Borris House - 11/12/2022

Tattersalls NH & Ballyhane Stud 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P

HUGO ALKO (FR)
24 Apr 2022 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-7/1 PU RATTLING ROAD (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (231)
BALKO (FR) – UGOLINE (FR) (DOM ALCO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

WHAT A WALK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – AURA ABOUT YOU (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

CHAMPAGNE DAWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – MORNING CALM (GB) (MONTJEU)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

4 DE

P5

CHAMPAGNE SPARK (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 5-7/1 5th 9L ROCKWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 PU WHATABOUTYEH (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
SHANTOU (USA) – I'M GRAND (IRE) (RAISE A GRAND)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P5

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

5 DE

25P

ROBERT D'ORES (FR)
21 May 2022 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen -4/1 PU R S ONE (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 2-4/1 5th 12L MASTER SPLINTER (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 2-3/1 2nd Dist NO BUT I WILL (GB)
(6yo GR G) (204)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – SISTER DU BERLAIS (FR) (TURGEON)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

25P

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

6

4P5-PP

SEA PRINCE (FR)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys Open Banks L P Gilligan -10/1 PU LOGGAN LADY (IRE)
23 Oct 2022 Ballycrystal ys 5yo Geld Mdn S M O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU OLD STYLE HUMOR (IRE)
14 Oct 2021 Tramore g NHF Miss E A Lalor -12/1 5th 42L Tempo Chapter Two
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 PU SECRET SHE KEEPS (IRE)
16 May 2021 Stradbally g 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - 4th 1¾L CARRIGDOUN BOY (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (14)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – SEA PEARL (FR) (PRIOLO)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4P5-PP

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

7

4F

THE MASS PATH (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 F JAMES JET (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s 5yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 5/2-5/1 4th 7L EL RIO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
CALIFET (FR) – MUGS IN MILAN (IRE) (MILAN)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4F

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

8

4

BALLYDAY STAR (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn B J Walsh -4/1 4th 10L FATHOM TWO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (7)
ARCADIO (GER) – LOGGANS PORTRAIT (IRE) (PORTRAIT GALLERY)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

4

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

9

8

FOREST BREEZE (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn B J Walsh 6-8/1 8th 52L WEARELONGTERM (IRE)
(6yo B G) (42)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) – LADY DOZER (IRE) (LORD AMERICO)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

8

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

10 DE

072P

CLODY FLYER (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-7/2 PU JAMES JET (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 2nd 2½L INCHIDALY ROBIN (IRE)
28 May 2022 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott 3-4/1 7th 39L KAITUNA RIVER (IRE)
26 Mar 2022 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 5-7/1 12th 43L PRINCE DE JUILLEY (FR)
(6yo B G) (14)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – MURPHYS FILLY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

072P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Brendan A. Murphy

11 DE

5-P

TARA COVE (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU GIOVINCO (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -7/2 5th 24½L CHASING FIRE (GB)
(6yo B G) (28)
KAYF TARA (GB) – PLUMTON DAWN (IRE) (HELISSIO)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

5-P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12 DE

BURTOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MAHLER (GB) – FAR FROM HERE (IRE) (KASMAYO)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

13 DE

9P

HOWYA JIMMY (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 PU BUSTY BOY (IRE)
30 Jan 2022 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 9th 34L AN TOBAR (GB)
(6yo B G) (21)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – HEART OF ISSUES (IRE) (LUSO)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

9P

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Hubert Carter

14

P

ALEXANDER (GB)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 6-8/1 PU BUSTY BOY (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (21)
LUCARNO (USA) – CHESABEL (GB) (ALFLORA)

Galtee (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = David M. O'Brien

O = M.M. Allen

15

8009UP

ASK THE BISHOP (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn D P Holden 6-8/1 PU ROCKWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton -8/1 UR DARE TO SHOUT (GB)
04 Jun 2022 Tramore y MdnHdl J J Slevin -40/1 9th 75L Maciver
16 May 2022 Killarney g MdnHdl Daniel Holden -250/1 14th 107L Auckland
18 Apr 2022 Cork sh MdnHdl Daniel Holden -100/1 16th 66L Tenzing
(6yo B G) (14)
ASK (GB) – NOT FOR FIFTY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

8009UP

H = Michael Butler

O = Anthony Coughlan

16

0-7

BARTY'S CALL (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan 6-5/1 7th 20L FATHOM TWO (IRE)
26 Dec 2021 Leopardstown s NHF Mr N Bashford -66/1 15th 138L Facile Vega
(6yo B G) (7)
LET THE LION ROAR (GB) – ALABAMA BABY (IRE) (LORD AMERICO)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

0-7

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = R.W.T. Brabazon

17

BEBBINBERG (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – LEAD KINDLY LIGHT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Sean Byrne

O = Brenda O. Byrne

18

3

BLOOMHILL (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien -6/1 3rd 5½L JAMES JET (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
GAMUT (IRE) – DOONBEG (IRE) (ALDERBROOK)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Philip Fenton

O = Ann Derwin

19 DE

4P43

BUACHAILL GALANTA (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 7/2-9/2 3rd 6L EL RIO (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-7/1 4th 16½L WEARELONGTERM (IRE)
14 May 2022 Punchestown y 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne -4/1 PU LOCK OUT (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 2-5/2 4th 7L MASTER SPLINTER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (29)
SNOW SKY (GB) – GALANT TOUR (IRE) (RIBERETTO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4P43

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

20

P73

EVESHAM ROAD (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 10-12/1 3rd 26L BUSTY BOY (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6-8/1 7th 29L WHATABOUTYEH (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 PU THEFORMISMIGHTY (GB)
(6yo BR G) (21)
MALINAS (GER) – CALLING CLASSY (IRE) (GOOD THYNE)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

P73

H = Denis Ahern

O = John Lane & Norah Ahern

21 DE

GIFT AND GLORY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ANNILOGS GIFT (IRE) (PRESENTING)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Riceal Dunne

O = Stylebawn Syndicate

22

23

GO FRANKIE (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -4/1 3rd 4½L WEARELONGTERM (IRE)
08 Oct 2022 Moira g 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 5/2-3/1 2nd 4½L GUILLAUME (IRE)
(6yo B G) (42)
MILAN (GB) – GO BEE (IRE) (GOLAN)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

23

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

23

GRASS'S JET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo BR G) (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – EMILY'S BELLE (IRE) (INSATIABLE)

Wicklow (F)

12st 2lbs

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = J.A. Kinsella

24

P

HIDOL DU LIVET (FR)
06 Mar 2022 Castlelands s 5&6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 PU STELLAR STORY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (280)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – QUEEN LAS (FR) (KALDOU STAR)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

25 DE

F4

HONNEUR DE SIVOLA (FR)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 4th 7L ROCKWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 F HAVEANOTHERGOFLO (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (14)
PETILLO (FR) – LOACHAPOKA (GER) (MONSUN)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

F4

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

26

INSURRECTION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – ROCK IN THE PARK (IRE) (ROCK HOPPER)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

H = William Harvey

O = William Harvey

27

583

JET APPEAL (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Tinahely y 5&6yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 6-8/1 3rd 38L GARCON DARGENT (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 4-6/1 8th 52L WHATABOUTYEH (IRE)
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 5th 18½L GETUPEARLY (GB)
(6yo CH G) (21)
JET AWAY (GB) – LINE APPLE (FR) (APPLE TREE)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

583

H = Michelle Duggan

O = Sean Leahy

28

5783

LANGDALE LANE (IRE)
19 Nov 2022 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-7/2 3rd 15½L ROUND THE SQUARE (IRE)
28 Apr 2022 Punchestown gy NHF Mr B G Crawford -200/1 8th 35L Tag Man
20 Mar 2022 Downpatrick g NHF Mr S Connor -16/1 7th 53L Sir Jimmy Mac
07 Feb 2022 Carlisle s NHF James Bowen -7/1 5th 7½L Maximilian
(6yo B G) (22)
KALANISI (IRE) – BOARDING PASS (IRE) (ACCORDION)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

5783

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Peita McAlister

29 DE

LE GRAND PEINTURE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – LITTLE PORTRAIT (IRE) (EXCELLENT ART)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

30

P-PU80

LINDEN BLAZE (IRE)
19 Aug 2022 Kilbeggan g MdnHdl Ambrose McCurtin -200/1 13th 119L Quel Reve
03 Jun 2022 Tramore gy NHF Miss J Walton -50/1 8th 65L The Friday Man
15 May 2022 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -5/1 UR OLD PAGE (IRE)
06 Feb 2022 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 5/2-7/1 PU CHOSEN WITNESS (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 PU PATH D'OROUX (FR)
(6yo CH G) (114)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – ACCORDEON ROYALE (IRE) (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-PU80

H = R.P. Rath

O = R.P. Rath

31

56-087

POLO EXPRESS (IRE)
19 Aug 2022 Kilbeggan g MdnHdl P J O'Hanlon -80/1 7th 41L Grand Soir
07 Aug 2022 Downpatrick gy NHF Mr S Cleary -125/1 8th 32L Moon Rise Beauty
29 May 2022 Punchestown g MdnHdl Conor Orr -125/1 20th 133L Salvador Ziggy
17 Aug 2021 Sligo y NHF Mr Finian Maguire -18/1 6th 44L Champagne Problem
03 Aug 2021 Roscommon gy NHF Mr Finian Maguire -25/1 5th 16½L Rotten Row
(6yo B G) (114)
CONDUIT (IRE) – NATIVE BREEZE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

56-087

H = E. Sheehy

O = Joe Walsh

32 DE

2

RYEHILL (IRE)
29 Oct 2022 Loughbrickland s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Harney 5-7/2 2nd 10L FORCING BULL (FR)
(6yo B G) (43)
MAHLER (GB) – NIGHT MAID (IRE) (KOTASHAAN)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Downtown Syndicate

33

7PR

THATSUITYA (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke -8/1 ro JAMES JET (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 5-7/1 PU DARE TO SHOUT (GB)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 5-7/1 7th 25L MASTER SPLINTER (IRE)
(6yo B BR G) (14)
WATAR (IRE) – TESTTHEWATER (IRE) (PUBLISHER)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

7PR

H = J.P. Berry

O = James Devereux

PREVIEW