Boulta

OBriens Saddlery, Midleton & Kenneally Steel Open (4yo+)

Comments

 Jumped 12 Fences

15 Ran 9 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

FLEMENSFIRTH - COCO OPERA (LAFONTAINE)

J C Barry 12st 2lb

-4/1

Owned by:O = Laurence V. Halley

Trained by:H = V.L. Halley

tr ldrs, 5th 1/2way, 3rd app str, prog to ld 2out, kow from last

2
3L

THUNDER AND ROSES (IRE) 10yo B BR G

10yo B BR G

PRESENTING - GLEN EMPRESS (LANCASTRIAN)

B O'Neill 12st 2lb

-5/2

Owned by:O = Irish National Stud Breeding & Racing Club

Trained by:H = Ross O'Sullivan

mid-div, 7th 1/2way, 5th 3out, went 2nd at last, kow run-in

3
5L

CLOUDY MORNING (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

CLOUDINGS - CARRIGBUCK (BUCKSKIN)

M J Sweeney (5) 11st 11lb

-2/1JF

Owned by:O = Michael T. O'Donovan

Trained by:H = Declan Queally

pr, 2nd 1/2way, dropped to 3rd and no extra from last

4
7L

BLOODSTREAM (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

SCORPION - GALA FESTIVAL (SUPREME LEADER)

L J Murphy 11st 11lb

-6/1

Owned by:O = John H. & Miriam Murphy

Trained by:H = John H. Murphy

tr ldrs, 6th 1/2way, 4th app str, ko sme pce from last

5
hd

WILCOSDIANA (IRE) 8yo CH M

8yo CH M

FLEMENSFIRTH - LOCH LOMOND (DRY DOCK)

M J M O'Sullivan (5) 11st 6lb

-4/1

Owned by:O = Tony Wilson

Trained by:H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

ld, jnd & rdn appr str, hdd at bypassed 2out, no ex appr last, wknd run-in

6
12L

BOTHAIR CLEI (IRE) 13yo B G

13yo B G

SNURGE - GENTLE LEADER (SUPREME LEADER)

J G Murphy (5) 11st 11lb

-8/1

Owned by:O = Geraldine Murphy

Trained by:H = Daniel G. Murphy

mid-div for most, ko without threatening straight

7
hd

TRUCKIN ALL NIGHT (IRE) 12yo B G

12yo B G

SNURGE - BUN DOITE (OLD VIC)

J Hurley 12st 2lb

-8/1

Owned by:O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

Trained by:H = Batt O'Connell

mid-div, rdn 3out, no impression str

8
12L

RACING PULSE (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

GARUDA - JACKS SISTER (ENTITLED)

T O'Connor (5) 11st 11lb

-12/1

Owned by:O = Irene T. Walsh

Trained by:H = Turlough O'Connor

never better than mid-div, one pced from 3out

9
15L

DO BE DOIN' (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

DR MASSINI - CONNELLSCROSS LADY (SEXTON BLAKE)

A Smullen (5) 11st 11lb

-12/1

Owned by:O = John G. Cummins

Trained by:H = John G. Cummins

mid-div best, ko without threatening from before 3out

F

ALKAA LION (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

ALKAADHEM - BALLYNALTY BAY (KARINGA BAY)

Ms B O'Neill (5) 11st 11lb

-7/1

Owned by:O = Peter McCreery

Trained by:H = Peter McCreery

fell 1st

PU

OLD TIME MELODY (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

DARSI - SHERBERRY (SHERNAZAR)

M J O'Connor 12st 2lb

-12/1

Owned by:O = Thomas P. O'Connor

Trained by:H = Thomas P. O'Connor

alw in rr, pu 2out

PU

SEA LIGHT (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

BRIAN BORU - MATINEE SHOW (CARROLL HOUSE)

T J Kelly (5) 11st 11lb

-7/1

Owned by:O = Thomas P. O'Connor

Trained by:H = Thomas P. O'Connor

alw in rr, pu 4out

PU

HONEST ROBBER (IRE) 13yo B G

13yo B G

COURT CAVE - FREE QUOTATION (MISTER LORD)

M E McCrory (5) 11st 11lb

-6/1

Owned by:O = Anne Torrens

Trained by:H = Mark E. McCrory

tr ldrs, 3rd 1/2way, rdn from 4out, sn no extra, pu 3out

PU

ROYALRACKET (IRE) 10yo B G

10yo B G

ROYAL ANTHEM - ALLARACKET (THE PARSON)

C Blake (5) 11st 11lb

-12/1

Owned by:O = Ashling Daly

Trained by:H = Aidan Fitzgerald

rr of mid-div for most, pu 3out

PU

TTEBBOB (IRE) 9yo B G

9yo B G

MILAN - OUR DREAM (BOB BACK)

W J Gleeson (5) 11st 11lb

-2/1JF

Owned by:O = David Bobbett

Trained by:H = W.P. Mullins

pr early, sn reminders, behind 1/2way, pu 5out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE) Waterford (F)