Dromahane - 08/11/2020

The Committee 4yo Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3

BAN MARIE AANVILLE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd Dist BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
(5yo B M) (36)
FAME AND GLORY – OUR VICTORIA (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Aidan Furlong

2 DE

FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR M) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – FASHION'S WORTH (GREAT PALM)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3 DE

F

LIFE OF A LADY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - F GORDYNY (FR)
(5yo B M) (1)
MAHLER – ISLANDS SISTER (TURTLE ISLAND)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

4 DE

WEST BALBOA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
YEATS – ROSTELLAN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Damien J. Kelly

5 DE

U

FIRST GLORY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - UR THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
(5yo B M) (15)
FAME AND GLORY – BALLYFOURLASS (ANSHAN)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

6

SADIE YEATS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
YEATS – SADIE THOMPSON (KING'S BEST)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = John O'Connor & Andy Pierce

7 DE

61

GORDYNY (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 3L SERENOCCO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 6th 23½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
(5yo GR M) (1)
TURGEON – VOITURE (SAGAMIX)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

61

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Denis Hayes

8 DE

ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
SHIROCCOGILT FREE (RUDIMENTARY)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Ian Andrew Power

9 DE

ARCTIC OSCAR (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS – OSCARS ALICE (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

10

COILLTE CROGA (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
SHIROCCO – ONE MORE COOKIE (OLD VIC)

Muskerry (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Michael Twomey

11 DE

DOYEN LA LUTTE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
DOYEN – CASTLETOWN GIRL (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

12 DE

5

FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 20L GORDYNY (FR)
(5yo B M) (1)
FAME AND GLORY – THAT'S THE GOOSE (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael Fennessy

13

FROM THIS MOMENT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR M) (-)
YEATS – ANDREA GALE (PRESENTING)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Brian Jordan

O = William Bates

14 DE

KEIRA ELLA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – DERELLA (OSCAR)

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Declan Queally

O = Con Hickey

15

MISS TEMPO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
MILANBUTLERS STORM (GLACIAL STORM)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Anne Marie Clarke

16

MY SILVER LINING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR M) (-)
CLOUDINGS – WELSH CONNECTION (WELSH TERM)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

17 DE

PETTICOAT LUCY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – MATTIES ISLE (TURTLE ISLAND)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

18 DE

2

SERENOCCO (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn Paul Power - 2nd 3L GORDYNY (FR)
(5yo GR M) (1)
SHIROCCO – SEREN GRIS (FAIR MIX)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Paul Power

O = Francis Connolly

19 DE

3

SEVENOFUS (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 7L GORDYNY (FR)
(5yo B M) (1)
YEATS – GORTNAGOWNA (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Robert Tector

O = Neil Tector

PREVIEW