Curraghmore - 31/10/2020

Lake Tour Stables 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P

MIZUMA (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 PU RECITE A PRAYER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (265)
MILANCERCLE DES AMIS (BALLINGARRY)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = V.L. Halley

O = Sarah Keane

2 DE

P

SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (27)
DOCTOR DINO – SCHOOL OF THOUGHT (TURGEON)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = V.L. Halley

O = Sarah Keane

3 DE

P

FOGGY DEW (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - PU FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
(6yo B G) (28)
MAHLER – SHEE'S SPEED (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = James J. Nolan

4 DE

223U

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (27)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

223U

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

BECAUSE I CAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
LOVELACE – MELISASOFIA (SHIROCCO)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert Tyner

O = All the Hens Syndicate

6 DE

SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – KNOCKNABROGUE (AFZAL)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert Tyner

O = David Cotter

7

AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
STOWAWAY – LINE GREY (LE NAIN JAUNE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

8

8

ALEXHARWILL (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 8th 32L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (42)
SHIROCCO – ORCHID BAY (ALDERBROOK)

North Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

8

H = Leslie Young

O = Linus P. Fahy

9

F-P

BALLYEGAN PARK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/2 F CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (6)
SHIROCCO – WESTERN SKYLARK (WESTERNER)

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

F-P

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = T.A. O'Brien

10 DE

4-P22

BOURBON STREET (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Geld Mdn J G English 6/4-5/2 2nd 2L MACCLOUD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn J G English 2-3/1 2nd 2L MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 4th 9½L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (237)
OSCAR – BACK TO LOUGHADERA (BOB BACK)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

4-P22

H = David M. O'Brien

O = Shirley A. English

11

CLAY ROGERS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – FLY BID (GOLAN)

Carbery (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

12

P-65

DECHAMPBEAU (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 5th 5½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 19½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 5-6/1 PU DO THE FLOSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
SHOLOKHOV – MARIE THE (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P-65

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

13

2F3

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D T McGrath 3-5/1 2nd 15L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (13)
SHIROCCOUNCOMMITED (DR MASSINI)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2F3

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

14 DE

F4

DREWSCOURT (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A O'Connor - 4th 9L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
MAHLER – SUPREME ADVENTURE (SUPREME LEADER)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

F4

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.J. Power

15

EARLOFKILCOMB (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT – SWIFT AND LATE (SADDLERS' HALL)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Thomas Brennan

16

05

GUNS FOR HIRE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 11L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10 Aug 2020 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr T Power Roche -33/1 10th 124L Mars Harper
(6yo B G) (20)
SCORPION – ROYAL ROBIN (BOB BACK)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

05

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

17 DE

HIS OSCAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
OSCAR – ST HELANS BAY (HERON ISLAND)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

18

6-PP

MR MILLENAVERY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S Fitzgerald - PU FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-12/1 6th 27½L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
(6yo B BR G) (6)
MILLENARY – MRS AVERY (SUPREME LEADER)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

6-PP

H = D K Budds

O = Laura Budds

19

8-

NO DRAMA (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 6-10/1 8th 36L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (342)
MAHLER – CALIMESA (DESERT PRINCE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

8-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

20

4F4-F

OLDTOWN JOE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - F OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn N Gault 10-12/1 4th 18½L GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn N Gault -8/1 F HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn N Gault 8-10/1 4th 20L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(6yo CH G) (7)
APPLE TREE – PROBUS LADY (GOOD TIMES)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

4F4-F

H = John James Gault

O = John James Gault

21 DE

244

ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 4¾L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 26L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-5/2 2nd 13L LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – SPRINGFIELD MARY (CATCHER IN THE RYE)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

244

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan

22 DE

4

PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 4th 9L KILANDRA (IRE)
(6yo B G) (230)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – DENDELADY (PRESENTING)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Gerard Hickey

23

5

PENTRIDGE (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - 5th 26½L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (230)
SHANTARAM – SPARKLING ARROW (SPARTACUS)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

5

H = J.P. Berry

O = Shirley Berry

24

36

PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 12L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 20L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
GREAT PRETENDER – THE PRIME VIPER (TRADITIONALLY)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

36

H = P. Cashman

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

25 DE

6-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (553)
MILAN – REGAL OBLIGATION (GENEROUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

26

PP-

TAKE FOCUS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn C J Costello 4-8/1 PU THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 4yo Mdn C J Costello 3-5/1 PU CALTHOR (IRE)
(6yo B BR G) (559)
MAHLER – SEW N SEW (TURTLE ISLAND)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = John J Costello

O = John J Costello

27 DE

5F3

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 9L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
YEATS – SWEETBITTER (TURGEON)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

5F3

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

28 DE

THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – LAS PRINCESS (OSCAR)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

29 DE

3

TINDER DAN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 10L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
FAME AND GLORY – CLOSE CALL (PILSUDSKI)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

30

080-548

VALICHAD (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - 8th Dist JONY MAX (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-6/1 4th 21L KILLER KANE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 3-9/2 5th 11L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
27 Aug 2019 Ballinrobe s HdlMdn Frank Hayes -33/1 12th 117L Waitnsee
06 Aug 2019 Roscommon s NHF Mr E P O'Brien -50/1 8th 23L Feux De Bois
(6yo CH G) (34)
CREACHADOIR – VALICYOSE (SICYOS)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

080-548

H = Philip Fenton

O = Mike Neville

PREVIEW