12:00 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

2

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

3

343-

KING KAL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - 4th 5¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (49)
KALANISI (IRE) – LACKAGH LASS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

343-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

4

P-

SIMPATICO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – LITTLE LUV (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

5

3P-

BOLAMORE BRIDGE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B O'Neill - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 2-4/1 3rd 12L GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
4yo CH G (14)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – LAST CENTURY (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

F26-

BRORSON (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 8L SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (1)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F26-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

PP-

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

6-

ASH TREE MEADOW (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 6th 21½L JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
BONBON ROSE (FR) – ALZASCA (FR) (GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

54-

GERICO VILLE (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn R James - 4th 13L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn R James - 5th 7L PREVARICATE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
PROTEKTOR (GER) – JADOUDY VILLE (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

54-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

P-

ALL THUMBS UP (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo B G (21)
MASTERSTROKE (USA) – AILETTE (GB) (SECOND SET (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Michael Fennessy

11

8-

CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy - 8th 28L PREVARICATE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – ASOLA BLUE (FR) (ASOLO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

8-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

F-

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - F OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – TOMATO FINISH (GER) (STARBOROUGH (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

13

5P-

BERLIET EXPRESS (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - PU JIM KEY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 26½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
4yo B G (1)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – ANCONE (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

5P-

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Bernadette Behan

14

3P-

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B W Harvey - PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 8½L CARRIG SAM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)HOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

15

P632-

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 2nd 5L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 2¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
4yo B G (28)
KAYF TARA (GB) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P632-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

16

7-

CHARLIE SOCKS (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 7th 18L PREVARICATE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – FOLLOW MAMA (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

7-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

17

P-

ELMOUNT (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE) – MALTESSE (IRE) (NEVER SO BOLD (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

18

P-

GODFATHEROFHARLEM (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct S E O'Rourke - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
4yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – BACCARA SACREE (FR) (FRAGRANT MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Steve Griffin

O = South of France Syndicate

19

466-

HOLD YOUR FORT (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 6th 28½L VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 6th 19½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche -10/1 4th 22L GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (1)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

466-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

20

2-

KALYPTRA (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 2nd 2L PREVARICATE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – LOVELY ORIGNY (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

21

LACCADIVE SEA (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – ROSA RUGOSA (IRE) (IN THE WINGS (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

22

1-

PREVARICATE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L KALYPTRA (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ZITA HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

23

P6-

STICK WITH IT (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 10L PREVARICATE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - PU ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
GETAWAY (GER) – FREEFAIRNGENUINE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P6-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

24

PP-

TORE A SUNDER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh - PU PREVARICATE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU NEON MOON (IRE)
4yo B G (50)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – KNOCK WATER (IRE) (GRAND PLAISIR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Liam Kenny

O = M & M Kelly Syndicate

25

F5-

TULLYVEERY LAD (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill - 5th 19L DOM OF MARY (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - F BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
4yo B G (-)
FAMOUS NAME (GB) – TOYE NATIVE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

F5-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Mrs Rose Boyd

12:30 Peter Nolan Bloodstock 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 1st 3L DANCE TO FAME (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – LINE GREY (FR) (LE NAIN JAUNE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

9P-

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 9th 13½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
KAYF TARA (GB) – JOLIKA (FR) (GRAND TRESOR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

9P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

P41-

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 8L WHISTLEINTHEDARK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh - 4th 14L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – DIANANISSE (FR) (PANIS (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P41-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4

38371-

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st nk COREY LORD (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 7th 37L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 9½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 8th 11½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
MILAN (GB) – CASHALASS (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

38371-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

F-F22F-

FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J L Scallan - F FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 8L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 F WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 F FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
5yo B G (15)
CALIFET (FR) – DAPPLES (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

F-F22F-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

6

3-PPP-

RIDE THE STORM (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 PU COASTAL WORLD (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5-4/1 PU TUCSON TRAIN (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn R James 2-5/2 3rd 5¼L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
5yo BR G (245)
OSCAR (IRE) – PRESENT STRATEGY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3-PPP-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

7

22-

SIDEWAYSINMILAN (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 8L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
MILAN (GB) – ERINS LOVE (IRE) (DOUBLE BED (FR))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

22-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

8

U3245-

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 5th 18L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper R James 20-12/1 4th 15½L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd ½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
MILAN (GB) – EASTER QUEEN (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

U3245-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

F-549-

FESTIN D'UN SOIR (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 9th 28L KILBEG KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 4th 10L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 5th 21L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn S T Roche 6-8/1 F GALWAY KID (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
COKORIKO (FR) – SOIREE D'EX (FR) (FRAGRANT MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-549-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

3F-

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - F PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (22)
JEREMY (USA) – PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

6-3PP-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 10L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
MILAN (GB) – REGAL OBLIGATION (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-3PP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

36P5-

GOODWILLHUNTING (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 16L FISTON DU MOU (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU LASPARAS (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 9½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 7L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – ONE EDGE (IRE) (WELSH TERM (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

36P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Ozz Byrne Racing Partnership

13

F4-

DEFINETLY DARSI (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn Seamus Perry - 4th 29L PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn Seamus Perry - F PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
5yo B G (-)
DARSI (FR) – SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT (IRE) (BISHOP OF CASHEL (GB))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

F4-

H = Cian M. Collins

O = D.V. Shields

14

F3753-

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 3½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 5th 8½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 7th 13½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo CH G (21)
SHIROCCO (GER)UNCOMMITED (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

F3753-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

15

P1-

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 1½L CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo BR G (1)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – AQUA FONTANA (FR) (LINDA'S LAD (GB))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

16

6P-

IN THE DRUNK TANK (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 11½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
5yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BEECHILL DANCER (IRE) (DARNAY (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

P-61-

LASPARAS (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 7L DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 6th 29½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 PU ES PERFECTO (IRE)
5yo CH G (22)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – SPEPITA (FR) (MARATHON (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-61-

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = Mrs J.K. Ferguson

18

2-

NAME OF FAME (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 2½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – OUTO'THEBLUE (IRE) (GRAND LODGE (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

19

PP-

NO FIXED CHARGES (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
5yo B G (50)
SCORPION (IRE) – SONIADOIR (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Marie Brennan

20

361-

PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - 1st 8L SIDEWAYSINMILAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 12L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 20L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

361-

H = P. Cashman

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

21

5F36P-

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 26½L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 9L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
YEATS (IRE) – SWEETBITTER (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

5F36P-

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

22

2-

THE RED JET (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 2nd 4L FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
5yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – CARRAIGEEN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

23

56-251-

WELSH REIGN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley - 1st 4L TRUCKIN WITH PADDY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley - 5th 10½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J Hurley - 2nd 4L FANAMIX (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 6th 33L CLONDAW SECRET (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 5th 29½L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MARIANS GEM (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

56-251-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

13:00 GAIN Equine Nutrition - Gain Mares Series 5yo+ Adjacent Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3-2311-

CURRENT MOOD (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two B Lawless - 1st dh/ THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn B Lawless - 1st 7L MISS MCGUGEN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 8L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J W Kenny - 2nd 6L DAVITT ROAD GLORY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Mares Mdn R W Barron 3-5/1 3rd 1L PURE BLISS (GB)
5yo CH M (581)
SULAMANI (IRE) – LAMBRINI QUEEN (GB) (ENVIRONMENT FRIEND (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3-2311-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Liam Gahan

2

PU1PP-

DAVITT ROAD GLORY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three D N Nevin - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn D N Nevin - 1st 6L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Blake - UR WHISPER IN COURT (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd -5/1 PU SHIROCCO'S DREAM (IRE)
5yo B M (238)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

PU1PP-

H = John O. Clifford

O = Laurence O'Connor

3

F541-

DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 1st 12L RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - 4th 11½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 5th 9L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - F FABLE (FR)
5yo B M (28)
CALIFET (FR) – MARKET NICHE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

F541-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

4

83331-

GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 6L BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 15L TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 16L FERN ARABLE (GB)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -20/1 8th 7L Gotthenod
5yo GR M (1)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CALTRA PRINCESS (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

83331-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

5

2F-

GET THE GAME (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - F CLOUNTS GLORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn S Fenelon - 2nd 1½L MY DESIGN (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – SAM SHUIL (IRE) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

2F-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Pa & Se Partnership

6

56-PP-

GO BATTLE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Nugent - PU DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King - PU FERN ARABLE (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 2-4/1 6th 24L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn P A King 3-4/1 5th 25L HOLLYMOUNT HOLLY (IRE)
6yo CH M (43)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – LISDALEEN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

56-PP-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

7

P42F5-

JACKIE DANIELS (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn T P Roche - 5th 17L CUT PRETENDER (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 6yo+ Mdn J C Gainford - F MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 4L CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J C Gainford - 4th 8L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan -5/1 PU SHIROCCO'S DREAM (IRE)
6yo B M (29)
GETAWAY (GER) – LADY QUESADA (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P42F5-

H = Robert Tector

O = Sean Howlett

8

F4-

STOPPERS SISTA (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 17½L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 5-4/1 F BROWN BULLET (IRE)
5yo B M (50)
ARCADIO (GER) – AVENGING ANGEL (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

F4-

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

9

23-

WELL CLICHE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 14L DAVITT ROAD GLORY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 5L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
MILAN (GB) – THYNGREESA (GB) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

23-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

13:30 Cooney Furlong Grain Winner Of One

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-315P-

ARVICTA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J Hurley - PU FANAMIX (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two J Hurley 5/4-6/4JF 5th 18L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 6/4-2/1F 1st 6L TREES VALLEY (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 3rd 18L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (245)
ARVICO (FR) – RUN CAT (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P-315P-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

2

3122P-

DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J C Gainford - PU FANAMIX (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One J J Codd - 2nd 3L CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Barry - 2nd 10L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - 1st 4L MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M T Foley 1/1-4/5F 3rd Dist EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
7yo BR G (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – EASTER DUTIES (IRE) (ARISTOCRACY (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

3122P-

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Robinstown Stables Partnership

3

6711P-

FANAMIX (FR)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs J J Codd -5/1 PU STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J J Codd - 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Codd - 1st 4L WELSH REIGN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
5yo GR G (14)
AL NAMIX (FR) – FANFAN DU FANIL (FR) (TROPULAR (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6711P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

4

F-F22F-

FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J L Scallan - F FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 8L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 F WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 F FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
5yo B G (15)
CALIFET (FR) – DAPPLES (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F-F22F-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

5

32242-

IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two C Blake - 2nd 10L BARROWDALE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One Ms R Murphy - 4th 16L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Troy Walsh - 2nd 2½L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One C Blake - 2nd 8L FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One Ms R Murphy - 3rd 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
7yo B G (15)
ARAKAN (USA) – GARRAI ARD (IRE) (IDRIS (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

32242-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

6

8901P-

LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One N McParlan - PU CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn N McParlan - 1st 15L ASHTOWN PADDY (IRE)
25 Aug 2020 Bellewstown s MdnHdl Dylan Johnston -125/1 11th 76L Serpolette
29 Jul 2020 Galway gy MdnHdl Adam Short -150/1 9th 81L Kaatskill Nap
20 Jul 2020 Gowran Park g MdnHdl Adam Short -150/1 8th 43L Jon Ess
6yo BR G (14)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – LEAPOGUES LADY (IRE) (CHAKIRIS (USA))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

8901P-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = David John McBratney

7

P545P-

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One E Shaw - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks E Shaw - 5th 22L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One E Shaw - 4th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two E Shaw - 5th 21L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two E Shaw - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – NATIVE BREEZE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P545P-

H = Eoin McDonagh

O = Eoin McDonagh

8

1FS34-

ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two J J O'Neill - 4th 18½L BARROWDALE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One B T Stone - 3rd 6½L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Ms T Quail - SU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One Ms T Quail - F FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms T Quail - 1st 4½L BOOGILY LANE (IRE)
7yo B G (15)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – MINIMUM (GB) (TERIMON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1FS34-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

9

1P5F-P-

PAY LATER (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One E Shaw - PU FANAMIX (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Wnrs - Bonus Rce J P O'Rourke 8-12/1 F WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s Wnr One J L Scallan 5-6/1 5th 38L CASEY JEM (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh Wnr Two H D Dunne 4-6/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-7/2 1st 2L OCCUPIED (IRE)
7yo B G (560)
KAYF TARA (GB) – SWIFT SETTLEMENT (GB) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

1P5F-P-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10

5PP/PP-

REDWOOD CASTLE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One B Lawless - PU FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One J C Barry - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
14 Nov 2018 Fairyhouse g HcapChs Mr N T Prendergast -33/1 PU Fr Humphrey
28 Oct 2018 Galway s HcapChs Donal McInerney -33/1 PU Well Tom
14 Oct 2018 Limerick g Chs Conor Brassil -125/1 5th 41L Tombstone
11yo BR G (15)
OSCAR (IRE) – QUENNIE MO GHRA (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

5PP/PP-

H = Philip M. Byrne

O = John P. Sherlock

11

4321P-

SINGING BANJO (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three B J Walsh - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One B J Walsh - 1st 3L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B J Walsh - 2nd 14L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One B J Walsh - 3rd 20L FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B J Walsh - 4th 18L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10yo B G (15)
GENEROUS (IRE) – MILLE FLEURS (FR) (MISTER MAT (FR))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

4321P-

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

12

3-13-PP-

STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One D Kiely - PU FANAMIX (FR)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs N T Prendergast 50-25/1 PU SOME MAN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One N T Prendergast 3-7/2 3rd 14L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn N T Prendergast 4/5-6/4F 1st 10L ACCEPTABLE RISK (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn P J Cawley 4-5/2 3rd 3¼L SIDETRACKED (GB)
7yo B G (304)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – ROSE OF APPEAL (IRE) (LORD OF APPEAL (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

3-13-PP-

H = D E Prendergast

O = Thomas J. Prendergast

13

PP15P-

SUBSET (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One T D Geoghegan - PU FANAMIX (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs T D Geoghegan - 5th 9L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan - 1st 8L HUNGRY TIGER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
DAHJEE (USA) – SECRET FLUTTER (IRE) (ENTREPRENEUR (GB))

North Galway (F)

11st 11lbs

PP15P-

H = Thomas Dennis Geoghegan

O = Peter A. O'Grady

14:00 Ballywalter Farms Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

0P-35P-

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three R A Jackson - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson - 5th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two P A King - 3rd 2L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
19 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse sh HcapChs Simon Torrens -33/1 PU Witness Of Fashion
31 Oct 2019 Clonmel s MdnHdl Simon Torrens -66/1 14th 79L Notice To Close
7yo B G (28)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – BLUE HAWAIIAN (IRE) (FASLIYEV (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

0P-35P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

2

PS28-7

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
19 Jan 2021 Clonmel-R Mdn Hunt Chs E P O'Brien -40/1 7th Dist TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott - 8th 27L DOM DOLO (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - 2nd 2L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - SU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open Ms M M McElligott - PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
8yo B G (21)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – VINNIE SISTER (IRE) (TIRAAZ (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 2lbs

PS28-7

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

3

5PP1DP-

BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open S Staples - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks S Staples - 1stD 8L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - PU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Open S Staples - PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open S Staples - 5th 12½L MARINERO (IRE)
14yo B G (21)
OVERBURY (IRE) – SNOW SHINE (IRE) (RAINBOWS FOR LIFE (CAN))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

5PP1DP-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

4

U08PP-

CAERLEON KATE (GB)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open S Fitzgerald - PU NED STARK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs O McGill - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g Chs Dylan Johnston -200/1 8th 27L Dollar Value
21 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan s Chs Dylan Johnston -150/1 11th 32L Funky Dady
09 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g HcapHdl Dylan Johnston -22/1 UR Lighthouse Rose
8yo CH M (35)
MEDICEAN (GB) – TOWAAHI (IRE) (CAERLEON (USA))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

U08PP-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Templeburn Racing Syndicate

5

P9P11-

ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 1st 2L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 1st 4L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs L P Dempsey -12/1 PU Space Cadet
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl L P Dempsey -22/1 9th 37L Mary Frances
11 Jan 2020 Warwick s HcapHdl Richard Johnson -25/1 PU Silver Sheen
8yo B G (21)
MAHLER (GB) – LA LAMBERTINE (FR) (GLAIEUL (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

P9P11-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

6

3P/PPP-

MIA'S MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three H D Dunne - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two C Smithers - PU CURRENT MOOD (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks R James - PU VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
07 May 2018 Down Royal-R g Hunt Chs S F O'Keeffe -8/1 PU SIZING ROME (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R ys XC Chs S W Flanagan 33/1-40/1 3rd 17L JOSIES ORDERS (IRE)
12yo B G (916)
MILAN (GB) – MANTA VISION (IRE) (GOLDEN LOVE (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3P/PPP-

H = Hugh Doyle

O = Hugh Doyle

7

2/2424-

MINELLA ON LINE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs A Harvey - 4th 16L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs A Harvey - 2nd 3L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open A Harvey - 4th 17L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open B W Harvey - 2nd 1L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
29 Dec 2018 Doncaster g HcapChs Mr Harrison Beswick -14/1 2nd 1½L Treackle Tart
11yo B G (14)
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) – BALLY BOLSHOI (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

2/2424-

H = William Harvey

O = William Harvey

8

2-211P-

REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - PU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - 1st 4L UNDRESSED (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h Open Ms S Doyle -1/1JF 1st 8L B L SWAGGER (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open Ms S Doyle 5/2-4/1 2nd 2½L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-5/2 2nd 1L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
9yo B G (238)
PRESENTING (GB) – GLI GLI (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2-211P-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

9

3377P-

STAR WIZARD (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open P C Bannon - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms S Doyle - 7th 26L DOM DOLO (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs F Stack - 7th 28½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon - 3rd 10L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race P C Bannon - 3rd 28½L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
9yo B G (21)
WIZARD KING (GB) – STAR OF THE ORIENT (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

3377P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

10

1-P11F-

THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open J C Gainford - F LADY MANGAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open J C Gainford - 1st 2L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One J C Gainford - 1st 6L SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh Mares Wnr One J C Gainford 3-4/1 PU AWESOME LADY (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J C Gainford 2/1-6/4F 1st 10L BRAZEN BAY (IRE)
6yo B M (1)
MOROZOV (USA) – SHERS DREAM (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1-P11F-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

11

PP/UP4-

TINTOWN RAMBLER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs A Harney - 4th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs A Harney - PU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open A Harney - UR MARINERO (IRE)
20 Jun 2018 Wexford g HcapChs Sean Flanagan -33/1 PU Kilganer Queen
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys Open J C Barry 4-5/1 PU DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
11yo BR G (50)
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – TINTOWN LADY (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Galtee (H)

12st 2lbs

PP/UP4-

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Julia Foran

14:30 NolanTransport.com 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

58-PPP-

BELUSHED (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle - PU FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Anthony James Doyle - PU DUNBAR (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 20-16/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 6-10/1 8th 26½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle 7-14/1 5th 31L GOULANE JESSIE (IRE)
11yo CH G (8)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – NICAJAC (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

58-PPP-

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = John Charlie Doyle

2

3-P544-

BILLY KIMBER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn C Rabbitt - 4th 15L FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Rabbitt - 4th 20½L ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn C Rabbitt - 5th 40L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 5-6/1 3rd 7½L HARD GROUND (GB)
6yo B G (15)
ARCADIO (GER) – MA DOUCE (IRE) (MANSONNIEN (FR))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3-P544-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Billie-Jo Irwin

3

P1F-

FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two S E O'Rourke - F CURRENT MOOD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn C M Moore - 1st 6L LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn C M Moore - PU DUNBAR (FR)
6yo B G (8)
PUBLISHER (USA) – WILD COAST (IRE) (GOTHLAND (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P1F-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

4

22233-

LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 20L CEMISTER (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 6½L CUT PRETENDER (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 6L FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd nk HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 2½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
MAHLER (GB) – DAVIDS DELIGHT (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

22233-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Edward Power

5

P86UP-

NINETEENSIXTEEN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - UR FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T D Geoghegan - 6th 22L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T D Geoghegan - 8th 34L ROSY STORY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn Ms A Stevens - PU LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
9yo B M (7)
OSCAR (IRE) – LIKE A DREAM (IRE) (ALZAO (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 6lbs

P86UP-

H = Gemma Dewhurst

O = Gemma Dewhurst

6

3/342-

RANGER KID (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 2nd 2L CEMISTER (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J W Kenny - 4th 7L CUT PRETENDER (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 14L FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
22 Apr 2017 Largy gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 7/2-5/1 3rd 9½L NOT MANY LEFT (IRE)
7yo B G (1296)
STOWAWAY (GB) – GRANGECLARE LARK (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3/342-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

7

PP5P-

ROCKYEIGHTHUNDRED (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn D Kiely - PU FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely - 5th 39L DUNBAR (FR)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU BUSHYPARK (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU ENTRE DEUX (FR)
6yo B G (8)
BIENAMADO (USA) – ETHAN'S MILLIE (IRE) (ROCK HOPPER (GB))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

PP5P-

H = Diarmuid P. Ryan

O = David Kiely

8

P-FP-

TOORALOORALOORAL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn C M Moore - PU CUT PRETENDER (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Moore - F IMITATION GAME (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Moore -6/1 PU MOONLIT WINGS (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
GOLD WELL (GB) – MOUNTAIN HEATHER (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P-FP-

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

9

P-P-

WORTH PRESENTING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn D Allen - PU FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU FUNKY SENSATION (GB)
6yo B G (533)
PRESENTING (GB) – MISS BOBS WORTH (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P-

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley