Thurles- R - 25/02/2021

Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase

15 Ran 10 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

JURY DUTY (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

WELL CHOSEN - SWAN HEART (BROKEN HEARTED)

J J Codd 11st 13lb

4-11/2

Owned by:O = Sideways Syndicate

Trained by:H = Gordon Elliott

tr ldrs, 5th 1/2way, smooth headway into str, on terms 2out, left clr last, kow run-in

2
¾L

STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

FLEMENSFIRTH - AYLESBURY PARK (OLD VIC)

Ms A O'Connor (5) 11st 11lb

5-7/2

Owned by:O = J.P. McManus

Trained by:H = Enda Bolger

ch ldrs, 4th 1/2way, rdn app str, 6th 2out, ko strongly when left 2nd lst, pressed wnr cls hme

3
10L

GLORIOUS GALWAY (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

WESTERNER - PEACE TIME BEAUTY (SADDLERS' HALL)

B W Harvey (7) 11st 6lb

-28/1

Owned by:O = Glorious Galway Syndicate

Trained by:H = Declan McNamara

sn ld, mstks 9th & 6out, rdn app str, hdd 2out, sn 4th, left 3rd at last

4
1¼L

ER DANCER (FR) 7yo B G

7yo B G

DRAGON DANCER - QUISIERA (PASSING SALE)

R Foley (7) 11st 6lb

33-25/1

Owned by:O = Monbeg Syndicate

Trained by:H = Sean Thomas Doyle

mid-div, mstk 3out, sn rdn, 8th 2out, kow to go 4th cls home, nearest at fin

5
2L

MACS LEGEND (IRE) 13yo B G

13yo B G

BLUEPRINT - ROSEALDI (CATALDI)

J C Barry (5) 11st 11lb

16-22/1

Owned by:O = Shane Prendeville

Trained by:H = Gerard Kelleher

mid-div, 7th 1/2way, mstk 3out, sn rdn, no extra from bef lst

6
2½L

SOME MAN (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

BEAT HOLLOW - MISS DENMAN (PRESENTING)

R James (7) 11st 6lb

-10/1

Owned by:O = Ray Nicholas

Trained by:H = D.M. Christie

ww, took closer order travelling well after 4out, 4th & rdn 2out, sn no extra

7
1L

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

STOWAWAY - BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (PRESENTING)

P A King (5) 11st 8lb

15/2-11/2

Owned by:O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

Trained by:H = Sam Curling

pr early, 2nd 1/2way, pushed along & no extra from 3out

8
18L

ON THE SOD (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

ASK - TOP SHELF (ANSHAN)

D G Lavery (3) 11st 10lb

15/2-17/2

Owned by:O = Kieran Mahon & Noel Keenan

Trained by:H = D.M. Christie

mid-div, mskts 5th & 6out, rdn app 3out, no extra str

9
36L

SUPER CITIZEN (GB) 7yo B G

7yo B G

MULTIPLEX - KALLITHEA (DR FONG)

M J M O'Sullivan (7) 11st 2lb

20-22/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

never better than mid-div, trailing from 4out

10
5L

UNDRESSED (FR) 13yo B G

13yo B G

LOST WORLD - LATITUDE (KADALKO)

J J Clifford (7) 11st 4lb (2lb ow)

200-250/1

Owned by:O = John O. Clifford

Trained by:H = John O. Clifford

alw in rr, tailed off from 3out

F

WINGED LEADER (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

WINGED LOVE - CLASSICAL BEAUTY (SUPREME LEADER)

B O'Neill 11st 13lb

7/2-3/1F

Owned by:O = S.J. Hegarty

Trained by:H = D.M. Christie

ch ldrs, 3rd 1/2way, rdn to ch app str, on terms after 2out, every chance when fell last

F

AJIJIC (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

BACH - WISHBONE ASH (GLACIAL STORM)

M J O'Connor 11st 9lb

250-400/1

Owned by:O = Gerard P. Crosse

Trained by:H = Terence Leonard

tr ldrs early, sn mid-div, no extra from 4out, bhnd when fell last

PU

LADY VIOLET (IRE) 8yo BR M

8yo BR M

STOWAWAY - CLOHASS MELODY (RUDIMENTARY)

A Leahy (7) 10st 9lb

250-400/1

Owned by:O = Miss Rachel O'Neill

Trained by:H = John Joseph Hanlon

alw in rr, mstk 1st, trailing from 5out, pu after 4out

UR

IT CAME TO PASS (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

BRIAN BORU - SATELLITE DANCER (SATCO)

Ms M O'Sullivan (5) 11st 11lb

5-6/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

mid-div best, no extra when bad mstk & ur 3out

UR

THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE) 9yo CH G

9yo CH G

MAHLER - OUR HERITAGE (TOPANOORA)

E P O'Brien (7) 11st 2lb

250-300/1

Owned by:O = William G. Hanly

Trained by:H = Brian Mortell

rr of mid-div when mskt & ur 7th

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here