16:10

Naas- R

Naas Hunters Chase

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

34P477-

AJIJIC (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs M C O'Donovan 33-28/1 7th 20L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs M J O'Connor -33/1 7th 14½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
13 May 2019 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs M J O'Connor -66/1 4th 16L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse M C O'Donovan 16-12/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 4th 17L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
(11yo B G) (30)
BACH – WISHBONE ASH (GLACIAL STORM)

Duhallow (F)

12st 0lbs

34P477-

H = Terence Leonard

O = Gerard P. Crosse

2 DE

222D2P0-

ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs T D Hyde -33/1 10th 48L DYLROW (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Open T D Hyde 4-5/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs T D Hyde 13/2-100/30 2nd 2¼L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs T D Hyde 6/4-7/4 2ndD 20½L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Open T D Hyde 1/1-5/4F 2nd sh SAMANNTOM (IRE)
(11yo B G) (31)
SHANTOU – GAN AINM (MUJADIL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 0lbs

222D2P0-

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

3

2-63122-

BILLAWAY (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs N McParlan -11/1 2nd 1L DYLROW (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs W J Gleeson 11/8-1/1F 2nd 7½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs P W Mullins 11/10-10/11F 1st 17L TAREESHAR (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Tetratema Hunt Chs W J Gleeson 10-14/1 3rd 15L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Navan-R gy Hunt Chs W J Gleeson 9-8/1 6th 36L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
(8yo B G) (31)
WELL CHOSEN – TAIPANS GIRL (TAIPAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 0lbs

2-63122-

H = W.P. Mullins

O = J. Turner

4 DE

154-3/26-

BLACK HERCULES (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs D G Lavery 6-7/2 6th 16L DYLROW (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open P W Mullins 7/4-5/4F 2nd nk ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
19 Jan 2017 Thurles ys Chs R Walsh -11/4 3rd 14½L Sizing John
27 Dec 2016 Leopardstown y Chs Paul Townend -9/1 4th 17L Douvan
11 Dec 2016 Punchestown ys Chs Danny Mullins -100/30 5th 37L Djakadam
(11yo B G) (31)
HERON ISLAND – ANNALECKY (BOB'S RETURN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 0lbs

154-3/26-

H = W.P. Mullins

O = P.W. Mullins

5

F-111P-

CASEY JEM (IRE)
31 May 2019 Stratford-R g 3m3f Nov Hntrs Chs R James 9/4-3/1 PU LAW OF GOLD (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse L J Murphy 9/2-4/1 1st 9L HI MURPHY (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Wnr One L J Murphy -4/6F 1st 2L CLUTCH (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2-3/1CF 1st Dist GOLD BANDIT (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-4/1 F ROOKIE TRAINER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (240)
JEREMY – CASEY ACCORD (ACCORDION)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 0lbs

F-111P-

H = W.P. Mullins

O = James Martin Casey

6 DE

2P43U5-

COASTAL TIEP (FR)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B G Crawford -20/1 5th 14½L DYLROW (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open B G Crawford 7/4-2/1F UR KRUZHLININ (GER)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs B G Crawford 15/2-6/1 3rd 6½L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
04 Apr 2019 Aintree-R s Hunt Chs B G Crawford -50/1 4th 17L TOP WOOD (FR)
15 Mar 2019 Cheltenham-R gs Foxhunters B G Crawford -66/1 PU HAZEL HILL (IRE)
(8yo B G) (31)
COASTAL PATH – JALTIEPY (MONJAL)

East Antrim (H)

11st 7lbs

2P43U5-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Jetmac Syndicate

7

7-54143-

DUTY CALLS (IRE)
09 Sep 2019 Perth s NHF Danny Cook -6/1 3rd 1½L Doyen Breed
11 Aug 2019 Downpatrick gy NHF Mr L J McGuinness -25/1 4th 12½L Soldiers Hill
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J McGuinness 3/1-9/2 1st 15L DEVOUR (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C M Smith 4-10/1 4th Dist ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C M Smith 5-10/1 5th 6L MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
(7yo B G) (139)
ARCADIOINNISKEEN (GULLAND)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

7-54143-

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

8

160P11-

DYLROW (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J C Gainford -25/1 1st 1L BILLAWAY (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open B O'Neill 5-4/1 1st 4L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
06 May 2019 Down Royal g HcapChs Killian Moore -8/1 PU Presenting Mahler
07 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy HcapHdl Danny Hand -8/1 12th 26L Scotch Quay
17 Mar 2019 Wexford sh HcapChsNov Adam Short -4/1 6th 63L Crazyheart
(10yo B G) (31)
KALANISI – MAPLEWELL (GOOD THYNE)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 0lbs

160P11-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

9 DE

32P-11-1

EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open B O'Neill 6/4-11/8F 1st 1¼L SIZING SOLUTION (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 3-4/1 1st nk HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Open B O'Neill -6/1 1st 4L BRIDGETS PET (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g Open B O'Neill 5/2-9/4 PU COASTAL TIEP (FR)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs Ms K Ferris 4/6-4/5F 2nd 1L CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
(12yo B BR G) (1)
BEAT OF DRUMS – BALLINAMONA GOLD (PIERRE)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 0lbs

32P-11-1

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

10

758-313-

EDWULF (GB)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 4-3/1JF 3rd 4½L DYLROW (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Open Ms A O'Connor 1/1-4/6F 1st 6L FOXTAIL HILL (IRE)
16 Feb 2019 Gowran Park ys Chs Mr Derek O'Connor -14/1 3rd 27L Monalee
28 Dec 2018 Leopardstown g Chs Mr Derek O'Connor -25/1 8th 17L Kemboy
09 Dec 2018 Punchestown y Chs Mr Derek O'Connor -14/1 5th 35L Min
(11yo B G) (31)
KAYF TARA – VALENTINES LADY (ZAFFARAN)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 0lbs

758-313-

H = Joseph Patrick O'Brien

O = J.P. McManus

11

3143-23

FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open R Deegan 2-5/2 3rd 6L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh Open Nov Rdrs D E Phelan -1/1F 2nd sh BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs M J Sweeney 5/4-11/8F 3rd 6L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs R Deegan 9/4-11/8F 4th 17L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 4/6-1/1F 1st dh/ SPACE CADET (IRE)
(9yo BR G) (7)
SEPTEMBER STORM – SWORD LADY (BROADSWORD)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 0lbs

3143-23

H = Declan Queally

O = Maurice Walsh

12

0-3-386F-

SALSIFY (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs T Hamilton -66/1 F CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs R Deegan 11-12/1 6th 23½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Tetratema Hunt Chs F Maguire 8-7/1 8th 47L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Navan-R gy Hunt Chs F Maguire -33/1 3rd 11L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
24 Feb 2018 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs R O Harding 13/2-7/1 3rd 11L SIZING COAL (IRE)
(15yo B G) (268)
BENEFICIAL – OUR DEADLY (PHARDANTE)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 0lbs

0-3-386F-

H = Rodger Sweeney

O = Joan Bernadette Sweeney

13

422421-

SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J C Barry -12/1 1st WINGED LEADER (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One C M Smith 3-4/1 2nd sh ON THE SOD (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y Wnr Two J C Barry 5-3/1 4th 5½L MY STORY (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh Wnr One J C Barry 5/2-3/1 2nd 2½L SOME MAN (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One B O'Neill 4/1-3/1 2nd 10L DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
(7yo B G) (30)
MR DINOSLIVE A BIG LIFE (EVEN TOP)

Iveagh (H)

11st 9lbs

422421-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

14

4-4-13/

STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
12 Feb 2017 Leopardstown-R Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -5/1 3rd 7½L FOXROCK (IRE)
22 Jan 2017 Kilfeacle ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2/5-1/3F 1st 2½L LACKEN BRIDGE (IRE)
31 Jan 2016 Punchestown sh HdlNov Barry Geraghty -20/1 4th 14L Ball D'Arc
28 Nov 2015 Fairyhouse sh HdlMdn Niall P Madden -33/1 4th 12L Nambour
(9yo B G) (1078)
KING'S THEATRE – HONEYBUNCH (SUPREME LEADER)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 9lbs

4-4-13/

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

15

5P1P2P-

UCELLO CONTI (FR)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J J Codd 10-9/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs B W Bromley 5/4-6/4 2nd 4L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs B O'Neill 7/2-5/1 PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs B O'Neill -4/1 1st 3½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
04 Apr 2019 Aintree-R s Hunt Chs J J Codd -4/1 PU TOP WOOD (FR)
(12yo B G) (31)
MARTALINE – GAZELLE LULU (ALTAYAN)

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

5P1P2P-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

16 DE

FF-P314-

VAL DE FERBET (FR)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J J O'Neill 20-25/1 4th 5½L DYLROW (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Open M J O'Hare -6/4 1st ½L MARINERO (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Open B O'Neill -4/1 3rd 6½L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
19 Jan 2019 Navan y HcapHdl B J Cooper -33/1 PU Agusta Gold
06 Dec 2018 Clonmel y Hdl B J Cooper -7/1 F Scarpeta
(11yo B BR G) (31)
VOIX DU NORD – INTRIGUE DEFERBET (LIGHTS OUT)

Meath (F)

12st 0lbs

FF-P314-

H = Andrew McNamara

O = Andrew Heffernan

16:10

PREVIEW