P2P.ie

Tattersalls Chelt Main Banner
Tattersalls Top Right

Necarne - 31/05/2013

Guinness U.D.V 5&6yo Mares Maiden

DIVISION 1

11 Ran 5 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

TURBINIA (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

ALDERBROOK - MRS DOESKIN (BUCKSKIN)

M J Lynch (5) 11st 2lb

5-8/1

Owned by:O = Mrs J.O. Onions

Trained by:H = M.M. Lynch

alw pr, went on 3out, ld 2out, rdn & kow

2
3L

PRETTYSCENT (IRE) 5yo BR M

5yo BR M

PRESENTING - EIMEARS GIRL (OVERBURY)

G L Murphy (5) 11st 2lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Jim O'Keeffe

Trained by:H = Jim O'Keeffe

alw pr, went on with wnr 2out, no ans & ko

3
6L

TOBERLOWNAGH LADY (IRE) 6yo CH M

6yo CH M

ARTAN - TOBERLOWNAGH HILL (SANDALAY)

B J Walsh (5) 11st 2lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = John Patrick Walsh

Trained by:H = John Patrick Walsh

alw pr, cl 3rd 2out, sn not qckn

5
½L

JENNY MAKE A PENNY (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

HELISSIO - BRANDY IMPORT (IMPORT)

B O'Neill 11st 7lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Jennifer O'Kane

Trained by:H = D.M. Christie

alw pr, rdn in 4th 2out, sn no ex, ko onepce

6
8L

BALLYBRACK DANCER (IRE) 6yo GR M

6yo GR M

WINGED LOVE - ALBA DANCER (GRAN ALBA)

P E Turley (5) 11st 2lb

2-3/1

Owned by:O = John Anthony McKillop

Trained by:H = B.R. Hamilton

tr ldrs, rdn in 5th 2out, ko

4D
1½L

SHEADOGUE MOLLY (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

OSCAR - BALLILAURENKADOLLY (SHERNAZAR)

J P O'Rourke (5) 11st 2lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Maureen Fahey

Trained by:H = Mark Fahey

alw pr, cl up 3out, rdn 2out, not qckn - disq failed to weigh in

PU

BENBULBIN JEWEL (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

BENEFICIAL - CRYSTAL LIGHT (MARJU)

B Browne (5) 11st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = Brendan Cawley

Trained by:H = Caroline Moody

ld early, wknd to rr & pu 2out

PU

MAPLE VALLEY GOLD (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

GENEROUS - DEERPARK GALE (STRONG GALE)

N McParlan 11st 7lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Patrick Heaney

Trained by:H = Liam Lennon

pr early, wknd to rr 3out, pu 2out

PU

FLEMENS STREET (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

FLEMENSFIRTH - NOSEY OSCAR (OSCAR)

J T Carroll 11st 7lb

5/4-6/4F

Owned by:O = Conor Strain

Trained by:H = Sean Aherne

alw rr, rdn to mid div 5out, sn wknd, pu 2out

PU

MILLIE THE TRAMP (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

DEFINITE ARTICLE - ROLLER OVER (HIGH ROLLER)

D P M Collins (5) 11st 2lb

6-12/1

Owned by:O = M. Flannery

Trained by:H = M. Flannery

pr & ld, wknd 4out, sn bhnd, pu last

PU

CRABTREES GLORY (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

ABOO HOM - EMMEVA (TIDARO)

J P McKeown 11st 7lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Patrick J. Rogers

Trained by:H = Charles Duffy

alw in rr, pu 3out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

TURBINIA (IRE)

Necarne - 31/05/2013

Guinness U.D.V 5&6yo Mares Maiden

DIVISION 2

11 Ran 3 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

WITHOUT WINGS (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

WINGED LOVE - DRUMEE (SATCO)

N McParlan 11st 7lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Joy Wilson

Trained by:H = Liam Lennon

tr ldrs, ld 2out, row

2
7L

MY DELIA (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

GAMUT - LA SPEZIANA (PERUGINO)

A J Walsh (5) 11st 2lb

4-10/1

Owned by:O = Sadie Murphy

Trained by:H = Ger Murphy

tr ldrs, cl 3rd 3out, ko onepce

3
3L

BARNAGROTTY GIRL (IRE) 6yo BR M

6yo BR M

OVERBURY - MARBLE DESIRE (UN DESPERADO)

J J O'Neill (5) 11st 2lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Robert B. Hodgins

Trained by:H = James A. Fahey

ww, rapid prog to 4th 1/2 way, rdn in 3rd 2out, wknd & pu last

F

MAPLE MONS (IRE) 5yo CH M

5yo CH M

GREAT EXHIBITION - RADEDA (GREAT COMMOTION)

B O'Neill 11st 7lb

2-7/2F

Owned by:O = David Charles & Arron Charles

Trained by:H = D.M. Christie

ww, cl 2nd 3out, ev ch 2out, sn rdn in 2nd, 2l down & fell last

F

HONEYHOLM (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

GOLD WELL - LINN BRIDGE (CITY HONOURS)

G Yemm (5) 11st 2lb

5-12/1

Owned by:O = Robina S Kirkpatrick

Trained by:H = Ben Arthey

ld til hdd 3out, hmprd & fell 3out in cl 2nd

PU

TOUSUPREME (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

SHANTOU - MISS AUDACIOUS (SUPREME LEADER)

S Clements 11st 7lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Colin S. McKeever

Trained by:H = Graham McKeever

ww, some prog 4out, sn rdn & wknd & pu 2out

PU

SHINNING PEARL (IRE) 5yo GR M

5yo GR M

ALFLORA - ROYALE PEARL (CLOUDINGS)

P Magee (5) 11st 2lb

2-3/1

Owned by:O = Michael Rice

Trained by:H = Michael Rice

alw in rr, pu 5out

PU

WHAT A NERVE (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

ROYAL ANTHEM - SUPREME ARROW (SUPREME LEADER)

R Deegan (5) 11st 2lb

2-3/1

Owned by:O = Cobajay Syndicate

Trained by:H = Aidan Fitzgerald

pr & keen, rdn bef 4out, wknd & pu 2out

PU

RAVELO (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

SHANTOU - LILLY BOLERO (FEARLESS ACTION)

R Guiney (5) 11st 2lb

3-5/1

Owned by:O = Joseph Johnston

Trained by:H = Joseph Johnston

ld til hdd 4out, sn rdn & wknd, pu last

PU

DOYLE GIRL (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

ODYLE - OUR ALEX (ALEXIUS)

M J O'Hare 11st 7lb

4-10/1

Owned by:O = Hugh Paul Finegan

Trained by:H = Hugh Paul Finegan

alw in rr, pu 3out

PU

BIFFY CLIRA (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

WITNESS BOX - EURO CALL (EUROBUS)

P J O'Neill 11st 7lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = James Earley

Trained by:H = James Earley

pr early, wknd to rr 5out, rr & pu 3out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Date
Div
Ran
Winner
Age
Form
Last Run
Handler
Rider
Sp

JOIN TODAY

Membership of P2P.ie provides access to an extensive range of additional point-to-point content and features, exclusive only to P2P.ie members.

Register

Already a member? Sign in

Mobile Full Results