P2P.ie

Arqana
Baileys Top Right

Curraghmore - 20/04/2024

Kent Homes 6yo+ Geldings Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

DIVISION 1

13 Ran 9 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE) 6yo B G

10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 4th 42L GENTLEMAN BILL (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 13L EATON ANNE (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 3-100/30 PU ILLICO DE COTTE (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 5-7/1 F LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
6yo B G

FLEMENSFIRTH - CRUISING KATIE (BENEFICIAL)

C B Sheehan (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

Trained by:H = Batt O'Connell

made all, 12l adv 6out, 6l ld bef 3out, went 12l clr bef last, kow, easily

2
12L

COFFEYS FORGE (IRE) 8yo B G

03 Mar 2024 Ballycahane sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 2-3/1 2nd 8L LORD DESART (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo+ Adj Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 F CICERO GRIMES (IRE)
22 Aug 2022 Ballinrobe g MdnHdl Cian Quirke -80/1 5th 13½L Benny The Duke
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - 4th 18L COACHMAN (FR)
24 Mar 2021 Tipperary-R s 5yo Pt-Pt NHF C M Quirke 28-22/1 7th 104L BALLYBOUGH NATIVE (IRE)
8yo B G

YEATS - BLUE BERLAIS (SAINT DES SAINTS)

A T Feeney 12st 2lb

2-3/1F

Owned by:O = Patrick Gerard Ryan

Trained by:H = Patrick Gerard Ryan

mid-div, 6th from 4th, 4l 2nd bef 2out & no ch with easy wnr in 12l 2nd bef last where mstk

3
2½L

BENDINTHERIVER (IRE) 6yo B G

18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h 6yo+ Geld Mdn R A Jackson 3-7/4 4th 4L OCODANGO BOY (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn R A Jackson -6/1 5th 39L THE GYPSY DAVEY (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R A Jackson -7/1 4th 8½L BIG STAGE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn R A Jackson 8-12/1 PU BINGE WORTHY (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/1 PU DUSAUTIOR (GB)
6yo B G

OL' MAN RIVER - LEGAL PROCEEDINGS (WITNESS BOX)

R A Jackson (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Robbie Anthony Jackson

Trained by:H = Peter Fahey

tr ldr in 5l 2nd, 10l 3rd from 3out, no impr in mod 3rd bef last where mstk, ko onepce

4
¾L

BOWLING BUDDY (IRE) 6yo B G

No Previous Form
6yo B G

ASK - OSCAR BEAG (OSCAR)

J D Coffey (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Michael T. O'Donovan

Trained by:H = Terence O'Brien

mid-div, 7th from 7th, prog 4out, cl 5th bef 3out, no ex in 5th from 2out until went 4th cl hm

5
½L

DUN AR AILL (IRE) 7yo B G

03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott -5/1 3rd 61L CAN DADDY DANCE (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 4-7/1 4th 19½L HEADCORN (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Burke Ott 4-5/1 3rd 16L BARTLEMY BOY (GB)
10 Dec 2023 Tattersalls h 6yo+ Mdn L Burke Ott -8/1 5th 22L HITAK (FR)
25 Jul 2023 Ballinrobe g MdnHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -250/1 13th 69L Extrapolation
7yo B G

LAVEROCK - KARINGA QUEEN (KARINGA BAY)

L Burke Ott (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Alexander Ott

Trained by:H = Alexander Ott

chsd ldrs, mstk 1st, 12l 3rd by 4th, clsr 3rd 3out, mstk 2out, mod 4th when mstk last, drpd to 5th cl hm

6
12L

MISTY FANDANGO (IRE) 6yo CH G

01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs J Dunne 33-66/1 UR RYEHILL (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Bandon h 6yo+ Geld Mdn K R McGrath 3-7/2 4th 25L FOREST ROCK (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Higgins 2-3/1 6th 58L TOPOTHELANE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -10/1 5th 15L SAWDUST (IRE)
15 May 2022 Ballindenisk gy 4yo Mdn B Lawless 4-5/1 5th 17L BALLABAWN (IRE)
6yo CH G

OCOVANGO - VALENTINES MISTY (PRESENTING)

J M Fennell (5) 11st 11lb

5-4/1

Owned by:O = Linda Motherway

Trained by:H = Colin Motherway

mid-div best, 7th from 4th, 8th aftr 6out, mod 7th & no impr bef 3out, poor 6th aftr 3out

7
12L

ITTO BOY (FR) 6yo B G

30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 5yo Geld Mdn D McGill 7-10/1 PU FRISBY (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 UR I MASKED DU POTIER (FR)
6yo B G

LAURO - JEEP (DOM ALCO)

A Leahy (5) 11st 11lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = William Queally

Trained by:H = David A. Kiely

cl up, 5th from 7th, wknd when mstk 4out, cto 7th aftr 3out

8
8L

RIPPLESINTHESAND (IRE) 7yo B G

10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 7yo+ Mdn S Cleary 8-10/1 10th 45L YOUNOWHATIMEAN (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cleary -4/1 5th 18L KERLOGUE (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Tallow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cleary 7-10/1 9th 67L KOORI STAR (IRE)
07 Jul 2023 Wexford gy MdnHdl Tommy Brett -80/1 PU Kinbara
10 Jun 2023 Punchestown gy MdnHdl Tommy Brett -66/1 9th 36L Eve Moneypenny
7yo B G

OCOVANGO - CALL HER SOMETHING (HERON ISLAND)

S Cleary (5) 11st 11lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Mr & Mrs Mark Whitney Partnership

Trained by:H = Donal McInerney

alw rr, 10th by 4th & mod 9th from 7th, cto 9th bef 3out & mstk 2out

9
30L

SPRING WELL (IRE) 11yo B G

25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Mdn Ms A Power -7/1 7th 15½L GRAIGUE CORNER (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Tallow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A Power 4-5/1 8th 25½L KOORI STAR (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Dungarvan-2 h 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms A Power 2-3/1 4th 9L FORT HENRY (IRE)
26 Aug 2019 Downpatrick g HcapHdl J J Slevin -14/1 8th 79L Greenandwhitearmy
05 Jul 2019 Wexford g HdlMdn Connor King -25/1 6th 31L Poker D'ainay
11yo B G

GOLD WELL - CLOGGA NATIVE (GOOD THYNE)

Ms A Power (5) 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Seamus Larkin

Trained by:H = Paul Stephen Kiely

alw rr, mod 10th by 7th & lost tch from 6out, cto bef 3out, kpt gng

F

COOLEAGH (IRE) 6yo B G

13 Nov 2023 Fakenham gs NHF Ben Poste -66/1 7th 66L Ami Bondhu
6yo B G

SAGEBURG - BONMAHON CHARM (OSCAR)

A P Kennedy (5) 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

Trained by:H = A.J. Kennedy

chsd lds, 4th from 4th, cl 5th 4out until cl 6th when fell 3out

PU

MOUNTMEUPHARRY (IRE) 6yo B G

No Previous Form
6yo B G

MOUNT NELSON - YOUMEETMEHALFWAY (ATRAF)

H E Sexton (5) 11st 11lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Ciaran Roche & Edward Sexton Partnership

Trained by:H = Adrian Sexton

alw rr, last from 5th & lost tch 6out, cto bef 3out & pu aftr 3out

RR

KINGS COWBOY (IRE) 6yo BR G

03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W Hendrick -5/2 PU GETAWAY KING (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Nenagh h 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 8-10/1 3rd 7L GOD HELP US (IRE)
6yo BR G

DOYEN - TOP GARDE (KAPGARDE)

P J Cody (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Nicholas Teehan

Trained by:H = Louise G. Lyons

refused to race

UR

PETITE MIKE (IRE) 6yo CH G

11 Feb 2024 Tallow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 7-10/1 6th 8L KOORI STAR (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr J D Coffey 5-7/1 F NOTHINGTODOWITHYOU (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J D Coffey 5-7/1 PU SALSEROS (FR)
27 Jul 2023 Limerick ys HcapHdl Phillip Enright -50/1 Brd Walking The Walk
04 Jun 2023 Kilbeggan gy HcapHdl Phillip Enright -40/1 PU More Info
6yo CH G

DOYEN - BACK IN TOWN (BOB BACK)

J P Ahern (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Gerard Gubbins

Trained by:H = Garrett J. Ahern

chsd lds when mstk & ur 2nd

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE) United Hunt (F)TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE) United Hunt (F)

Curraghmore - 20/04/2024

Kent Homes 6yo+ Geldings Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

DIVISION 2

13 Ran 8 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

VAL VENUS (IRE) 6yo CH G

19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Mdn J C Barry 4/5-1/1F 3rd 7L WINE AN DINE (GB)
6yo CH G

VALIRANN - HURRICANE DEBBIE (SHAHANNDEH)

R Sugrue 12st 2lb

6/4-1/1F

Owned by:O = Joan Condron

Trained by:H = Edward F. Power

mid-div, 8th from 3rd, clsr 5th 6out, prog in 3rd 4out, cl 3rd when nt fluent 2out, ld bef last, ko best flat

2
1L

TORY HILL (IRE) 6yo B G

31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms S Doyle 5/4-5/2 PU OUR STORY (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms S Doyle 5/4-2/1F 2nd hd HEADCORN (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Tattersalls h 5yo Geld Mdn P A King -5/2F 2nd sh REVE INOUI (IRE)
18 Nov 2023 Quakerstown sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-7/4F 2nd nk THE POOKA (IRE)
6yo B G

MILAN - POPULAR OPINION (OSCAR)

D Doyle (5) 11st 11lb

9/2-7/2

Owned by:O = Tony McNamara & Eleanor Gammell Partnership

Trained by:H = P.M.J. Doyle

mid-div, sltly clsr in 6th bef 4out, prog aftr 3out, cl 2nd 2out, ld well bef last, hdd bef last, no ex early flat

3
3L

MOHERA PRINCE (IRE) 6yo CH G

11 Feb 2024 Tallow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Tobin 4-6/1 5th 7L KOORI STAR (IRE)
6yo CH G

DANSANT - TOOCLOSEFORCOMFORT (CROCO ROUGE)

S Tobin 12st 2lb

4-9/2

Owned by:O = Maurice J Barry

Trained by:H = Sean Aherne

chsd ldrs, 4th from 1/2way, cl 2nd bef 5out, 3rd from 3out, 4th 2out, no impr on 1st 2 flat

4
2L

JOHN'S DELIGHT (IRE) 7yo CH G

13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 6yo+ Mdn D J Mulcahy 5/2-7/2 2nd 8L MICKTHESOLDIER (IRE)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J Mulcahy 6-8/1 UR ARCTIC SKUA (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J Mulcahy 4-6/1 5th 20½L THERELLBGUDDAYSYET (IRE)
7yo CH G

IMPERIAL MONARCH - MISSVOQUE (REVOQUE)

D J Mulcahy (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = James G. Sheehan

Trained by:H = James G. Sheehan

twrds rr of mid-div, prog in 5th bef 4out, disp from 3out, ld well bef 2out, hdd well bef last & btn in 4th at last

5
3L

ROMAN PARISH (IRE) 6yo B G

12 Oct 2023 Tramore s Chs Sean Flanagan -14/1 10th 26L Croi Corcra
22 Sep 2023 Listowel ys HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -14/1 PU Another Nightmare
11 Sep 2023 Galway s HcapHdl Ben Harvey -15/2 8th 21½L Delias Pet
18 Aug 2023 Tramore s HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -17/2 5th 30L Joshua Chamberlain
17 Aug 2023 Tramore g Chs Sean Flanagan -6/1 4th 27L Willywampus
6yo B G

PARISH HALL - EMPRESS OF ROME (HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR)

E Staples (5) 11st 11lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Tuesday Golfers Partnership

Trained by:H = David M. O'Brien

mostly chsd ldrs in 3rd until 4th bef 4out, wknd well bef 2out

6
1½L

PURE DECENT (IRE) 9yo B G

04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Nov Hunt Chs J C Barry 22-25/1 10th 41L SHANTOU SHOW (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Barry 5-2/1F 2nd 1½L SIFAKA (IRE)
9yo B G

SHANTOU - GO ALONG (SADDLERS' HALL)

S Cotter 12st 2lb

6/4-2/1

Owned by:O = Catherine Verling

Trained by:H = Patrick M. Verling

ld/disp on inner, ld from 6out & jnd 3out, hdd bef 2out, wknd from 2out

7
2L

MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE) 7yo B G

03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M A Carpenter 2-3/1 6th 46L GLADY MAX (IRE)
24 Nov 2023 Fairyhouse-R sh Pt-Pt NHF Ms A Budds 16-20/1 7th 35L JEROBOAM MACHIN (FR)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A R Twomey 3-4/1 F JIMMYBRIEN (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 6yo+ Mdn J D Coffey -7/1 2nd 3½L COMMANDER OF TEN (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A Budds 8-12/1 PU WALLACE OLINGER (IRE)
7yo B G

BEAT HOLLOW - SOME CATCH (SHANTOU)

Ms A Budds (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Terence O'Brien

Trained by:H = Terence O'Brien

mid-div best, 7th from 3rd, 8th bef 4out, no ex from 2out, mod 7th when b mstk last

8
6L

IMMINENT ARRIVAL (IRE) 9yo B G

04 May 2023 Tipperary gy Chs Peter Smithers -100/1 PU Maxxum
02 Mar 2023 Clonmel s HcapHdl Aidan Kelly -14/1 8th 31L Stolen Moment
08 Aug 2022 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl Simon Torrens -40/1 PU Junior Bee
06 Jul 2021 Roscommon s MdnHdl Simon Torrens -9/1 6th 26½L Bennystiara
08 May 2021 Cork g MdnHdl Paddy Kennedy -50/1 7th 29½L Meticulous
9yo B G

SHANTOU - RATHENISKA (WELL CHOSEN)

Ms H Heffernan (5) 11st 11lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Frank Reynolds

Trained by:H = James A. Fahey

twrds rr, mod 12th by 5th, prog in 5th when hmprd on bend aftr 6out, wknd bef 4out, last aftr 3out, kpt gng

PU

MOLLYS ISLAND (IRE) 8yo B G

No Previous Form
8yo B G

SCORPION - MEGHANS CHOICE (STRATEGIC CHOICE)

L Burke Ott (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Oonagh Quinn

Trained by:H = Alexander Ott

alw rr, last from 4th & cto by 7th, mstk 6out & pu bef 4out

PU

BENEFIT OF PEACE (IRE) 7yo CH G

24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Michael John Doyle 8-10/1 F ARCTIC SKUA (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn Michael John Doyle -5/1 PU HAGGARD (IRE)
7yo CH G

QUEST FOR PEACE - THE WIDOW MURPHY (BENEFICIAL)

H P Goff (5) 11st 11lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = G.M. Doyle

Trained by:H = G.M. Doyle

twrds rr of mid-div, 10th from 7th until lost tch in last when pu well bef 3out

PU

COLD OLD FIRE (IRE) 6yo CH G

24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D N O'Brien 4-5/1 F ARCTIC SKUA (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Bandon h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D N O'Brien 4-6/1 3rd 1L FOREST ROCK (IRE)
6yo CH G

FROZEN FIRE - A HORSE NAMED SUE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

D N O'Brien 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Tutti Fruitti Syndicate

Trained by:H = Raymond Hurley

mid-div, 6th from 3rd, wknd bef 5out & mod 11th 4out, bhnd when pu bef 2out

PU

MICK MIXY (GB) 10yo B G

03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 6yo+ Mdn Ms S O'Doherty 8-10/1 PU ASK MIKE (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms S O'Doherty -8/1 4th 62L TRIBAL GLORY (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms S O'Doherty 6-8/1 5th 27½L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Finegan -8/1 3rd 28L ONE FOR DAN (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T D Geoghegan 10-12/1 PU RYEHILL (IRE)
10yo B G

FAIR MIX - BOA (MTOTO)

Ms S O'Doherty (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Ray Joseph Doyle

Trained by:H = Sue O'Doherty

ld/disp on outer until wknd well bef 5out, lost tch in last when pu aftr 3out

PU

MR PALM (IRE) 9yo CH G

11 Feb 2024 Tallow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Barry 5-7/1 7th 22L KOORI STAR (IRE)
02 Mar 2022 Wincanton s HcapChs Nick Scholfield -50/1 PU Alberic
10 Feb 2022 Huntingdon s HcapChs Nick Scholfield -40/1 8th 62L Lots Of Luck
26 Jan 2022 Wincanton g NovChs Tom O'Brien -125/1 4th 44L Danny Kirwan
15 Dec 2021 Newbury gs NovHdl Harry Bannister -300/1 7th 17½L Pull Again Green
9yo CH G

MOUNTAIN HIGH - MISS PALM (GREAT PALM)

R A Berry 12st 2lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Daryl Deacon

Trained by:H = Daryl Deacon

alw twrds r, 12th when mstk 7th, mod 10th 4out & cto when pu bef 2out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

VAL VENUS (IRE) Laois (F)

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Date
Div
Ran
Winner
Age
Form
Last Run
Handler
Rider
Sp

JOIN TODAY

Membership of P2P.ie provides access to an extensive range of additional point-to-point content and features, exclusive only to P2P.ie members.

Register

Already a member? Sign in