Tallow - 09/02/2020

Tinnakill House 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

BAREBACK JACK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – DUBH GO LEIR (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

2

BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
JET AWAYBAMBOOTCHA (SADDLERS' HALL)

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

3 DE

COOLVALLA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – VALLEYBOGGAN (SADDLERS' HALL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

4

DORAN'S BRIDGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCHMOLLY CONNORS (OSCAR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

5

GLENGLASS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
OCOVANGO – FUNNY TIMES (SILVER PATRIARCH)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6

BIG BAD BUZZ (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – LITTLE MOSCOW (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7 DE

P

MONKSTREET (GB)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn R James 2-7/2 PU HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
LUCARNO – FALCON'S TRIBUTE (BENEFICIAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8 DE

SAVE THE NAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – MILL LADY (JURADO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9 DE

FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – MILAN ATHLETE (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
OCOVANGO – FITANGA SPEED (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11 DE

3

BARRICHELLO (GB)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3-7/2 3rd 7½L HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
GENTLEWAVE – TAMBOURINE RIDGE (TAMURE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12 DE

POPPA POUTINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – SHERCHANCEIT (NORWICH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13

MINELLA BUSTER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo BR G) (-)
BEAT HOLLOW – ITSALLARACKET (RUDIMENTARY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

14

MINELLA CHOICE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BEAT HOLLOW – TERMSCONDITONSAPLY (LORD AMERICO)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

15 DE

CLOVIS DE TEILLEE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL – SISSI DE TEILLE (MARTALINE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

16 DE

2

GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1JF 2nd 7L HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
BEAT HOLLOW – DARSI O'GRADY (DARSI)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

17

ARCTIC AMELIA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS – LADY LUCARNO (LUCARNO)

West Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

H = David Harry Kelly

O = James William Hannon

18

BEBRAVEFORGLORY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – BRAVE BETSY (PISTOLET BLEU)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

19

BRAVE KINGDOM (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
BRAVE MANSONNIEN – NEW FOUNDATION (COLLEGE CHAPEL)

Kingdom (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Thomas Cooper

O = Thomas Cooper

20

ELUSIVE COMPANY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – SIXTY ROSES (BARATHEA)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

21 DE

GERICAULT ROQUE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
MONTMARTRE – NIJINSKA DELAROQUE (LUTE ANTIQUE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

22 DE

1

HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 6-5/1 1st 7L GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
(4yo B G) (1)
LIBERTARIAN – HEAVENLY STAR (KING'S THEATRE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = George R. Williams

23

JUST A DIME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – SOMEBODY'S DARLING (ROYAL ANTHEM)

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

24

RULING DE ROOST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
RULE OF LAW – SILENT MEMORY (DANEHILL)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

25

SUPREME JET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
JET AWAY – POLLYS LEADER (SUPREME LEADER)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick J.O. Farrell

O = Harry Farrell

26

TELHIMLISTEN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – HIWAITILITELLU (MILAN)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Kay Griffin

PREVIEW