 1st 20L Deep Purple
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh 4yo Mdn J J Walsh -6/1 PU KISH BANK (IRE)
22 Apr 2023 Necarne sh 4yo Mdn B Dunleavy 5/2-4/1 6th 20L SPRINGT DE LA MARE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 4yo Mdn B Lawless 7/2-4/1 3rd 7½L UNDENIABLE ALIBI (FR)
4yo B G (-)
DIAMOND BOY (FR)INCHIQUIN CAILIN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

36-P11

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

3

2-

JANGO BAIE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 4-7/2 2nd ¾L NO FLIES ON HIM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
TIGER GROOM (GB) – TENESSEE (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

4

FFP-44

JIMMY K (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn - Auct M J Sweeney -9/2 4th 6L ROSSBRIDGE (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 4th 20½L BRAVE FORTUNE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 4yo Mdn D N Nevin -6/1 PU TELLHERTHENAME (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 6-8/1 F JINGKO BLUE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 4yo Mdn A Leahy 5-7/1 F C'EST TA CHANCE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – LOVE ON TOP (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

FFP-44

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

5

44-

CROCODILE LOUNGE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-12/1 4th 9½L QUEENSBURY BOY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-10/1 4th 9½L UNDENIABLE ALIBI (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – LADY KATHLEEN (GB) (HERNANDO (FR))

11st 11lbs

44-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Noeleen Kenny

6

PU0-F

DONTBEGONELONG (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn - Auct D M O'Connor -5/1 F ROSSBRIDGE (IRE)
12 May 2023 Kilbeggan y NHF Mr J W Kenny -50/1 14th 99L You Oughta Know
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -7/1 UR JALON D'OUDAIRIES (FR)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 6-13/2 PU JHENTONG ENKI (FR)
4yo B G (1)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – SQUIRREL WOOD (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

PU0-F

H = Liam Kenny

O = Noeleen Kenny

7

1-

JINGKO BLUE (FR)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 4yo Mdn R James 3-9/2 1st 1L JERSEY DES BROSSES (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – VIBRAYE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

8

F25-

THE OTHER MOZZIE (IRE)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt-Pt NHF J Dunne -7/1 5th 14½L WHAT'S UP DARLING (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 4yo Mdn B Dunleavy 3-5/1 2nd 11L JERIKO DU REPONET (FR)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn R James 7/2-5/1 F JHENTONG ENKI (FR)
4yo BR G (1)
VADAMOS (FR) – LEO'S SPIRIT (IRE) (FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA))

11st 11lbs

F25-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

9

1-

BEN SOLO (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-4/5F 1st 4L KANDOR (FR)
4yo B G (-)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – PRINCESS LEYA (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

1-

JHENTONG ENKI (FR)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/4F 1st 6L WHERE'S MY JET (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – ULSTER NOIRE (FR) (MARTALINE (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11

3P-PF6

WILD NEPHIN (GB)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 6th 39L GETAWAY VIC (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 5-8/1 F WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-8/1 PU OLYMPY DE CERISY (FR)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-11/2 PU JASMIN DE VAUX (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-6/4F 3rd 4L C'EST TA CHANCE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – TWINSET AND PEARLS (GB) (SHIROCCO (GER))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-PF6

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12

P

BIG BANG THEORY (GB)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-5/1 PU SAINT KRISTOBAL (FR)
4yo B G (-)
JACK HOBBS (GB) – ALINA RHEINBERG (GER) (WAKY NAO (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

13

4F5-

ONE TIME ONLY (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s 4yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 7-10/1 5th 82L SAN FRANDISCO (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 4yo Mdn L P Gilligan -6/1 F TELLHERTHENAME (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/1 4th 23L JHENTONG ENKI (FR)
4yo B G (1)
HILLSTAR (GB) – ALLUISCH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

4F5-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

14

P6P-

UNCLE FRANKEL (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn S M O'Rourke -8/1 PU EVERYONESACRITIC (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn D P Holden 4-5/1 6th 33L AL GASPARO (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 2-4/1 PU C'EST TA CHANCE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
BULLET TRAIN (GB) – JE T'AIME (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P6P-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

15

1-

UNDENIABLE ALIBI (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 4yo Mdn R James -5/2F 1st 4½L NOUVOTIC (FR)
4yo B G (-)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – FLEUR DES VILLES (FR) (VILLEZ (USA))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = B.G. Acheson

16

447-

JOUSTER (FR)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 7th 23L OFF THE JURY (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 2-5/1 4th 2½L KAP D'ANGE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 3-5/1 4th 4¼L C'EST TA CHANCE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GRIS DE GRIS (IRE) – BURMA (FR) (CHARMING GROOM (FR))

11st 11lbs

447-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

17

F-

JUKEBOX GEM (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 7/2-5/1 F UNDENIABLE ALIBI (FR)
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – MRS HUFFEY (GB) (ACCLAMATION (GB))

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Its Gonna Happen Partnership

18

P-P0

WORKMAN LIKE (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 5-6/1 10th 46L COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 5/2-11/4 PU MIC DROP (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 PU NO FLIES ON HIM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WORKFORCE (GB) – DANCING ECLIPSE (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-P0

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Abbie O'Connor

19

7P-F

MONROCCO MOONLIGHT (GB)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 4yo Mdn J Dunne 7-10/1 F BRAVE FORTUNE (IRE)
22 Apr 2023 Necarne sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 7-9/1 PU SPRINGT DE LA MARE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 7/2-9/2 7th 23L UNDENIABLE ALIBI (FR)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – MONROCCO (GB) (SHIROCCO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

7P-F

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Grangeclare Stud

20

1-

QUEENSBURY BOY (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 4yo Mdn J Dunne 4-5/1 1st 1L QUEBECOIS (FR)
4yo BR G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – QUEENS WILD (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

21

1-

C'EST TA CHANCE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 4yo Mdn P A King 5/2-3/1 1st sh DESERT IAN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ELM PARK (GB) – KADIANA (IRE) (GRAND LODGE (USA))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

22

2-1

DESERT IAN (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn D L Queally 1-4/5F 1st hd DANGEROUS TOUCH (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 4yo Mdn F Maguire 5/2-4/1 2nd sh C'EST TA CHANCE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – HEATHER FEATHER (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

2-1

H = Declan Queally

O = Henry Gettings

23

F5-4

JUSTMADEIT (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Umma House h 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 5/2-6/1 4th 17L PIPER PARK (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 4yo Mares Mdn H C Swan 6/4-5/2JF 5th 26L TOSCA TIME (GB)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 4yo Mares Mdn H C Swan 4-5/1 F LADY BALKO (FR)
4yo B M (-)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – CLOSE CALL (IRE) (PILSUDSKI (IRE))

11st 6lbs

F5-4

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = Timothy B. Conroy

24

F-P21P

MILO MILLER (GB)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h Wnr Two R James 2-1/1F PU NEO KING (FR)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Adj Mdn R James -1/1F 1st 20L HOLD YOUR GROUND (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Walsh 4-2/1 2nd 6L BLOCK ROCKIN BEATS (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 6/4-4/6F PU ARTIC LANE (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-6/1 F NO FLIES ON HIM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – KILRONAN HIGH (IRE) (MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-P21P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

25

2-

NOUVOTIC (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 3-7/2 2nd 4½L UNDENIABLE ALIBI (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MORANDI (FR) – LICKY STAR (FR) (KEY OF LUCK (USA))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Mary Turley

13:00 The Ryan Cusack Memorial, Conack Construction & Tattersalls NH 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2-

GOT YOUR BACK (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-7/2 2nd 1½L BELTOWN LAKE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – BACK ME UP (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

12st 2lbs

2-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

2

41-

HENS TOOTH (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-3/1 1st 2½L MAGIC SADLER (GB)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 7-6/1 4th 22½L WALKS LIKE THE MAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – SAGABOLLEY (IRE) (SAGAMIX (FR))

12st 2lbs

41-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

3

2-

LOWRY'S BAR (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn J O'Grady 3-9/2 2nd 4L DENEMETHY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MALINAS (GER) – MAC IDOL (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

12st 2lbs

2-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

4

U-FF44-

DRUMCLIFF BAY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-9/2 4th 7L DENEMETHY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 4th 24½L ISMAEL (FR)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 3-7/2 F NATIVE SPEAKER (IRE)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 4-3/1 F RIVER VOYAGE (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Liscarroll ys 4yo Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 UR HURRICANE HIGHWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
YEATS (IRE) – PARK MIST (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

12st 2lbs

U-FF44-

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = Oisin Mahon

5

363-

IRIS DES ISSARDS (FR)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Adj Mdn J C Barry 2-5/2 3rd 6L IMPERIAL FOX (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 6th 24L DENEMETHY (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 6-8/1 3rd 11L YES DAY (IRE)
5yo BL G (77)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – OPALINE DU BOUCHAT (FR) (VIDEO ROCK (FR))

12st 2lbs

363-

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = Oisin Mahon

6

P1-

CHECK THE SCORE (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 1st 9L KILKEE ROYAL (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 PU MINELLA DOUBLE (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
MAHLER (GB) – SUMMER AGAIN (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

7

57F-

COUNTRY BOY (IRE)
07 May 2023 Grennan g 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh -5/1 F YOUNG JACK (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5yo+ Mdn B T Stone -3/1CF 7th 25½L LADY IN THE PARK (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7/2-5/1 5th 14L GINGER JONNY (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – QUIVVY BRIDGE (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

12st 2lbs

57F-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

8

P5PB-1

AGENT TEQUILA (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 1st 14L THATSHALFTHEBATTLE (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott 6-8/1 Brd RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms S Cowman -10/1 PU GRAND ALBERT (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms S Cowman 6-10/1 5th 24½L CAPTAIN BUTLER (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 5yo Geld Mdn R A Berry 5-7/1 PU BLAGTHEBOOKIES (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – THREADS OF DESTINY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P5PB-1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

PP-

REDONDO BEACH (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU CHECK THE SCORE (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 5/4-1/1F PU SIMPLE GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – GLEN'S GIFT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

P-

ASK THE EXPERT (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/2-5/1 PU WORKAHEAD (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
ASK (GB) – LADY EMILLY (IRE) (GETAWAY (GER))

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Alfred Sweetnam

11

44D1-

BLAGTHEBOOKIES (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 7/4-5/2 1st nk LIVIN ON LUCO (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Tinahely gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3/1-5/2 4thD 23½L RED NOTICE (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 2-3/1JF 4th 9L GINGER JONNY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – WHO LET DE DOGSOUT (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

44D1-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Gearoid Doyle

12

7PP7-

WISE CHILD (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6-8/1 7th 17½L AUGHAFATTEN (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 8-10/1 PU RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 PU IVEGOTDAPOWER (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 6-8/1 7th 51L NATIVEHILL (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – SHESAFOXYLADY (IRE) (TRANS ISLAND (GB))

12st 2lbs

7PP7-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

13

3P2-

ARKLE RUA (IRE)
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn S Connor 4-11/4 2nd 11L IMPERIAL SAINT (FR)
25 Mar 2023 Portrush sh 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 7/2-5/2F PU NEO KING (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-4/1 3rd 34L BALLYMACKIE (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)GLORY QUEEN (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

12st 2lbs

3P2-

H = Maeve Carlin

O = Kilbegs House Syndicate

14

CARN LANE (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
VENDANGEUR (IRE) – DOMINETTA VITALI (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = John P. Dwan

15

PU1-

DEFINITE CALL (IRE)
01 May 2023 Witton Castle ggs Mdn J Wright -5/4F 1st Red Delta
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7/4-2/1F UR MAGIC SADLER (GB)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -4/1 PU BRECHIN CASTLE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR) – MAGGIE CONNOLLY (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

12st 2lbs

PU1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

16

F421-

DENEMETHY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 1st 4L LOWRY'S BAR (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore 3-7/2 2nd 20L NATIVE SPEAKER (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn C M Moore -4/1 4th 3L MINT BOY (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 F MINELLA DOUBLE (IRE)
5yo B G (42)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – UTE ANTIQUE (FR) (ROBIN DES PRES (FR))

12st 2lbs

F421-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Gaynestown Stud Partnership

17

23PP3-

DOWN THE INNER (IRE)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 3rd 10L GEORGIE BURGESS (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J Hurley 5/4-6/4F PU FOLLY MASTER (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 3-4/1 PU ILLICO DE COTTE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 5/2-4/1 3rd 5L GINGER JONNY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr C J Shine 4-5/1 2nd ½L ROPED IN (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – ROCAPELLA (GB) (SHIROCCO (GER))

12st 2lbs

23PP3-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Ian Heffernan

18

PUF4-

GET A SUPERSTAR (IRE)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt-Pt NHF R W Barron -66/1 4th 12½L WHAT'S UP DARLING (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn P J O'Neill 5-8/1 F BRAVE STARLIGHT (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 8-10/1 UR GINGER JONNY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 6-8/1 PU WORKAHEAD (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
GETAWAY (GER) – GLENARIFF (GB) (KAYF TARA (GB))

12st 2lbs

PUF4-

H = John F. O'Neill

O = Gerard Hannon

19

F-

GETAGIN (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -3/1JF F CHAMPAGNE TWIST (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – BALLCRINA GIRL (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

12st 2lbs

F-

H = M.P. Collins

O = Mrs D.P. Magnier & Mrs B.G. Collins

20

1-

GINGER JONNY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 3-5/1 1st 3L HAMMER DAN (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
MIZZOU (IRE) – LADY UPMANSHIP (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

21

2-

HAMMER DAN (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-3/1JF 2nd 3L GINGER JONNY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – SOLIYA (FR) (VAGUELY PLEASANT (FR))

12st 2lbs

2-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Paul J. Hennessy

22

F1-

INTREPIDE SIVOLA (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2JF 1st 2L BALLYFORT (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-9/4F F DENEMETHY (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
NOROIT (GER) – WILD ROSE BLOOM (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

12st 2lbs

F1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

23

FPP-

MARIAHS FORTUNE (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 5-7/1 PU FLAUBERT (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 5yo Geld Mdn J Dunne -3/1 PU MAGIC SADLER (GB)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 2-4/1 F BALLYMACKIE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – MARIAH'S WAY (GB) (SHIROCCO (GER))

12st 2lbs

FPP-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

24

P47-P

SINTER (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh Wnr One P A King 6-7/1 PU JE VIENS DU LARGE (FR)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-3/1JF 7th 48L RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 5-1/1F 4th 4½L MINELLA MISSILE (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 5-7/1 PU DENEMETHY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – SIWAARA (IRE) (PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P47-P

H = William P. Murphy

O = James Hennelly

25

51-

WHISTLE STOP TOUR (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Loughrea sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn D McGill -4/1 1st ¾L PRIMOZ (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-6/1 5th 19L DENEMETHY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SADDEX (GB) – FOR A WHILE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

51-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

13:30 GAIN Equine Nutrition 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6-44P1-

BARRACK VILLAGE (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2JF 1st 5L STELLAR SYMPHONY (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Berry -5/1 PU IDYLLE SAUVAGE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-6/1 4th 9L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-7/2F 4th 4½L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1-2/1F 6th 36L BETWEEN WATERS (IRE)
5yo B M (15)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – ULTRA LIGHT (FR) (BRIER CREEK (USA))

11st 11lbs

6-44P1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

B-

KONIGIN ARTURIA (GER)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-9/2 Brd TIME WAS (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
TAI CHI (GER) – KONIGIN ARTE (GER) (ARTAN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

B-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

2225-1

EMILY'S CHOICE (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 9/4-2/1F 1st nk APPLES IN WINTER (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2 5th 31L JET AWAY EXPRESS (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 2nd 4½L LIGHTENING MAHLER (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 2nd sh MELLERAY HILL (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 2-10/3 2nd 12L GARDE LA PECHE (FR)
5yo B M (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – MURPHYS FILLY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2225-1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Brendan A. Murphy

4

6-21-

FORTUNE DANCER (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Tinahely gy 5yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 2/1-6/4F 1st 6L LADY MAGS (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan 6-8/1 2nd 1½L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 4-7/2 6th 36L LOVE AT SEA (IRE)
5yo CH M (305)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – NEWTOWN DANCER (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

11st 11lbs

6-21-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

5

5P1-

MAGGIE O (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 6-7/1 1st ½L BARRONS LAND (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 3/1-7/2 PU MERRY MELODY (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 6-8/1 5th 19½L TIME WAS (IRE)
5yo CH M (1)
GETAWAY (GER) – LAURENS TRIX (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

5P1-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Jim O'Neill

6

PPP-

ROJAVA (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B J Walsh -8/1 PU LITTLEBIGGIE (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5yo Mares Mdn R A Jackson -5/1 PU BANPRIONSA (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 5/2-7/4F PU THE MIDWIFE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – FINGAL'S SISTER (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PPP-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Henry Chamney

7

1-

ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 7/2-5/2 1st 1½L FORTUNE DANCER (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – PAR STREET (IRE) (DOLPHIN STREET (FR))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

8

P-3P96

BEACON STORM (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 6-8/1 6th 38L ONEFORTHEDITCH (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mares P2P Bumper A T Feeney 80-100/1 9th 45L AIR OF ENTITLEMENT (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Mares Mdn A T Feeney 4-6/1 PU MY BEST VALENTINE (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn A T Feeney 7-10/1 3rd 73L KNOCKANELEIGH GIRL (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Adj Mdn A T Feeney 8-12/1 PU RIVER VALE (IRE)
6yo B M (35)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – CHANCES ORCHARD (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Muskerry (F)

11st 11lbs

P-3P96

H = Neill J. Hurley

O = Neill J. Hurley

9

543P-

COILLTE ARIS (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 PU BARRACK VILLAGE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd 13½L HARRYS HOPE (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C J Shine 4-6/1 4th 15L PALLAS ATHENE (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 5-2/1F 5th 14L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
5yo BR M (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – BRIENNA (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

11st 6lbs

543P-

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Michael Twomey

10

F-

EVE'S HOPE (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 6-8/1 F FAHA BELLE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
POUR MOI (IRE) – SIRRAH STAR (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

11st 11lbs

F-

H = M.O. Quigley

O = M.O. Quigley

11

37455-

GO EASY ON ME (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P Lake 8-10/1 5th 24L LITTLEBIGGIE (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Loughrea sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn P Lake 5-6/1 5th 28L ANNIE EXPRESS (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P Lake 6-8/1 4th 14L BABY SHALLY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P Lake 10-12/1 7th 24L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Tinahely s 7yo+ Mares Mdn P Lake 3-5/1 3rd Dist ELUSIVE MAE (IRE)
7yo B M (35)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – CRIAIRE STORM (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 7lbs

37455-

H = Eamonn O'Donovan

O = William O'Donovan

12

F8857-

GRAN CRAVALO (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Middleton 8-10/1 7th 109L LITTLEBIGGIE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Middleton -6/1 5th 39L ROSE IN THE PARK (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Higgins 10-12/1 8th 36L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 4-9/2 8th 58L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy -4/1 F MISS OREO (IRE)
5yo B M (15)
MILAN (GB) – DYLANS STAR (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

11st 6lbs

F8857-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

13

23-1

HOLLOW RODGER (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton 5/2-3/1 1st 6L CARROLL'S PRIDE (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 3rd 5L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 5yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton 4-5/1 2nd 9½L SAINTE BAOL (FR)
5yo CH M (28)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – RODGER ROO (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

11st 11lbs

23-1

H = David M. O'Brien

O = William Cuddihy

14

329-

IRISKANA (FR)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt Pt Mares NHF Derek O'Connor 14-11/1 9th 23L ANNALECKA (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 2nd 5L ANNALECKA (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/4-3/1 3rd 14L SAINTE BAOL (FR)
5yo B M (28)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – SCHLENDERANA (FR) (MONSUN (GER))

11st 11lbs

329-

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael Fennessy

15

F5-

LADY FIREFOX (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn A O'Sullivan 6/4-5/4F 5th 31L PITWOOD ROAD (GB)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn R James 6-7/2F F TIME WAS (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
WORKFORCE (GB) – WESTCOUNTYSBRIGID (IRE) (MARIENBARD (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F5-

H = Robert Widger

O = Paula Widger

16

2-

RHIANNON RING (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick -5/2JF 2nd 1L MERRY MELODY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – REGAL EMPRESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

17

P2-3PP

SKY LUNA (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms V A Korrell 6-8/1 PU SOPHIE GOLD (GB)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan -5/2 PU LUCKY VENTURE (IRE)
21 Oct 2023 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 3rd 8L SHANTWOPOINTFIVE (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 6-10/1 2nd 2½L CHITCHAT SALLY (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 6yo+ Mares Mdn A O'Sullivan 6-8/1 PU SARAH JANE (IRE)
6yo B M (21)
SNOW SKY (GB) – BAY OF ISLANDS (IRE) (MOROZOV (USA))

Suir Vale (H)

11st 6lbs

P2-3PP

H = Patrick T. Morrissey

O = Patrick T. Morrissey

18

U-

SLIM MARVEL (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 6-7/1 UR ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – SLIM PEARL (FR) (ENRIQUE (GB))

11st 6lbs

U-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

19

PFU-

STEP IT OUT GOLDIE (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Higgins 4-5/1 UR FIVEAFTERFOUR (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J G Murphy 4-6/1 F STRAIGHT HOME (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 5yo Mares Mdn J G Murphy 4-7/1 PU SAINTE BAOL (FR)
5yo B M (28)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – ROSES OF SUMMER (IRE) (GOLD WELL (GB))

11st 11lbs

PFU-

H = Donal Barry

O = Donal Barry

20

P-

THE LITTLE ONE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 7-10/1 PU NT FIELD MINNESOTA (IRE)
6yo BR M (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – CLASH HOUSE (IRE) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Kevin M. Shields

14:00 Hanly Donellan 5yo+Confined Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

5111P

BOSS ROBIN (IRE)
03 May 2024 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs C J Shine 14-33/1 PU ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
30 Mar 2024 Fairyhouse-R h J O Reilly Hunt Chs R W Barron -4/1 1st 7½L FERNS LOCK (GB)
05 Mar 2024 Thurles-R h Mdn Hunt Chs R W Barron 9/2-5/1 1st ½L RYEHILL (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h Open Nov Rdrs A Burke Ott 5/2-5/4F 1st 2L JOY OF LIFE (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Thurles-R s Hunt Chs C J Shine -33/1 5th 45L FERNS LOCK (GB)
7yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – HOW IS THINGS (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

5111P

H = John F. Gleeson

O = Aidan Archdeacon

2

0-0PP5-

DAISY DREAMS (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn P W Gleeson 7/2-4/1 5th 36L BOSS ROBIN (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn P W Gleeson 5-8/1 PU MA HOEY (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn R W Barron -8/1 PU KILLYBEGS JET LADY (IRE)
19 Jul 2022 Ballinrobe g MdnHdl Sean Flanagan -150/1 13th 142L Telecon
07 May 2022 Cork gy MdnHdl Ryan Treacy -250/1 15th 127L Miranda Priestly
6yo CH M (14)
DOYEN (IRE) – MEITHEAMH (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 6lbs

0-0PP5-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = Joe Martin

3

6FPP5

GOODBYEMICK (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Adj Mdn A Burke Ott 10-12/1 5th 54L CICERO GRIMES (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P W Gleeson 10-12/1 PU HEADCORN (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn P W Gleeson 8-12/1 PU GENTLEMAN BILL (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn P W Gleeson 7-10/1 F EATON ANNE (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn P W Gleeson 7-10/1 6th 44L WEPUSHOURLUCKSOFAR (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
FAIRLY RANSOM (USA) – HALFWAY HOME (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

6FPP5

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

4

F490P-

QUEEN ON THE HILL (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y Mares Wnr One M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 PU FABREZE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn P W Gleeson 7-10/1 10th 50L MA BESS (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P W Gleeson 6-8/1 9th 34L BABY SHALLY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J O'Connor 4-8/1 4th 32L BOSS ROBIN (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 F REDZY ROCCO (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – FOUNDARY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

F490P-

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Patrick James Noonan

5

4P20P-

SLIABH ALAINN (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T B Merrigan 7-10/1 PU BARRACK VILLAGE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T B Merrigan 6-8/1 10th 53L NT FIELD MINNESOTA (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn T B Merrigan 4-3/1 2nd 16L BOSS ROBIN (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn T B Merrigan 8-10/1 PU MA HOEY (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn T B Merrigan -6/1 4th 12L MAMAKER (IRE)
7yo B M (14)
YEATS (IRE) – GLEANN ALAINN (GB) (TEENOSO (USA))

11st 6lbs

4P20P-

H = Daniel O'Connell Jnr

O = Danny & Michelle O'Connell

14:30 Kirbys Pharmacy 4CYTE Equine Gel Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PP-UPP

A RATED (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy Open Nov Rdrs F P Murphy 7-10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
04 May 2024 Punchestown s XC Chs F P Murphy -66/1 PU Stumptown
02 May 2024 Punchestown y XC Chs F P Murphy -200/1 UR Singing Banjo
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y Open R Sugrue 5-7/1 PU ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys Open (Graded Excl) J W Kenny 2-5/2 PU SAINT D'OROUX (FR)
12yo B G (274)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – DAWN COURT (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-UPP

H = Liam Kenny

O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

2

90-644-

AH LITTLELUCK (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy Open Nov Rdrs P O Duffy 4-5/1 4th 53L DASHING PERK (GB)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy Open Nov Rdrs P O Duffy -5/1 4th 22L DOWN THE HIGHWAY (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g Open D G Lavery 8-12/1 6th 37L BRAIN POWER (IRE)
19 Mar 2022 Thurles g HcapHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -25/1 12th 62L Cafe Del Mar
26 Feb 2022 Fairyhouse s HcapHdl Jack Foley -33/1 9th 30½L Where's Frankie
13yo B G (15)
MAHLER (GB) – STAR OF HOPE (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

12st 2lbs

90-644-

H = Diane Duffy

O = Peter O. Duffy

3

00P-PP-

BADER (GB)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy Open B Barry 12-16/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys Open B Barry 16-20/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
24 Sep 2021 Listowel gy HcapHdl Shane Mulcahy -80/1 PU Outside The Door
06 Sep 2021 Galway g HcapHdl Conor Maxwell -80/1 14th 46L Farrawaybay
15 Jul 2021 Killarney g HcapHdl Conor Maxwell -150/1 10th 15L Christmas Jumper
7yo B G (14)
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) – GOLBAHAR (IRE) (HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

00P-PP-

H = Charles P. Keegan

O = Charles P. Keegan

4

587U5-

BEN VRACKIE (GB)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy Open J G Murphy 7-10/1 5th 41L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y Ladies Open - (NG) Ms L Costello 6-10/1 UR WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy Open R W Barron 8-10/1 7th 45L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
29 Oct 2022 Galway sh HcapHdl Ned Fox -25/1 8th 21½L Meehall
16 Oct 2022 Cork y HcapHdl Cathal Landers -25/1 5th 13L Champagne Auction
8yo B G (106)
FRANKEL (GB) – KINNAIRD (IRE) (DR DEVIOUS (IRE))

12st 2lbs

587U5-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = William G. Fox

5

U1PFP-

DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
05 Jun 2023 Listowel-R gy Hunt Chs P W Gleeson 50-80/1 PU NICE TO MEET (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g Open Nov Rdrs P W Gleeson -4/1 F FR HUMPHREY (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 40-50/1 PU DINNY LACEY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs P W Gleeson 10-12/1 1st 3L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s Ladies Open Ms E J Fitzgerald 6-10/1 UR WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
8yo B G (21)
ARCADIO (GER)CLOHASS LANE (GB) (BEAT ALL (USA))

11st 11lbs

U1PFP-

H = Brian Mortell

O = Brian Mortell

6

2F-P62

DASHING PERK (GB)
03 Mar 2024 Bandon h Open Nov Rdrs Ms S C McNamara 4-5/1 2nd 4½L KING ALEX (FR)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh Open Ms S C McNamara 7-10/1 6th 15L LISLEIGH LAD (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h Open (Graded Excl) T O'Connor 4-5/1 PU HITAK (FR)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y Open Nov Rdrs A O'Sullivan 2-9/4 F SHANNON BRIDGE (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S C McNamara 5/2-3/1 2nd 9L ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
12yo B G (28)
KAYF TARA (GB) – DASHING EXECUTIVE (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

2F-P62

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Irene T. Walsh

7

P-4212

DINNY LACEY (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s Open R W Barron 5/2-11/4 2nd 1L THE JAM MAN (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys Open J W Hannon 4-5/1 1st hd LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s Open (Graded Excl) J W Hannon 5-7/1 2nd 8½L FERNS LOCK (GB)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y Open (Graded Excl) J W Hannon 9/2-7/1 4th 13L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
28 Apr 2023 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs H C Swan 16-14/1 PU ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
9yo B G (1)
PRESENTING (GB) – PROWLER (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P-4212

H = J. Motherway

O = B.G. Acheson

8

233-P1

LOUGH DERG SPIRIT (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s Open Banks J W Hendrick -5/1 1st 5L THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y Open (Graded Excl) J W Hendrick 5-6/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
28 Apr 2023 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs J W Hendrick 12-11/1 3rd 41L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
13 Apr 2023 Aintree-R gs Foxhunters J W Hendrick -40/1 3rd 5¼L FAMOUS CLERMONT (FR)
11 Mar 2023 Gowran Park-R sh Tetratema Hunt Chs J W Hendrick 33-28/1 2nd 3½L FERNS LOCK (GB)
11yo B G (35)
WESTERNER (GB) – SNO-CAT LADY (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

233-P1

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Catherine Murphy

9

1-P459

NICE TO MEET (IRE)
13 May 2024 Killarney-R gy Hunt Chs T P Roche 12-11/1 9th 64L EARLY DOORS (FR)
22 Apr 2024 Tramore-R g Hunt Chs M J O'Connor 10/3-7/2 5th 8L SHIROCCOSMAGICGEM (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Hunt Chs T P Roche 9-11/1 4th 22½L LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Thurles-R s Hunt Chs T P Roche 14-25/1 PU FERNS LOCK (GB)
05 Jun 2023 Listowel-R gy Hunt Chs T P Roche 1-11/10F 1st 11L LANZIANO (FR)
7yo B G (14)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – NATASHA ROSTOVA (GB) (BEAT HOLLOW (GB))

Doneraile (H)

12st 2lbs

1-P459

H = M.J. O'Connor

O = Greg Coleman

10

2534-5

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 4-5/1 5th 29L THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y Open G A Spain 5-7/1 4th 20½L ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 6/4-7/4F 3rd 5½L FR HUMPHREY (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 4-11/2 5th 6L COME TO ME (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 1/3-1/2F 2nd 3L DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
12yo B G (70)
GOLD WELL (GB) – FOREIGN ESTATES (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

2534-5

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

11

6811-1-

STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy Open Ms A O'Connor 4/6-1/1F 1st 2L LOUGH DERG SPIRIT (IRE)
06 Jun 2022 Listowel-R s Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 1/2-2/5F 1st 11L STAMP YOUR FEET (IRE)
16 May 2022 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 6/4-7/4F 1st 11L NA TRACHTALAI ABU (IRE)
30 Apr 2022 Punchestown ys XC Chs Miss A B O'Connor -5/1 8th 18L Hurricane Darwin
07 Apr 2022 Aintree-R gs Foxhunters Ms A O'Connor -25/1 6th 39L LATENIGHTPASS (GB)
11yo B G (251)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – AYLESBURY PARK (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

6811-1-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

15:00 Pegus Horse Feeds 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F-55P1-

BRILLIANT CORNERS (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys 6yo+ Mdn L P Shanahan -3/1 1st sh SIFAKA (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-8/1 PU BALLYLINCH (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 4-6/1 5th 35L NOW IS THE HOUR (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 9/2-6/1 5th 10½L EL RIO (IRE)
19 Mar 2022 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 3-7/2 F COCO MASTERPIECE (FR)
6yo B G (14)
MAHLER (GB) – HELENPARK (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

12st 2lbs

F-55P1-

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

2

P-P431-

EXTRAPOLATION (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 2/1-9/4F 1st 5L TURNTHELIGHTSOFF (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 6-8/1 3rd 5L U ASKING ME (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan -8/1 4th 22½L INSURRECTION (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Tinahely y 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 5-6/1 PU GARCON DARGENT (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Oldcastle s 5&6yo Geld Mdn D McGill 4-3/1 PU DE LEGISLATOR (IRE)
6yo B G (15)
MAHLER (GB) – HARVARD GIRL (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-P431-

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

3

3PU48

AND STILL I RISE (IRE)
09 May 2024 Tipperary-R y Pt-Pt NHF K O'Neill 33-125/1 8th 40L JACKSTELL (FR)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 6yo+ Mdn P J O'Neill 5-6/1 4th 7½L HE MIGHT BE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn K O'Neill 5-7/1 UR FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn K O'Neill 4-8/1 PU FOUNTAIN HOUSE (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Ballycahane sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 5-7/1 3rd 20L LORD DESART (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
OCOVANGO (GB)PRESENT YOUR OWN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

3PU48

H = John F. O'Neill

O = John F. O'Neill

4

311PP-

CUSTERS MISTAKE (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g Wnr Three P J O'Neill -4/1 PU FAR FROM OVER (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Downpatrick-R s Mdn Hunt Chs P J O'Neill 7/2-9/2 PU SHANTOU SHOW (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h Open (Graded Excl) P J O'Neill -6/1 1st 2½L THE RED MENACE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 3-4/1 1st 2L LEENEYS CROSS (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 10-16/1 3rd 6L JESSMAE (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
ZOFFANY (IRE) – NANCY SPAIN (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

12st 2lbs

311PP-

H = John F. O'Neill

O = Michael Joseph Walsh

5

5PP3-

AN BUACAN MOR (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn J O'Grady 6-8/1 3rd 42L SPEAKER THOMAS (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J O'Grady 5/2-3/1CF PU COOLROE LADY (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 6yo+ Mdn J C Canavan 4-5/1 PU HOBIE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Canavan 5/2-4/1 5th 17L JESSMAE (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)CRAZY DIVA (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

5PP3-

H = Sam Curling

O = T.M. O'Toole

6

P-PP3-

BILL TANNER (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms F Leaney 4-6/1 3rd 20L METALOR (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R L McCrory -8/1 PU ONE FOR DAN (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 5/2-3/1F PU GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5-5/2F PU WELL P (IRE)
6yo B G (357)
ASK (GB) – SEDUCTIVE DANCE (GB) (GROOM DANCER (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-PP3-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = John P. Dwan

7

0/5F5F-

FAIR DAY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 4-6/1 F JESSMAE (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 8-10/1 5th 23L HONNEUR DE SIVOLA (FR)
04 Dec 2022 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 4-6/1 F LOVE THE WEST (IRE)
02 Oct 2022 Castletown g 6yo+ Mdn S J P Baragry 6-8/1 5th 10½L HEADSCRATCHER (IRE)
16 Jun 2021 Navan g HcapHdl Mark Bolger -33/1 12th 26L Better Than Heaven
9yo B G (7)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – ACCORDING TO MO (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

11st 11lbs

0/5F5F-

H = P.J. Hassett

O = P.J. Hassett

8

P-456F-

HUGO ALKO (FR)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Higgins -8/1 F ONE FOR DAN (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A Power 5-6/1 6th 25L JESSMAE (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 5-7/1 5th 25½L U ASKING ME (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy -4/1 4th 20½L CLODY FLYER (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-7/1 PU RATTLING ROAD (IRE)
6yo GR G (15)
BALKO (FR) – UGOLINE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

11st 11lbs

P-456F-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

9

61522-

JESSMAE (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g Wnr Two M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 2nd 1½L GARM COLOMBE (FR)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y Wnr One M C O'Donovan 7/4-2/1 2nd nk DRIPSEY MOON (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy Wnr One M C O'Donovan 2-9/4F 5th 35L DUNDANIEL (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 6/4-5/4F 1st 4L ROYAL FINESSE (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn W T Cronin 4-5/1 6th 12L ROCKWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
6yo B G (77)
MALINAS (GER) – MEADSTOWN MISS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

12st 2lbs

61522-

H = Declan Queally

O = Mrs B. Queally

10

PPU46-

KEEFFELEE (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn A Burke Ott 8-10/1 6th 47L LANZIANO (FR)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 6-8/1 4th 25½L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn D A Mulcahy 8-10/1 UR JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 7yo+ Mdn P J O'Neill -10/1 PU AHAKNOWYERSELF (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 10-12/1 PU GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR)
9yo B G (28)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) – MASSINI FLYER (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PPU46-

H = Jennifer M. Lee

O = Jennifer M. Lee

11

FP557-

LARK IN THE DARK (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 8-12/1 7th 30L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Harney 3-7/2 5th 23½L LE JEUNE BRESIL (GB)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 4-6/1 5th 41L BALLINREA (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 PU ROMEO MAGICO (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 F COLD SOBAR (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – PRINCESSE LEIA (FR) (ZAMBEZI SUN (GB))

12st 2lbs

FP557-

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

12

82R-UP

PAIDIN BEAG (IRE)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 7-10/1 PU JOHN THE SPARK (GB)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 6yo+ Mdn Ms N J Irvine 14-20/1 UR YOU NO ME TOO WELL (IRE)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Connolly 4-5/1 RR SEATTLE SEAHAWK (IRE)
07 May 2023 Grennan g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Connolly -10/1 2nd 1½L ALVAREZ ECLIPSE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Connolly 7-10/1 8th 31L BARTON SNOW (IRE)
6yo B G (286)
BARELY A MOMENT (AUS) – PADDYS PRIDE (IRE) (INDIAN RIVER (FR))

11st 11lbs

82R-UP

H = J.E. Casey

O = Paddy Murphy

13

347-33

PULSE OF CAMELOT (IRE)
11 Jan 2024 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs S E O'Rourke 28/1-33/1 3rd 1¾L CASEY WEST (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn S E O'Rourke -8/1 3rd 5L LONESOME BOATMAN (FR)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 8-10/1 7th 24½L RUST TO RICHES (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 5/2-2/1F 4th 7L GIFT AND GLORY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 7-8/1 3rd 22L GUATEMALA (FR)
6yo B G (-)
CAMELOT (GB) – CONTIGUOUS (USA) (DANZIG (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

347-33

H = J.P. Berry

O = James Devereux

14

34250-

ROYAL FINESSE (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn Ms H M Phillips 10-14/1 10th 54L LANZIANO (FR)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 5-7/1 5th 68L GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 5-7/1 2nd 4L JESSMAE (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Tinahely s 7yo+ Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips -10/1 4th 19L ROCKANDROSE (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 7/2-6/1 3rd 16L LOVE THE WEST (IRE)
8yo B G (35)
MAHLER (GB) – ROYAL DESCENT (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

34250-

H = Leslie Young

O = Leslie Young

15

78P-

SCORPION PASS (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J Hayden 8-10/1 PU HONNEUR DE SIVOLA (FR)
22 Jan 2023 Ballycrystal sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill -6/1 8th 50L POUR ME A DOUBLE (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 7-10/1 7th 28½L TOTOWOLFE (GB)
8yo BR G (7)
SCORPION (IRE) – CARROWNISKY LASS (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

78P-

H = John Gerard Murray

O = George Webb