Rathcannon - 17/02/2008

5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P

NAUTICAL APPROACH (IRE)
02 Feb 2008 Askeaton sh 5yo Mdn J J King 3-6/1 PU FINAL QUESTION (IRE)
(18yo B G) (15)
OSCAR – CREATIVE APPROACH (TOULON)

12st 0lbs

P

H = Edward U. Hales

O = D.A. Connors

2

F-9

STEEL MAGNATE (IRE)
06 Jan 2008 Lisgoold h 5yo Geld Mdn M G Cooney 4-7/1 9th 67L SUPREME PLAN (IRE)
18 Nov 2007 Lisronagh sh 4yo Geld Mdn M G Cooney 3-5/1 F BALLYHAMPSHIRE MAN (IRE)
(18yo CH G) (42)
PRESENTING – BLACK GAYLE (STRONG GALE)

12st 0lbs

F-9

H = M.F. Morris

O = Gigginstown House Stud

3

U22-2

WAR OFFICER (IRE)
06 Jan 2008 Lisgoold h 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 6/4-9/4 2nd ½L RIGHTEOUS GLORY (IRE)
18 Nov 2007 Lisronagh sh 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-3/1 2nd 4L VIKING SPLASH (IRE)
08 Apr 2007 Dromoland g 4yo Mdn P A King 2-7/2 2nd nk MUNSTER LASS (IRE)
01 Apr 2007 Templemore g 4yo Mdn P A King 6/4-3/1 UR JOE MAGUIRE (IRE)
(18yo B G) (42)
LUSO – ART LOVER (OVER THE RIVER)

12st 0lbs

U22-2

H = M.F. Morris

O = Gigginstown House Stud

4 DE

ANY CURRENCY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B G) (-)
MOSCOW SOCIETY – NATIVE BAVARD (BE MY NATIVE)

12st 0lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

5 DE

BLACKS BRIDGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B BR G) (-)
TURTLE ISLAND – WARRIOR PRINCESS (MISTER LORD)

12st 0lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

6

52-2F

IN THE HAVEN (IRE)
09 Feb 2008 Carrigtwohill sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-4/1 F TEVE NA MARA (IRE)
20 Jan 2008 Kilfeacle h 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-4/1 2nd ½L CAPDALIGHT (IRE)
04 Jun 2007 Ballingarry f 4yo Mdn M O'Connor 3-6/1 2nd 5L SHORT NOTICE (IRE)
13 May 2007 Ballindenisk y 4yo Mdn J Halley 4-7/1 5th 23½L CLUTHE BOY (IRE)
(18yo CH G) (8)
TOPANOORA – CAFE MATISSE (LE MOSS)

12st 0lbs

52-2F

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

7

P-

GLEANNACREIM (IRE)
21 Oct 2007 Ballinrobe g 4yo Mdn G M Mangan 4-7/1 PU ONECOOLETURTLE (IRE)
(18yo CH G) (119)
OLD VIC – ROSIE BROOK (BE MY NATIVE)

12st 0lbs

P-

H = Roisin Hickey

O = R. Hickey

8 DE

P-

MIZEN RAVEN (IRE)
30 Dec 2007 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 7-10/1 PU KILCORRAL KING (IRE)
(18yo B G) (49)
SEA RAVEN – CONSPROBLEM (MAZAAD)

12st 0lbs

P-

H = Roisin Hickey

O = R. Hickey

9 DE

3-

LOCK MOR LAD (IRE)
30 Dec 2007 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn S C Byrne 7-10/1 3rd 5L KILCORRAL KING (IRE)
(18yo B G) (49)
TURTLE ISLAND – GARRYDUFF BREEZE (STRONG GALE)

12st 0lbs

3-

H = Colin Bowe

O = N.J. Heffernan

10

4

ONLY THE BEST (GB)
02 Feb 2008 Tyrella y 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 5/4-3/1 4th 4¼L LUGS ELEVEN (IRE)
(18yo B G) (15)
FLEMENSFIRTH – CELTIC REMORSE (CELTIC CONE)

12st 0lbs

4

H = Colin Bowe

O = M. Redmond

11

P4-F

LETTHESUNSHINE (IRE)
10 Feb 2008 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn D J Byrne 3-5/1 F JACKSBACK (IRE)
25 Nov 2007 Boulta gf 4yo Geld Mdn S R Byrne 7-10/1 4th 4¼L COTTAGE CROSS (IRE)
18 Nov 2007 Lisronagh sh 4yo Geld Mdn M J Byrne 6-8/1 PU VIKING SPLASH (IRE)
(18yo B G) (7)
SUNSHINE STREET – SALLUCEVANNA (SALLUCEVA)

12st 0lbs

P4-F

H = Michael J. Byrne

O = Michael Byrne

12

LORD LISCREAGH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo CH G) (-)
MUHARIB – PRINCESS YASH (YASHGAN)

12st 0lbs

H = Michael J. Byrne

O = Michael J. Moore

13

3

MASK OF DARKNESS (IRE)
02 Feb 2008 Askeaton sh 5yo Mdn J G M Murphy 4-6/1 3rd 2½L FINAL QUESTION (IRE)
(18yo B G) (15)
MOSCOW SOCIETY – BARNEARRIG LASS (POLLERTON)

12st 0lbs

3

H = C. Byrnes

O = C. Byrnes

14

P

MY FELLA (IRE)
02 Feb 2008 Askeaton sh Cnfd Mdn J G M Murphy 4-8/1 PU FLEMENSFORD (IRE)
(18yo B G) (15)
INSATIABLE – DEEP IMPACT (DEEP RUN)

12st 0lbs

P

H = C. Byrnes

O = T. Murphy

15

DOODLE EILE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo BR G) (-)
HUMBEL – GALTEE LADY (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR)

12st 0lbs

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Mrs A. Hourigan

16

FLYING DIPPY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B G) (-)
FLYING LEGEND – TRILLICK (TREASURE KAY)

12st 0lbs

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Blackwood Racing Syndicate

17

P

SUPERIOR GUEST (IRE)
27 Jan 2008 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-7/1 PU TARABLAZE (GB)
(18yo B G) (21)
SUPERIOR PREMIUM – AUTUMN GUEST (KEEN)

12st 0lbs

P

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Andrew Harris

18

U

DRUMCONFLICT (IRE)
02 Feb 2008 Askeaton sh 5yo Mdn M Scallan 4-6-4/1 UR FINAL QUESTION (IRE)
(18yo B G) (15)
CLOSE CONFLICT – TRIP TO KNOCK (BE MY CHIEF)

12st 0lbs

U

H = E. Sheehy

O = Sean Coyle

19

MONT TRESOR (FR)
No Previous Form
(18yo CH G) (-)
FREEDOM CRY – HIGHNESS ROYALE (GARDE ROYALE)

12st 0lbs

H = E. Sheehy

O = R. O'Beirne

20

RATHGAR STORM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B G) (-)
SHERNAZAR – ANY PORT (STRONG GALE)

12st 0lbs

H = E. Sheehy

O = One-O-Eight Racing Club

21

P-BU

DUNBLEISCE (IRE)
03 Feb 2008 West Curragh h 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Brien 6-8/1 UR RAPID RETURN (IRE)
27 Jan 2008 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Brien 4-6/1 Brd TARABLAZE (GB)
02 Dec 2007 Ballindenisk h 4yo Mdn P J O'Brien 6-8/1 PU HERONS WELL (GB)
(18yo B G) (14)
HUMBEL – TURBO RUN (DEEP RUN)

12st 0lbs

P-BU

H = G. Webb

O = P.G. Coffey

22 DE

PP-P

RAVENS GLEN (IRE)
20 Jan 2008 Kilfeacle h 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Brien 5-8/1 PU CAPDALIGHT (IRE)
30 Dec 2007 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn J D Moore 5-12/1 PU PAUL KRISTIAN (GB)
25 Nov 2007 Mageney g 4yo Geld Mdn S McGonagle 5-8/1 PU FOLLOW THE PLAN (IRE)
(18yo B G) (28)
SEA RAVEN – COMMANCHE GLEN (COMMANCHE RUN)

12st 0lbs

PP-P

H = G. Webb

O = McCormack, Edward & Joseph

23

SNIPE EXPRESS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B G) (-)
SADDLERS' HALL – ETHEL'S PRIDE (KING'S RIDE)

12st 0lbs

H = G. Webb

O = Three Counties Syndicate

24

ALL THE FOOLS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B G) (-)
DARNAY – LADY BAR (CRASH COURSE)

12st 0lbs

H = N.M. Harten

O = N.M. Harten

25 DE

5F

BALLYNALTY STORM (IRE)
16 Feb 2008 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 2-5/2F F PLAYBOY LUKE (IRE)
27 Jan 2008 Dungarvan s 5yo Geld Mdn G O'Sullivan 5-7/1 5th 18L PANDORAMA (IRE)
(18yo B G) (1)
ANSHAN – PYREXIE (PISTOLET BLEU)

12st 0lbs

5F

H = William P. Murphy

O = James Hennelly

26

P

CASH CALCULATOR (IRE)
02 Feb 2008 Askeaton sh 5yo Mdn Ms E A Lalor 6-10/1 PU FINAL QUESTION (IRE)
(18yo B G) (15)
FLEMENSFIRTH – MILLWOOD STREAM (ARAPAHOS)

12st 0lbs

P

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

27

52-4

CASTLESAFFRON (IRE)
27 Jan 2008 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn D MacAuley 2-4/1 4th 33L TARABLAZE (GB)
18 Mar 2007 Cloyne h 4yo Mdn T Feeney 8-10/1 2nd 2L MINELLA FOR FOOD (IRE)
10 Mar 2007 Kilworth s 4yo Mdn T Feeney 5-7/1 5th 27½L KAMEDARE (IRE)
(18yo CH G) (21)
BOB BACK – RIGOROUS (GENEROUS)

12st 0lbs

52-4

H = Cornelius O'Keeffe

O = Cornelius O'Keeffe

28 DE

CLUAIN CEARBAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo CH G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – LESTER'S PERK (EXECUTIVE PERK)

12st 0lbs

H = Eoin Griffin

O = Ray Lyons

29 DE

COOLE BEN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B G) (-)
RIDGEWOOD BEN – COOLE TIDE (RISING)

12st 0lbs

H = Tom Lombard

O = W. Martin

30 DE

CROTCHED MOUNTAIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo CH G) (-)
INSAN – CARRY ON DREAMING (THE PARSON)

12st 0lbs

H = John Brassil

O = Noelle Hogan

31

P-

DARWOOD (IRE)
19 Mar 2007 Lemonfield ys 4yo Mdn J T Carroll 5-10/1 PU THE GLOVES ARE OFF (IRE)
(18yo B G) (335)
DARNAY – DOERADO (JURADO)

12st 0lbs

P-

H = Ms. E. McCormack

O = J. Doherty

32

DUZURMAMMYKNOUROUT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B G) (-)
DEPLOY – RIKABA (KAHYASI)

12st 0lbs

H = Kevin Heffernan

O = Thomas Heffernan

33

U5

KNOXVILLE (IRE)
02 Feb 2008 Askeaton sh 5yo Mdn G M Mangan 5-8/1 5th 20½L FINAL QUESTION (IRE)
20 Jan 2008 Kilfeacle h Cnfd Mdn B T O'Connell 5/2-5/1 UR BOLD PUNT (IRE)
(18yo BR G) (15)
BOB'S RETURN – SHAMROCK FOREST (STRONG GALE)

12st 0lbs

U5

H = John F. Gleeson

O = Patrick Davern

34 DE

83

KING AMONG QUEENS (GB)
27 Jan 2008 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn K E Power 3-5/1 3rd 30L TARABLAZE (GB)
06 Jan 2008 Lisgoold h 5yo Geld Mdn J T McNamara 4-5/1 8th 59L SUPREME PLAN (IRE)
(18yo B G) (21)
RAKAPOSHI KING – LADY SOLSTICE (VITAL SEASON)

12st 0lbs

83

H = P.J. Colville

O = P.J. Colville

35

2

LIKE A DUKE (FR)
02 Feb 2008 Askeaton sh 5yo Mdn J T McNamara 3-6/1 2nd 2L FINAL QUESTION (IRE)
(18yo BR G) (15)
KALDOU STAR – BELLE DES AS (MELYPRO)

12st 0lbs

2

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T. Hyde

36 DE

4

MODEL GARDEN (IRE)
27 Jan 2008 Tinahely y 5&6yo Geld Mdn M O'Connor 5/2-9/2 4th 28½L CUTE N'SMOOTH (IRE)
(18yo B G) (21)
ROCK HOPPER – DREFFLANE SUPREME (RUSTICARO)

12st 0lbs

4

H = C.A. Murphy

O = BCT Syndicate

37

UP-C

MOSCOW ROLLER (IRE)
10 Feb 2008 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 6-10/1 CO FOREVER MAN (IRE)
25 Nov 2007 Mageney g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-10/1 PU TURN UP (IRE)
04 Nov 2007 Roscommon gy 4yo Mdn A F Lyons 8-10/1 UR DEFINITE APPEAL (IRE)
(18yo CH G) (7)
HIGH ROLLER – I'LL REMEMBER (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

12st 0lbs

UP-C

H = David Martin Kelly

O = Edward McCoffin

38

ON THE MARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B G) (-)
SHERNAZAR – MOORES GIRL (MANDALUS)

12st 0lbs

H = R.J. McGrath

O = Mrs H. McGrath

39

3U

PREMIER BLEU (FR)
09 Feb 2008 Carrigtwohill sh 5yo Geld Mdn B T O'Connell 3-4/1 UR TEVE NA MARA (IRE)
06 Jan 2008 Lisgoold h 5yo Geld Mdn B T O'Connell 4-7/1 3rd 8L SUPREME PLAN (IRE)
(18yo B G) (8)
DISCOVER D'AUTEUIL – OLABLEUE (OARSMAN)

12st 0lbs

3U

H = Liam P Cusack

O = Fonstown Syndicate

40

RIVERSIDE PARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(18yo B G) (-)
TURTLE ISLAND – INCHNEEDLEQUINN (NEEDLE GUN)

12st 0lbs

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

41

P

SLICK EDDIE (IRE)
10 Feb 2008 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Moran 5-7/1 PU CHASERS CHANCE (IRE)
(18yo CH G) (7)
SHERNAZAR – AH SUZIE (KING'S RIDE)

12st 0lbs

P

H = Brian Jordan

O = John Bates

42

P

TEXAS CITY (IRE)
27 Jan 2008 Tinahely y 5&6yo Geld Mdn M O'Connor 6-8/1 PU ULTI MAN (IRE)
(18yo B BR G) (21)
LORD AMERICO – EXCLUSIVE VIEW (CAMDEN TOWN)

12st 0lbs

P

H = Dermot Day

O = Stephen Jordan

43

4-

TIMARU TOM (IRE)
15 Apr 2007 Kilmallock g 4yo Mdn J T Carroll 3-4/1 4th Dist GREAT TSAR (IRE)
(18yo B G) (308)
CLOSE CONFLICT – SUP A BRANDY (HENBIT)

12st 0lbs

4-

H = E. McNamara

O = Wm. Fitzgerald

PREVIEW