Dromahane

The Committee 5yo Geldings Maiden

10 Ran 7 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

EKLAT DE RIRE (FR) 5yo B G

5yo B G

SADDEX - ROCHDALE (VIDEO ROCK)

F Maguire 12st 2lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Mrs Glen Howitt

Trained by:H = Liz Doyle

made all, 3l adv aftr 4out, sl adv bef 2out, qcknd best early flat & on top cl hm

2
nk

CARRIG COPPER (IRE) 5yo B G

5yo B G

PRESENTING - COPPER DUSHT (DUSHYANTOR)

D Allen 12st 2lb

6/4-7/4JF

Owned by:O = Terence O'Brien

Trained by:H = Terence O'Brien

mid-div, 5th aftr a mile, prog in 3rd aftr 4out, cl 2nd 2out, qcknd flat but no match wnr cl hm

3
10L

ONE MORE LIFE (GB) 5yo CH G

5yo CH G

MALINAS - SOLEIL SAUVAGE (LOUP SAUVAGE)

J W Hannon 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Catherine Cashman

Trained by:H = P. Cashman

twrds rr, 8th aftr a mile, 7th aftr 4out, prog bef 2out & 3rd at last, no ch with 1st 2, ko onepce

4
2½L

ASK D' MAN (IRE) 5yo CH G

5yo CH G

ASK - VIE EN ROSE (CROCO ROUGE)

S J P Baragry (5) 11st 11lb

3-7/4JF

Owned by:O = Mrs Margaret O'Connell

Trained by:H = Paul O'Connell

mid-div, 6th aftr a mile, gng well 5out, cl 4th bef 3out & btn 2out, no ex in fair 5th at last & 4th up cl hm

5
2½L

CREGANE NED (IRE) 5yo CH G

5yo CH G

VINNIE ROE - MOLLYDOD (ANSHAN)

M C O'Donovan 12st 2lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = William Keane

Trained by:H = Michael Winters

tr ldr in 2nd until 3rd frm 7th, cl 2nd frm 5out until 3rd & btn 2out, wknd

6
12L

ENTRE DEUX (FR) 5yo B G

5yo B G

KHALKEVI - EVITTA (LE TRITON)

D N O'Brien (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = John Halley

Trained by:H = John Halley

alw twrds rr, 9th by 6th, sl prog in 6th aftr 4out, fair 6th bef 2out, no impr

7
15L

TOP DRAWER (IRE) 5yo B G

5yo B G

DOYEN - MERRY GLADNESS (KING'S RIDE)

D Kiely (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Sarah Smyth

Trained by:H = Donal Hassett

chsd ldrs, 4th aftr a mile, wknd well aftr 4out & to last 2out

PU

CAPTAIN WINTERBE (IRE) 5yo B G

5yo B G

DANSANT - KILNAFREHANSTAR (DUSHYANTOR)

E P O'Brien 12st 2lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Dermot P. O'Brien

Trained by:H = Dermot P. O'Brien

alw rr, last frm 5th where mstk, cto when pu bef 4out

PU

FOUR COURTS (IRE) 5yo B G

5yo B G

COURT CAVE - BONNY RATHLIN (BEAUCHAMP KING)

W McMahon (5) 11st 11lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = William W. McMahon

Trained by:H = Brian Francis Cawley

mid-div best, 6th by 4th, fair 8th & wknd aftr 6out, cto when pu bef 4out

PU

KILCREA TURGEON (FR) 5yo GR G

5yo GR G

TURGEON - ANGELIKA (KALDOUNEVEES)

B W Harvey (5) 11st 11lb

4-6/1

Owned by:O = Michael O'Driscoll

Trained by:H = P.M.J. Doyle

chsd ldrs, 3rd frm 4th & 2nd when b mstk 7th, wknd aftr 4out & to last when pu bef 3out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

EKLAT DE RIRE (FR) Ballinagore (H)