Taylorstown - 10/05/2014

Franco Hughes 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

16 Ran 10 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

ORMOLU PRINT (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

BLUEPRINT - CLONSINGLE NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

B M Linehan (5) 11st 11lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Michelle Ryan

Trained by:H = S. Slevin

alw pr, disp 2nd 2out, ld last, ko best

2
8L

TOM'S LAST EURO (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

SIMPLY GREAT - WOODFIELD BELLE (MISTER LORD)

N T Slevin 12st 2lb

2-5/2

Owned by:O = John Bergin

Trained by:H = Ms Frances Slevin

ww, prog to 5th 2out, not qckn to wnr last but kow

3
nk

DEFINITE EARL (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

DEFINITE ARTICLE - LINE SIGUNE (KADALKO)

B Browne (5) 11st 11lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Bernadette Colleary

Trained by:H = D. Broad

mid div, prog to 3rd 2out, not qckn bef last, ko

4
3L

WRONG WAY CORRIGAN (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

BROADWAY FLYER - SUPREME DIPPER (SUPREME LEADER)

J J Codd 12st 2lb

6/4-2/1F

Owned by:O = David M. O'Brien

Trained by:H = David M. O'Brien

ww, prog to cl 4th 2out, no impress last, ko

5
10L

LONELYASACLOUD (IRE) 6yo GR G

6yo GR G

CLOUDINGS - MISS ORLA (MANDALUS)

D G Lavery 12st 2lb

4-7/1

Owned by:O = D.P. Muldoon & K. Seddon

Trained by:H = Damian P. Muldoon

mid div, no impress from 3out, ko onepce

6
2L

GRAY MICK (IRE) 7yo GR G

7yo GR G

NEEDLE GUN - DASRIGHT (EXECUTIVE PERK)

S Clements 12st 2lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Noel Foley

Trained by:H = Dan Doyle

ld & dist clr bef 1/2 way, red adv 4out where b mstk, hdd bef 2out, no ex

7
6L

AQUAFORTIS (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

CHEVALIER - MAID OF HONOUR (BERING)

M P Clarke (5) 11st 11lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Anthony S. Salmon

Trained by:H = Anthony S. Salmon

mid div, ko onepce

8
15L

REVERSE THE CHARGE (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

BISHOP OF CASHEL - ACADEMY JANE (SATCO)

C M Healy (5) 11st 11lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Michael Butler

Trained by:H = M.P. Butler

mid div, no impress from 3out, ko onepce

9
Dist

GEORGE CATT (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

LET THE LION ROAR - PANKHURST (RADICAL)

D P Maxwell (5) 11st 11lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Kieran Guinness

Trained by:H = Robert P. Burns

alw in rr, ko bhnd

10
2L

JUST LIKE FREDDIE (IRE) 8yo GR G

8yo GR G

GREAT PALM - SACRED MANOR (TRIGON)

J A Jenkins 12st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Andrew George Kennedy

Trained by:H = Andrew George Kennedy

alw in rr, cto

PU

BACHER SON (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

BACH - DILLYS DAWN (OLD VIC)

T Feeney 12st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Sean F. Gallagher

Trained by:H = Sean F. Gallagher

rcd 2nd, wknd from 4out, rr & pu last

PU

KILLALLON LAD (IRE) 11yo CH G

11yo CH G

STEREO - PETERSVILLE LADY VII (UNREGISTERED)

David Joseph O'Leary (5) 11st 11lb

4-7/1

Owned by:O = William Kane

Trained by:H = Greg J. Harford

sis, ko bhnd til pu 6out

PU

NICE TO BE NICE (IRE) 7yo B BR G

7yo B BR G

DILSHAAN - MURIEL'S WEDDING (MONTELIMAR)

M J Lynch (5) 11st 11lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Urban & Rural Boys Syndicate

Trained by:H = Thomas Coyle

alw in rr, pu 6out

PU

DARSINDIAN (IRE) 6yo B G

6yo B G

DARSI - INDIAN CHARM (INDIAN RIDGE)

K O'Hare (5) 11st 11lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Brian W. Dougan

Trained by:H = Brian W. Dougan

alw rr, pu 6out

PU

SILVER CAVALIER (IRE) 8yo GR G

8yo GR G

SONUS - BENAUGHLIN (CELIO RUFO)

M Scallan 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = J.A. Berry

Trained by:H = J.A. Berry

alw pr, wknd 6out, rr & pu 5out

PU

KEFUFFLE (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

SADDLERS' HALL - KINGS ROSE (KING'S RIDE)

Ms L O'Neill (5) 11st 11lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Raymond J. Sutton

Trained by:H = Thomas O'Neill

alw twrds rr, pu aftr 5out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

ORMOLU PRINT (IRE)ORMOLU PRINT (IRE)