Ballycrystal - 17/01/2021

Donnchadh Doyle Monbeg Syndicate, Matthew Flynn OConnor Ballycrystal Stables & Tattersalls Ireland 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

BLAZING DON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – ALEXANDER ROAD (KALDOUNEVEES)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

2

ELEGANT STYLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – STYLIST (SADLER'S WELLS)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

3 DE

2-

BIG SHANGHAI (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 1½L FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
(5yo B G) (42)
WESTERNER – TALWEEN (NAYEF)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4

BLANCHES HOLLOW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – CHILTERN HILLS (BENEFICIAL)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5 DE

UU-

BIG BAD BUZZ (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - UR FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hendrick 2-5/1 UR VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (42)
DOYEN – LITTLE MOSCOW (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

UU-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

6 DE

CALL COLMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – SILVER SOPHFIRE (SILVER PATRIARCH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7 DE

S-

CASEY WEST (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - SU DOM OF MARY (FR)
(5yo B G) (29)
WESTERNER – CASEY ACCORD (ACCORDION)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

S-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Casey Brothers Syndicate

8 DE

POLITICIANSPROMISE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – HOLIDAY TIME (TURTLE ISLAND)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick David Collins

9 DE

TIGERS ROAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LEADING LIGHT – ALMNADIA (ALHAARTH)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = M.P. Collins

O = Mrs D.P. Magnier & Mrs B.G. Collins

10

A THOUSAND SPARKS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFETTEFFIA ROSE (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

TIGER JET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
JET AWAYJUST A MOMENT (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Douglas Taylor

12

PF-

BILBOA RIVER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J J Codd - F TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
(5yo B G) (85)
MILAN – TERRACOTTA QUEEN (BENEFICIAL)

North Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

PF-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Exors of the late P.G. Coffey

13 DE

25P-

WHAT A TIME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh - 5th 11½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-3/1 2nd Dist TALLOW FOR COAL (IRE)
(5yo B G) (56)
FAME AND GLORY – BADEN'S FIRTH (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

25P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

14

A MILLION BUCKS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATS – BEN'S PRIDE (BOLLIN ERIC)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Diane Duffy

O = Diane Duffy

15

P6-

BALLYVIC MASTER (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - 6th 29L DOM OF MARY (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - PU GUILY BILLY (FR)
(5yo B G) (29)
OCOVANGO – DIVINE MILAN (MILAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P6-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = David Moran & Rachel O'Neill

16

P-

CIVIC WAR (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh - PU OZZIE MAN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (35)
EL SALVADOR – FAITHFULEILE (ZAGREB)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Martin Diarmuid O'Sullivan

O = Martin Diarmuid O'Sullivan

17

F5-

CLONDAW PRECEDENT (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - 5th 6L SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - F CLASSIC GETAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (42)
LE FOU – RAINBOW LILLY (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F5-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

18

FPP-

FEARLESS FRIEND (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 2-3/1 F BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (71)
NAYEF – WOJHA (PIVOTAL)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

FPP-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

19 DE

FOCUS POINT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – THROUGH THE LENS (HURRICANE RUN)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

20

4-

KING OF THE STORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin - 4th 15L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
(5yo B G) (49)
YEATS – EPISODIQUE (INDIAN DANEHILL)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

21

KINGOFTHEROSES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
OCOVANGO – WIN A ROSE (RIGHT WIN)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael Doran

O = Philip Daly

22 DE

MR FRED ROGERS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – PLAY THE WING (BOB BACK)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = William P. Murphy

O = This Time Next Year Syndicate

23

7P-

RETURN FIRE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - PU SETME STRAIGHTMATE (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct J P O'Rourke - 7th 34L THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
(5yo B G) (35)
LEADING LIGHT – THERE ON TIME (CARROLL HOUSE)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

7P-

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

24 DE

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
(5yo B G) (49)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

25

P-

THE CLADDAGH MAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn R J Kiely - PU OZZIE MAN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (35)
LEADING LIGHT – LISS RUA (BOB BACK)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Richard Fitzgerald

26 DE

4DP-

THEULTIMATEPACKAGE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 4thD 24L GUILY BILLY (FR)
(5yo B G) (49)
GETAWAYONECOOLSHUIL (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4DP-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

27 DE

TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCOVICKEETO (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

28 DE

UPPERTOWN PUNK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DARSI – MATT WOOD (WOODBOROUGH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Billy Yorke

PREVIEW