Damma House - 01/11/2020

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P6

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
KAYF TARA – THE PRIME VIPER (TRADITIONALLY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P6

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

3

GAMIN DOUX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 8L GLENGOULY (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
RAIL LINK – SWEET SURPRISE (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

BALLYKEEL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – CAPTAIN SUPREME (CAPTAIN RIO)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

GRAND SOUFLE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
NETWORK – RAFALE D'ARON (SUBOTICA)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

P

IDDERGEM (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
YOUMZAIN – HEY LAURA (LAURO)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6 DE

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHOLOKHOVHOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (PRESENTING)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

7 DE

GIT MAKER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – BAMOS (COASTAL PATH)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

8 DE

PF

UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
(5yo B G) (8)
UNIVERSAL – NANT Y MYNYDD (PICCOLO)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

9 DE

FLASHING GOLD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BOBSET LEADER (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

10 DE

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY – TOMATO FINISH (STARBOROUGH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

11 DE

JONBON (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – STAR FACE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

12 DE

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

13 DE

F

BRORSON (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
(5yo B G) (35)
GETAWAY – ARTIC VIC (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14 DE

CABALLO DIABLO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LEADING LIGHTBAILE AN DROICHID (KING'S RIDE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

P5

ZAMOND (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 26½L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-4/1 PU GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (43)
DIAMOND GREEN – COSAVITA (COMTE DU BOURG)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P5

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

16 DE

ASH TREE MEADOW (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
BONBON ROSE – ALZASCA (GRAPE TREE ROAD)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

FIRST ILLUSION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – NO MANNERS MOLLY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

GOGUENARD (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
BUCK'S BOUM – OUCHKA (APRIL NIGHT)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

19 DE

P

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
(5yo B G) (1)
JET AWAY – LET'S PARK (BRUSH ASIDE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

20 DE

B4

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 8½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
YORGUNNABELUCKY – ALIKAT (ALHAARTH)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B4

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

21

VALUPO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
VALIRANN – SAMEAWAY (OSCAR)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Jan Kennedy

22

P

A LITTLE ASK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (7)
ASK – BLAZING BELLE (PRESENTING)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

23 DE

2

BALCO COASTAL (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 5L GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
(5yo B G) (1)
COASTAL PATH – FLIUGIKA (ROI DE ROME)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

24 DE

P

BRIDESWELL LAD (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 5-7/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
(5yo B G) (238)
SHIROCCO – CLOTH FAIR (OLD VIC)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

25 DE

U

FIRST ANGEL (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - UR GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
(5yo B G) (1)
ANABAA BLUE – FONTAINE DE MARS (SATRI)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

26

P

JETMEOUTOFHERE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
JET AWAY – SATALDA'S LADY (GRAND PLAISIR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Brendan J. Doyle

O = Brendan J. Doyle

27

KINGCORMAC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – ON THE UP (LUSO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

28 DE

5

MARIAS LAD (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 5th 9L STAREVITCH (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
MARTALINE – MARIE DEJA LA (DALIAPOUR)

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

29

FPP

ON THE RISE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - PU BOLD ENDEAVOUR (GB)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald -3/1 PU GERRI COLOMBE (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 F GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (36)
VALIRANN – HIGH SUNSHINE (HIGH-RISE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FPP

H = David V. O'Brien

O = David V. O'Brien

30 DE

F

ONEHUNDREDPERCENT (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - F NEON MOON (IRE)
(5yo B G) (43)
GREAT PRETENDER – COMBLOUX (SOUTHERN HALO)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = EMOD Syndicate

31 DE

PREVARICATE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – ZITA HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

32 DE

P

ROBIN WOOD (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hannon - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (7)
MAHLER – VICKY SERENADE (OLD VIC)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colman Comerford

O = Colman Comerford

33 DE

TERR BYRNE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
ARCADIOKATIES DANCER (DANEHILL DANCER)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = James G. Kelly

O = Patrick A. Kelly

34 DE

P

UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH – CLARIFICATION (WESTERNER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

35

WHACKER CLAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – KOLALIYA (KAHYASI)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

PREVIEW