Tallow - 09/02/2020

Goffs UK Aintree Sale 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P-3

ARVICTA (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 3rd 18L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
ARVICO – RUN CAT (LORD AMERICO)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P-3

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

2 DE

65-

REIGN SUEPREME (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 5th 43L SIR GERHARD (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 6th 29½L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (77)
IMPERIAL MONARCHRUNAROUND SUE (AMONG MEN)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

65-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

3

5-9

BLOWING AWAY (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 9th 30L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 33L COQOLINO (FR)
(5yo GR G) (35)
SEPTEMBER STORM – FOOLING AROUND (MEDAILLE MILITAIRE)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

5-9

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = M.O. Cullinane

4

P-

CHAMPAGNE GETAWAY (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU ASKDABOSS (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (260)
GETAWAYMOTORON (SUPREME LEADER)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

5 DE

5-

FAME VALLEY (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/1 5th 23½L GERALDO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (280)
FAME AND GLORY – MISS ISLAND (DR MASSINI)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

5-

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

6 DE

3

FURKASH (FR)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone -6/1 3rd 10L WILL CARVER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
AL NAMIX – MERALDA (BABY TURK)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

7

P-

GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 PU SIR GERHARD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (77)
SHIROCCO – SOVEREIGN LASS (PRESENTING)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

8

JOSEPH CONRAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – BELLS GLORY (PRESENTING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Jon & Julia Aisbitt

9

MIZUMA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILANCERCLE DES AMIS (BALLINGARRY)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = V.L. Halley

O = Sarah Keane

10

5-8

OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/4F 8th 26L THE BEES KNEES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 5th 11½L VANILLIER (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
OSCAR – LADY ELITE (LORD AMERICO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

5-8

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11

P

POPE LIAM (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 4-6/1 PU REALITY CHEQUE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
VITA VENTURI – LACKABANE JULIE (BROKEN HEARTED)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = W. J. Burke

O = Michael Spillane

12

FF-4

RADETZKY MARCH (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 4th 20L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 F CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 5/2-6/1 F THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MADGEHIL (ANSHAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

FF-4

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

13

P-

RECITE A PRAYER (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 7-10/1 PU VANILLIER (FR)
(5yo B G) (41)
RECITAL – OLD MADAM (OLD VIC)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

14

P-0

SANS ISLAND (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin 7-10/1 10th 33L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin 6-8/1 PU CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (35)
SANS FRONTIERES – CHARLIES ISLAND (TURTLE ISLAND)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P-0

H = Paul Tobin

O = Dan Lynch

15

SPORTIFY (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GREAT PRETENDER – FACT NOT FICTION (ERHAAB)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Paul O'Connell

O = Mrs Margaret O'Connell

16

2-3

SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2F 3rd 7L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 4-9/2 2nd 1L FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
WESTERNER – SUNSHINE HAVEN (SUNSHINE STREET)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2-3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Maurice O'Brien

17

244-S

THE WHISTLE BLOWER (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-7/1 SU THE BEES KNEES (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 4th 26L COQOLINO (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn J L Scallan -6/1 4th 4¼L CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 7/4-2/1 2nd 18L FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TERRE HAUTE (OSCAR)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

244-S

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

PREVIEW