Curraghmore - 31/10/2020

Goffs 4yo Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

GERRY'S DREAM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
PRESENTING – CRUISINGDOWNRIVER (MILAN)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Philip Fenton

O = J.P. Russell

2

KNOCKNAGAPPAGH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
GETAWAYEIMEARS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Paul Tobin

O = J.P. Russell

3

3

BAN MARIE AANVILLE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd Dist BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
(5yo B M) (28)
FAME AND GLORY – OUR VICTORIA (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Aidan Furlong

4

MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
DOYEN – MAGIC MAZE (GAMUT)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Mrs S. Hickey

5

RAMBLE WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
LEADING LIGHT – LADY MOON (MONSUN)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Brian J. Moran

6

4

KA CHING (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 5/2-6/1 4th 40L STAR GATE (IRE)
(5yo B M) (272)
YEATSIRISH BALLARINA (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Fiona Hewitt Murphy

7

7

MULBERRY HILL (IRE)
24 Jul 2020 Cork y MdnHdl Phillip Enright -80/1 7th 61L Anna Bunina
(5yo BR M) (99)
CALIFET – MASSINI ROSE (DR MASSINI)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

7

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Jon & Julia Aisbitt

8

ABBEYFEALE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR M) (-)
FAIRLY RANSOM – TESSONEILL (DUSHYANTOR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Great White Shark Syndicate

9

2

BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 4L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
(5yo B M) (20)
SHIROCCO – IN SYNC (OSCAR)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Mrs Mary Kearns

10

BEECHROAD WINNIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
ASK – PRESENTING LUCY (PRESENTING)

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Billy Yorke

11

CHITCHAT SALLY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
EL SALVADOR – TALKIN TINA (TALKIN MAN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Conor O'Keeffe

O = Jim O'Keeffe

12

66

COOLAFULAUN (IRE)
26 Feb 2020 Kempton (A.W) ss AWFMdn Martin Dwyer -100/1 6th 34L Punctuation
14 Feb 2020 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWF Mark Gallagher -66/1 6th 17½L King's Vow
(5yo B M) (248)
CAMACHO – WIN CASH (ALHAARTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

66

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

13

FIRST GLANCE (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
PASSING GLANCE – CALL ME A STAR (MIDNIGHT LEGEND)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

U

FIRST GLORY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - UR THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
(5yo B M) (7)
FAME AND GLORY – BALLYFOURLASS (ANSHAN)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

15

GERGOVYA (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – TRIESTE (VALANOUR)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

16

GOOD YOUNG COSKER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
LIBERTARIAN – SILVER SET (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Berry

O = Kieran Doyle

17

IMPERIAL SENORITA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – LONGUEVILLE QUEST (WITNESS BOX)

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Garry Aherne

O = William & Kevin Barry

18

JERPOINT JESS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH M) (-)
OCOVANGOGOOD TIME IN MILAN (MILAN)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

H = J.V. Redmond

O = J.V. Redmond

19

NASHVILLE ROSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
MAHLER – BENFRASEA (BENEFICIAL)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Corcoran

20

4

NOTALOSSLA (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn D Higgins - 4th 10L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
(5yo B M) (20)
SHOLOKHOVDIXIE CHICK (BE MY NATIVE)

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

21

PETTICOAT LUCY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – MATTIES ISLE (TURTLE ISLAND)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

22

PRESENT ROAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR M) (-)
PRESENTING – GOLAN ROAD (GOLAN)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Seamus P. Neville

23

SPY LADY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
SHIROCCOPRESENT ATTRACTION (PRESENTING)

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert Tyner

O = Adrian Vasile Pop

24

3

TRICKALIGHT (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy - 3rd 12L PALOMA DOVE (IRE)
(5yo B M) (34)
LEADING LIGHT – HORNER MILL (VINNIE ROE)

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = John H. Murphy

O = John H. & Miriam Murphy

25

WALK IN MY SHOES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
MILAN – BONNIES ISLAND (TURTLE ISLAND)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

26

P

WESTERN PET (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - PU GET A TONIC (IRE)
(5yo B M) (13)
WESTERNERFLORIDA PET (REPRIMAND)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Raymond M. Cody

27

WINNIE WOODNUTT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
KALANISI – BLONDE MUSE (GAMUT)

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

H = William Harvey

O = William Harvey

PREVIEW