Knockmullen House - 08/11/2020

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

JONBON (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – STAR FACE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

2 DE

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

3 DE

3

KING KAL (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(5yo B G) (49)
KALANISI – LACKAGH LASS (OSCAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

4 DE

P

SIMPATICO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
SAGEBURG – LITTLE LUV (WINGED LOVE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

5

3P

BOLAMORE BRIDGE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B O'Neill - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 2-4/1 3rd 12L GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (14)
BEAT HOLLOW – LAST CENTURY (GLACIAL STORM)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

F2

BRORSON (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
(5yo B G) (1)
GETAWAY – ARTIC VIC (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7 DE

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFETTHE WOUNDED COOK (MUROTO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8 DE

6

ASH TREE MEADOW (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 6th 21½L JIM KEY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
BONBON ROSE – ALZASCA (GRAPE TREE ROAD)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9 DE

GERICO VILLE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
PROTEKTOR – JADOUDY VILLE (CADOUDAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10 DE

P

ALL THUMBS UP (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
(5yo B G) (21)
MASTERSTROKE – AILETTE (SECOND SET)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Michael Fennessy

11 DE

CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – ASOLA BLUE (ASOLO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12 DE

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY – TOMATO FINISH (STARBOROUGH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

13 DE

5P

BERLIET EXPRESS (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - PU JIM KEY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 26½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
SAGEBURG – ANCONE (NIKOS)

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

5P

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Bernadette Behan

14 DE

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHOLOKHOVHOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (PRESENTING)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

15 DE

P6

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
(5yo B G) (28)
KAYF TARA – THE PRIME VIPER (TRADITIONALLY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P6

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

16

CHARLIE SOCKS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
NOTNOWCATO – FOLLOW MAMA (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

17 DE

ELMOUNT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATS – MALTESSE (NEVER SO BOLD)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

18

GODFATHEROFHARLEM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ASK – BACCARA SACREE (FRAGRANT MIX)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Steve Griffin

O = South of France Syndicate

19 DE

46

HOLD YOUR FORT (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 6th 19½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche -10/1 4th 22L GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
EL SALVADOR – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (BRIAN BORU)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

46

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

20 DE

KALYPTRA (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAIR MIX – LOVELY ORIGNY (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

21 DE

LACCADIVE SEA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – ROSA RUGOSA (IN THE WINGS)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

22 DE

PREVARICATE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – ZITA HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

23

P

STICK WITH IT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
GETAWAY – FREEFAIRNGENUINE (OSCAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

24

P

TORE A SUNDER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU NEON MOON (IRE)
(5yo B G) (50)
ALKAADHEM – KNOCK WATER (GRAND PLAISIR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Liam Kenny

O = M & M Kelly Syndicate

25 DE

TULLYVEERY LAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAMOUS NAME – TOYE NATIVE (PRESENTING)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Mrs Rose Boyd

PREVIEW