Curraghmore - 31/10/2020

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHOLOKHOVHOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (PRESENTING)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2

P

RAYOS DEL SOL (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (7)
NO RISK AT ALL – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (LOUP SOLITAIRE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3 DE

PF

UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo B G) (7)
UNIVERSAL – NANT Y MYNYDD (PICCOLO)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

4 DE

GREAT D'ANGE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GREAT PRETENDER – VICKX (NETWORK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

5 DE

SOMETHINGABOUTCIAN (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – SOMETHINABOUTMOLLY (CHOISIR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

6

BRAKETHRO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B BR G) (-)
WESTERNERHALL'S WELL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

7 DE

O'CAHANS WAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
VALIRANN – SURVIVING TANGO (DALIAPOUR)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

8 DE

GENTLEMAN DE MAI (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – ULA DE MAI (PASSING SALE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

9 DE

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY – TOMATO FINISH (STARBOROUGH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

10 DE

JONBON (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – STAR FACE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

11 DE

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

12 DE

F

BRORSON (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
(4yo B G) (34)
GETAWAY – ARTIC VIC (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13 DE

CABALLO DIABLO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
LEADING LIGHTBAILE AN DROICHID (KING'S RIDE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14 DE

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFETTHE WOUNDED COOK (MUROTO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15 DE

ASH TREE MEADOW (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BONBON ROSE – ALZASCA (GRAPE TREE ROAD)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16 DE

FIRST ILLUSION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – NO MANNERS MOLLY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (TERIMON)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

GOGUENARD (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BUCK'S BOUM – OUCHKA (APRIL NIGHT)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

19 DE

GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
CALIFETBLACKTHORNE WINTER (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

20 DE

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JET AWAY – LET'S PARK (BRUSH ASIDE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

21 DE

BALCO COASTAL (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – FLIUGIKA (ROI DE ROME)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

22 DE

P

BRIDESWELL LAD (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 5-7/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
(4yo B G) (237)
SHIROCCO – CLOTH FAIR (OLD VIC)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

23

BRIYERS FLYER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – MISS MAXIMUS (GOLAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Steve Griffin

O = Shamrock Hill Partnership

24

CALL ME JIM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – BALLERINA QUEEN (BE MY NATIVE)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

25 DE

P6

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
(4yo B G) (20)
KAYF TARA – THE PRIME VIPER (TRADITIONALLY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P6

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

26

U4

ECONOMIC EDITOR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - 4th 18L GLENGOULY (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - UR CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
(4yo B G) (20)
JET AWAY – HOW PROVINCIAL (BE MY NATIVE)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

U4

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = M.G. Hogan

27 DE

FIRST ANGEL (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ANABAA BLUE – FONTAINE DE MARS (SATRI)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

28

HURLERONTHEDITCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – MAID OF MALABAR (OSCAR SCHINDLER)

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

29

3

KING KAL (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(4yo B G) (41)
KALANISI – LACKAGH LASS (OSCAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

30 DE

LOOKONDEBRIGHTSIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
LEADING LIGHT – HATS AND HEELS (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Limerick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.E. Casey

O = Edward Casey

31 DE

LORD'S DISCIPLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS – JENNY'S JEWEL (BE MY NATIVE)

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Dave Slattery

32 DE

5

MARIAS LAD (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 5th 9L STAREVITCH (FR)
(4yo B G) (20)
MARTALINE – MARIE DEJA LA (DALIAPOUR)

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

33

MR SAXOBEAT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
ASK – PRETTYSCENT (PRESENTING)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Conor O'Keeffe

O = Jim O'Keeffe

34 DE

F

ONEHUNDREDPERCENT (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - F NEON MOON (IRE)
(4yo B G) (42)
GREAT PRETENDER – COMBLOUX (SOUTHERN HALO)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = EMOD Syndicate

35 DE

PREVARICATE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – ZITA HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

36 DE

P

ROBIN WOOD (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hannon - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
(4yo CH G) (6)
MAHLER – VICKY SERENADE (OLD VIC)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colman Comerford

O = Colman Comerford

37 DE

SOLDIER OF DESTINY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – SAGARICH (SAGAMIX)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Eric Mulryan

38 DE

B4

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 8½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(4yo B G) (13)
YORGUNNABELUCKY – ALIKAT (ALHAARTH)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B4

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

39 DE

P

UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
(4yo B G) (20)
FLEMENSFIRTH – CLARIFICATION (WESTERNER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

PREVIEW