Aintree- R - 07/04/2022

Randox Health Aintree Foxhunters

23 Ran 18 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

LATENIGHTPASS (GB) 9yo B G

9yo B G

PASSING GLANCE - LATENIGHTDIP (MIDNIGHT LEGEND)

Miss G Andrews 12st 0lb

10/3-7/2

Owned by:O = Mrs P A Ellis

Trained by:H = T Ellis

pr, jmp right, prog to ld 7th, hdd 9th, on terms again 4out, ld 2out, strgly press run-in, stayed on well cls hme

2
1¼L

CAT TIGER (FR) 8yo B G

8yo B G

DIAMOND BOY - MISS CANON (CADOUDAL)

David Maxwell 12st 0lb

-8/1

Owned by:O = David Maxwell Racing Limited

Trained by:H = Paul Nicholls

pr for most, prog into 2nd 2out, challenged after last, ko sme pce run-in

3
1¾L

PORLOCK BAY (FR) 11yo B G

11yo B G

KAYF TARA - EXOLTHIR (MUHTATHIR)

W Biddick 12st 0lb

6-11/2

Owned by:O = John Studd

Trained by:H = Will Biddick

ww, prog to jn ldrs 4out, rdn & lost whip 3out, 3rd at last, ko sme pce run-in, not rch ldrs

4
26L

LE BREUIL (FR) 10yo CH G

10yo CH G

ANZILLERO - SLEW DANCER (FABULOUS DANCER)

P Mason 12st 0lb

-25/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Emma Palmer

Trained by:H = B Pauling

slowly away, mid-div 1/2way, mstk 9th, pushed along 2out, ko without threatening in 4th from bef last

5
1¼L

COUSIN PASCAL (FR) 10yo BR G

10yo BR G

GREAT PRETENDER - TANTE ZOE (DANZERO)

James King 12st 0lb

9-8/1

Owned by:O = Mr P A Clifton

Trained by:H = J J O'Shea

ld, hdd 7th, prog to ld 9th, bad mstk, hdd 2out, sn wknd, no extra in 5th frm last

6
9L

STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

FLEMENSFIRTH - AYLESBURY PARK (OLD VIC)

Ms A O'Connor 12st 0lb

-25/1

Owned by:O = J.P. McManus

Trained by:H = Enda Bolger

mid-div, some prog 3out, ko without threatening from last

7
hd

REIKERS ISLAND (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

YEATS - MORICANA ()

Huw Edwards 12st 0lb

-33/1

Owned by:O = Mr Daniel Cherriman

Trained by:H = A Hill

ch ldrs, jumped right on occasion, rdn 4out, sn no extra

8
8½L

DRUMCONNOR LAD (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

WINGED LOVE - DRUMCONNOR LADY (SHAHRASTANI)

T Hamilton 12st 0lb

-40/1

Owned by:O = Mr David Keys & Mrs Breda Keatley

Trained by:H = Adrian Paul Keatley

mid-div for most, wknd & no extra from 3out

9
3¾L

MARRACUDJA (FR) 11yo B G

11yo B G

MARTALINE - MEMORIAL (HOMME DE LOI)

T Durrell 12st 0lb

-28/1

Owned by:O = Foxtrot Racing Marrcudja

Trained by:H = Dan Sketon

ww in rr, some prog 4out, no extra from last

10
18L

ANOTHER VENTURE (IRE) 11yo CH G

11yo CH G

STOWAWAY - HARD LUCK (OLD VIC)

George Daly 12st 0lb

-66/1

Owned by:O = Catherine Murphy

Trained by:H = Nicky Henderson

never better than mid-div

11
7L

DEMAIN DES L'AUBE (FR) 9yo CH G

9yo CH G

SUMITAS - DISCOLUT (DISCOVER D'AUTEUIL)

William Easterby 12st 0lb

100-125/1

Owned by:O = Mr I P Crane

Trained by:H = W H Easterby

tr ldrs, pushed along 4out, sn lost touch, no extra from 2out

12
½L

MYTH BUSTER (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

SHANTOU - FAIRY BLAZE (GOOD THYNE)

B Sutton 12st 0lb

16-14/1

Owned by:O = The 369 Partnership

Trained by:H = Mrs Sara V Bradstock

ch ldrs early, dropped to mid-div when mstk 9th, pushed along from 14th, sn wknd

13
3L

COMPLETE SIZING (FR) 10yo CH G

10yo CH G

NETWORK - KRYSAORE COLOMBE (ROYAL CHARTER)

Mr Ben Bromley 12st 0lb

-50/1

Owned by:O = Jonathan Lee And Angie Sykes

Trained by:H = Philip Rowley

never better than mid-div, mstk 2nd

14
4¾L

ACTIVAL (FR) 12yo GR G

12yo GR G

LORD DU SUD - KISSMIRIAL (SMADOUN)

Mrs A Cox 12st 0lb

100-125/1

Owned by:O = Mr J B Harper

Trained by:H = Francesca Poste

alw in rr, jumped right, rdn and no extra from 1/2way

15
17L

PONT AVEN (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

DOYEN - BEHLAYA (KAHYASI)

Alex Chadwick 12st 0lb

18-14/1

Owned by:O = T C O Gredley

Trained by:H = J P Owen

tr ldrs, hmprd 4th, mskt 11th, sn rdn, no impression from bef 3out

16
12L

DOWN THE HIGHWAY (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

DUKE OF MARMALADE - PETIT MOSELLE (SADLER'S WELLS)

T Love 12st 0lb

100-125/1

Owned by:O = Coolderry Farm Partnership

Trained by:H = Ciaran M. Murphy

alw in rr, no extra from bef 1/2way

17
7L

FEROCIOUS (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

PRESENTING - ACCORDINGTOEILEEN (ACCORDION)

Joe Wright 12st 0lb

-200/1

Owned by:O = Gottabelucky Partnership

Trained by:H = Miss K Leckenby

alw in rr, no extra from bef 1/2way

18
1½L

MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE) 8yo CH G

8yo CH G

PRESENTING - BORAGH THYME (SIMPLY GREAT)

A Murphy 12st 0lb

80-66/1

Owned by:O = Mrs D.A. Love

Trained by:H = Ciaran M. Murphy

mid-div, mstk 6th, sn bhnd, trailed off from 3out

F

DASHING PERK (GB) 11yo B G

11yo B G

KAYF TARA - DASHING EXECUTIVE (EXECUTIVE PERK)

Thomas M O'Brien 12st 0lb

20-28/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Paul Jenkins

Trained by:H = Dr Richard Newland

mid-div, lost pos 8th, dropped to rr when fell 12th

PU

JETT (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

FLEMENSFIRTH - LA NOIRE (PHARDANTE)

S Waley-Cohen 12st 0lb

-5/2F

Owned by:O = Mr Robert Waley-Cohen

Trained by:H = R Waley-Cohen

pr, rdn & mstk 14th, sn wknd, pu 2out

UR

CLONDAW WESTIE (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

WESTERNER - YOU'RE A NATIVE (SADDLERS' HALL)

Miss I Marshall 12st 0lb

-40/1

Owned by:O = For Fun Partnership

Trained by:H = Mrs L Hill

pr, 2nd when ur 12th

UR

GOLDEN TOBOUGGAN (GB) 11yo CH G

11yo CH G

TOBOUGG - (BOLLIN ERIC)

Miss A Stevens 12st 0lb

125-100/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Julie Wadland

Trained by:H = Mrs J Wadland

ur 1st

UR

THE DELLERCHECKOUT (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

GETAWAY - LORELEY (OSCAR)

Miss Immy Robinson 12st 0lb

-150/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Caroline Robinson

Trained by:H = Mrs Caroline Robinson

mid-div when ur 1st

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here