Ballysteen - 28/04/2013

Dunraven Arms Hotel 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P

TULLYESKER HILL (IRE)
09 Mar 2013 Maralin sh 4yo Mdn J P McKeown 6-8/1 PU WOUNDED WARRIOR (IRE)
(12yo B G) (50)
SHANTOU – COUTURE DAISY (DESSE ZENNY)

11st 7lbs

P

H = W.F. Codd

O = William Drew

2 DE

P

VIRTUEL D'OUDON (FR)
24 Mar 2013 Rathmorrissey ys 4yo Mdn M P Fogarty 5-6/1 PU METAURUS (IRE)
(12yo B G) (35)
NETWORK – LA BELLE ILLUSION (TURGEON)

11st 7lbs

P

H = W.F. Codd

O = William Drew

3 DE

FORT SMITH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – LAND OF HONOUR (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 7lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Gigginstown House Stud

4 DE

ROBIN DU FAU (FR)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – ISABA (MARIGNAN)

11st 7lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Gigginstown House Stud

5

ALWAYSLOOKBACK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
TRANS ISLAND – MALACHY'S ATTIC (OLD VIC)

11st 7lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6

P

DUFFRY CHAMP (IRE)
27 Mar 2013 Inch s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 PU FLEMENSON (IRE)
(12yo B G) (32)
MILAN – ALVOR LASS (NAMID)

11st 7lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7 DE

I DOUBT IT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
ZERPOUR – MYNALMA (SNURGE)

11st 7lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

SACRAMENTO KING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo GR G) (-)
DESERT KING – KINDLE BALL (KALDOUNEVEES)

11st 7lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

PF

THEDFACTOR (IRE)
07 Apr 2013 Templemore g 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 4-8/1 F RED DEVIL LADS (IRE)
10 Mar 2013 Lingstown sh 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 4-9/2 PU WRATH OF TITANS (IRE)
(12yo B G) (21)
KALANISI – INSAN MAGIC (INSAN)

11st 7lbs

PF

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

P2

BE POSITIVE (IRE)
31 Mar 2013 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn L P Flynn 3-7/2 2nd 3L BEHEMOTH (IRE)
10 Mar 2013 H and J s 4yo Mdn J T McNamara 6/4-4/1 PU MIDNIGHT THUNDER (IRE)
(12yo B G) (28)
HIGH CHAPARRAL – BLOOMING QUICK (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

11st 7lbs

P2

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

11

6

PHAR AND AWAY (IRE)
31 Mar 2013 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn S O'Connor 6-7/1 6th 20½L BEHEMOTH (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (28)
PRESENTING – QUEENSLAND BAY (PRIMITIVE RISING)

11st 7lbs

6

H = Enda Bolger

O = Enda Bolger

12 DE

DOTTIES DELIGHT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo BR G) (-)
PRIMARY – TELLARUE (RHOMAN RULE)

11st 7lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = James Power

13 DE

3

JAC THE LEGEND (GB)
31 Mar 2013 Monksgrange ys 4yo Geld Mdn N M Kelly 4-6/1 3rd 11L DESOTO COUNTY (GB)
(12yo B G) (28)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – SKY BURST (GUNNER B)

11st 7lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Richard Frisby

14

MASTER DEE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
KING'S THEATRE – MISS LAUREN DEE (MONTELIMAR)

11st 7lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Bernard Kavanagh

15

OLIVER'S HILL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – RIVER ROUGE (CROCO ROUGE)

11st 7lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Mrs Ann Roche

16 DE

HEROIC APPROACH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
MILAN – BLUE APPROACH (BALINGER)

11st 7lbs

H = W. J. Burke

O = W.B. Connors

17 DE

INCH ALONG (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
PUBLISHER – WILD COAST (GOTHLAND)

11st 7lbs

H = W. J. Burke

O = William P. O'Neill

18 DE

THE WELL ROAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
KING'S THEATRE – SHAIGINO (PERUGINO)

11st 7lbs

H = W.F. Codd

O = Maeve Gallagher

19 DE

KOOLABOOLA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
GOLD WELL – PRIDE OF POZNAN (BUZZARDS BAY)

11st 7lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Paul Duffin

20 DE

P6

MY NIGHT IN ARMOUR (IRE)
27 Mar 2013 Inch s 4yo Geld Mdn D J Byrne 6-8/1 6th 14½L FLEMENSON (IRE)
09 Mar 2013 Maralin sh 4yo Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU WOUNDED WARRIOR (IRE)
(12yo B G) (32)
FLEMENSFIRTH – GLIN BEAUTY (TURTLE ISLAND)

11st 7lbs

P6

H = Sam Curling

O = Skehanagh Stable Syndicate

21

WESTEND THEATRE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
DARSI – BALLYVELIG LADY (PROJECT MANAGER)

11st 7lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Alan Harte

22

BOOLAVARD KING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
WINGED LOVE – EASTENDER (OPENING VERSE)

11st 7lbs

H = Dan Doyle

O = Paul V. McGovern

23

DE GRAE SEAGULL (GB)
No Previous Form
(12yo GR G) (-)
BEAT ALL – ALTESSE DE SOU (SAINT PREUIL)

11st 7lbs

H = Dan Doyle

O = The Cute Boys Syndicate

24 DE

BUBLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
MILAN – GLORIOUS MOMENTS (MOONAX)

11st 7lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

25 DE

5

SEA ROCK (IRE)
18 Mar 2013 Dromahane sh 4yo Mdn D L Queally 4-6/1 5th 37L CLEAN SHEET (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (41)
GOLAN – CHERYLS PET (GENERAL IRONSIDE)

11st 7lbs

5

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Thomas O'Sullivan

26

6P

TAKE THE CROWN (GB)
31 Mar 2013 Ballydurn s 4yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 3-4/1 PU MARINERO (IRE)
24 Feb 2013 Bennettsbridge y 4yo Mdn P Gahan 10-12/1 6th 18½L HOWLONGISAFOOT (IRE)
(12yo GR G) (28)
FAIR MIX – MISS WIZADORA (GILDORAN)

11st 7lbs

6P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

27

BOLD BACHELOR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
BACHELOR DUKE – BOLD NORA (PERSIAN BOLD)

11st 7lbs

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Pat Clune

28

NIGHT MOON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
KING'S THEATRE – FORECAST RAIN (PHARDANTE)

11st 7lbs

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Pat Clune & Kieran Purcell

29

A GREY MATTER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
BENEFICIAL – EDWARDA (SAFAWAN)

11st 7lbs

H = Gerard Neilan

O = Liam Neilan

30 DE

44

ARDEN DENIS (IRE)
31 Mar 2013 Ballydurn s 4yo Geld Mdn P F Casey 4-5/1 4th 23L MARINERO (IRE)
24 Feb 2013 Bennettsbridge y 4yo Mdn J P McKeown 6-10/1 4th 16L HOWLONGISAFOOT (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (28)
GENEROUS – CHRISTIAN LADY (MANDALUS)

11st 7lbs

44

H = C.J. Casey

O = Sharon Saville

31 DE

BALLYTIER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
GOLAN – MISS HOLLYGROVE (KING'S RIDE)

11st 7lbs

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = A.M O'Grady

32 DE

BIG HANDS HARRY (GB)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
MULTIPLEX – HARRISTOWN LADY (MUSCATITE)

11st 7lbs

H = Edmond Kent

O = Derrick Mossop

33

U

BORU BOY (IRE)
21 Apr 2013 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 UR BLACK HERCULES (IRE)
(12yo B G) (7)
BRIAN BORU – POP PRINCESS (COMPTON PLACE)

11st 7lbs

U

H = Patrick J. F Doyle

O = Patrick J. F Doyle

34

BUCK DANCING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
KING'S THEATRE – POLLY ANTHUS (KAHYASI)

11st 7lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

35 DE

DOUBT YA BOY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
BLUEPRINT – COOLAFANCY (ACCORDION)

11st 7lbs

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

36

3

DRAYCOTT PLACE (IRE)
07 Apr 2013 Templemore g 4yo Mdn P A King 4-5/1 3rd 27L RED DEVIL LADS (IRE)
(12yo B G) (21)
OSCAR – POWER AGAIN (DASHING BLADE)

11st 7lbs

3

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = John Patrick Ryan

37 DE

FP

GREAT CHOICE (IRE)
27 Apr 2013 Largy sh 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 4-5/1 PU STRAIDNAHANNA (IRE)
07 Apr 2013 Templemore g 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 4-8/1 F RED DEVIL LADS (IRE)
(12yo B G) (1)
WESTERNER – GRANUALE (SEAMANSHIP)

11st 7lbs

FP

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

38

43

HESBEENGOODTOME (IRE)
31 Mar 2013 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn G M Mangan -6/1 3rd 9L SUCKER PUNCH (IRE)
03 Mar 2013 Lismore gy 4yo Mdn G M Mangan 6-8/1 4th 27L AKORAKOR (FR)
(12yo B G) (28)
PRESENTING – CENTRAL ARCH (DILUM)

11st 7lbs

43

H = Thomas Cooper

O = Thomas Cooper

39 DE

F3

IN A BLUE DUST (IRE)
07 Apr 2013 Templemore g 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 4-5/1 3rd Dist THEMANFROM MINELLA (IRE)
18 Mar 2013 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 4-5/1 F HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
(12yo GR G) (21)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – TWO HART ROAD (BROKEN HEARTED)

11st 7lbs

F3

H = J.P. Berry

O = Jenny Roche

40

4

JEPECK (IRE)
07 Apr 2013 Templemore g 4yo Mdn D J Byrne 3-4/1 4th Dist THEMANFROM MINELLA (IRE)
(12yo B G) (21)
WESTERNERJENNY'S JEWEL (BE MY NATIVE)

11st 7lbs

4

H = Trevor Horgan

O = Edward O'Connell

41 DE

JOHNNY SUKU (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
ALKAADHEM – CHRISTY'S PRIDE (KAMBALDA)

11st 7lbs

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

42 DE

JOHNNYONEPUNCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo CH G) (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – BRIGHTLIGHT LEADER (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 7lbs

H = S. Slevin

O = Michelle Ryan

43

5

LONG HOUSE SAINT (IRE)
03 Feb 2013 Bellharbour s 4yo Mdn C W Fennessy 6-7/1 5th 23½L VEDETTARIAT (FR)
(12yo B G) (84)
ANTONIUS PIUS – MINTAKA (FAIRY KING)

11st 7lbs

5

H = John Duggan

O = John Duggan

44

4

LUCKY CODY (IRE)
31 Mar 2013 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn C W Fennessy 5-6/1 4th 11½L BEHEMOTH (IRE)
(12yo B G) (28)
BLUEPRINT – WARE VIC (OLD VIC)

11st 7lbs

4

H = Michael Barry

O = Mary M. Hayes

45

MOORES ROAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo CH G) (-)
VERTICAL SPEED – LADY QUESADA (ALFLORA)

11st 7lbs

H = Michael Hourigan

O = Miss Tracey Hennessy

46 DE

MORNINGNOONORNITE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – QUEEN'S FLAGSHIP (ACCORDION)

11st 7lbs

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

47 DE

MR PICOTEE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B BR G) (-)
HERON ISLAND – DOLLY LEWIS (SIR HARRY LEWIS)

Waterford (F)

11st 7lbs

H = V.L. Halley

O = Sarah Keane

48 DE

P3

NOMANSISLAND (IRE)
27 Apr 2013 Largy sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Browne 12-14/1 3rd 8½L STRAIDNAHANNA (IRE)
03 Mar 2013 Lemonfield y 4yo Geld Mdn B Browne 5-10/1 PU MINELLA FORU (IRE)
(12yo B G) (1)
HERON ISLAND – SITE MILL (UN DESPERADO)

11st 7lbs

P3

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood & Kim Byrne

49

RACING PULSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(12yo B G) (-)
GARUDA – JACKS SISTER (ENTITLED)

11st 7lbs

H = Con O'Keeffe

O = Tadhg O'Sullivan

50

F

SHANNON FOG (IRE)
03 Mar 2013 Lemonfield y 4yo Geld Mdn R P Geoghegan 4-10/1 F MINELLA FORU (IRE)
(12yo GR G) (56)
TURGEON – SHANNON RIVER (NASHAMAA)

11st 7lbs

F

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

51

F

TOO STRAIGHT (IRE)
31 Mar 2013 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn M F Hassett 8-10/1 F SUCKER PUNCH (IRE)
(12yo B G) (28)
KING'S BEST – TIMES MELODY (DANETIME)

11st 7lbs

F

H = Martin Hassett

O = Jane Davis

PREVIEW