Ballingarry - 06/06/2016

The Ellen & James Feehily Memorial Race 8yo+ Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

Comments

Jumped 13 fences

15 Ran 10 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

FIORD COTTAGE (IRE) 9yo B M

9yo B M

BENEFICIAL - GLACIALJOY (GLACIAL STORM)

R W Barron 11st 10lb

4-3/1F

Owned by:O = Geraldine Fitzgerald

Trained by:H = Bernard Crowley

ch ldrs, 3rd 1/2way, imp to ld after 3out, kow run-in

2
2L

WHERE'S GRANNY (IRE) 9yo B M

9yo B M

TRADITIONALLY - ADEEBA (ALHAARTH)

C L Murphy 11st 10lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = The Bargy & Friends Syndicate

Trained by:H = Brendan J. Doyle

tr ldrs, 7th 1/2way, 3rd app str, ko to go 2nd close home

3
4L

ASK JOE (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

AMILYNX - CELTIC SMILES (NUCLEON)

A Sinnott 12st 1lb

4-9/2

Owned by:O = Barrowvale Racing Syndicate

Trained by:H = Aidan Fitzgerald

tr ldrs, 4th 1/2way, 3rd last, one pced run-in

4
1L

APPROACHING TIDE (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

NORWICH - APPROACH THE OCEAN (SHERNAZAR)

D T McGrath 12st 1lb

4-9/2

Owned by:O = Fergal O'Donnell

Trained by:H = Fergal O'Donnell

tr ldrs, 3rd 1/2way, 2nd 2out, dropped to 4th and no extra run-in

5
6L

JACKTHEGIANTKILLER (IRE) 13yo B G

13yo B G

WITNESS BOX - SUPER DEAL (YASHGAN)

Ms P Elvin 12st 1lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = John P. Lane

Trained by:H = Thomas Farrell

mid-div, took closer order 3out, 5th app str, one pced run-in

6
4L

CLARA GOLD (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

GOLD WELL - LADY CLARA (JOLLY JAKE)

K Corrigan 11st 10lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Thomas Cullen

Trained by:H = Thomas Cullen

ld, hdd after 3out, sn no impression

7
1½L

RIVER ROAD (IRE) 10yo B M

10yo B M

DR MASSINI - MISS PEACOCK (SUPREME LEADER)

P C Bannon 11st 10lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Kevin P. Heaney

Trained by:H = William J. McLernon

mid-div best, ko without threatening str

8
1L

END OF TERM (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

BRIAN BORU - SPRING LAKE (SUPREME LEADER)

J L Scallan 12st 1lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = W.J. Codd

Trained by:H = W.F. Codd

tr ldrs, 6th 1/2way, rdn along 3out, sn no extra

9
6L

CARMAJO (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

STARDAN - DORNEYS DOUBLE (GOOD THYNE)

S D Fenton 11st 10lb

6-7/1

Owned by:O = Patrick Martin Walsh

Trained by:H = Larry Bernard Murphy

mid-div, 7th 1/2way, no extra from 3out

10
Dist

OLD CASTLE VILLA (IRE) 10yo B M

10yo B M

BRIAN BORU - BRAVE VIXEN (HENBIT)

W T Shanahan 11st 10lb

-8/1

Owned by:O = Matthew Fogarty

Trained by:H = John Patrick Ryan

alw in rr, completely toff from 3out

Brd

LEROY LATELY (IRE) 11yo GR G

11yo GR G

GREAT PALM - ABOULIA (PRESENTING)

T B White 12st 1lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Terence P. White

Trained by:H = Terence P. White

mid-div until brd 6out

F

WALK AND TALK (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

CARROLL HOUSE - SAMANTHA CEVA (SALLUCEVA)

Ms E H Lyons 12st 1lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Felix Heffernan

Trained by:H = Felix Heffernan

tr ldrs until fell 6out

PU

LIGHTNING TIMES (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

OLDEN TIMES - CATCH MONA (SAFETY CATCH)

M J Doyle 12st 1lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Lorcan Joseph Donnelly

Trained by:H = Lorcan Joseph Donnelly

alw in rr trlng 5out, pu 2out

PU

WHITMORE APLOMB (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

WHITMORE'S CONN - TOUTE APLOMB (TOULON)

D P Maxwell 11st 10lb

6-7/1

Owned by:O = Frank Daly

Trained by:H = Gerald J. Fallon

tr ldrs early, 2nd 1/2way, sn wknd, pu 4out

UR

DRUMDANSKY (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

HERON ISLAND - GRAYROSE FLEUR (HENBIT)

K J Quigley 12st 1lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Kay Walker

Trained by:H = Brian Dillon

tr ldrs until ur 7out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here