Knockmullen House - 08/11/2020

Cooney Furlong Grain Winner Of One

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-315

ARVICTA (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two J Hurley 5/4-6/4JF 5th 18L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 6/4-2/1F 1st 6L TREES VALLEY (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 3rd 18L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (245)
ARVICO – RUN CAT (LORD AMERICO)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P-315

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

2

6-F3122

DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One J J Codd - 2nd 3L CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Barry - 2nd 10L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - 1st 4L MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M T Foley 1/1-4/5F 3rd Dist EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 7yo+ Mdn M T Foley 4-1/1F F MR COSMOS (IRE)
(8yo BR G) (14)
STOWAWAY – EASTER DUTIES (ARISTOCRACY)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

6-F3122

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Robinstown Stables Partnership

3

P-P671

FANAMIX (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Codd - 1st 4L WELSH REIGN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd -4/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (14)
AL NAMIX – FANFAN DU FANIL (TROPULAR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P671

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

4 DE

SF-F22

FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 8L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 F WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 F FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 8-12/1 SU IT SURE IS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
CALIFET – DAPPLES (ACCORDION)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

SF-F22

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

5

33PB33

IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One Ms R Murphy - 3rd 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One Troy Walsh - 3rd 8L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr C Blake - Brd DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two Ms R Murphy 10-12/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr Three Ms T T Daly -6/1 3rd 38L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (15)
ARAKAN – GARRAI ARD (IDRIS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

33PB33

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

6

U8901P

LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One N McParlan - PU CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn N McParlan - 1st 15L ASHTOWN PADDY (IRE)
25 Aug 2020 Bellewstown s MdnHdl Dylan Johnston -125/1 11th 76L Serpolette
29 Jul 2020 Galway gy MdnHdl Adam Short -150/1 9th 81L Kaatskill Nap
20 Jul 2020 Gowran Park g MdnHdl Adam Short -150/1 8th 43L Jon Ess
(7yo BR G) (14)
SEPTEMBER STORM – LEAPOGUES LADY (CHAKIRIS)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

U8901P

H = C.A. McBratney

O = David John McBratney

7

147P54

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One E Shaw - 4th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two E Shaw - 5th 21L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two E Shaw - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr E Shaw - 7th 29½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Wnr One E Shaw 5/2-3/1 4th 15L ETOILE DU MATIN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
WINGED LOVE – NATIVE BREEZE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

147P54

H = Eoin McDonagh

O = Eoin McDonagh

8

U-2551

ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms T Quail - 1st 4½L BOOGILY LANE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms T Quail -6/1 5th 29½L GETZIE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J B Foley 5/4-6/4F 5th 32L ETOILE DU MATIN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J B Foley 8-6/1 2nd 2L ENTRE DEUX (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn J B Foley 5-7/1 UR STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
(8yo B G) (15)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – MINIMUM (TERIMON)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

U-2551

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

9

4-41P5F-

PAY LATER (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Wnrs - Bonus Rce J P O'Rourke 8-12/1 F WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Wnr One J L Scallan 5-6/1 5th 38L CASEY JEM (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh Wnr Two H D Dunne 4-6/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-7/2 1st 2L OCCUPIED (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 7-10/1 4th 21L CARRIGMOORNA PINE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (560)
KAYF TARA – SWIFT SETTLEMENT (KING'S RIDE)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

4-41P5F-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10

725PP/P

REDWOOD CASTLE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One J C Barry - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
14 Nov 2018 Fairyhouse g HcapChs Mr N T Prendergast -33/1 PU Fr Humphrey
28 Oct 2018 Galway s HcapChs Donal McInerney -33/1 PU Well Tom
14 Oct 2018 Limerick g Chs Conor Brassil -125/1 5th 41L Tombstone
06 Oct 2018 Gowran Park g Chs Conor Brassil -33/1 2nd 30L Oh Me Oh My
(12yo BR G) (15)
OSCAR – QUENNIE MO GHRA (MANDALUS)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

725PP/P

H = Philip M. Byrne

O = John P. Sherlock

11

05-36P4

SINGING BANJO (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B J Walsh - 4th 18L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr B J Walsh - PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B J Walsh -10/1 6th 50L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdr B J Walsh 4-10/1 3rd 18L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks B J Walsh 6-8/1 5th 16½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
(11yo B G) (15)
GENEROUS – MILLE FLEURS (MISTER MAT)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

05-36P4

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

12

F03-13-P

STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs N T Prendergast 50-25/1 PU SOME MAN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One N T Prendergast 3-7/2 3rd 14L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn N T Prendergast 4/5-6/4F 1st 10L ACCEPTABLE RISK (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn P J Cawley 4-5/2 3rd 3¼L SIDETRACKED (GB)
01 Jun 2018 Tramore g NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -7/1 10th 105L Dumhach Thra
(8yo B G) (304)
BENEFICIAL – ROSE OF APPEAL (LORD OF APPEAL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

F03-13-P

H = D E Prendergast

O = Thomas J. Prendergast

13

0PPP15

SUBSET (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs T D Geoghegan - 5th 9L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan - 1st 8L HUNGRY TIGER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
23 Jul 2020 Limerick y HcapHdl L P Dempsey -25/1 PU Gunfire Reef
(7yo B G) (21)
DAHJEE – SECRET FLUTTER (ENTREPRENEUR)

North Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

0PPP15

H = Thomas Dennis Geoghegan

O = Peter A. O'Grady

PREVIEW