12:00 Kingsfield Stud 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

FP23F-

INDIANA WEST (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill -7/1 F ROSE IN THE PARK (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy Mares Wnr Two D McGill 3-7/2 3rd 46L LAR'S LASS (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn D McGill 7/2-5/1 2nd 2½L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
05 Nov 2022 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn D McGill 4-6/1 PU LAKE ROAD (IRE)
01 Oct 2022 Toomebridge g 4yo Mares Mdn D McGill 3-4/1 F SHEEKA SUPREME (IRE)
5yo B M (84)
WESTERNER (GB) – SHADY RONDO (IRE) (ROBIN DES PRES (FR))

11st 6lbs

FP23F-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2

445P4-

WALK MY WAY (IRE)
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill 8-10/1 4th 29½L TIME FOR JOY (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn J A Lord 5-7/1 PU THE GAMBLER (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill 7-9/1 5th 28L DRUMLEE SPUD (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn D McGill 4-6/1 4th 16½L BOBBISILVER (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn D McGill 6-9/1 4th 19½L TIME WAS (IRE)
5yo B M (97)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – BOLLIN JASMINE (GB) (SILVER PATRIARCH (IRE))

11st 11lbs

445P4-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3

6-44P1-

BARRACK VILLAGE (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2JF 1st 5L STELLAR SYMPHONY (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Berry -5/1 PU IDYLLE SAUVAGE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-6/1 4th 9L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-7/2F 4th 4½L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1-2/1F 6th 36L BETWEEN WATERS (IRE)
5yo B M (335)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – ULTRA LIGHT (FR) (BRIER CREEK (USA))

11st 11lbs

6-44P1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4

P43PF-

EVE MONEYPENNY (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn R A Berry 4-6/1 F DIAMOND JETAWAY (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Berry 8-10/1 PU LITTLEBIGGIE (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Berry 4-5/1 3rd 7L DRUMLEE SPUD (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 4th 5L MERRY MELODY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 PU REDZY ROCCO (IRE)
5yo BR M (13)
WESTERNER (GB) – FRUITFUL VENTURE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

P43PF-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

P-

SWEET LAGAN LADY (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s 4yo Mdn O McGill 6-8/1 PU SOUTHOFTHEBORDER (IRE)
5yo BR M (77)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – PENANG PRINCESS (GB) (ACT ONE (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Lagan Lads Syndicate

6

4P-F1

TAXUS BACCATA (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn A Harvey 5-6/1 1st 1L ROSES ALL THE WAY (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Mares Mdn A Harvey 12-10/1 F BIG GIRL BETTY (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y 5yo+ Mares Mdn F Maguire -6/1 PU SPICE DIVA (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn F Maguire 10-12/1 4th 77L THE GAMBLER (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
CALIFET (FR) – YEWTREE GIRL (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

4P-F1

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Thomas C. Massey

7

F6-

ANOTHER RED CAT (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn A T McCann 10-12/1 6th 68L ANNALECKA (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn A T McCann 9/2-5/1 F SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – BEANANTI (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))

11st 6lbs

F6-

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Michael B McCann

8

P333P-

BAYONETTA (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Portrush sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 4-5/1 PU CARRIG KATE (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 5-4/1 3rd 4½L BOBBISILVER (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Lawless 5-6/1 3rd 19L TIME WAS (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 8-10/1 3rd 4L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
05 Nov 2022 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn O McGill 8-12/1 PU LAKE ROAD (IRE)
5yo B M (84)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – ME JULIE (GB) (KAYF TARA (GB))

11st 11lbs

P333P-

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

9

2-

CALLIN BATON ROUGE (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery 5-4/1 2nd nk STADIUM TALK (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – ALL MY JUDGES (GB) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Neville Reid

10

F2

CURRISH LANE (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 5/2-7/2 2nd 7L MIDNIGHT SKYE (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Tinahely s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry -2/1 F ELUSIVE TOUCH (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – FUGAL MAID (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

F2

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Anthony McAleese & Noel Henry

11

2-2

DESPERADO GENIE (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Tattersalls h 5yo Mares Mdn R James 6/4-5/4F 2nd 8L GLENDAARS FORTUNE (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 4yo Mares Mdn F Maguire 3-5/1 2nd 4L NORTHERN REEL (IRE)
5yo CH M (41)
CONDUIT (IRE) – DESPERADO QUEEN (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

11st 11lbs

2-2

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Fantastic Frauds Syndicate

12

PPP-

DOTTIE DOT (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B J Betlamini 6-8/1 PU LONGHOUSE LEGACY (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn O McGill 8-10/1 PU SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 4yo Mares Mdn Ms C Skerry -10/1 PU WORKING AWAY (IRE)
5yo B M (90)
COURT CAVE (IRE)BILLY BILLY (IRE) (DARSI (FR))

11st 6lbs

PPP-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = W. Andrew Cromie

13

F8857-

GRAN CRAVALO (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Middleton 8-10/1 7th 109L LITTLEBIGGIE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Middleton -6/1 5th 39L ROSE IN THE PARK (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Higgins 10-12/1 8th 36L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 4-9/2 8th 58L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy -4/1 F MISS OREO (IRE)
5yo B M (48)
MILAN (GB) – DYLANS STAR (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

11st 11lbs

F8857-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

14

65F45-

HALF OFF SIX PENCE (IRE)
07 May 2023 Grennan g 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Leahy -4/1 5th 57L SIMILAR STORY (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Harvey -5/1 4th 23½L FLORENCETHEMACHINE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D N Nevin -5/1 F ROSE IN THE PARK (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 5th 10L MERRY MELODY (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn D N Nevin 7/2-11/2 6th 35L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ARCADIO (GER)CURRAGH NA GOLD (IRE) (GOLD WELL (GB))

11st 6lbs

65F45-

H = Michael Goff

O = Eamonn Byrne

15

P51-

HARRYS HOPE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O Walsh 7-10/1 1st 4½L MORNING STAR (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 5th 15½L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh -6/1 PU ONLY BY NIGHT (IRE)
5yo CH M (62)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) – HY KATE (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

11st 11lbs

P51-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

16

472P3-

NEWMILL MOLL (IRE)
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/1 3rd 7½L TIME FOR JOY (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick -5/1 PU BANPRIONSA (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Tinahely gy 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick -6/1 2nd 6L FORTUNE DANCER (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 9/2-6/1 7th 43L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 2-5/2 4th 27L BIOLUMINESCENCE (IRE)
5yo B M (62)
GETAWAY (GER) – PRESENTING NEWMILL (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

472P3-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

6-2-

RIGHT TEMPO (FR)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/2F 2nd sh BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 4yo Mares Mdn M K Tobin 4-5/1 6th 25½L ROSSEA (IRE)
5yo B M (272)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – TEMPO ROYALE (FR) (BORIS DE DEAUVILLE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

6-2-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

18

1-

SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 6-10/1 1st 2½L INDIANA WEST (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ASK (GB) – DUPLICATE DAUGHTER (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Susan O'Gorman

O = Donal Patrick O'Gorman

19

PP-

TITCH MAGEE (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 6-8/1 PU TIME WAS (IRE)
22 Oct 2022 Loughanmore y 4yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 6-10/1 PU ANNABELLE MAGIC (IRE)
5yo B M (98)
SHIROCCO (GER) – DANGAN DIAMOND (IRE) (MAHLER (GB))

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Jill Davidson

12:30 Dennison JCB 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P52-

BALLYFINN (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 6-8/1 2nd 5L BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Moig South sh 4yo Mdn C Abernethy 4-6/1 5th 30L ONE BIG BANG (IRE)
15 Oct 2022 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn O McGill 3-7/2 PU ZEFIRO DODVILLE (FR)
5yo B G (62)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – BORO TIME (IRE) (SPADOUN (FR))

11st 11lbs

P52-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

3F423-

BALLYFORT (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-11/4F 3rd 9L CAHERTY (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill -4/1 2nd 2L INTREPIDE SIVOLA (FR)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 4-7/2 4th 13½L CHECK THE SCORE (IRE)
06 Nov 2022 Damma House s 4yo Mdn C Abernethy 5/2-9/4JF F MAKING HEADWAY (IRE)
02 Oct 2022 Castletown g 4yo Mdn C Abernethy 6-8/1 3rd 6L ROCK MY WAY (IRE)
5yo B G (83)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MARDALE (IRE) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

12st 2lbs

3F423-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

PPP64-

CLAREHILL (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy -6/1 4th 21L I CAN ONLY IMAGINE (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 8-12/1 6th 56L CAHERTY (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 8-10/1 PU CADOUDAL SAINT (FR)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-10/1 PU WORKAHEAD (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Quakerstown ys 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 PU IDEAL DES BORDES (FR)
5yo B G (55)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – STAKANOVA (FR) (STARBOROUGH (GB))

12st 2lbs

PPP64-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = W.W. Dennison

4

1-2112

NEO KING (FR)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys Wnr Three N McParlan 1/5-1/4F 2nd 2½L CASH CUT (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Wnr Two N McParlan 1-5/4F 1st 4L WALLACE OLINGER (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h Wnr Two N McParlan 2-3/1 1st 2½L WINE AN DINE (GB)
17 Mar 2024 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs N McParlan 7-100/30 2nd 11L ROMEO MAGICO (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Portrush sh 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 8-10/1 1st 17L ILDEFEEL DU LIVET (FR)
5yo B G (91)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – DOUCE IRLANDAISE (FR) (NICKNAME (FR))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

1-2112

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

44-35P

TOTTENHAM GREEN (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Knockanohill h 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Finn 3-4/1 PU FAMOUS LISS (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Mdn B Finn 6/4-5/2JF 5th 9½L GRAIGUE CORNER (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Finn 6-5/1 3rd 33L SLIEVEHILL (IRE)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/4F 4th 11½L GEORGIE BURGESS (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo Geld Mdn R A Berry 4-5/1 4th 6L INOX ALLEN (FR)
5yo BR G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – NEEDED THE RUN (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

44-35P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

1-

WORKAHEAD (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 1st 8L ICARE DU MARAIS (FR)
5yo B G (-)
WORKFORCE (GB) – CLUAIN EASA (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

65-50-P-

BRUNELLO (FR)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott -5/1 PU SCORSESE (IRE)
30 Jan 2022 Naas gy MdnHdl Rachael Blackmore -2/1F 10th 37L Man O Work
31 Dec 2021 Punchestown hy MdnHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -28/1 5th 32L Pied Piper
15 May 2021 Navan g Flt W J Lee -80/1 5th 18L Sir Lucan
20 Apr 2021 Tipperary y FltMdn W J Lee -25/1 6th 6L New Reality
5yo B G (363)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – LANDING SITE (FR) (PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA))

12st 2lbs

65-50-P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Benjamin Halsall

8

B1-

WALKS LIKE THE MAN (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-9/4F 1st ½L SOLO FLIGHT (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-6/4F Brd WOODIE FLASH (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – NIFTY NUALA (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

B1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = James Grace

9

66-

GLENATAR (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6-7/1 6th 18½L BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn N McParlan 5/2-3/1 6th 18L MINT BOY (IRE)
5yo B G (55)
WATAR (IRE) – OLD GLENORT DARAGH (IRE) (ENTREPRENEUR (GB))

12st 2lbs

66-

H = Gerald Quinn

O = Gerald Quinn

10

P1-

RACAVAN (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 5&6yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5-7/2 1st 1L ISHOLO DU VIVIEN (FR)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-8/1 PU BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
WATAR (IRE) – GILL HALL LADY (GB) (SILVER PATRIARCH (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Gerald Quinn

O = P.J. McBurney

11

1-

BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn D McGill 5-7/1 1st 5L BALLYFINN (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – SIZING KIMBERLITE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

12

35-

DREAM JET (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-5/1 5th 34L NAS NA RIOGH (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -4/1 3rd 20L WELCOM TO CARTRIES (FR)
5yo CH G (48)
JET AWAY (GB) – ANEMONE (GB) (ARKADIAN HERO (USA))

12st 2lbs

35-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

13

5P-412

FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
18 May 2024 Stradbally Winners S Cotter - 2nd 1½L GARM COLOMBE (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn S Cotter 3-7/4F 1st 10L THISTHATANDD'OTHER (IRE)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S Cotter 2-5/2 4th 26L BALLYWALTER (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y Wnr One J W Hendrick -3/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-11/4F 5th 8½L BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
5yo B G (308)
MONTMARTRE (FR) – CHUCHOTEUSE (FR) (ASTARABAD (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

5P-412

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

14

F1-

INTREPIDE SIVOLA (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2JF 1st 2L BALLYFORT (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-9/4F F DENEMETHY (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
NOROIT (GER) – WILD ROSE BLOOM (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

12st 2lbs

F1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

15

PP66P-

MONEYNABANE (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 10-14/1 PU NATIVEHILL (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 5yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 8-12/1 6th 49L ANNAGHBEG (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 5&6yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 8-12/1 6th 12½L RACAVAN (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 10-12/1 PU CHECK THE SCORE (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 8-12/1 PU BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
5yo BR G (6)
DOYEN (IRE) – LADY OF GLENCOE (IRE) (MARJU (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PP66P-

H = Neill McCluskey

O = Neill McCluskey

16

UF541-

PADDY DE POLE (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy Wnr One R James 3-5/1 1st 15L DESERT CAVE (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 7-8/1 4th 8L BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -10/1 5th 34L WELCOM TO CARTRIES (FR)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 5-7/1 F YES DAY (IRE)
06 Nov 2022 Damma House s 4yo Mdn S J P Baragry 4-6/1 UR MAKING HEADWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (48)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – SQUIRREL WOOD (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

12st 2lbs

UF541-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

17

3PP3F-

SOLDIER DAN (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 3-4/1 F BINGE WORTHY (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 5yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 5-6/1 3rd 4½L CAHER ROES DEN (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms C A Nolan 10-12/1 PU BENEFICIALLY YOURS (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 5-7/1 PU BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
01 Oct 2022 Toomebridge g 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 3-7/2 3rd 17L WASPY (IRE)
5yo BR G (119)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – RECESSION LASS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

3PP3F-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

18

32-

SOLO FLIGHT (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 5-7/1 2nd ½L WALKS LIKE THE MAN (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 6-5/1 3rd 7L BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GLENEAGLES (IRE) – RHYTHM QUEEN (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

12st 2lbs

32-

H = Gerard Keane

O = Esther Keane

19

6-66P4-

WHATS THE SOLUTION (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 6-8/1 4th 3½L RACAVAN (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 6-8/1 PU BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
24 Oct 2022 Ayr gs NHF Jonathan Burke -7/2 6th 35L Magic Wave
25 Jul 2022 Galway gy NHF Mr J Dunne -40/1 6th 11L This Songisforyou
27 Jan 2022 Gowran Park s NHF Mr Derek O'Connor -20/1 6th 70L Mercurey
5yo CH G (96)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – SOLUTION SET (IRE) (DESERT KING (IRE))

11st 11lbs

6-66P4-

H = Ian Patrick Donoghue

O = Alana Jane McGuinness

20

58FP-P

WINDSEEKER LAD (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 7-10/1 PU WEPUSHOURLUCKSOFAR (IRE)
22 Apr 2023 Necarne sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Reilly 6-8/1 PU KERRYHILL (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Loughrea sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan -4/1 F WHISTLE STOP TOUR (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Reilly 10-12/1 8th 49L WALKS LIKE THE MAN (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Reilly 6-7/1 5th 115L BALLYMACKIE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)CARLAS DREAM (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

58FP-P

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Arkenvale Limited

13:00 F.S. Herron Winner Of Three

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-3145-

BORO MELODY (IRE)
22 Apr 2023 Necarne sh Wnr Three B Barry 5-7/1 5th 42L GREAT PEPPER (FR)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys Open (Graded Excl) B Barry 8-10/1 4th 15½L SAINT D'OROUX (FR)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf Wnr Two J Ratcliffe 5/2-3/1 1st Dist GRAIN DE FOLIE (FR)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g Wnr Three B Barry 11/4-4/1 3rd 26L GORTHILL (FR)
29 Apr 2022 Largy g Wnr One B Barry 8-7/1 1st 4L LEADING FORCE (IRE)
10yo B G (274)
MAHLER (GB) – MELODY THYME (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

1-3145-

H = Corrie Auchterlonie

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

2

1116P-

DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
19 May 2023 Downpatrick-R gy Hunt Chs D G Lavery 17/2-7/1 PU BILLAWAY (IRE)
13 Apr 2023 Aintree-R gs Foxhunters D G Lavery 18-20/1 6th 7L FAMOUS CLERMONT (FR)
13 Mar 2023 Thurles-R s Mdn Hunt Chs D G Lavery 2-11/4 1st 22L CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf Adj Wnr Race D G Lavery - 1st
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys Wnr Two D G Lavery 4-5/1 1st 3L WINNIE WOODNUTT (IRE)
10yo GR G (561)
BALKO (FR) – QUENTA DES OBEAUX (FR) (MARESCA SORRENTO (FR))

12st 2lbs

1116P-

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Liam Gibney

3

34332-

EVERYTHING NOW (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s Open Nov Rdrs Ms A M Ingram -3/1 2nd 4L BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys Open Ms A M Ingram -4/1 3rd 10L BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys Open - Nov Rdrs (NG) Ms A M Ingram 5-6/1 3rd 9L ER DANCER (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g Wnr Three Ms A M Ingram 6/4-2/1 4th 16L OLD STYLE HUMOR (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Tinahely s Open Ms A M Ingram 3-6/1 3rd 3¼L HARDLINE (IRE)
9yo B G (20)
GOLD WELL (GB) – GIVEHERTIME (IRE) (COMMANCHE RUN (GB))

12st 2lbs

34332-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Alexandra M. Ingram

4

14-1P2

GORTHILL (FR)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown Open N McParlan - 2nd 7½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
03 May 2024 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs O McGill 33-80/1 PU ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh Open N McParlan 6-7/1 1st 10L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
11 Jun 2023 Perth gs NovHdl Aidan Coleman -7/1 4th 44L An Mhi
19 May 2023 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs N McParlan 3-11/2 1st 4L BIG GIRL BETTY (IRE)
7yo B G (98)
RAIL LINK (GB) – REFLEXION (FR) (DISCOVER D'AUTEUIL (FR))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

14-1P2

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = W.W. Dennison

5

1PF22-

GRAIN DE FOLIE (FR)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf Wnr Two A J Fox 1/5-1/4F 2nd Dist BORO MELODY (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g Wnr Three A J Fox 2-5/2 2nd 3L GORTHILL (FR)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys Wnr One A J Fox 3-7/2 F HANS GRUBER (GB)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s Wnr Two A J Fox 6/4-2/1 PU MARRONSTOWN (IRE)
29 Oct 2022 Loughbrickland s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A J Fox 6/4-5/4F 1st 40L HIGHSTREETFASHION (IRE)
7yo B G (41)
BALKO (FR) – MUSE DE CLERMONT (FR) (UNTIL SUNDOWN (USA))

12st 2lbs

1PF22-

H = Martin Fox

O = Ergo Ventures Limited

6

P15FP-

IRON ALLEN (FR)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Mdn Hunt Chs S Cavanagh -7/1 PU DUNDANIEL (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s Adj Wnr Race A Murphy 1-4/6F F CAPPAJUNE LADY (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy Wnr One A Murphy 2-5/1 5th 33L PADDY DE POLE (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh 7/4-5/2 1st 6L TWENTYTONINE (IRE)
02 Oct 2022 Castletown g 4yo Mdn H C Swan 2-9/4 PU ROCK MY WAY (IRE)
5yo GR G (55)
KITKOU (FR) – TRIPLE STAR (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

12st 2lbs

P15FP-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Go For Porter Syndicate

13:30 Cosy Roof Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

90-644-

AH LITTLELUCK (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy Open Nov Rdrs P O Duffy 4-5/1 4th 53L DASHING PERK (GB)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy Open Nov Rdrs P O Duffy -5/1 4th 22L DOWN THE HIGHWAY (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g Open D G Lavery 8-12/1 6th 37L BRAIN POWER (IRE)
19 Mar 2022 Thurles g HcapHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -25/1 12th 62L Cafe Del Mar
26 Feb 2022 Fairyhouse s HcapHdl Jack Foley -33/1 9th 30½L Where's Frankie
13yo B G (315)
MAHLER (GB) – STAR OF HOPE (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

12st 2lbs

90-644-

H = Diane Duffy

O = Peter O. Duffy

2

PF477-

ROBIN DE ROOST (IRE)
05 May 2023 Downpatrick y HcapChs Aileen O'Sullivan -40/1 7th 29L Full Noise
08 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s HcapChs Aileen O'Sullivan -66/1 7th 39L Gain De Cause
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy Open P O Duffy 7-10/1 4th 40L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g Open Ms D Duffy 7-12/1 F BRAIN POWER (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Quakerstown ys Ladies Open Ms D Duffy 5-8/1 PU THE STORYTELLER (IRE)
13yo BR G (55)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – BACK TO ROOST (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

PF477-

H = Diane Duffy

O = Peter O. Duffy

3

P55P5-

ARAHECAN (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y Open Nov Rdrs D Higgins 10-12/1 5th 34L BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys Open - Nov Rdrs (NG) D Higgins 8-12/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy Open D Higgins 8-10/1 5th 42L BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g Open O McGill 8-12/1 5th 19L BRAIN POWER (IRE)
01 Jul 2022 Wexford s HcapChs Rachael Blackmore -10/1 PU Bold Emperor
10yo CH G (211)
ARAKAN (USA) – PARADISE LILY (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

P55P5-

H = Neill McCluskey

O = Listen To The Man Syndicate

4

11113-

BOLD ENOUGH (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g Open B O'Neill 2/5-4/9F 3rd nk FOCUS POINT (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy Open B O'Neill - 1st
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys Open B O'Neill 4/7-1/2F 1st 22L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y Open B Finn -2/5F 1st 3L STRANGER DANGER (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s Open Nov Rdrs B Finn -4/7F 1st 4L EVERYTHING NOW (IRE)
8yo B G (116)
JEREMY (USA) – SHUIL MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

11113-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

5

1F11P-

BRAIN POWER (IRE)
17 Mar 2023 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters D McGill -50/1 PU PREMIER MAGIC (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g Open D McGill 1/2-4/7F 1st 2½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs D McGill -4/6F 1st 7L HARDLINE (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs D McGill -1/1F F SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs D McGill 5/4-9/4 1st 16L ER DANCER (FR)
12yo B G (48)
KALANISI (IRE) – BLONDE AMBITION (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1F11P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

6

56PP2-

BROOKSWAY FAIR (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g Open F P Murphy -5/1 2nd 4L SNUGSBOROUGH HALL (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y Open Banks B Barry -10/1 PU VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys Open Banks T P Roche 8-12/1 PU VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s Open D M O'Connor 4-5/1 6th 28½L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs C P Tierney 4-5/1 5th 37L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
7yo B G (55)
MAHLER (GB) – BROOK STYLE (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

12st 2lbs

56PP2-

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

7

233-P1

LOUGH DERG SPIRIT (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s Open Banks J W Hendrick -5/1 1st 5L THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y Open (Graded Excl) J W Hendrick 5-6/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
28 Apr 2023 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs J W Hendrick 12-11/1 3rd 41L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
13 Apr 2023 Aintree-R gs Foxhunters J W Hendrick -40/1 3rd 5¼L FAMOUS CLERMONT (FR)
11 Mar 2023 Gowran Park-R sh Tetratema Hunt Chs J W Hendrick 33-28/1 2nd 3½L FERNS LOCK (GB)
11yo B G (20)
WESTERNER (GB) – SNO-CAT LADY (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

233-P1

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Catherine Murphy

8

6PPPP

MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally Open (Graded Excl) A Murphy - PU JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
30 Apr 2024 Punchestown-R Ladies Cup M J Love 22-33/1 PU KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open M J Love -10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs J H Williamson -10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs Ms E M Whyte 6-8/1 6th 33L THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
9yo CH G (48)
PRESENTING (GB) – BORAGH THYME (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

6PPPP

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Mrs D.A. Love

9

P47FF-

ROBIN DES FORET (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy Open Ms E Dunseath 8-9/1 F WINGED LEADER (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g Open Ms E Dunseath 10-12/1 F BRAIN POWER (IRE)
19 Nov 2022 Kirkistown ys Open Ms E Dunseath 8-14/1 7th 65L JANUARY JETS (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s Open Ms E Dunseath 8-10/1 4th 57L THE STORYTELLER (IRE)
08 Oct 2022 Moira g Open Nov Rdrs Ms E Dunseath 12-14/1 PU BRAIN POWER (IRE)
13yo BR G (70)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – OMYN SUPREME (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

P47FF-

H = Gerald Quinn

O = P.J. McBurney

10

35433

SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy Open Nov Rdrs E Staples 7-10/1 3rd 9L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys Open Nov Rdrs E Staples 3-9/2 3rd 5½L AU FLEURON (FR)
14 Oct 2023 Portrush s Open N McParlan 8-12/1 4th 59L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
28 Aug 2023 Downpatrick g HcapChs Mr O McGill -20/1 5th 18½L Irish Blaze
01 Aug 2023 Perth gs HcapChs Mr O McGill -11/1 3rd 49L Presentandcounting
10yo B G (33)
MR DINOS (IRE) – LIVE A BIG LIFE (IRE) (EVEN TOP (IRE))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

35433

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

11

31121-

VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
27 Apr 2023 Punchestown XC Chs B O Walsh -3/1 1st nk Stealthy Tom
25 Apr 2023 Punchestown-R gy Ladies Cup B O Walsh 10/11-11/10F 2nd 3L THREE BY TWO (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y Open Banks T P Roche -5/4F 1st 5L A RATED (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys Open Banks B O Walsh 9/4-7/4F 1st hd SPACE CADET (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g Open J W Hendrick 4-9/2 3rd 12½L BRAIN POWER (IRE)
11yo B G (62)
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – PERSIAN PEARL (GB) (HURRICANE SKY (AUS))

12st 2lbs

31121-

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = Richard O'Keeffe

14:00 Armstrong Auctions 6yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-4PPP-

DORCET'S LAST LADY (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn F D Tegetmeier 8-12/1 PU DRUMLEE SPUD (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn F D Tegetmeier 10-12/1 PU BRIEF STATEMENT (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 5yo+ Mares Mdn F D Tegetmeier 5-8/1 PU FAHA BELLE (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mares Mdn F D Tegetmeier 3-5/1 4th 23L MOUSEY BROWN (IRE)
10 Apr 2022 Tattersalls g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Finegan 6-8/1 PU TANGO ARUMBA (IRE)
6yo B M (293)
RETIREMENT PLAN (GB) – DORCET'SLAST STAND (IRE) (LITTLE BIGHORN (IRE))

11st 6lbs

P-4PPP-

H = Hugh Paul Finegan

O = Hugh Paul Finegan

2

P/5P-

EXCEPT GOLD (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Finegan 10-12/1 PU ANNALECKA (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mares Mdn E Finegan 5-7/1 5th 26L MOUSEY BROWN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - PU LADY BOSS (IRE)
8yo B M (783)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – ALL EXCEPT ALICE (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA))

11st 6lbs

P/5P-

H = Hugh Paul Finegan

O = Hugh Paul Finegan

3

14PPF

BRIGHT SUNRISE (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy Wnr One J W Hendrick 6-8/1 F HYMIE WEISS (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y Winners J L Scallan -8/1 PU PEGGY'S ROCK (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two J L Scallan 3-7/2 PU MILLIE B (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh Mares Wnr Two T P Roche -4/1 4th 20L SHIROCCOSMAGICGEM (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan -2/1 1st 5L CIAKAT (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
ASK (GB) – UP THE STYLE (IRE) (ASHKALANI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

14PPF

H = Susan O'Gorman

O = J.F. Mernagh

4

9-4PP-

GLENANORE (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue 10-14/1 PU ROSEVALE (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Mares Mdn F Maguire 7/2-4/1 PU FOLLOWANGO (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 7/2-6/1 4th 32L BENIGNITAS (IRE)
17 Mar 2022 Down Royal s NHF Mr M J O'Connor -8/1 9th 42L Law Ella
6yo BR M (13)
MAHLER (GB) – FALCON'S PRESENT (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

9-4PP-

H = Joe Conlon

O = Declan O'Keeffe

5

PPPPF-

ISABELLA VICI (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn B O Walsh -10/1 F SPEAKER THOMAS (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy -10/1 PU ROSE IN THE PARK (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery 8-10/1 PU THE MIDWIFE (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn P A King 10-14/1 PU GRAY ROCK (FR)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 6-10/1 PU ANNIE K (IRE)
8yo B M (48)
GETAWAY (GER) – TANGO LADY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PPPPF-

H = Peter Maher

O = Valerie J. Maher

6

15-

MOUSEY BROWN (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys Wnr Two J C Barry 5-6/1 5th 11L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-2/1F 1st 9L NEAT LOCALITY (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
CALIFET (FR) – DESPERADO QUEEN (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

11st 11lbs

15-

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Alan Smith

7

P/P-

MUSTABEENMOLLY (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mares Mdn S Connor 6-9/1 PU MOUSEY BROWN (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn N Gault 8-7/1 PU BALLELA (IRE)
9yo B M (1057)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – MOSEY ON MOLLY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

P/P-

H = Mark E. McCrory

O = Hannah McCrory

8

15PP4

NEAT LOCALITY (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s Mares Wnr Two S M O'Rourke 3-5/1 4th 8½L KALO ATHENA (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh Mares Open F P Murphy 7-10/1 PU MILLIE SUPREME (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h Wnr Two Nov Rdrs F P Murphy -10/1 PU JUSTATAN (FR)
07 Jan 2024 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdrs F P Murphy 3-6/1 5th 21½L KYLE VALLEY (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn F P Murphy -5/2 1st 4L JOLLIE COSMOS (IRE)
6yo B M (69)
ASK (GB) – BACK TO ROOST (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

15PP4

H = John H. Murphy

O = John H. & Miriam Murphy

9

2-5129-

TIME WAS (IRE)
19 May 2023 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs A Harvey 28-16/1 9th 32L GORTHILL (FR)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys Mares Wnr Two A Harvey 1-6/4F 2nd 34L AGHMOROUGH BRIDGE (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn A Harvey 3-4/1 1st 9L TIME FOR JOY (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey -2/1JF 5th 35L KILLYBEGS JET LADY (IRE)
27 Mar 2022 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan -4/6F 2nd sh GREY OPPORTUNITY (IRE)
6yo B M (48)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – HENRIETTA (IRE) (HUSHANG (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2-5129-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = J.F.C. Maxwell

10

4U4-PP

WHEN AND WHERE (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill 5-7/1 PU BIG GIRL BETTY (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Turtulla y 5yo+ Adj Mdn F P Murphy 10-12/1 PU NOW SO JAKE (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h Mares Wnr One J W Hannon 8-10/1 4th 19L MA HOEY (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Mdn B Barry 4-11/4JF UR SOIVEGOTACHANCE (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy Mares Wnr Two B Barry 10-12/1 4th 48L LAR'S LASS (IRE)
9yo B M (6)
WHERE OR WHEN (IRE) – FOR AN ANGEL (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 6lbs

4U4-PP

H = Charles P. Keegan

O = Charles P. Keegan

14:30 G. Curran & Co Ltd 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

56-3FP

BALLYBIT (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D McGill 5/2-5/1 PU CRESTHILL (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 7/2-11/4 F GLENCORP (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Mdn D McGill -8/1 3rd 16L VICTOR TANGO (IRE)
17 Jun 2023 Downpatrick ys NHF Mr B Dunleavy -33/1 6th 46L Abi's Champ
19 May 2023 Downpatrick gy NHF Mr N McParlan -66/1 5th 18L The Wallpark
6yo B G (90)
WESTERNER (GB) – FU YUAN (FR) (COMTE DU BOURG (FR))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

56-3FP

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

7FC52-

BALLYDANGAN (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms C L McGoldrick 8-9/1 2nd 1½L RUST TO RICHES (IRE)
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms C L McGoldrick 6-10/1 5th 49L TECH TALK (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Mdn Ms C L McGoldrick 6-8/1 CO SOIVEGOTACHANCE (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 6yo+ Mdn T P Harney 8-10/1 F SHANTOU SHOW (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D McGill 7-9/1 7th 45L U ASKING ME (IRE)
6yo B G (70)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – SHE'S OUR BANKER (IRE) (HAWK WING (USA))

11st 11lbs

7FC52-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = W.W. Dennison

3

R2152-

BALLYLINCH (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two Adj D McGill 3-7/2 2nd 3½L ANNAGHBEG (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y Wnr One D McGill 6/4-7/4JF 5th 16L TARA COVE (IRE)
25 Feb 2023 Farmacaffley gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn D McGill 5-4/1 1st 2L CLARABELLO (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn D McGill 9/4-3/1 2nd 21L GUATEMALA (FR)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill 6-5/1 ro U ASKING ME (IRE)
6yo B G (41)
CALIFET (FR) – MOLL MAGEE (GB) (YEATS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

R2152-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

P5FF9-

BALLYMAC (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms J Hill 6-8/1 9th 83L LEISH OSCARS SON (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Mdn Ms J Hill 5-7/1 F SOIVEGOTACHANCE (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 6yo+ Mdn W R Hamilton 7-9/1 F SHANTOU SHOW (IRE)
19 Nov 2022 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn W R Hamilton 8-10/1 5th 77L O'CONNELL (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s 6yo+ Geld Mdn W R Hamilton 9/2-7/1 PU SIZING DIAMOND (IRE)
7yo B G (70)
PRESENTING (GB) – KINGS DIVA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P5FF9-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

5-2411

SLIEVEHILL (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y Wnr Two N McParlan 1/4-1/3F 1st 43L DIVILSKIN (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-2/1F 1st 31L FORGOODRFORBAD (IRE)
24 Nov 2023 Fairyhouse-R sh Pt-Pt NHF B Dunleavy -50/1 4th 17½L JEROBOAM MACHIN (FR)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 4-7/2F 2nd 4½L JOHN THE SPARK (GB)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney 6-5/1 5th 20½L LEISH OSCARS SON (IRE)
6yo BR G (112)
KAYF TARA (GB) – NURSE RATCHED (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

5-2411

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = W.W. Dennison

6

28-365

BARTON SNOW (IRE)
28 Oct 2023 Galway s MdnHdl Miss M M McElligott -25/1 5th 11L Waterford Whispers
12 Oct 2023 Tramore hy NHF Miss M M McElligott -9/2 6th 19L Where's Nanny
25 Aug 2023 Kilbeggan s NHF Miss M M McElligott -9/2 3rd 4¾L Largy Ray
21 Jun 2023 Wexford g NHF Miss M M McElligott -7/2 8th 23L Walmix
02 Jun 2023 Tramore g NHF Miss M M McElligott -7/1 2nd ¼L Chef D'Etat
6yo B G (336)
SNOW SKY (GB) – ACADEMY ROSE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

28-365

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

7

P3U-UF-

BUTCHER BARRY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms G Benson 4-7/1 F GUATEMALA (FR)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms G Benson 4-6/1 UR U ASKING ME (IRE)
29 Jan 2022 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 5/2-10/3 UR ASK CHARLIE (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 4-5/1 3rd 15L GOODOLDBILL (GB)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 4-5/1 PU GAILLIMH A STOR (IRE)
7yo B G (364)
GETAWAY (GER) – MORNING RUBY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

11st 11lbs

P3U-UF-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

8

0-F66-P

CASTLENAGREE (IRE)
07 Oct 2023 Toomebridge sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 PU LOVE AND WISHES (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey -8/1 6th 20L FATHOM TWO (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 5-6/1 6th 45L EL RIO (IRE)
15 Oct 2022 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 5-8/1 F CASTLE DARAGH (IRE)
30 Jan 2022 Naas y NHF Mr B W Harvey -200/1 12th 174L Seabank Bistro
6yo B G (55)
CONDUIT (IRE) – PERTINENT POINT (IRE) (BARATHEA (IRE))

Route (H)

12st 2lbs

0-F66-P

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

9

PP-

CUIR MUININ IONAM (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 6yo+ Mdn D J Scullion 10-12/1 PU SHANTOU SHOW (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J Scullion 10-12/1 PU U ASKING ME (IRE)
7yo BR G (-)
MORPHEUS (GB) – GOLDEN FLYER (FR) (MACHIAVELLIAN (USA))

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Mark E. McCrory

O = Hannah McCrory

10

P-P431-

EXTRAPOLATION (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 2/1-9/4F 1st 5L TURNTHELIGHTSOFF (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 6-8/1 3rd 5L U ASKING ME (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan -8/1 4th 22½L INSURRECTION (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Tinahely y 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 5-6/1 PU GARCON DARGENT (IRE)
17 Apr 2022 Oldcastle s 5&6yo Geld Mdn D McGill 4-3/1 PU DE LEGISLATOR (IRE)
6yo B G (41)
MAHLER (GB) – HARVARD GIRL (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-P431-

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

11

PP65-7-

HE'LL BE LUCKY (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 6yo+ Mdn D Higgins 8-6/1 7th 56L SHANTOU SHOW (IRE)
05 Mar 2022 Tyrella gy Adj Wnr Race C Abernethy 5-11/1 5th 16L TAREESHAR (IRE)
12 Feb 2022 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn C Abernethy 4-7/1 6th 29½L IDDERGEM (FR)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 6-7/1 PU DUKEHILL (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 6yo+ Mdn D G Lavery 7-5/1 PU FAITH LOVING (FR)
8yo B G (329)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – THAT'S THE PLAN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

12st 2lbs

PP65-7-

H = Neil McKnight

O = Noel Garvey

12

P-456F-

HUGO ALKO (FR)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Higgins -8/1 F ONE FOR DAN (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A Power 5-6/1 6th 25L JESSMAE (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 5-7/1 5th 25½L U ASKING ME (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy -4/1 4th 20½L CLODY FLYER (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-7/1 PU RATTLING ROAD (IRE)
6yo GR G (48)
BALKO (FR) – UGOLINE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

12st 2lbs

P-456F-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

13

80PFF-

LE NOUVEAU (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn I Ryan 8-12/1 F U ASKING ME (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn I Ryan 4-5/1 F INSURRECTION (IRE)
29 Oct 2022 Loughbrickland s 5yo Geld Mdn I Ryan 6-8/1 PU FORCING BULL (FR)
01 Aug 2022 Cork gy HdlMdn James O'Sullivan -28/1 16th 123L Dorans Boy
03 Jul 2022 Tramore g HdlMdn Sean Flanagan -14/1 8th 45L Dragon Rock
6yo B G (41)
SHIROCCO (GER) – THURINGE (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

11st 11lbs

80PFF-

H = Conor Maxwell

O = Karena Maxwell

14

3F22P-

LONGHOUSE STAR (IRE)
13 Mar 2023 Thurles-R s Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 13/2-5/1 PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-9/2 2nd 1½L RYEHILL (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/5-2/1F 2nd 6L HONNEUR DE SIVOLA (FR)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 5yo Geld Mdn Ms T Quail 6-8/1 F BLOOMHILL (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Moig South sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 5/2-3/1 3rd 56L GETOVERTHATHILL (IRE)
6yo B G (41)
HILLSTAR (GB) – SPARTAN ANGEL (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

3F22P-

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

15

4323U-

LOUGH DES (IRE)
19 May 2023 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs S Connor 8-10/1 UR GORTHILL (FR)
08 May 2023 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B G Crawford 9/4-5/4F 3rd 6L TECH TALK (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Ratcliffe 4-7/2 2nd 9L LEISH OSCARS SON (IRE)
11 Feb 2023 Kirkistown gy 6yo+ Mdn B G Crawford 3-4/1 3rd 4½L SHANTOU SHOW (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B G Crawford 8-10/1 4th 8½L U ASKING ME (IRE)
6yo B G (62)
KALANISI (IRE) – TIVERAGH (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

4323U-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Seamus Richmond

16

PBP-

PRESENTING JOE (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D G Lavery 8-12/1 PU RYEHILL (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 8-10/1 Brd U ASKING ME (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-5/1 PU INSURRECTION (IRE)
6yo B G (41)
KALANISI (IRE) – PRESENTING KATE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

PBP-

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Anne McDonnell

17

550-P9-

RUHM UND EHRE (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g 7yo+ Mdn N Gault 10-14/1 9th 48L LANZIANO (FR)
25 Mar 2023 Portrush sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney 7-9/1 PU RIVER BOX (IRE)
24 May 2022 Punchestown g HcapHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -15/2 15th 63L Bonne Debut
02 May 2022 Down Royal gy Hdl Robert Monaghan -33/1 5th 26½L Chinx Of Light
14 Apr 2022 Clonmel y HcapHdl Sam Ewing -17/2 5th 10½L Courting Vickie
9yo B G (249)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – SUPREME STYLE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

550-P9-

H = Karen McNeilly

O = Karen McNeilly

18

4P6P3-

SIZING JOSHUA (IRE)
04 Mar 2023 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Mdn J Ratcliffe 7-9/1 3rd 83L SOIVEGOTACHANCE (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Ratcliffe 10-14/1 PU RYEHILL (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Barry 8-12/1 6th 34L U ASKING ME (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms A McGuinness -8/1 PU LILLYS GIRL (IRE)
19 Nov 2022 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A McGuinness 8-10/1 4th 65L O'CONNELL (IRE)
10yo B G (41)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – ALLEYGROVE LASS (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

11st 11lbs

4P6P3-

H = Corrie Auchterlonie

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

19

FF-P1-

U ASKING ME (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 8-10/1 1st 2L SLIEVEHILL (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 4-7/1 PU BUSTY BOY (IRE)
21 May 2022 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 3-4/1 F THE GALAHAD KID (IRE)
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 6-8/1 F GETUPEARLY (GB)
6yo B G (69)
ASK (GB) – SHE'S OUR LUCK (IRE) (KEY OF LUCK (USA))

11st 11lbs

FF-P1-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating