Tattersalls - 08/12/2013

Louth Hunt Committee Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl)

13 Ran 6 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

BALLYADAM DANCER (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

REVOQUE - BALLYADAM GIRL (SHARIFABAD)

J C Barry 12st 2lb

5-4/1

Owned by:O = John Patrick Ryan

Trained by:H = John Patrick Ryan

tr ldrs, prog to cl 3rd 3out, ld last, ko best

2
1½L

GIBBSTOWN (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

BOB BACK - KITTY MAHER (POSEN)

J E Flynn (5) 11st 11lb

5-10/1

Owned by:O = Laurence Skelly

Trained by:H = Paul Stafford

ld & disp, adv from 3out, jnd last, no ex late

3
2½L

BEEPER'S MILAN (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

MILAN - BEEPER'S GALE (STRONG GALE)

S M Tierney (5) 11st 11lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Martin L. O'Hanlon

Trained by:H = Eoin C. McCarthy

alw pr, ld 4out & disp, jnd 2out, rdn & ko

4
2L

BLACK LILY (IRE) 5yo B M

5yo B M

QUWS - SANDALUNA (DESERT KING)

H D Dunne 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Donal Aidan O'Brien

Trained by:H = Donal Aidan O'Brien

rcd 4th/5th, on terms 3out, not qckn 2out, ko

5
½L

UPPERTOWN SOCIETY (IRE) 5yo CH M

5yo CH M

MOSCOW SOCIETY - TANO (CAJETANO)

W Thompson 12st 2lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Billy Yorke

Trained by:H = Donnchadh Doyle

in tch til wknd bef 3out, ko

6
15L

ROYAL LUSO (IRE) 7yo B BR M

7yo B BR M

LUSO - ROYAL SHARES (ROYAL FOUNTAIN)

G L Murphy (5) 11st 11lb

8-6/1

Owned by:O = Jane M. Roche

Trained by:H = Jane M. Roche

twrds rr, some prog 1/2 way, no impress from 4out, ko

F

CONTESSA MARGERITA (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

WITNESS BOX - REOSS (KING'S RIDE)

Ms S Ahern (5) 11st 11lb

5-10/1

Owned by:O = Margaret Ann Erangey

Trained by:H = Sean Aherne

fell 1st

PU

WINNIE COOPER (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

BENEFICIAL - SWEEDY (PERSIAN MEWS)

David Joseph O'Leary (5) 11st 11lb

4-5/1

Owned by:O = Charles Maguire & Clair O'Neill

Trained by:H = Charles J. Maguire

in tch til wknd 3out, sn bhnd rr & pu 2out

PU

GARRENJAMES MIST (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

BENEFICIAL - SUPREME PARSONETTA (SUPREME LEADER)

C Motherway 12st 2lb

5-6/1

Owned by:O = Mary H. Motherway

Trained by:H = Colin Motherway

pr early, lost pl & wknd 5out, bhnd & pu bef 3out

PU

MOTHERS TREE (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

ALDERBROOK - MONAVIEW (MONTELIMAR)

J J Codd 12st 2lb

8-10/1

Owned by:O = Cecil Ross

Trained by:H = William Ross

ww, some prog aftr 1/2 way, not get to ldrs 4out, bhnd & pu last

PU

KILLASHEE LADY (IRE) 7yo CH M

7yo CH M

FLEMENSFIRTH - KILLASHEE PRINCESS (YASHGAN)

D G Lavery 12st 2lb

7-6/1

Owned by:O = Mary Ryan

Trained by:H = Diarmuid P. Ryan

alw bhnd, detd & pu 6out

PU

MAPLE MONS (IRE) 5yo CH M

5yo CH M

GREAT EXHIBITION - RADEDA (GREAT COMMOTION)

B O'Neill 12st 2lb

5/2-3/1F

Owned by:O = David Charles & Arron Charles

Trained by:H = D.M. Christie

twrds rr, in tch bhnd mid div 5out, not get to ldrs, rr & pu last

UR

OUR GIRL ROSEY (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

PUSHKIN - MY SISTER BESS (INSAN)

B Browne (5) 11st 11lb

5-8/1

Owned by:O = Peter Cribbin

Trained by:H = Peter Cribbin

tr ldrs, rdn & ur 5out

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here