P2P.ie

Baileys Top Right
Tattersalls Top Right

Old Videos | 1998

1998 saw Enda Bolger bypass Willie Rooneys all time winners record. At Ballingarry aboard Elegant Lord he rode his 402nd winner to put himself on top of the pile in an eighteen year career that included seven championships.

1998 also saw John Thomas McNamara win his first title with 32 winners taking the title by 12 winners from Tony Martin and Tom Lombard on 20.

Many riders rode their initial success in 1998 including Ruby Walsh, Harry Fowler, Peter Fahey, Aidan Fitzgerald, Bobby McNally, Vinny Keane, Gareth Power and Jim Keeling.

We have uploaded over 330 races from the 1998 season with some of the highlights listed below.

To find a fixture go to ‘Results’ and select the date of the meeting you wish to view OR search the Horse noted below and find the video link beside the relevant formline.

Just some of the videos now available to members are referenced below

•    At Slanemore on January 18th Spotthedifference won a maiden for Eddie Hales but was soon to join Enda Bolger while half an hour later Elegant Lord won the Open and both races are now available to view. Johnny Berry won abord Taxman Willy while John Paul Brennan won abord Poor Skin in the mares maiden. The second division of the mares went to Pat Cloke aboard Athas Liath.

•    At Comber on January 24th David Christie steered Captain Brandy to success while Liam Lennon, John Bright, Paddy Graffin and James Smyth were all among the winners.

•    At Carrigtwohill on February 1st James Motherway won aboard Lisnagar Lake and Tom Lombard won on Buck Lady.

•    Top class Hunter Chaser won at Kerry Orchid won the Open under Philip Fenton while Barry Potts steered Mr Flowers to success on the same card.

•    Montys Pass won his maiden at Tallow on February 8th while James Sheahan and Ajar and Eoin Gallagher and Kambalda Bay were also among the winners.

•    At Gowran on March 1st Peter Fahey (Burton Hall) and Colm Murphy (Arctic Grey) were joined by Kevin O’Donnell (Brambledale) and Minella Lad (Mark Cahill) in the winners enclosure.

•    Tony Martin won on a smart maiden at Maralin when Lyreen Wonder took the five-year-old geldings maiden.

•    At The Pigeons on March 15th Tom Gibney won aboard Colins Hatch and Another Wagon while John O’Connell took the opener on Toarlite and Paul Gilligan steering Mr Miller to victory.

•    At Liscarroll on March 28th Dermot Costello took the 4yo Maiden aboard Splendid Melody followed by Paul Cashman taking the Open on Dans Your Man. William O’Sullivan was successful on Supreme Citizen in the Winners race and Brian Hassett won the older maiden on No Flycatcher.

•    Vinny Keane scored twice at Dundrum aboard Born Natural and Janiste while Timmy Hyde was successful on Youwannabequick. T J Nagle steered Stormin To Glory to success.

•    At Ballacolla Ian ‘Busty’ Amond won the opener on Fonthill.

•    At Summerhill on April 26th brothers Ross (Brush Alone) and Norman (Persian Amore) Geraghty were among the winners as was Paddy Burke aboard Manus The Man.

•    At Cork on May 3rd they held the last ptp on the racecourse until the Covid meeting in 2021 and Montys Pass (David Nugent) and Faithful County and Johnny Collins both scored.

•    On the final day of the season at Kinsale (31st May) Aidan Fitzgerlad won aboard Pick Of The Stall while Mary Horgan scored aboard Nattico also.

There are many other races loaded so view the list below etc.

Meeting | Slanemore 18.01.98

Videos on file

DERRYVELLA LAD (IRE) - J A Boland
SPOT THEDIFFERENCE (IRE) - Mr E Bolger
ELEGANT LORD (IRE) - Mr E Bolger
ATHAS LIATH (IRE) - J P Brennan
POOR SKIN (IRE) - P M Cloke
TOCHAR BOY (IRE) - Mr R P McNally
TAXMAN WILLY (IRE) - Mr J P Berry
TOBY'S FRIEND (IRE) - R J Egan

To view results please click here.

 

Meeting | Comber 24.01.98

Videos on file

CAPTAIN BRANDY - D M Christie
FORTVIEW STAR (IRE) - L Lennon
CEBU GALE (IRE) - J Bright
FANDANGO DE CHASSY (FR) - A J Martin
VERYWELL (IRE) - Mr P F Graffin
NORTH CITY (GB) - J J Smyth
LADY OF GORTMERRON (IRE) - J O McGurgan
MACKEN MONEY (IRE) - L Lennon

To view results, please click here

 

Meeting | Ballon 25.01.98

Videos on file

IRISH REEF (IRE) - Ms Lulu Olivefalk
MUSICAL SLING (IRE) - A J Martin
LAURELHILL LADY (IRE) - A Fleming
BILL JOYCE (IRE) - J A Berry
SHIPS DECANTER (IRE) - Mr A J Dempsey
SATCHMO (IRE) - Mr J P Berry
LADY QUAYSIDE (IRE) - T N Cloke
DIPPED IN SILVER (IRE) - G Elliott

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Tyrella 31.01.98

Videos on file

SERIOUS NOTE (IRE) - A J Martin
VERYWELL (IRE) - Mr P F Graffin
DENFIELD (IRE) - Mr I Buchanan
EXTINGUISHED (IRE) - R J Patton
OLLAR HOUSE (IRE) - W L Andrews
BUCK RIVER (IRE) - Mr J Ryan

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Carrigtwohill 01.02.98 

Videos on file

FOUNTAIN HOUSE (IRE) - Mr B Fitzgerald
RIO STAR (IRE) - P J Crowley
LISNAGAR LAKE (IRE) - J Motherway
STONEHILL (GB) - Mr E Bolger
CHERGAN (IRE) - J O McGrath
LUCKY TOWN (IRE) - Mr E Bolger
BUCK LADY (IRE) - T Lombard
LISDOYLELADY (IRE) - P J Crowley
DAZZLING GUEST (IRE) - Mr E Bolger

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Loughbrickland 07.02.98

Videos on file

BEEPER'S GALE (IRE) - B R Hamilton
VERYWELL (IRE) - Mr P F Graffin
MONTYS DELIGHT (IRE) - A J Martin
JOE'S FAVOURITE (IRE) - A Fleming
SHANECRACKEN (IRE) - Mr P J McCrickard
KERRY ORCHID (GB) - P Fenton
MR FLOWERS (IRE) - B Potts
EXTRA STOUT (IRE) - A J Martin
CHARLIEADAMS (IRE) - J A Smith
BIG STAN'S BOY (GB) - P Buchanan
MARLMONT LAD (IRE) - R H Marrion

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Tallow 08.02.98 

Videos on file

AJAR (IRE) - J G Sheehan
MONTY'S PASS (IRE) - Mr D A Nugent
CROCKED AGAIN (IRE) - V T Keane
KAMBALDA BAY (IRE) - E Gallagher
BALLYQUIN (IRE) - J Motherway

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Wexford 15.02.98

Videos on file

SEAN CONNORS (IRE) - Mr J P Berry
MORRAJAY (IRE) - D Whelan
HELLUVAGALE (GB) - T N Cloke
BRAMBLEDALE (IRE) - K F O'Donnell
HAWKFIELD MUSIC (GB) - T J Farrell
MAX LAD (IRE) - Mr P M Kelly
BECCA'S ROSE (IRE) - dht - J L Cullen
NERVOUS KATE (IRE) - dht - Mr J P Berry
OH NO CAS (IRE) - Mr J P McNamara
BALLYROE HILL (IRE) - Mr A O'Leary

To view results, please click here

 

Meeting | Farmacaffley 21.02.98

Videos on file

ZAFFIELD (IRE) - L D McBratney
GIVE OVER (IRE) - P Buchanan
DENFIELD (IRE) - B R Hamilton
JIMS CHOICE - J Bright
MR FLOWERS (IRE) - B Potts
MONTYS DELIGHT (IRE) - A J Martin
PADDY RED (IRE) - J S Vance
BLUEILIER (IRE) - J Bright
LORD LEVI (IRE) - A J Martin

To view results, please click here.  

 

Meeting | Kildorrery 22.02.98 

Videos on file

IRISH SPIRIT (IRE) - Mr D Duggan
OVER THE FURZE (IRE) - J P Brennan
MARKET SCAN (IRE) - D M O'Brien
STORMEY TUNE (IRE) - Mr N D Fehily
CASTLEFREKE (IRE) - T Lombard
ANOTHER EXCUSE (IRE) - W M O'Sullivan
NO PROBLEM (IRE) - Mr D Keane
NEVER OFF DUTY (IRE) - T Lombard

To view results, please click here.  

 

Meeting | Ashford 22.02.98

Videos on file

PAPS LAST HOPE (IRE) - D Valentine
POOR SKIN (IRE) - Mr A O'Leary
TOMMYS PRIDE (IRE) - D W Cullen
NEEDSMORETIME (IRE) - R J Barnwell
PRUDENT MINER (IRE) - Mr L J Temple
SNOWBERRY RIVER - Mr J G O'Connell

To view results, please click here


 

Meeting | Gowran Park 01.03.98

Videos on file

ARCTIC GREY (IRE) - C A Murphy
BURTON HALL (IRE) - P Fahey
BRAMBLEDALE (IRE) - K F O'Donnell
GRAND CANYON (IRE) - C A Murphy
ROYAL ENTRANCE (IRE) - Mr P M Kelly
BUCK RIVER (IRE) - T N Cloke
MINELLA LAD - M A Cahill

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Maralin 07.03.98

Videos on file

PADDY RED (IRE) - J S Vance
EXTRA STOUT (IRE) - A J Martin
MICKLIMAR (IRE) - A J Martin
LYREEN WONDER (GB) - A J Martin
RING THE ALARM (IRE) - A  Fleming
MISTRESS KATE (IRE) - A J Martin
BARNAGAN (IRE) - Mr G J Harford
CASCUM LAD (IRE) - Mr J Ryan
NORTH CITY (GB) - L Lennon

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Enniskillen 14.03.98

Videos on file

HIGH TONE (IRE) - W Ewing
TAXMAN WILLY (IRE) - Mr J P Berry
RINGHADDY (IRE) - J Bright
IT'S HIMSELF (GB) - A J Martin
COLOURED THYME (IRE) - N W Toal
LOTHIAN MAGIC (IRE) - A J Martin
DEXTER GORDON (IRE) - Mr G J Harford

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | The Pigeons 15.03.98

Videos on file

TOARLITE (IRE) - Mr J G O'Connell
MR MILLER (IRE) - P J Gilligan
ANOTHER WAGON (IRE) - T Gibney
AMME'S SISTER (IRE) - T Gibney
COLIN'S HATCH - T Gibney
SHEER MYSTERY (IRE) - J Bright
HIGH THYNE (IRE) - Mr L J Temple

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting |  Comber 21.03.98

Videos on file

RINGHADDY (IRE) - J Bright
MACFIN (IRE) - Mr G Clugston
FANDANGO DE CHASSY (FR) - A J Martin
RING THE ALARM (IRE) - W Ewing
LIZZIE'S CORNERS (IRE) - P McAleese
ONE ELEVEN (IRE) - Mr R Geraghty

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Athenry 22.03.98

Videos on file

SILVER LAKE (IRE) - A G Costello
LAGANSIDE (IRE) - D P Costello
THE MIGHTY SPARROW (IRE) - D P Costello
MINERS MELODY (IRE) - A G Costello
ORIENTAL BLAZE (IRE) - B Hassett
VAIN MINSTREL (IRE) - D P Costello
MASTER DEMPSEY (IRE) - B Potts

To view resuls, please click here.

 

Meeting | Cloyne 22.03.98 

Videos on file

MUD IN YOUR EAR (IRE) - T Lombard
PERSIAN PACKER (IRE) - D Murphy
UNCLE ARCHIE (IRE) - F P Cunningham
LISDOYLELADY (IRE) - P J Crowley
AN OON ISS AN OWL (IRE) - E Gallagher
RICHIE'S DELIGHT (IRE) - P Cashman
KING'S WHISPER (IRE) - P Cashman
BLACK SPRING (IRE) - P Crowley
BALLYKNOCK LASS (IRE) - J G Sheehan
POLLYPUTHEKETTLEON (IRE) - P Cashman

To view resuls, please click here.

 

Meeting | Dundalk 22.03.98

Videos on file

MELT DOWN (IRE) - N Geraghty
SUPREME GAZETTE (IRE) - B R Hamilton
MISS PEAL (IRE) - A J Martin
LEAVE IT BE (IRE) - P Buchanan
NEEDSMORETIME (IRE) - R J Barnwell
SYSTEMS ENCORE (IRE) - P J Burke
ROCK ON BUD (IRE) - A J Martin

To view results, please click here

 

Meeting | Limavady 28.03.98 

Videos on file

MR FLOWERS (IRE) - B Potts
WINTER PRINCESS (GB) - K Ross
HILTON MILL (IRE) - R J Patton
ASHMAN (IRE) - L Lennon
BARNEYS BELL (IRE) - L Lennon
GLENALLA BELLA (IRE) - D M Christie
MOURNE MINER (IRE) - R J Patton
HALENS MATCH (IRE) - R H Marrion

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Liscarroll 28.03.98 

Videos on file

SPLENDID MELODY (IRE) - D P Costello
DAN'S YOUR MAN (IRE) - P Cashman
BOBS TORNADO (IRE) - J T McNamara
SUPREME CITIZEN (IRE) - W M O'Sullivan
NO FLYCACHER (IRE) - B Hassett
PERSIAN MOSS (IRE) - B M Closhessy
TOM SAID (IRE) - Mr D Quaid

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Oldcastle 29.03.98

Videos on file

PADDY RED (IRE) - J S Vance
BALLYSADARE BAY (IRE) - J S Vance
HERB SUPERB (IRE) - Ms D Duffy
BOYNE VALLEY HERO (IRE) - J S Vance
BALLYOSO (IRE) - G Elliott
YOU'RE SO FINE (IRE) - Mr G J Harford

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Dundrum 29.03.98

Videos on file

CROSS THE SUIR (IRE) - C A Murphy
YOUWANNABEQUICK (IRE) - T P Hyde
FINE ATTITUDE (IRE) - P Fenton
BORN NATURAL (IRE) - V T Keane
STORMIN TO GLORY (IRE) - T J Nagle
JANISTE (IRE) - V T Keane
ONEANTHREEQUARTERS (IRE) - K O'Sullivan
GRASP THE NETTLE (IRE) - D M O'Brien
ASHLEY HEIGHTS (IRE) - N W O'Neill

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Castletown 05.04.98 

Videos on file

TOARLITE (IRE) - Mr J G O'Connell
STAG PARTY (IRE) - R H Fowler
HEATHER QUEEN (IRE) - Mr J F Robinson
VIVIENNES JOY (IRE) - Mr R Geraghty
PLEASING MELODY (IRE) - Ms Lulu Olivefalk
SALLY WILLOWS (IRE) - Mr J F Robinson
HARRY'S SECRET (IRE) - R M Sheil
FINNEGAN'S CHOICE (IRE) - J P Dempsey
PARK DUKE (IRE) -  G Elliott

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Ballynoe 05.04.98

Videos on file

BEARYS CROSS (IRE) - Mr D A Nugent
BROGUESTOWN BREEZE (IRE) - P Cashman
SKIPCARL (IRE) - J G Sheehan
HIGH ISLAND (IRE) - E Gallagher
MOHERA KING (IRE) - E Gallagher
KERRIES JAKE (IRE) - P Crowley

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Inch 08.04.98 

Videos on file

TEMPLEVALLEY (IRE) - T Lombard
CLOONA TZAR (IRE) - J T McNamara
SUMMER FOX - D M O'Brien
WALYUNGA (IRE) - J Motherway
CARRY ON BRENDAN (IRE) - P Cashman
CURRENT SCANDAL (IRE) - T N Cloke

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Tallanstown 12.04.98

Videos on file

RADICAL DUAL (IRE) - S McGonagle
KAV GAN (IRE) - Mr G J Harford
ROBINSTOWN (IRE) - D Whelan
LAURELHILL LADY (IRE) - A Fleming
PERSIAN AMORE (IRE) - N Geraghty
WILD BUCK (IRE) - C J Cosgrave
MUSICAL DUKE (IRE) - R J Patton

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Loughanmore 13.04.98

Videos on file

FAIR TREE (IRE) - Mr G Clugston
RATHFARDON (IRE) - C Andrews
DEXTER GORDON (IRE) - Mr P F Graffin
GOLD DEPOSITOR (IRE) - Mr G J McKeever
QUETAL (IRE) - L Lennon
SPARKLING BAY (IRE) - Mr G J McKeever
FREE TO ROAM (IRE) - L Lennon

To view videos please click here.

 

Meeting | Loughanmore 15.04.98

Videos on file

BLACK BOOK (IRE) - J O McGurgan
ASHMAN (IRE) - L Lennon
JIMS CHOICE - R J Patton
TRACK O' PROFIT (IRE) - B Potts
BECCA'S ROSE (IRE) - J L Cullen
MOURNE MINER (IRE) - R J Patton
DOC-HALLIDAY (IRE) - L J Gracey
GOLFING MAN (IRE) - B R Hamilton

To view videos please click here.

 

Meeting | Taylorstown 18.04.98

Videos on file

BALLINLISS LAD (IRE)  - J O McGurgan
BELLANEY KING (IRE) - L Lennon
EBONY REEF (IRE) - B R Hamilton
HALENS MATCH (IRE) - B R Hamilton
BOYNE VALLEY HERO (IRE) - J S Vance
QUINCY WHAT (IRE) - L Lennon

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Ballacolla 19.04.98

Videos on file

FONTHILL (IRE) - I T Amond
MINISTER FOR FUN (IRE) - Mr A P St. George
ABACUS - M D Scanlon
DEAD RECKONING (IRE) - Mr E Bolger
SATALDA (IRE) - Mr P P Curran
DOTTIE'S DOUBLE (IRE) - Ms K Rudd
SOCIETY LAD (IRE) - Mr J P Berry

To view resutls, please click here.

 

Meeting | Dromahane 19.04.98 

Videos on file

MISTER AUDI (IRE) - W M O'Sullivan
SAILING IN (IRE) - Mr C M O'Donovan
GIN N ICE (IRE) - Mr J Collins

ALSTON ANTICS (GB) - R Flavin
FAHA GIG (IRE) - Ms Rose Ring
GO LIKE DEVIL (IRE) - E Gallagher
MR DOW JONES (IRE) - Mr D Keane
SUAVE (IRE) - D W Flavin

To view resutls, please click here.

 

Meeting | Ballymena 25.04.98

Videos on file

PULL THE LEVER (IRE) - S McGonagle
BARNISH DAWN (IRE) - R J Patton
SMUGGLERS MOLL (IRE) - P McAleese
VERYWELL (IRE) - Mr P F Graffin
JIM JAM JOEY (IRE) - J T McNamara
DEXTER GORDON (IRE) - Mr P F Graffin
BALLYMENAGH (IRE) - Mr F P Graffin
LEE HIGHWAY (IRE) - R J Patton

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Summerhill 26.04.98

Videos on file

MANUS THE MAN (IRE) - P J Burke
THE TRIOGUE (IRE) - R J Patton
MIGHTY KILCASH (IRE) - A J Martin
HERB SUPERB (IRE) - Ms D Duffy
THE FOX INN (IRE) - L Lennon
BRUSH ALONE (IRE) - Mr R Geraghty
LEAVE IT BE (IRE) - P Buchanan
PERSIAN AMORE (IRE) - N Geraghty

To view resutls, please click here.

 

Meeting | Thurles 29.04.98

Videos on file

CONVENT LANE (IRE) - P Cashman
CLARINSFORD JAMES (IRE) - J Beamish
BROSTAIG ORT (IRE) - R Flavin
AHEAD OF MY TIME (IRE) - J T McNamara
KILCORRAL STORM (IRE) - J L Cullen
SHE'S AFLYER (IRE) - J L Cullen
SATALDA (IRE)- Mr P P Curran

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Crumlin 02.05.98

Videos on file

INGRAMS LASS (IRE) - P McAleese
SHUIL DAINGEAN (IRE) - B Potts
LAURELHILL LADY (IRE) - A  Fleming
MOURNE MINER (IRE) - R J Patton
DEXTER GORDON (IRE) - Mr P F Graffin
PROMINENT PROFILE (IRE) - B R Hamilton
MORE TUNEY (IRE) - A Fleming
HOOLBY SKINT (IRE) - J J Smyth
SPRINGFARM RATH (IRE) - R J Patton
FIGHTING FIDDLE (IRE) - L Lennon
GROVE VICTOR (IRE) - Mr R P McNally

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Cork 03.05.98 

Videos on file

SWAN LODGE CHARLIE (IRE) - F P Cunningham
MONTY'S PASS (IRE) - Mr D A Nugent
GNEVEGUILLA (GB) - Mr D A Nugent
PERSIAN PACKER (IRE) - D Murphy
FAITHFUL COUNTY (IRE) - J A Collins
BLACK SERENE (IRE) - Mr B Walsh
MAIGUESIDE PRINCE (IRE) - P O'Keeffe

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Eyrecourt 03.05.98

Videos on file

O J SELYM (IRE) - B Hassett
TANTUM BONUM (IRE) - P J Gilligan
ECHO'S OF DAWN (IRE) - A J Costello
MR MILLER (IRE) - Mr P F Graffin
DECENT DIVIDEND (IRE) - C A Murphy
THE MODERATOR (IRE) - G Elliott
GOLD TIMES (IRE) - D J Duggan

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Clonmel 09.05.98

Videos on file

ANOTHER ROSY (IRE) - T W Cullen
CLODAGH ANN (IRE) - J T McNamara
LE GRANDE KING (IRE) - Mr B Doyle
BILLIE'S MATE (IRE) - E Gallagher
TOP FLIGHT TRAVEL (IRE) - T N Cloke
RUILLE BUILLE (IRE) - P Crowley
HELLOCHELLO (IRE) - K O'Sullivan
SHE INSISTS (IRE) - J T McNamara

To view results, please click here.

 

Nenagh 10.05.98

Videos on file

HUNTER'S CHORUS (IRE) - B Hassett
JOE BAT (IRE) - K M Roche
EMYVALE BOY (IRE) - J T McNamara
AN OON ISS AN OWL (IRE) - R Flavin
SIP OF BRANDY (IRE) - J T McNamara
REELIN RIVER (IRE) - Mr P M Kelly
ROWE'S RIVER (IRE) - J L Cullen

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Loughbrickland 11.05.98

Videos on file

HOLLIES PROMISE (IRE) - S McGonagle
BE MY RALEAGH (IRE) - B R Hamilton
LEE HIGHWAY (IRE) - R J Patton
TURNING POINT (IRE) - J Johnston
CASTLE FOLLY (IRE) - N W Toal
GLEN CAMDEN (IRE) - L Lennon
SNOBS CASINO (IRE) - Mr R P McNally

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Castletown 17.05.98

Videos on file

POOR SKIN (IRE) - J P Brennan
BRIGHT APPROACH (IRE) - S McGonagle
BATH HOUSE BOY (IRE) - G Elliott
HYLAND LEADER (IRE) - N Geraghty
NATIVE HOME (IRE) - F M Hanley
BRAVE FOUNTAIN (IRE) - F M Hanley
TELECOM AFFAIR (IRE) - B Hassett
CALSHAR (IRE) - T N Cloke
STORM MAN (IRE) - B Hassett
METHODIUS (IRE) - T N Cloke

To view results, please click here.

 

Meeting | Sligo 24.05.98

Videos on file

WE HAVE HIM (IRE) - L Lennon
ANNIE'S ARTHUR (IRE) - J S Vance
COOL IT (IRE) - Mr R Geraghty
SERGING TIDE (IRE) - A Fleming
LADY PHARDANTE (IRE) - W Ewing
FARASANI (IRE) - L Lennon

To view results, please click here.  

 

Meeting | Kinsale 31.05.98

Videos on file

PICK OF THE STALL (IRE) - A Fitgerald
JORODEC (IRE) - F P Cunningham
HOMEVILLE (IRE) - P M Cloke
TRICKLE LAD (IRE) - Mr N D Fehily
CARRY ON BRENDAN (IRE) - P Cashman
CURRAVARING (IRE) - K O'Sullivan
NATTICO (IRE) - dht - Ms M Horgan
WINTER GAME (IRE) - dht - J A Boland
ZANAGALE (IRE) - J F O'Meara

 
To view results, please click here.  

 

 

JOIN TODAY

Membership of P2P.ie provides access to an extensive range of additional point-to-point content and features, exclusive only to P2P.ie members.

Register

Already a member? Sign in

Coolmore