Tattersalls - 25/10/2020

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

GINTO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – TINA REDERIE (CADOUDAL)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

2

PREVARICATE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – ZITA HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

3 DE

P32

BANBRIDGE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 1L UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn S Connor - 3rd 11L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 7/2-3/1JF PU HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (1)
DOYENOLD CARTON LASS (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P32

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

BANNSIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – MILOGAN (MILAN)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

GALLANT GERONIMO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – POCAHONTAS (NIKOS)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6 DE

P

IDDERGEM (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
(5yo B G) (21)
YOUMZAIN – HEY LAURA (LAURO)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7

THEULTIMATEPACKAGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYONECOOLSHUIL (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

8

P

UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH – CLARIFICATION (WESTERNER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

9 DE

COMPLETE UNKNOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – SILVER STREAM (MILAN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

10

THE DOWRY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
LE HAVRE – COPERNICA (GALILEO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

11 DE

FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – TATISPOUT (CALIFET)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

12 DE

2

GROZNI (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 2nd nk SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (36)
SADDLER MAKER – URANE DE FERBET (SECRET SINGER)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

13 DE

JONBON (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – STAR FACE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

14 DE

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

15 DE

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYWALKERS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

16 DE

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFETTHE WOUNDED COOK (MUROTO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

17 DE

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BARTLEMY BELL (KALANISI)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

18 DE

1

TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st ½L UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (1)
MARTALINE – GES (HOURS AFTER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

19 DE

GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (TERIMON)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

20 DE

1

GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 3½L FREE HANDSHAKE (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
SADDLER MAKER – ERBALUNGA (MANSONNIEN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

21 DE

GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
CALIFETBLACKTHORNE WINTER (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

22 DE

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JET AWAY – LET'S PARK (BRUSH ASIDE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

23 DE

A LITTLE ASK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
ASK – BLAZING BELLE (PRESENTING)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

24 DE

5

BERLIET EXPRESS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 26½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
SAGEBURG – ANCONE (NIKOS)

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Bernadette Behan

25 DE

CALL ME JIM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – BALLERINA QUEEN (BE MY NATIVE)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

26 DE

45P

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23L GLENGOULY (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn A J Fox 3/1-7/2 4th 12½L SUPREME JET (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
WATAR – MUNDI BLUES (GAMUT)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

45P

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

27 DE

CARRIG SAM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHANTOU – CARRIG MILLIE (MILAN)

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

28 DE

CARRIGBYRNE ROCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JET AWAYHOLLYVILLE (HUBBLY BUBBLY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

29 DE

5

DINGHY YOUNG (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - 5th 26L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (1)
SHOLOKHOV – I'M A CHARACTER (TRAGIC ROLE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

30 DE

FLASHING GOLD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BOBSET LEADER (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

31

GARINCHA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ASK – MANDY WINGER (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

32 DE

GIT MAKER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – BAMOS (COASTAL PATH)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

33

GONFALONIER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SPANISH MOON – TUFFE (MISTER SACHA)

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Mary Kelly

34 DE

GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MANBOLIX – OLYMPE DE COUDRAY (CACHET NOIR)

Galtee (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

35 DE

IMPERIAL LORD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – GRANNYS KITCHEN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Wayne Kehoe

O = Linda Butler

36 DE

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MAHLER – KILBARRY DEMON (BOB'S RETURN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

37 DE

KINGSGATE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – GAYE MELODY (UN DESPERADO)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

38 DE

MULLINAREE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – RYDALIS (KAPGARDE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Berry

O = Catherine Mannion

39 DE

F

ONEHUNDREDPERCENT (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - F NEON MOON (IRE)
(5yo B G) (36)
GREAT PRETENDER – COMBLOUX (SOUTHERN HALO)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = EMOD Syndicate

40 DE

OUR JET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
JET AWAYSHE'S BITTING (CLOSE CONFLICT)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Douglas Taylor

41 DE

SINCE DAY ONE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – COLLOU (BROKEN HEARTED)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

42 DE

TULLYVEERY LAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAMOUS NAME – TOYE NATIVE (PRESENTING)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Mrs Rose Boyd

PREVIEW