Ballyragget - 20/03/2016

Connollys Red Mills Open 4yo+ (Mdns Excl)

10 Ran 7 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

MARASONNIEN (FR) 10yo B G

10yo B G

MANSONNIEN - MARACAY (SUBOTICA)

Ms K Walsh 12st 1lb

1/2-4/7F

Owned by:O = Mrs J.M. Mullins

Trained by:H = W.P. Mullins

made all, slt adv 1/2way, qcknd 6l clr apr 2out, in command apr last, nvr in dngr, easily

2
12L

LUSKA LAD (IRE) 12yo CH G

12yo CH G

FLEMENSFIRTH - NOTSOPHAR (PHARDANTE)

Ms A O'Connor (5) 11st 10lb

3-5/2

Owned by:O = Pa & Se Partnership

Trained by:H = John Joseph Hanlon

pr, cl 2nd 1/2way, drpd to 3rd 4out, not qckn with wnr aftr 3out, went 2nd 2out, not mtch wnr but kow

3
4L

OLD LAXEY (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

OLD VIC - LADY LAURA (ROSELIER)

Ms A O'Sullivan (5) 11st 10lb

10-12/1

Owned by:O = Denis O'Sullivan

Trained by:H = Denis O'Sullivan

chsd ldrs, 5th 1/2way, not qckn with ldrs well bf 3out, kow late to take 3rd last, nearest at fin

4
5L

CLEARLY CAPABLE (IRE) 7yo B G

7yo B G

BIENAMADO - SPOUT ROAD (DR MASSINI)

E P Keating (5) 11st 10lb

12-14/1

Owned by:O = Roy W. Tector

Trained by:H = Roy W. Tector

rr of mid div, went 4th aftr 5out, 2nd 4out, not qckn with wnr apr str, lost 2nd 2out, wknd last

5
10L

FORJOETHEPLUMBER (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

CORROUGE - LADY CONCHITA (WHISTLING DEER)

Ms S Ahern (5) 11st 10lb

10-12/1

Owned by:O = Sheila Ahern

Trained by:H = Sean Aherne

chsd ldrs, 4th 1/2way, rdn to hld tch in 8th apr 4out, no dngr from 3out, no ex str

6
25L

DUERS (IRE) 14yo B G

14yo B G

RUDIMENTARY - SUP A WHISKEY (COMMANCHE RUN)

Ms S Oakes (5) 11st 10lb

20-33/1

Owned by:O = Ms. Susan Oakes

Trained by:H = Irene T. Oakes

mid div, prog to chs ldr 3rd, 3l 3rd 1/2way, lost pos aftr 4out, no ex 2out

7
1L

CASA JOVE (IRE) 10yo BR G

10yo BR G

CLASSIC CLICHE - RING-EM-ALL (DECENT FELLOW)

D J Mangan (5) 11st 10lb

20-33/1

Owned by:O = David Mangan

Trained by:H = Sean Aherne

mid div, 7th 1/2way, rdn to hld tch apr 4out in 6th, b mstk 4out, no ex from 3out

PU

JOHNIES STAR (IRE) 12yo CH G

12yo CH G

TRADITIONALLY - FLAMING JUNE (STORM BIRD)

T J Beattie (5) 11st 10lb

20-50/1

Owned by:O = Breda Beattie

Trained by:H = Norman Cassidy

alw rr, lost tch 6th, cto 7th, last 1/2way, cto 8th, eased & pu well bf 4out

PU

OCTOBER REVOLUTION (IRE) 8yo B G

8yo B G

TURTLE ISLAND - TENERIFE PEARL (BRAVEFOOT)

D T McGrath (5) 11st 10lb

7-8/1

Owned by:O = Mary McGrath

Trained by:H = D.J. McGrath

chsd ldrs early, drpd twrds rr 4th, 9th 1/2way, struggling 9th, eased 3out, pu 2out

ro

ROSC CATHA (IRE) 11yo B G

11yo B G

SADDLERS' HALL - SWEET NOTHING (MONTELIMAR)

Ms S Larkin (5) 11st 10lb

16-20/1

Owned by:O = Michael Larkin

Trained by:H = Eoin Larkin

twrds rr, 8th 1/2way, rdn to hld tch in 7th apr 4out, in rr when ran out 2out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here