Ballycrystal - 24/10/2020

Ad Man Steel Sheds & Connollys Red Mills 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
STOWAWAY – LINE GREY (LE NAIN JAUNE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – JOLIKA (GRAND TRESOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3 DE

223U

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

223U

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

P-3

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5/4-6/4 PU FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(6yo B G) (27)
MILAN – CASHALASS (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P-3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

F-

FESTIN D'UN SOIR (FR)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn S T Roche 6-8/1 F GALWAY KID (IRE)
(6yo B G) (510)
COKORIKO – SOIREE D'EX (FRAGRANT MIX)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6 DE

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – JANE DU MOU (DRESS PARADE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7 DE

6-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (546)
MILAN – REGAL OBLIGATION (GENEROUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8 DE

CP-4

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 4th 8L JONY MAX (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn R James 6-5/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R James -3/1F CO BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
(6yo B G) (27)
STOWAWAY – STYLISH WAYS (BACH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

CP-4

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9 DE

2

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (6)
FAME AND GLORY – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10 DE

66-2

CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 2nd 6L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
28 Dec 2019 Leopardstown s NHF Mr B Lawless -50/1 6th 53L Forged In Fire
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 8-16/1 6th 17L VANDEMERE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
SHIROCCO – CARRIG MILLIE (MILAN)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

66-2

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

11

6P-P

THE RUBATRON (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-12/1 PU ANNUAL INVICTUS (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn C Cullinan 6-8/1 6th 24L GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
(6yo B G) (14)
YEATS – CORAGGIOSO (RUDIMENTARY)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

6P-P

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

12 DE

55-3F

JETOILE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 2½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -5/1 5th 21L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-4/1 5th 18½L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
JEREMY – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

55-3F

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

13 DE

RED ROMEO (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – EASTER COMET (GUNNER B)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

14 DE

26-P

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
(6yo B G) (28)
DECLARATION OF WAR – FASHION STATEMENT (RAINBOW QUEST)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

26-P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

15

MASTER MIKEY DEE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – MISS LAUREN DEE (MONTELIMAR)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Bernard Kavanagh

16 DE

O I SAY SO (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – PISTOL AT DAWN (NEEDLE GUN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

17 DE

P-P67

FANAMIX (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd -4/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (27)
AL NAMIX – FANFAN DU FANIL (TROPULAR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P67

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

18

P-4P

GET CONNECTED (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - PU YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 16L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-7/2F PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
GETAWAYSONUS BEO (SONUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-4P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

19

P

DANCE TO FAME (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-3/1 PU SALT WIND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (231)
FAME AND GLORY – COOLINE JANA (PRESENTING)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Robert Tyner

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

20

7-

FORGOT ONE (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 7th 33L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (357)
LE FOU – READY FOR BALLETT (PHARDANTE)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

7-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Seamus Martin Murphy

21

P

BENEFITS JEU (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
(6yo BR G) (28)
SCORPION – AINES BENEFIT (BENEFICIAL)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

22

55

BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 34L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 5th 24½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
(6yo B BR G) (6)
OSCAR – BENEFIT BALL (BENEFICIAL)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

55

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

23

P

BLACKSTAIR ROCCO (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
(6yo CH G) (28)
SHIROCCO – CAPTAIN SUPREME (CAPTAIN RIO)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = John H. Murphy

O = Shane & Ronan McGuckin

24 DE

CASTLE TOWN HOUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYWALKERS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

25

PC3P

CHUMLEE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 8L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin -8/1 CO OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 PU WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (6)
RECITAL – OCEANNA MIST (INTIKHAB)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PC3P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

26

3F3-2

FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 2nd ½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1JF 3rd 2L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-2/1F F MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6/4-4/1 3rd Dist HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
(6yo B G) (13)
VENDANGEUR – NOUBA DE KERSER (DOUNBA)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3F3-2

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

27

SF-F2

FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 F WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 F FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 8-12/1 SU IT SURE IS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
CALIFET – DAPPLES (ACCORDION)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

SF-F2

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

28 DE

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo BR G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL – AQUA FONTANA (LINDA'S LAD)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

29 DE

6

LALOCHEZIA (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 23½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (13)
SHIROCCO – FLEMENS PRIDE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

6

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

30

F

MICKS MONARCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - F YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – DREAMING ON (VINNIE ROE)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

F

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

31

8-

NO DRAMA (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 6-10/1 8th 36L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (335)
MAHLER – CALIMESA (DESERT PRINCE)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

8-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

32 DE

PORTMAN BRIDGE (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – SHALI SAN (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

33

00F

ROCKON HENRY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott - F HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g NHF Mr L P Gilligan -125/1 11th 97L Walking Fame
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s NHF Mr L P Gilligan -40/1 11th 24L Breakeven
(6yo B G) (6)
LOVELACE – GIRLIE'SDREAM (DUSHYANTOR)

Co.Sligo (H)

12st 2lbs

00F

H = Fintan Feeney

O = Fintan Feeney

34 DE

SMALL FENCE (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
LORD DU SUD – SANS LIMITES (NIKOS)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

35 DE

WINNING RASCAL (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
BRIAN BORU – WINNING COUNSEL (LEADING COUNSEL)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

H = John McConnell

O = Denis J. Reddan

36

P

YORKIE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
ALKAADHEM – UPPERTOWN GIRL (ROCK HOPPER)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Ivan Walker

O = Jacqueline Rooney

37

3-7

YOUNG RICH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 7th 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-5/2F 3rd 21L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (13)
WINDSOR KNOT – LISDALEEN (SADDLERS' HALL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3-7

H = Sam Curling

O = Richard Downes

PREVIEW