Tattersalls - 25/10/2020

Dore & Co Solicitors 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
STOWAWAY – LINE GREY (LE NAIN JAUNE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2 DE

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – JOLIKA (GRAND TRESOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3 DE

BALLYATTY (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – CHARMAINE WOOD (DOUBLE TRIGGER)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

P4-3

BALLYCORR (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 26L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor -10/1 4th 11½L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn P G McGuigan -10/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
(6yo B G) (22)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – TARAS CHILD (SHERNAZAR)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P4-3

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

P

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
SAINT DES SAINTS – DIANANISSE (PANIS)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

223U

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

223U

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7 DE

P-3

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5/4-6/4 PU FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(6yo B G) (28)
MILAN – CASHALASS (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P-3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

43-4

DUNBOYNE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-5/2 4th 7L FOLCANO (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-7/2 3rd 10L CLONDAW SECRET (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 4th 12L LETS GO CHAMP (IRE)
(6yo B G) (287)
YEATS – PATSY CLINE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

43-4

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

9 DE

64-P

SILENT OCEAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One J L Scallan - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 6-10/1 4th 14½L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 5-12/1 6th 18½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
(6yo B G) (1)
JEREMY – ELODIE EILE (BENEFICIAL)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

64-P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

10 DE

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – JANE DU MOU (DRESS PARADE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11 DE

2

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
FAME AND GLORY – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12 DE

P

O I SAY SO (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
(6yo B G) (1)
KAYF TARA – PISTOL AT DAWN (NEEDLE GUN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

13 DE

PP

FANION LIBRE (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (14)
BLEK – NUANCE DE COTTE (RAGMAR)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = M.G. Hogan

14 DE

7P

HALLOWED GROUND (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 7th 23½L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
MAHLER – CASTLEHAVEN (ERINS ISLE)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

7P

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = Caroline Bleahen & M.G. Hogan

15

8

ALEXHARWILL (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 8th 32L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (36)
SHIROCCO – ORCHID BAY (ALDERBROOK)

North Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

8

H = Leslie Young

O = Linus P. Fahy

16 DE

CASTLE TOWN HOUSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYWALKERS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

17 DE

FAMILY POT (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
MONITOR CLOSELY – NIKITRIES (CHARMING GROOM)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

18 DE

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo BR G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL – AQUA FONTANA (LINDA'S LAD)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

19 DE

05

GUNS FOR HIRE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 11L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10 Aug 2020 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr T Power Roche -33/1 10th 124L Mars Harper
(6yo B G) (14)
SCORPION – ROYAL ROBIN (BOB BACK)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

05

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

20 DE

P-P

JET TWO (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 4-5/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – SORALEDA (TOULON)

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = Richard Irwin

O = Richard Irwin

21

PASS THE BUCKET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – SAN DIEGO (LEADING COUNSEL)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Niall Madden

O = Sarah Ann Madden

22 DE

PORTMAN BRIDGE (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – SHALI SAN (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

23 DE

5-554

ROBINSTOWN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 4th 15L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 31L BALLYDAM (FR)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms L O'Neill 8-10/1 5th 19L FOLCANO (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-7/1 5th 44L ES PERFECTO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
STOWAWAY – EAU PURE (EPERVIER BLEU)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

5-554

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Noel Collins

24

SALSEROS (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MARTALINE – MISS SAONA (KAHYASI)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Barry Connell

O = Barry Connell

25 DE

SMALL FENCE (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
LORD DU SUD – SANS LIMITES (NIKOS)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

26 DE

3

TINDER DAN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 10L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
FAME AND GLORY – CLOSE CALL (PILSUDSKI)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

27 DE

P

WEST OF CENTRE (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
WESTERNER – FLUTTER BYE (ALFLORA)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick David Collins

28 DE

WHATAREYOULIKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – DASHING DIVA (SRI PEKAN)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cian Hughes

O = Noel Patrick Flanagan

PREVIEW