Loughbrickland - 14/11/2020

Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3-552

COOTHILL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 6L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 27½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 5th 17L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 3rd 6L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
YEATS – MOLL BAWN (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-552

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

4

FANTASTIC ALLEN (FR)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-6/1 4th 19L WILL CARVER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (280)
SINNDAR – QUOUZEIX (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3 DE

P4

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh - 4th 14L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
SAINT DES SAINTS – DIANANISSE (PANIS)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P4

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

223U3

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

223U3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

36

GOODWILLHUNTING (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 9½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 7L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (27)
CARLOTAMIX – ONE EDGE (WELSH TERM)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

36

H = Colin Bowe

O = Ozz Byrne Racing Partnership

6

CREGGSMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
YEATSSTILO SOME DAY (DARAZARI)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Neilan

O = Michael J. Ward

7

F-

DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 F CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (320)
ASK – TULLYFOYLE (MONTELIMAR)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Noel C. Kelly

O = Listen To The Man Syndicate

8

FLORIDA GOLD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT – MISS FLORIDA (FLORIDA SON)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew McNamara

O = Richard Cavanagh

9

6-4P4

FRANCESCO DU CLOS (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 4th 13½L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 6-8/1 4th 12½L TUCSON TRAIN (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn R James 3-7/2 6th 11L ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
SPANISH MOON – SOLENNE DU CLOS (FREEDOM CRY)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

6-4P4

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

10

PP7-3

FRENCHPEPS (FR)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 1/1-4/5F 3rd 4¼L RANIERI (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 6-7/1 7th 14L GALLYHILL (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 6-8/1 PU LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 4-7/1 PU VANDEMERE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (266)
INDIAN DANEHILL – GALINETTA (GALETTO)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

PP7-3

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

11

P-6

LASPARAS (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 6th 29½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 PU ES PERFECTO (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (28)
GENTLEWAVE – SPEPITA (MARATHON)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-6

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = Mrs J.K. Ferguson

12

P-8

LEGOSTAR (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn N McParlan -6/1 8th 18L OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5-7/1 PU CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (252)
LEGOLAS – L'ECLIPSE FRANCAISE (JEUNE HOMME)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

P-8

H = Sean McParlan

O = Stephen Moreland

13

MOSE HARPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SEPTEMBER STORM – BOSANOVA GIRL (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

Louth (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Thomas McGeough

O = Thomas McGeough

14 DE

P-P

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(6yo B G) (27)
COURT CAVE – MY MEMORY (PRESENTING)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

15 DE

3

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
JEREMY – PRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

P-0

SOIVEGOTACHANCE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn M P Clarke -10/1 11th 38L OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn P G McGuigan 12-14/1 PU GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (252)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (BRIAN BORU)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

P-0

H = Matthew Kelly

O = Matthew Kelly

17

5-42

VAUCELET (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd hd BRAYHILL (IRE)
14 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse hy MdnHdl Sean O'Keeffe -16/1 4th 24½L Braeside
16 Dec 2019 Naas s MdnHdl Sean O'Keeffe -33/1 5th 27L Tiger Tap Tap
(6yo B G) (28)
AUTHORIZED – PEGGY PIERJI (CADOUDAL)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

5-42

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty

18

65

WHATAREYOULIKE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23½L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 6th 16½L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
SCORPION – DASHING DIVA (SRI PEKAN)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

65

H = Cian Hughes

O = Noel Patrick Flanagan

PREVIEW