Ballycrystal - 17/01/2021

INHSC & James & Ellen Doyle Baltimore Stables Winner Of Two

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

11-

CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One R James - 1st 3L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 1½L GORTMILLISH (FR)
(5yo B G) (84)
FAME AND GLORY – NILE CRISTALE (NORTHERN CRYSTAL)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

11-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2 DE

P/

MELVYN (FR)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU GERALDO (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (623)
MARTALINE – FORCAT (BERING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3 DE

PP-4141-

ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One J W Hannon - 1st 5L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs A T Feeney - 4th 9½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn A T Feeney - 1st 5L WINDSOR DAWN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon - 4th 12L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
(7yo B G) (43)
ARCTIC COSMOS – ARDKILLY COMET (MONTELIMAR)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-4141-

H = Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney

O = Aine J. Tierney

4

1-35P/

BE ONE (GB)
20 Nov 2019 Hexham hy NovHdl Craig Nichol -66/1 PU Kiltealy Briggs
26 Mar 2019 Hexham gs NHFMdn Craig Nichol -7/1 5th 32L Sidi Ismael
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Wnr One R James 5/2-3/1 3rd 23L SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
16 Dec 2018 Barbury g P2P Flat Race R P Quinlan -1/1F 1st 1¾L So Socksy
(7yo B G) (424)
MULTIPLEX – RIVERSIDE BAY (KARINGA BAY)

Co.Sligo (H)

12st 2lbs

1-35P/

H = M. Flannery

O = Daniel Mulhaire

5

2-535/1-

CEMISTER (FR)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D G Lavery - 1st 2L RANGER KID (IRE)
07 Jul 2018 Bellewstown gf HdlMdn Paul Townend -6/1 5th 25½L Easy Gold
11 May 2018 Kilbeggan s NHF Mr R Deegan -8/1 3rd 28L Sancta Simona
18 Feb 2018 Navan sh NHF Mr P W Mullins -2/1F 5th 52L Master Of Tara
15 Jan 2017 Killeagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-9/2 2nd 10L MINELLA ENCORE (IRE)
(9yo B G) (35)
ANZILLERO – MISS TIEPY (VIDEO ROCK)

Killultagh, Old Rock & Chichester (F)

12st 2lbs

2-535/1-

H = Lyle Andrew

O = R.J. Armstrong

6

3/PPF1P-

CUT PRETENDER (FR)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One R James - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn R James - 1st 1½L BORO MELODY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - F ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU DUNBAR (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 PU MY MIND READER (IRE)
(9yo B G) (43)
GREAT PRETENDER – PETITE BREHONNAISE (DEAR DOCTOR)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

3/PPF1P-

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

7

16360U/

DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
19 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse sh HdlMdn Ms K Ferris -100/1 UR Lunch In Adare
09 Nov 2019 Naas sh NHF Ms K Ferris -40/1 10th 38L Valentina Lady
07 Oct 2019 Tipperary y NHF Ms K Ferris -12/1 6th 37L West Cork Wildway
11 Sep 2019 Listowel y NHF Ms K Ferris -20/1 3rd 14L Shanwalla
29 Aug 2019 Bellewstown g NHF Ms K Ferris -25/1 6th 9½L Sweettowatch
(8yo BR M) (425)
SEPTEMBER STORM – CEO DRAIOCHTA (ERINS ISLE)

Killultagh, Old Rock & Chichester (F)

11st 11lbs

16360U/

H = Eoin G. Barry

O = Eoin G. & Karen Barry

8

2P-PP21-

DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers - 1st 6L SKYLANNA SCATMAN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers - 2nd 6L MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs S Connor 66-100/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs I P Donoghue -25/1 PU SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
(9yo B G) (29)
DUBAI DESTINATION – FROG STREET (ORCHESTRA)

Suir Vale (H)

12st 2lbs

2P-PP21-

H = Edward Creighton

O = Gerard Anthony Ryan

9

P6711P-

FANAMIX (FR)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J J Codd -5/1 PU STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J J Codd - 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Codd - 1st 4L WELSH REIGN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (18)
AL NAMIX – FANFAN DU FANIL (TROPULAR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P6711P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

10 DE

F/214F-

FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One R W Barron - F ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R W Barron 6-10/1 4th 16L ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn S J P Baragry - 1st 3L STRIKING OUT (GB)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R W Barron 2-3/1 2nd ¾L MY MIND READER (IRE)
08 May 2016 Grennan gf 4yo Mdn J J Slevin -10/1 F MIDNIGHT ESCAPE (IRE)
(9yo B G) (43)
MAHLER – KILLESK SCRIBE (SCRIBANO)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

F/214F-

H = David P. Murphy

O = Jeff Murphy

11

P15P5P-

GETZIE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 80-100/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One P C Bannon - 5th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two P C Bannon - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 66-40/1 5th 24L ON THE SOD (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon -10/1 1st 12L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
(9yo BR G) (68)
KALANISI – MUSICAL SHAN (ANSHAN)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

P15P5P-

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

12 DE

U31-

POLLA MILANO (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 12L MOLL CARTY'S MARE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 7L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Shaw - UR OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
(6yo B M) (35)
MILAN – ISSAQUAH (SUPREME LEADER)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

U31-

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

PREVIEW