Tattersalls - 25/10/2020

5yo+ Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

APPLE CRUMBLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH M) (-)
GETAWAY – MASIANA (DAYLAMI)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert Tector

O = Charles Purcell

2

ARCADE MOLLY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B M) (-)
ARCADIOMISS MOLLY MALONE (ACCORDION)

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick Rooney

O = Kieran Ryan

3

0-6

BETTY ZANE (IRE)
10 Jul 2020 Kilbeggan gy NHF Mr T J Love -25/1 6th 25L Talk Of The Town
24 Nov 2019 Navan s NHF Mr L J McGuinness -66/1 11th 84L Bigbadandbeautiful
(7yo BR M) (107)
STOWAWAY – JOLEEN (BOB'S RETURN)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

0-6

H = James Robinson

O = James Robinson

4

0-309-46

BORAGH BEAT (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Ruddy - 6th 48L FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J Ruddy -6/4F 4th 8L OCEAN POINT (IRE)
28 May 2019 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl Conor Orr -16/1 9th 62L Oskar High
10 May 2019 Downpatrick g HcapHdl Patrick Corbett -16/1 11th 42L Manomine
26 Apr 2019 Kilbeggan s Chs Patrick Corbett -20/1 3rd 54L Gracemount
(7yo B M) (21)
BEAT HOLLOW – MAE'S CHOICE (PRESENTING)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

0-309-46

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Brenda Walsh Ruddy

5

7-UU00

CARRIEALICE (IRE)
24 Mar 2020 Clonmel s MdnHdl Barry Browne -150/1 11th 99L Farmix
08 Mar 2020 Naas ys MdnHdl Phillip Enright -100/1 15th 73L The Very Man
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Carberry 10-12/1 UR LAWLOR'S CHOICE (GB)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Farmers Hunt Race L J Carberry 7-8/1 UR REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
15 Jul 2019 Downpatrick g HdlMdn Patrick Corbett -20/1 7th 64L Inishbel
(6yo B M) (215)
MUSTAMEET – WOODVILLA LAST (MR COMBUSTIBLE)

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

7-UU00

H = Peter Cribbin

O = Peter Cribbin

6

P-P

CHAPPIE'S GIRL (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 10-14/1 PU TOO THE FUTURE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 8-10/1 PU ASKTHEBOSSLADY (IRE)
(6yo B M) (280)
JEREMY – CHAPPIE (LORD AMERICO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-P

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Forge Syndicate

7 DE

F

CLONMOYLE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 2-5/2 F DRUMLEE GETAWAY (IRE)
(6yo B BR M) (252)
SHIROCCO – OURO PRETO (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Declan O'Keeffe

8 DE

P

DIXIE DOWN (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-1/1F PU ANNIE DAY (IRE)
(6yo B M) (273)
FLEMENSFIRTH – GYPSY MO CHARA (OSCAR)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = J. Staunton

O = Carol O'Donnell

9

EYRE SQUARE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B M) (-)
DOYENINISTIOGE (SUPREME LEADER)

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = John P. & John S. Mangan

10

70P-754-

GALBOYSTOWN ROSE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn B Lawless -5/1 4th 17½L KATOUNE TARA (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 5th 26L MIDNIGHT LEGACY (IRE)
01 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse g HdlMdn Simon Torrens -100/1 7th 63L Swordsman
27 Dec 2018 Limerick s HdlMdn L P Dempsey -100/1 PU Cool Saint
08 Dec 2018 Navan g HdlMdn L P Dempsey -100/1 23rd 67L Buildmeupbuttercup
(7yo CH M) (322)
GAMUT – BEAU SHERRIE (BEAU SHER)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

70P-754-

H = Aidan Anthony Howard

O = David Cunning

11 DE

1

GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 1st 1½L RES JUDICATA (IRE)
(6yo CH M) (1)
GETAWAY – TELL ME EMMA (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

065-

HOWYA DARLIN (IRE)
11 Aug 2019 Downpatrick gy HdlMdn Mikey Hamill -20/1 5th 63L Summer Hill
19 Jul 2019 Kilbeggan y NHF Mr W J Gleeson -33/1 6th 80L Santana Plessis
27 Jan 2019 Naas y NHF Mr L J McGuinness -50/1 12th 82L Latest Exhibition
(7yo B M) (441)
OSCAR – BRIXEN (HERON ISLAND)

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

065-

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Darren Byrne

13

ISABELLA VICI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B M) (-)
GETAWAY – TANGO LADY (KING'S THEATRE)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter Maher

O = Gay Veitch

14 DE

2

JESSICA ZEE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - 2nd 4L MISS US O (IRE)
(6yo B M) (1)
MOROZOV – EMILY'S BRACELET (PRIOLO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

15

0-70P-4

KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+Mares Mdn T P Harney 6-10/1 4th 13L NO FAME NO GAME (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn P A King -10/1 PU KATOUNE TARA (IRE)
06 May 2019 Down Royal g HdlMdn Conor Brassil -66/1 16th 29L Calicojack
12 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse g HdlMdn Ian McCarthy -100/1 7th 27½L Kingston Girl
18 Dec 2018 Naas y HdlMdn Ian McCarthy -100/1 20th 74L Relegate
(7yo B M) (231)
COURT CAVETOWERS LADY (BOB BACK)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

0-70P-4

H = Tom Shaw

O = Collegeland Syndicate

16

2U

LECALE LASS (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery - UR CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 2nd 9L FERN ARABLE (GB)
(6yo B M) (15)
SHANTOU – HAZEL GROVE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

2U

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Mary Kelly

17 DE

MEGANS PRIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B M) (-)
OSCAR – TEMPEST HILL (PRESENTING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = William Ryan

18

7

NOBLE COURT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - 7th 20½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
(6yo B M) (7)
COURT CAVE – GO NOBLE (GOLAN)

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

7

H = B.P. Galvin

O = W.P. O'Reilly & Associates Ltd.

19 DE

2

PASSION VIEW (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox 7/4-9/4 2nd 3L TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
(6yo B M) (253)
CALIFETVIEWVIC (OLD VIC)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Penny Downes & Michelle & Val Bohan

20

TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B M) (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – CORMORANT COVE (FAIR MIX)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

21 DE

5F

THE CILLEENS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - F GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - 5th 17L CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
(6yo CH M) (1)
LE FOU – PETITE MIELLE (PASTERNAK)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

5F

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Cathal Healy

22

P

YEH YEH BABY (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J O'Hare - PU FABLE (FR)
(6yo B M) (35)
ARCADIO – ALCREA (COMMANDER COLLINS)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Fergal J. Harford

O = John Kavanagh

PREVIEW