Portrush - 26/03/2022

Dennison Commercials 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

RAPID TIMES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – LEMTARA BAY (GB) (KAYF TARA)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2 DE

P

ROCK MY WAY (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Ballycahane y 4yo Geld Mdn D McGill 5-7/1 PU AFFORDALE FURY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (20)
GETAWAY (GER) – FAR ROCK (IRE) (OLD VIC)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3 DE

BOSTON TOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – QUEEN OF MANTUA (IRE) (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

HELNWEIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – SYNTHE DAVIS (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5 DE

RED NOTICE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – FOR SYL (IRE) (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

P

ATTENTION ALL (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Borris House y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 2-5/2CF PU PEAKY BOY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (20)
WESTERNER (GB) – MOON LIGHT SHADOW (GB) (COMPTON PLACE)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7 DE

COCONUT TWIST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – PRESENTING CHAOS (IRE) (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8 DE

FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MONTMARTRE (FR) – CHUCHOTEUSE (FR) (ASTARABAD)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

9 DE

P

HARDY BUCK (IRE)
20 Feb 2022 Ballycrystal s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-7/2 PU SLEEPING SATELLITE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (34)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – PERATUS (IRE) (MUJADIL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

10 DE

F

THIEF OF THE NIGHT (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Bellharbour s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/1 F OUT OF OFFICE (IRE)
(4yo BR G) (48)
MAHLER (GB) – CATHERINES QUANDRY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

11 DE

ACT OF AUTHORITY (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – LEAH CLAIRE (IRE) (TOMBA)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

12 DE

KARUMA GREY (GER)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – KARUMA (GER) (SURUMU)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

13

BALLYMACKIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFET (FR) – MOLL MAGEE (GB) (YEATS)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

14 DE

HIGHWAY HERO (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MILLENARY (GB) – SAFFRON'S SONG (IRE) (SAFFRON WALDEN)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

15 DE

KING OF KINGSFIELD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
VADAMOS (FR) – PASSION PLANET (IRE) (MEDICEAN)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Mary Turley

16 DE

LE DERNIER SOUPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – KNOCKSOUNA LADY (IRE) (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

17 DE

MOONSET (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – CERIZE (IRE) (TOBOUGG)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Karen McNeilly

O = Karen McNeilly

18

MOUNT GALLION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – QUI PLUS EST (FR) (DARK MOONDANCER)

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

19 DE

PRIDE OF ERIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – TAVADDEN (IRE) (PRESENTING)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

PREVIEW